×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Seirou OGINO

荻野 晴朗
Family name (in kanji): 荻野
Given name (in kanji): 晴朗
Date of birth: 1971-10-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Tennis
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Kassius Konstantine in "Star Wars Rebels" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Cao Bao in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Mark Holden Briggs in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Hector in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonah Hex and Equinox in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (Japanese)
Lu Su in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrow Minded Man in "Bloodbourne" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirou Mozuyama in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuga in "Hyrule Warriors Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuga in "Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuga, Yuga Ganon, Sahasrahla, Osfala, Rosso and Blacksmith in "The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Manabu Ōzora
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Co-pilot (ep 16)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asakura Kagetake (ep 12); Konoe Sakihisa (eps 7-12); Takayama Don Justo (ep 9)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dennis Eibringer (ep 23)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Grisha's Father
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Dennis Eibringer
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Zeke's grandfather (ep 2)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Dennis Aiblinger
Beelzebub (TV) as Tatsuya Himekawa
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Tatsuya Himekawa
Black Butler (TV) as Villager A (eps 7-8)
Blassreiter (TV) as Cameraman (ep 2); Carl (ep 13); Guard Drone B (ep 16); Pilot B (ep 23); Policeman B (ep 1); World Ambassador B (ep 18); XAT Team 1 Commander (ep 8); XAT Team 1 Leader (ep 4)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Carpenter A (ep 6); Examiner (ep 4); Takamagahara System B (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Bleach (TV) as Ikemen (ep 314)
Blue Drop (TV) as Untenshu Taxi
Broken Blade (movie series) as Palace Guard B (ep 1)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Manami's father (eps 3, 6, 8)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Crew
Clannad After Story (TV) as Opposing team member (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Professor Onda (ep 1)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Soccer Club Coach (ep 1)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Cardinal / Apocryphos
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Doumon (ep 37)
Encouragement of Climb (TV) as Climber C (ep 10); Hinata's father (eps 2, 4); Man on scooter (ep 10); Waiter (ep 11)
Encouragement of Climb Second Season (TV) as Ken'ichi Kuraue (Hinata's father; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 21
)

Encouragement of Climb: Gift of Memories (OAV) as Ken'ichi Kuraue
Fairy Tail (TV) as Zalty
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Jiva (ep 11)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as interviewer B (ep 9)
Giant Killing (TV) as Carlos
Gintama (TV) as Hotel Proprietor (ep 194)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Chinese restaurant owner (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11
)

Haikyu!! (TV) as Kitagawa Daiichi director (eps 1, 4); Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Sadayuki Mizoguchi (6 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-25
)

Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Chairman Kikumoto
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Old man (ep 4)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Chef Mask (ep 4); Sachio Tanabe (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Kazuo Tsuzura (eps 19, 25)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire C (ep 22)
Kanamemo (TV) as Utility man (ep 1)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Iwao Tsuwabuki (eps 11-12)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi C (ep 46)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Man (ep 45)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1); Tribal End (ep 3)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Neighbourhood Association Chief (ep 7)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Hans (ep 16)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Shirō Mozuyama
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Diving Albatross; Hideyo Miuchi; Totsugeki Mustang
Macross Delta (TV) as Wright Immelmann (ep 25)
Maesetsu! Opening Act (TV) as Baron House Manager
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Dupont (eps 8-9, 18-20); Garda (ep 10); Geolga (eps 14-15, 21); Mohja
Master of Torque (ONA) as Kotaro Hyuga
Master of Torque 2 (ONA) as Kotaro Hyuga
Master of Torque 3 (ONA) as Kotaro Hyuga
Master of Torque: Epilogue (ONA) as Kotaro Hyuga
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Temple man (eps 10, 12)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); TV Host (ep 2)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Cogners; Rigera Daddy
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Giran (eps 31, 37-38)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Giran (ep 40)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Giran
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Teacher (ep 15)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) (ep 1)
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Curry Shop Father (ep 9)
Oreimo (TV) as Studio P (ep 8)
Pac-World (TV) as Red Ding-a-Ling Brother (ep 27)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Master (ep 93)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Taxi Driver
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Asahi "Rick" Fellows (eps 1-2)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Factory manager (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as factory manager
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Thug A (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 12)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Audience (ep 12); Game Audio (ep 6); Reporter C (ep 7); Yaokatsu
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Surt
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Specter (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Government Official (ep 14)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Doon Furuya
Scarecrowman (TV) as Mr. Best
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Gustave Huguenot (ep 3)
Senyū. (TV) as King
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Rukimedes I
Seven Days War (movie) as Tatehara
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Alien (ep 175)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Lyserg's father (ep 14)
Shangri-La (TV) as Pilot A (ep 13)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Fisherman (ep 9)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Reiko's father (ep 12)
Sky Girls (TV) as High Official (ep 9)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Lesser Demon B (ep 8)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Teacher B (eps 2-3)
Stitch! (TV) as Kojo-kun (ep 11)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Asaka Secondary School Principal; Satō; Shirō Gorō Matsumoto
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Engeve villager (ep 2)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Nebula (ep 5)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Chairman (ep 11)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Tokyo DMAT (ep 8)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Red Knight (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Knight (eps 1-2)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Hiyama (ep 8); Weretiger A (ep 5)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Katsumi Moriya (ep 33)
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Cai Zhihao (ep 14)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Store Manager (ep 2)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie)
White Album (TV) as Rina's manager (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18
)

Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Merchant (ep 12); Senate (eps 9-10)
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Chief; Employee (ep 14)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none