Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
池袋ウエストゲートパーク (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Crime-ridden Ikebukuro is a haven for violent gangs, the Yakuza, and home to Makoto Majima. To protect his friends, this charismatic troubleshooter mediates disputes among the warring factions—even fixing problems the police can’t. But when a rising tide of violence results in Makoto losing a loved one, his approach might change entirely.
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 101 users, rank: #4604 (of 8480)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.628 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.5852, rank: #4562 (of 8583)
Weighted mean: 6.566 (Good−), rank: #4699 (of 8583) (seen all: 6.89 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 5.01)
Bayesian estimate: 6.769 (Good−), rank: #3716 (of 6513)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Needle Knot" by THE PINBALLS
Ending Theme:
#1: "after song." by INNOSENT in FORMAL (eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12)
#2: "Omou Mama" by INNOSENT in FORMAL (eps 4, 8, 10)
#3: "Boukyaku no Sora (25th Anniversary ver.)" by Kiyoharu (ep 7)
Review:
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (Jun 17, 2021)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Ikebukuro West Gate Park - The Complete Season (Blu-Ray) 2021-11-16 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoaki Koshida
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11-12
)

Masashi Sogo (eps 5-8, 10)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 4)
Storyboard:
Hidekazu Hara (ep 3)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Hiroshi Haraguchi (ep 7)
Megumi Soeno (OP, ED)
Ryota Itoh (ep 4)
Takenori Mihara (eps 5, 9)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 1, 11-12)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 2, 7)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 5)
Kazuki Kawagoe (ep 9)
Midori Yui (eps 6, 10)
Satoshi Toba (eps 4, 11)
Seong Min Kim (eps 3, 8)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 1, 10, 12)
Unit Director: Megumi Soeno (OP, ED)
Original creator: Ira Ishida
Character Design: Junichirō Taniguchi
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Junichirō Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Maho Yoshikawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Mai Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Daichi Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Eun Mi Han (Mighty Max Movie; ep 9)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; eps 8-12)
Hiroaki Otsuji (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Hiromi Ariga (eps 9-10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 11-12)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Hyun Ju Song (Mighty Max Movie; ep 9)
Jeong Lim Kim (ep 12)
Junichirō Taniguchi (OP; ep 2)
Keigo Nagao (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Maho Yoshikawa (ED; ep 2)
Masaaki Yamano (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 11-12
)

Mayumi Fujita (Jumondo; eps 10-11)
Michiyo Sugawara (Jumondo; ep 12)
Momoko Yano (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 12)
Shun Sawai (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Sung Jin Lee (Mighty Max Movie; ep 9)
Takeshi Miyano (Jumondo; eps 8-10)
Takeshi Osame (eps 3, 5)
Tamami Izawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 12)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 4-12 even)
Art design:
Midori Aikawa (Quun Plant)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant)
Reiko Shinagawa (Quun Plant)
Takeyuki Takahashi
3D Director: Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Takehiro Go
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Daijō Kudō (KADOKAWA)
Kōdō Takagi (Tamakoshi; eps 1-3)
Ryū Ishiguro (Doga Kobo)
Satoshi Yamashita (LEGS)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Takaaki Suzuki (Bandai Namco Creative)
Takehiko Sasaki (Cinema Sunshine)
Tomonari Sakai (arma bianca)
Yasufumi Sudo (Tamakoshi; eps 4-12)
Yoji Suzuki (Bungeishunju)
Yoshitaka Domon (Nippon Columbia)
Producer:
Chiaki Tanimoto (LEGS)
Hajime Kamata (Doga Kobo)
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Kōdō Takagi (Tamakoshi)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Makoto Hojo (Nippon Columbia)
Manabu Kimura (Bandai Namco Creative)
Norifumi Ikeuchi (AT-X)
Soni Kim (Cinema Sunshine)
Takuto Yasue (Bungeishunju)
Yuki Uchiyama (arma bianca)

2D Work:
Fujijun
Hiromi Iwase (eps 3-12)
Madoka Ishii (eps 6-7)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kasei (OLM; ep 9)
Akitoshi Ando (ep 11)
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 2)
Ayaka Muroga (eps 3, 9-11)
Ayaka Numata (ep 11)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 3-4)
BAEMIN (ep 10)
Dacper (ep 10)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 5, 9)
Daishi Yamada (ep 5)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 1)
Erina Kojima (ep 2)
Honoka Satō (eps 1-4, 12)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 1-12)
Jia Ming Liu (ep 8)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 2, 5-11 odd)
Kimiaki Mizuno (eps 2-3)
Kyōko Nagata (ep 2)
Madoka Ishii (eps 1, 5, 7)
Magho (ep 10)
Masahiro Isomoto (eps 4, 12)
Megumi Saito (eps 1, 7-9)
Meiko Uenoyama (eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Michiko Oda (eps 1-2)
Mitsuaki Sato (ep 1)
Mitsue Mori (ep 1)
Mizuho Tajima (OLM; ep 9)
Nabiki Shōda (ep 1)
Reina Matsubara (eps 2, 4)
Ryoko Oka (ep 7)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Saori Yagi (eps 1-4, 12)
Seiya Takashima (ep 2)
Shigeno Ōno (eps 5-7, 9-12)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 7)
Shinya Fujita (ep 1)
Shun Sawai (ep 3)
Shuta Sato (eps 2, 9, 11)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 1, 4, 8)
Sonoo Akagi (eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Tomoe Sugawara (ep 7)
Tomoko Uno (eps 5, 9)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 1)
Tsubasa Tanaka (eps 2, 4)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 5)
Udo Komuro (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 11)
Yui Miyagawa (ep 2)
Yukari Manabe (ep 7)
Yukari Shinada (ep 10)
3D CG Animation:
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; eps 4-7, 9-12)
Xiao Ye Chun (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 1-6, 8, 11)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 12
)

3D CG Modeling: Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX)
3D CG Production Manager: Shin'ichi Kinoshita (MADBOX)
3D Layout:
Ai Kōmyōin (Quun Plant)
Naoko Nakagawa (Quun Plant)
Satomi Kiryū (Quun Plant)
3D Modeling:
Midori Aikawa (Quun Plant)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant)
Reiko Shinagawa (Quun Plant)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yui Fukuoka
Assistant producer:
Fumi Miura
Yuka Nemoto
Background Art:
Aiko Hirayoshi (Studio Naya; ep 7)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Aoi Kimura (Studio Naya; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Ayami Yoshida (Studio Naya; eps 2-3)
Chi Nguyen (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 2, 11-12)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 2, 10-12)
Hana (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; ep 1)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Naya; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Khoa Le (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; ep 8)
Linh Ha (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1, 5, 7)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; ep 8)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; ep 8)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; eps 1, 5, 10-12)
Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Nariyuki Ogi (Studio Naya; ep 2)
Sang Dinh (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Senjin Akahori (Studio Naya; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; ep 8)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Thuy Ho (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; ep 8)
Yen Van (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 6)
Yōta Suzuki (Studio Naya; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-12
)

Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-12
)

Yumi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; ep 12)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Background Supervision:
Midori Aikawa (Quun Plant; eps 4, 6)
Mio Kawauchi (Quun Plant; eps 4, 6)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Quun Plant; eps 4, 6)
Choreography: Kasei Inoue (ep 2)
Choreography Director: Yumi Takimoto (ep 2)
Color Check:
Akane Ashihara (ep 3)
Genta Makabe (eps 6, 8)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 5)
Kaori Iimura (eps 2, 10)
Masahiro Kure (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Yuka Itō (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Color design: Yuka Itō
Color setting:
Akane Ashihara (ep 3)
Genta Makabe (eps 6, 8)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 5)
Kaori Iimura (eps 2, 10)
Masahiro Kure (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Yuka Itō (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Cooperation: Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Costume Cooperation: #FR2
Distribution Manager:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Finish Animation:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 7, 9)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 7-8)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 7-9)
Kazuhiko Ishii (Giga Production; ep 11)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; eps 8-9)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 7-9)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Shiori Murata (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 8-9)
In-Between Animation:
Honoka Satō (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (Giga Production; ep 11)
Madoka Ishii (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; eps 3, 5)
Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; ep 12)
Meiko Uenoyama (Doga Kobo; eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; eps 3, 5, 12)
Miyu Nakano (Doga Kobo; eps 1-9)
Momoko Kanzaki (Doga Kobo; eps 6-9)
Omoi Kanai (Doga Kobo; eps 4, 6-9)
Saori Yagi (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Yoshinori Karino (Doga Kobo; eps 3, 12)
In-Between Check:
Hu Young Jeon (eps 2, 4-11)
Makoto Oohara (ED; eps 2-12 even)
Megumi Saito (OP; eps 1-11 odd)
Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 4)
Airi Sato (ep 8)
Akiko Toyoda (OP)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 9)
Asaoka (ED; eps 2, 10)
Aya Tajima (ep 10)
Ayaka Muroga (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Ayako Ōki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Ayako Satou (eps 5, 9, 11)
Ayako Sone (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 6)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 11)
Daishi Yamada (ep 11)
Daisuke Shikato (eps 8, 12)
Drum (ep 10)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Ena Nishikawa (ED)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 5, 9, 11)
Fuka Hayabuchi (eps 2, 6)
Haruyoshi Nomura (OLM; ep 9)
Hayato Torii (OLM; ep 9)
Hiroaki Otsuji (OP; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Hong Wei Zheng (ep 11)
Iori Miura (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Junji Uesugi (eps 4, 6-7, 12)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 9, 11)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 5, 11)
Kazuki Toi (ep 12)
Kazuma Nakao (ep 10)
Kazuya Ishida (ep 3)
Ke Wei Lin (eps 1, 4)
Kei Sato (eps 3, 7)
Keigo Nagao (eps 1-2, 7)
Keitarou Yasui (ep 8)
Kenjih Dizon (ep 12)
Kimiaki Mizuno (OP; eps 7, 10, 12)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 9, 11)
Kōta Sera (ED)
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 2, 7)
Magho (ep 10)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 1)
Mani Inaka (eps 2, 6)
Masaaki Kudō (eps 9, 11)
Masaaki Takiyama (ED)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; eps 1, 7)
Masahiro Isomoto (eps 1, 4, 8)
Masahito Wada (ep 9)
Masamichi Ishiyama (OP)
Masatsugu Takeda (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 7)
Michiko Katsu (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 8)
Mitsue Mori (OP)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Miyaso (eps 8, 10, 12)
Momoko Yano (ep 1)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 2, 6, 10)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 10)
Nobutaka Chikahashi (ep 11)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 9)
Noriko Itou (ep 4)
Osamu Nuita (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 4)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 5)
Reina Matsubara (eps 2, 7)
Rie Ikegami (eps 2, 6)
Rina Kogure (eps 2, 10)
Rina Nagai (ep 6)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 4, 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 6)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 3)
Sato Sahari (ep 2)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 3)
Saucelot (ep 2)
Sayaka Kayo (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 10)
Se Jong Lee (ep 12)
Setsuko Unno (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinya Fujita (ep 8)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 12)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 3, 7)
Shogo Nishiyama (ep 3)
Shun Sawai (eps 1, 8)
Shuta Sato (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 6)
Taishi Fujimori (ep 8)
Takeshi Osame (ED)
Takuya Hirata (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 8, 10)
Tamami Izawa (OP for 5-12; ep 2)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 4-5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 5, 9)
TOMATO (OP, ED)
Tomoko Uno (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Tomomi Itō (ep 6)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Torio Muratsubaki (OP; eps 4, 12)
Toru Koto (ED)
Tsubasa Tanaka (eps 1, 12)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 1)
Udo Komuro (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 7)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 8)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 12)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 4)
Yui Okano (ep 6)
Yukari Shinada (ep 10)
Yukari Takeuchi (OP)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 10)
Yuuki Koyama (eps 7, 11)
Zearth Sato (eps 4, 11)
Licensing Manager: Mai Taketaka
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Photography:
Harukaze Kaneko (Studio Hibari; eps 9-10)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 7-12)
Kensei Mizunuma (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Misato Sekiya (Studio Hibari; eps 7-12)
Mizuho Shimada (Studio Hibari; eps 7, 11)
Nanami Yamawaki (Studio Hibari; eps 11-12)
Rikudai Sukegawa (Studio Hibari; ep 7)
Seiichi Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Sena Nakagawa (Studio Hibari; eps 7-12)
Shiina Abe (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari; eps 7-12)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Planning: Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Maeda (ep 6)
Hiroya Okudera (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Koichiro Takatsu (eps 5, 9, 11)
Naoki Takamoto (ED; eps 2, 10)
Ryuya Kusumoto (eps 3, 7)
Yoshihiro Sasaki (eps 4, 11)
Yosuke Nakamura (OP)
Production Desk: Takurō Masuda
Production producer:
Ryo Kobayashi
Shingo Saitō
Publicity: Yuka Yamagata
Publicity Producer: Sonia Shirowa
PV Production:
Yohei Kadoaki (STEREOTYPE)
Yoshitaka Katsurada (STEREOTYPE)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura
Setting Production:
Kimiaki Nagatomo
Yosuke Nakamura
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (Soundbox)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo
Special Effects:
Ayuko Harada (eps 4-12)
Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
INNOSENT in FORMAL (ED1-2)
Kiyoharu (ED ep 7)
MIYO-KEN (ED ep 7)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
INNOSENT in FORMAL (ED1-2)
Kiyoharu (ED ep 7)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kiyoharu (ED ep 7)
Paul Smith (ED1-2)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
INNOSENT in FORMAL (ED1-2)
Kiyoharu (ED ep 7)
THE PINBALLS (OP)
Video Editing:
Shingo Chaya (McRay; eps 1-10, 12)
Toshi Nozaki (McRay; eps 1-6, 10-11)
Website Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Mai Saito (SALT Inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.)
Kentarō Kumagai as Makoto Majima

Ayumu Murase as Mitsuki Fujimoto
Chiaki Kobayashi as Masaru Taniguchi
Junichi Suwabe as Zero-One
Kenjiro Tsuda as Shadow
Kensho Ono as Crow
Kouki Uchiyama as Takashi "King" Ando
Natsuki Hanae as Tomomi Isogai
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yoshioka
Reiō Tsuchida as Kyōichi Ozaki
Ryohei Kimura as Saru Saitō
Subaru Kimura as Hiroto Ikeuchi
Takahiro Sakurai as Reiichirō Yokoyama
Tarusuke Shingaki as Minoru & Tamotsu
Yuko Kaida as Ritsuko Majima

Akari Yuino as Passerby (ep 11)
Akinori Egoshi as Clerk (ep 2)
Akira Ishida as Tsukasa Hayama (ep 10)
Aya Saitō as Akihiro Matsuda (ep 4)
Ayahi Takagaki as Harumi Matsuda (ep 4)
Daiki Yamashita as Eiji Otokawa (ep 10)
Daisuke Masuoka as
Demonstrator A (ep 9)
G-Boys B (ep 1)
G-Boys C (ep 12)
Gang Member A (ep 4)
Tsuzuki (eps 2, 7)
Daisuke Takahashi as MP (ep 2)
Ei Sakaguchi as Red Angels G (ep 11)
Harunori Kumazawa as Red Angels E (ep 11)
Hiroki Matsuhisa as
Man C (ep 9)
Red Angels A (ep 11)
Hiroki Touchi as Tohru Yoshimatsu (eps 11-12)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Toshiaki (eps 6-7)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Yasuhiro Nanjou (ep 4)
Jun Kasama as
G-Boys A (ep 6)
Hiroto's Follower (ep 7)
Hoodlum A (ep 5)
Kaori Nazuka as Yui Ohnuki (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Feng Yang (ep 5)
Kazunori Furuta as
Assistant Director (ep 6)
G-Boys B (ep 12)
Hoodlum B (ep 5)
Kagashima (eps 2, 7)
Kazuya Saji as
Donglong Grunt A (ep 6)
Hoodlum C (ep 5)
Kei Kinjo as
Man A (ep 9)
Red Angels C (ep 11)
Kenta Niikura as
Man D (ep 9)
Red Angels B (ep 11)
Reporter (ep 5)
Masaaki Ihara as Clerk (ep 1)
Masaki Terasoma as Toshiki Hisano (ep 9)
Michihisa Hayakawa as Red Angels D (ep 11)
Misaki Ikeda as Mion's Mother (ep 1)
Misako Tomioka as Kazushi Ohnuki (ep 8)
Mitsuki Nakae as Misako Matsuoka (ep 4)
Miyu Tomita as Kaoru (ep 12)
Naoki Kuwata as Todabashi Destroyer Z1 (ep 3)
Naoya Nosaka as Shinji Naganuma (ep 8)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Yamashita (ep 9)
Reiji Kawashima as Todabashi Destroyer Z2 (ep 3)
Rikuya Yasuda as
Donglong Grunt B (ep 6)
G-Boys B (ep 11)
G-Boys C (ep 1)
G-Boys E (ep 12)
Gang Member C (ep 4)
Yamamoto (eps 2, 7)
Sakura Nakamura as Meifaa Yamashita (ep 9)
Sayaka Ohara as Fumika Jounouchi (ep 9)
Sayaka Senbongi as Mion Kurashina (ep 1)
Serina Machiyama as Telephone Voice (ep 7)
Shino Shimoji as Chihiro Hayama (ep 10)
Shinya Takahashi as
G-Boys D (ep 11)
President Ohki (ep 2)
Shouta Hayama as Cheadle Yokoi (ep 3)
Shōya Ishige as
G-Boys A (ep 11)
G-Boys B (ep 6)
G-Boys D (eps 1, 12)
Kimimoto (eps 2, 7)
Misako's Husband (ep 4)
Shunya Hiruma as Shigeyuki Utsumi (eps 11-12)
Sōma Saitō as 140 Ryusei (ep 3)
Sumire Morohoshi as Shungui Guo (eps 5, 9, 11)
Takashi Fujikawa as
Man B (ep 9)
Red Angels F (ep 11)
Takuya Kirimoto as Zenji Sekiya (ep 9)
Tarō Kiuchi as Gong Saito (ep 3)
Tetsuro Miyata as Red Angels H (ep 11)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Old Man Torii (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Rintaro Nagai (ep 4)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Todabashi Destroyer Z3 (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Kouzou Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Wataru Hatano as Ohkoshi (ep 1)
Yosuke Kubozuka as Client (ep 12)
Yuichi Jose as
G-Boys A (eps 1, 12)
G-Boys C (eps 6, 11)
Gang Member B (ep 4)
Kamioka (eps 2, 7)
Todabashi Destroyer Z4 (ep 3)
Yūki Ono as Gaotai Lin (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yurina Amami as Interviewer (ep 12)
Yūya Murakami as Horiguchi (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 11)
D'Art Shtajio (ep 7)
Giga Production (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6-8)
Jumondo (eps 9, 11-12)
Line Farm (eps 1-2)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3, 7)
OLM (ep 9)
Sakura Create (ep 11)
Shinpu Animation (eps 2-3, 12)
Shuka (eps 6-7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Studio Palette (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2, 4)
3D CG: MADBOX
3D Layout: Quun Plant
3D Modeling: Quun Plant
Animation Direction:
Jumondo (eps 6, 8-12)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 9)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Art Design: Quun Plant
Background Art:
Manga Co., Ltd. (eps 4, 6)
Pine Forest Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Studio Fuga (ep 8)
Studio Naya (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Background Supervision: Quun Plant (eps 4, 6)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2020-10-06, 21:00)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (as BS11; 2020-10-08, 0:00)
KBS Kyoto (2020-10-08, 1:35)
Sun TV (2020-10-08, 0:30)
Tokyo MX (2020-10-07, 0:30)
Finish Animation:
Giga Production (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
Line Farm (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10, 12)
Reboot (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 7-9)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Sung San Production (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Giga Production (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10, 12)
OLM (ep 7)
Reboot (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
Sung San Production (ep 12)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (2020-10-07, 0:15)
Key Animation:
APPP (as Another Push Pin Planning; ep 4)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10, 12)
OLM (ep 9)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Photography: Studio Hibari (eps 7-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-11
)

C-Station (eps 3, 7)
Giga Production (eps 2, 4, 11)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Max (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Studio Hibari (eps 3-6)
Studio μ (eps 2-3)
PV Production: Stereotype
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Theme Song Label:
Nippon Columbia (OP, ED)
Pony Canyon (ED ep 7)
Video Editing: McRAY
Website Production: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Stephen Fu
ADR Script: Y. Chang
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Apphia Yu
Shawn Gann
Co-Producer: Justin Rojas (Studio Nano)
Sound Supervision: Donald Shults
Griffin Puatu as Makoto Majima

Anthony Bowling as Zero-One
Billy Kametz as Kyouichi Ozaki
Brook Chalmers as Yoshioka
Daman Mills as Reiichirou Yokoyama
Gabe Kunda as Shadow
Howard Wang as Takashi Andou
Justin Briner as Mitsuki Fujimoto
Monica Rial as Ritsuko Majima
Nazeeh Tarsha as Masaru Taniguchi
Ry McKeand as Tomomi Isogai

Alex Mai as ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #4 (ep 3)
Anairis Quinones as Misako Matsuoka (ep 4)
Ben Balmaceda as ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #1 (ep 3)
Brent Mukai as Yamamoto (eps 2, 7)
Caleb Yen as Cheadle Yokoi (ep 3)
Christian Banas as Watanabe
D. C. Douglas as Tohru Yoshimatsu (eps 11-12)
Emi Lo as Kazushi Ohnuki (ep 8)
Ernesto Jason Liebrecht as Shigeyuki Utsumi (eps 11-12)
Jad Saxton as Yui Ohnuki (ep 8)
Jenny Yokobori as Harumi Matsuda (ep 4)
Jordan Dash Cruz as ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #2 (ep 3)
Kevin Thelwell as ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #3 (ep 3)
Lucas Schuneman as Kouzou Tsukamoto (ep 9)
SungWon Cho as Feng Yang (ep 5)
Suzie Yeung as Guo (eps 5, 9, 11)
Zeno Robinson as Tsuzuki (eps 2, 7)

English companies
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Benjamin Moro
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology