×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Frank TODARO

Date of birth: 1977-05-01
Hometown: Burbank, CA (residence), Flushing, Queens, NY (birthplace and hometown), Queens, New York 
E-mail: frank@franktodaro.tv
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Buzz Lightyear, Zurg in "Sony's LittleBigPlanet 2 Toy Story" (VG)
Crab King, Mothman and others in "Disgaea 6: Defiance of Destiny" (VG)
Elf in "Zuzubaland"
Greil and Reyson in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Hanxue, Meng Dan, Leader Yu, and Jiaxin in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Itchy Mosquito and Infantry Ant in "The Grossery Gang" (web series)
Mugman in "The Cuphead Show!"
Randolph in "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Starscream, Trypticon, Long Haul, Sludge in "Hasbro's Transformers:Prime Wars Trilogy" (animation)
Tigershark, Chupacabra, Xiong Mao, Neko Suke, Otomo in "Sony's Invisimals:Lost Kingdom" (VG)
Toyo in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
86 (TV 2)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV); Hiroto Nose (ep 5)
B: The Beginning (ONA); Reggie
BELLE (movie); Reggsination
Berserk (TV 2017) as Bonebeard; Rakshas
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Jinemon Daizora
(The) Deer King (movie) as Kenoi
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Mt. Fujikasane Demon C (ep 5); Utaka (eps 7-8)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV); Aamon (ep 6)
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) as Rordrigo
Edens Zero (TV); Butler Machine (ep 1)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Salman
Flying Phantom Ship (movie) as Mr. Arashiyama
Gal & Dino (TV) as Norimachi
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Goblin Wizard (ep 6); Imperial Soldiers (eps 1, 5); Imperial Soldiers & Villagers (ep 2); Skyfarers (ep 4)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Subordinate
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Fake Shahryar's Subordinate
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Kiyomori
Hero Mask (ONA) as Helicopter Assassin
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gun-toting Ant (uncredited; eps 80, 96); Hollow (uncredited; ep 99)
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Kanjiru
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Toshiki Hisano (ep 9)
In/Spectre (TV)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA); Sone
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as First Responder D (ep 39); Landlord (ep 25); Tamami Kobayashi; Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Kaou Shirakawa (eps 7, 13)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV); Moriham
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Driver; Sedol (eps 1, 5)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Sedol
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Reptilian
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Anton Hilmer von Schaft
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Older Balmer Brother
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV); Ani; Chenka (ep 13); José (eps 8-10); King; Tickey Pasco (eps 7-8); Ugo MacGuire (eps 13-16)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Geureth (ep 9)
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Ivanov
Megalobox (TV) as Fan (ep 4); Referee
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Morizo Ebihara
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Salaam
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Zeelok Doctor 1
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Parrot; Rihaku
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Beloukas
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Beloukas (The Slave Trader)
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Shakku Arai
Shimajirō no Wow! (TV) as Flappie
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Ziipe
Sonny Boy (TV) as Voice
Super Cub (TV)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Chudelkin
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Chudelkin (ep 7)
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA); Older Man (ep 3); Yosaku (ep 6)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Tamami Kobayashi (OAV 2)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Refraktor; Shamble; Starscream
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Kingdom (ONA) as Laserbeak; Rattrap; Ravage; Starscream
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA); Ravage; Refraktor; Sparkless Bot; Starscream
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Draluc
Vampire in the Garden (ONA); Elder
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Leif (Netflix dub)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV); Baby Demon Bird
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Frog; Janitor (ep 1); Sunflower Demon
(The) Wonderland (movie) as Hippocrates
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Hōsenki II (ep 15); Weasel Man (ep 16)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none