The Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensai Ōji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu (Japanese)
天才王子の赤字国家再生術 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The prince of this small and weak kingdom strives for only one thing: selling out his country and living a quiet life in leisure. Sadly, the greatest obstacle he will ever face is his own genius. As he achieves ever greater accomplishments, he earns more and more favor with the people of his kingdom, which makes fulfilling his own dreams all the harder. (from manga)
User Ratings: 263 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:13, dub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 48 votes (sub:46, dub:2)
 Very good: 75 votes (sub:71, dub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 55 votes (sub:51, dub:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:37, dub:2)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 485 users, rank: #2074 (of 8784)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.361 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7185, rank: #2140 (of 8906)
Weighted mean: 7.360 (Good+), rank: #1962 (of 8906) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 4.13)
Bayesian estimate: 7.366 (Good+), rank: #1701 (of 6766)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-01-11
Opening Theme:
"LEVEL" by Nagi Yanagi × THE SIXTH LIE
Ending Theme:
"Hitori to Kimi to" by Yoshino Nanjo
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Tamagawa
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 6-9)
Tomoko Shinozuka (eps 3-5, 10)
Storyboard:
Masato Tamagawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Motohiro Abe (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 6)
Shinya Kawabe (OP)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 4)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 11)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 3, 9)
Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 10)
Xin Ya Cai (eps 2, 7)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 7, 9)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 12)
Motohiro Abe (eps 1, 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 6)
Shinya Kawabe (ep 8)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 4)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 11)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 7, 9)
Xin Ya Cai (eps 2, 7)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Masato Tamagawa (OP)
Shinya Kawabe (OP)
Original creator: Tōru Toba
Original Character Design: Falmaro
Character Design: Ryūnosuke Ōji
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Chief Animation Director:
Ryūnosuke Ōji (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Taro Ikegami (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Animation Director:
Guonian Wang (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 10-11)
Taro Ikegami (OP; ep 12)
3D Director: Yoshihiro Tsukashita
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Director of Photography: Natsumi Uchida

Animation producer: Yuma Ōue
Assistant Director: Xin Ya Cai
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Key Animation:
Guonian Wang (eps 1, 6)
Masato Tamagawa (OP)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 6)
Theme Song Performance:
Nagi Yanagi (OP)
THE SIXTH LIE (OP)
Yoshino Nanjō (ED)
Rie Takahashi as Ninym Ralei
Sōma Saitō as Wein

Akio Ohtsuka as Gruer
Daiki Hamano as Lachram
Kengo Kawanishi as Manfred
Kenichirō Matsuda as Bartholorush
Mamiko Noto as Gardmeria
Nao Tōyama as Lowellmina Earthworld
Rie Kugimiya as Torcheila
Ryūichi Kijima as Deuterio
Sayaka Senbongi as Falanya Elk Arbalest
Takayuki Sugo as Hagar
Yōko Hikasa as Fyshe Blundell
Yuki Nakashima as Zeno
Yuki Sakakihara as Nanaki Ralei

Aoi Ichikawa as Strang (ep 3)
Daichi Hayashi as
Chairman (ep 9)
Midan (ep 2)
Natra officer (ep 1)
Fumiya Imai as Owl (eps 4-7)
Genki Yoshimoto as Subordinate (ep 7)
Hayato Dojima as
Civilian (eps 8, 11)
Logli (ep 1)
Hayato Kimura as Vassal (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Gerard Antgatal (ep 4)
Ikumi Hayama as Attendant (ep 3)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Man 1 (ep 5)
Itaru Yamamoto as Fuschtarre (ep 2)
Jun Fukazawa as Grenache Antgatal (eps 4-5)
Junichi Yanagita as Drawood (ep 2)
Kaito Muroi as Subordinate (ep 9)
Kazuya Saji as
Helmut (ep 6)
Lord (ep 7)
Keito Okuyama as Citizen (ep 9)
Kenta Zaima as Solgest general (ep 12)
Kohei Chiba as Scout (ep 12)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Citizen (ep 9)
Commander (ep 10)
Goverment official (ep 3)
Lord (eps 6-7)
Merchant (ep 8)
Messenger (ep 11)
Mounted messenger (ep 12)
Natra soldier (ep 2)
Spy (ep 4)
Subordinate (ep 5)
Trace (ep 1)
Kōichi Gomi as Levert (eps 6-7)
Kōichi Sōma as Natra officer (ep 1)
Kouki Iwase as Pates (ep 1)
Masaki Saitō as Solgest general (ep 12)
Masaya Sakai as Old man (ep 3)
Masayuki Sato as Citizen (ep 9)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Perint (eps 2, 6)
Mitsuru Ogata as Cladius (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Naoya Nakanishi as Kustavi (eps 6-7)
Ryōsuke Hara as Lowellmina's messenger (ep 5)
Ryōta Suzuki as Glen (ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as Karlman (ep 1)
Ryūji Yamamoto as
Butler (ep 4)
Citizen (ep 9)
Invited guest (ep 8)
Livi (ep 1)
Lord (ep 6)
Messenger (ep 10)
Natra soldier (ep 2)
Soldier (ep 7)
Subordinate (ep 5)
Saku Mizuno as Serving girl (ep 9)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Ibis (eps 6-7, 9)
Seirou Ogino as Jiva (ep 11)
Shinya Takahashi as Holonuie (eps 2, 7)
Shouto Kashii as Kojimo (eps 8-10)
Shōya Ishige as Subordinate (ep 7)
Sousuke Shimokawa as Natra soldier (ep 1)
Takahiro Shibano as Man 2 (ep 5)
Takatora Shimada as Tarm (ep 5)
Takaya Hashi as Sirgis (eps 11-12)
Takumu Miyazono as Logan (ep 2)
Tetsu Inada as Urgio (ep 1)
Wakana Kuramochi as Lady-in-waiting (ep 8)
Wataru Takagi as Ordalasse (eps 6-7)
Yasutaka Tomioka as Solgest general (ep 12)
Yuichi Jose as
Angrill (ep 2)
Civilian (ep 8)
Natra citizen (ep 1)
Yūsuke Tomioka as Messenger (ep 2)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Governor (ep 5)
Vassal (ep 8)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as Servant (ep 9)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Jad Saxton
Jeremy Inman
ADR Script: Ben Phillips

ADR Prep: Brandon Peters
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
Assistant ADR Director:
Megan Shipman
Sara Ragsdale
Assistant ADR Engineer: Israel Castillo
Lead ADR Engineer: Rickey Watkins
Dallas Reid as Wein Salema Arbalest
Michelle Rojas as Ninym Ralei

Alexis Tipton as Lowellmina Earthworld
Amber Lee Connors as Falanya Elk Arbalest
Brian Mathis as Hagal
Chris Guerrero as Gruyere Soljest
Dawn M. Bennett as Zeno
Elizabeth Maxwell as Nanaki Ralei
Kimberly Grace as Fyshe Blundell

Alex Hom as Glen Markham (ep 3)
Anthony DiMascio as Torace (ep 1)
Ben Phillips as Claudius
Gabe Kunda as Raklum
Luis Bermudez as Fuschtarre (ep 2)
Natalie Van Sistine as Ibis (eps 6-7, 9)
Reagan Murdock as General Draghwood
Shawn Gann as Geralt Antgadull (ep 4)

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director:
Enzo Ratsito
Grégory Laisné
Translation: Adrien Bécam

Adaptation: Emmanuel Pettini
Mixing: Aurae Studio
Proofreading: Camille Velien
Jennifer Fauveau as Ninym Raley
Yoann Sover as Wein Salema Arbalest

Anna Lauzeray-Gishi as Zenovia "Zeno" Marden
Arnaud Laurent as Raklum
Charlotte Hervieux as Lowellmina Earthworld
Clotilde Verry as Falanya Elk Arbalest
Fouzia Youssef as Caldmellia
Lisa Caruso as Nanaki Raley
Sophie Planet as Fyshe Blundell
Yann Pichon as Gruyere

Adrien Larmande as Pelint (eps 2, 6)
Alexis Thomassian as
Claudius (eps 2, 6-7)
Ordalasse (eps 6-7)
Alice Orsat as Tolchellia (ep 11)
Arnaud Laurent as Geralt Antgatal (ep 4)
Benoit Dendievel as Kustavi (eps 6-7)
Bertrand Dingé as
Holonyeh (eps 2, 7)
Président (ep 9)
Bruno Meyere as Talum (ep 5)
Frédéric Souterelle as
Chancelier Sirgis (eps 11-12)
Grenahe Antgatal (eps 4-5)
Logan (ep 2)
Grégory Laisné as
Owl (eps 4-7)
Strang (ep 3)
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Fyshtarre (ep 2)
Jérémie Bedrune as Bardloche
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Glen (ep 3)
Logly (ep 1)
Laurent Blanpain as Rybi (ep 1)
Nicolas Justamon as Urgio (ep 1)
Philippe Ariotti as
Cosimo (eps 8-10)
Midan (ep 2)
Philippe Roullier as
Hagal
Levert (eps 6-7)
Rémi Gutton as Dragwood (ep 2)
Romain Altché as Demetrio
Sébastien Minéo as Jiva (eps 10-11)
Simon Herlin as Manfred
Stéphane Marais as Angryll (ep 2)
Valerie Bescht as Ibis (eps 6-7, 9)

French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Gustavo López
Mildred Barrera as Ninym Ralei
Tommy Rojas as Wein Salema Arbalest

Angélica Villa as Fyshe Blundell
Armando Coria as Hagar
Bonnie Miuller as Falanya Elk Arbalest
Erica Edwards as Zenovia Marden
Karen Vallejo as Nanaki Ralei
Marisol Hamed as Lowellmina Earthworld

Andrés García as Holonuie (eps 2, 7)
Beto Castillo as Kustavi (eps 6-7)
Carlo Vázquez as Angrill (ep 2)
Carlos del Campo as Cladius (eps 2, 6-7)
Dafnis Fernández as Logan (ep 2)
Edson Matus as Ordalasse (eps 6-7)
Eduardo Menez as Midan (ep 2)
Erick Selim as Lowellmina's messenger (ep 5)
Esteban Desco as Urgio (ep 1)
José Luis Miranda as Goverment official (ep 3)
Oscar Gomez as Fuschtarre (ep 2)
Raúl Solo as Levert (eps 6-7)
Ricardo Brust as Grenache Antgatal (eps 4-5)
Roberto Gutiérrez as Gerard Antgatal (ep 4)
Xochitl Ugarte as Ibis (eps 6-7, 9)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: VSI Mexico City
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Guilherme de Barros
Translation: Emmeline Cornetto

ADR Engineer: Teco Cheganças
Coordination: Bruno Casemiro
Editing: Vivian Lanza
Mixing: Lucas Mendes
Production Coordination: Bruno Sangregório
Programming: Bianca Lua
Technical Coordination: Anderson Carvalho
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology