×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Alex MAI

Date of birth: 1992-07-24
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL (birthplace), Dallas, TX (hometown)
E-mail: alex@alexmaivoice.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Examinee in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Prep
Arte (TV) : ADR Script
Citrus (TV) : ADR Prep
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) : ADR Prep
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) : ADR Prep
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : ADR Prep (2021 Discotek release)
Full Dive (TV) : ADR Prep
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) : ADR Prep (eps 14-23)
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) : Translation Editor
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) : Translation Editor
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : ADR Prep
(The) Prince of Tennis II Hyotei vs Rikkai Game of Future (movies) : ADR Prep
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : ADR Prep
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (OAV) : ADR Script
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) : ADR Script (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-14
)

Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) : Script (ep 4)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) : ADR Prep (eps 5-12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012)
Akudama Drive (TV); Driver (ep 1)
Aoashi (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Back Arrow (TV)
BEM (TV 2019)
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie)
Black Clover (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Boy A (ep 17)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Manet (eps 2-3, 8)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV); Flashika
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Driver (ep 10)
Cop Craft (TV)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV); Male Medic A (ep 3)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Comfrey; Murisam
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV)
Endro~! (TV); Desuyochan A (ep 4)
Ensemble Stars! (TV); Male Random Crowd 06C (ep 6); Male Student 07B (ep 7); Male Student 10A (ep 10); Male Student 10E (ep 10); Male Student 10I (ep 10)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Pu-Pu (ep 4)
Fairy gone (TV 2); Male Solider 13A
Fairy Tail (TV)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2); Ohana
Flying Phantom Ship (movie)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV)
Full Dive (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Chef Trio (eps 6, 8-10)
Gekidol (TV); Audience (eps 2-3)
Girls' Frontline (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Robber A (ep 8)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3); Henke (ep 31); Maeyama (ep 27)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Itaru Shiramine
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie); Yoichi Numata
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV); Bloodhound (ep 17)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Horimiya (TV)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
ID: INVADED (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Masuda
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Punk B (ep 5); ToDaBaShi Destroyer Z #4 (ep 3)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)
Kemono Jihen (TV); Frog Kemono (ep 4); Male Drunk B (ep 10); Male Worker B (ep 5); Police Officer (ep 3); Shiki's Sibling (ep 8)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV); Male Soldier 1C (ep 1); Male Townsperson 1D (ep 1)
Kochoki (TV)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series)
Listeners (TV); Earless (ep 11)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV)
MARS RED (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV); Director (ep 7); Kamikaze Goro (ep 3)
Mieruko-chan (TV)
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Super God Neiger
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 5); Manga Fukidashi
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
No Guns Life (TV 2)
One Piece (TV); Meadows; Prometheus
Otherside Picnic (TV)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV)
Plunderer (TV)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV); Toshio Takei; Yoshimasa Handa
Radiant (TV); Rookie (ep 9)
Radiant (TV 2); Gavis (eps 23, 38)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Tsubukade (ep 15)
RE-MAIN (TV)
RErideD (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Jonathan (ep 6)
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Immie
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV); Myumon C (ep 6)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV); Yuki Sato
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) (ep 9); Zombie (ep 9)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV); Futaba (eps 9-10)
(The) Stranger by the Shore (movie)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)
takt op. Destiny (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV); Akane
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Nicks (ep 1)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV); Takada (ep 12)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none