Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sakamoto desu ga? (Japanese)
Sakamoto, pour vous servir ! (French)
Soy Sakamoto, ¿por? (Spanish)
¿Has oído algo sobre mí? soy Sakamoto (Spanish)
坂本ですが? (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Sakamoto, a gopher to his upperclassmen in middle school, is suddenly accepted as the coolest guy in high school, with everything he does thought of as art. (from manga)
User Ratings: 386 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:51, dub:5, others:2
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 122 votes (sub:104, dub:9, raw:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Good: 103 votes (sub:88, dub:10, raw:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 46 votes (sub:46)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 700 users, rank: #1611 (of 8053)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.293 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5115, rank: #2156 (of 8129)
Weighted mean: 7.253 (Good+), rank: #2136 (of 8129) (seen all: 7.44 / seen some: 6.52 / won't finish: 4.18)
Bayesian estimate: 7.261 (Good+), rank: #1892 (of 6164)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2016-04-08
2016-07-26 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"Coolest" by CustomiZ
Ending Theme:
"Nakushita Hibi ni Sayonara" (Goodbye to Lost Days) by SuneoHair
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto - Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-11-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Script: Shinji Takamatsu (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Eri Nagata (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 3)
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 7, 11)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 10)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 4, 9)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 8)
Tomoe Makino (eps 6, 12)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Eri Nagata (ep 5)
Hiroaki Akagi (eps 4, 11)
Jun Takahashi (ep 9)
Naoki Murata (eps 3, 7)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 2)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 10)
Shigeru Kimiya (きみやしげる; eps 8, 13)
Taro Kubo (eps 4, 11)
Tomoe Makino (eps 1, 6, 12)
Unit Director:
Eri Nagata (OP)
Shinji Takamatsu (ED)
Original creator: Nami Sano
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Nakajima (eps 1-13 odd)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 2-12 even)
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (eps 1, 5, 11)
Akihito Asai (eps 5, 7, 12)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Aya Nasuno (ep 6)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 9)
Eri Nagata (eps 9-10)
Fumino Fujii (ep 10)
Fumiya Uehara (eps 8, 13)
Hirofumi Morimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Kōdai Kitahara (ep 12)
Konomi Satō (eps 7, 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 4)
Mayumi Oda (ep 5)
Minefumi Harada (eps 2, 8, 13)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 9)
Takahiro Yasuda (ep 3)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 4)
Tomomi Kimura (ED; eps 4, 9-19)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 3, 11)
Sound Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Director of Photography: Junko Sakai
Producer:
Atsushi Aitani (Japan Narration Acting Institute)
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Gou Tanaka (TBS)
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Kisara Takahashi (King Records)
Makotou Satou (Daiichikosho)
Nobumitsu Urasaki (Studio DEEN)
Ryosuke Watanabe (TBS)

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Ōki (ep 7)
Ayane Togawa (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 8)
Ayumu Tsujimura (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 8, 13)
Chikai Okado (ep 5)
Daisuke Shibukawa (eps 7, 12)
Eri Nagata (ep 5)
Hikari Tanaka (ep 12)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 3)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 12)
Konomi Satō (ep 3)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 12)
Mariko Matsui (eps 5, 12)
Masayuki Jourinbou (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 8, 13)
Masumi Amao (ep 7)
Miyuki Kawano (eps 1, 10-11)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 6)
Momoka Sakaguchi (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 2)
Nao Takano (ep 12)
Noriyuki Otsuka (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 13)
Ryōta Tamura (ep 12)
Shū Sugita (ep 3)
Takumi Shibata (ep 12)
Tomoe Makino (ep 1)
Youki Ebisu (eps 3-4, 12)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 11)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 12)
Yuta Ohara (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 8, 13)
3D CG:
Kenji Sakamoto (Wired; ep 12)
Takeshi Saito (齋藤威志; Wired; ep 12)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; ep 12)
Yukihiro Mao (Wired; ep 12)
Art Boards: Masatoshi Muto
Art Setting: Masatoshi Muto
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Kojima (eps 10-11)
Haruka Iida (ep 10)
Hirofumi Morimoto (ep 11)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 9)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 12)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 7, 12)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Jia Yun Liu (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Jun Pil Hwang (Studio Jack; eps 2, 5)
Kazumasa Kimura (Studio Jack; ep 9)
Kyung Bum Lee (Studio Jack; eps 9, 12)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13
)

Soon Nyu Heo (Moses; ep 3)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Casting Management: Norio Fukui (Bit Promotion)
Color Check:
Aiku Nakamura (ep 9)
Chitose Kimura (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Nami Inomata (ep 6)
Takeshi Mochida (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Yui Azumi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Yuka Nakamura (eps 2, 8, 13)
Yukari Ando (ep 6)
Color design: Hitomi Sano
Color setting:
Aiku Nakamura (ep 9)
Nami Inomata (ep 6)
Shinji Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-12
)

Takasumi Oosuga (ep 4)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 2, 8, 13)
Yukari Ando (ep 6)
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant:
Ryo Ishimori (Seyama Editing Room)
Yusuke Ueno (Seyama Editing Room)
Finish Animation:
Chisato Tsumotani (Studio DEEN; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Daisuke Shibukawa (Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Hiroko Hayashi (林寛子; Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Kozue Arai (Studio DEEN; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Marina Ishikawa (Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Masayoshi Tanaka (Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Moe Hayashida (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Yōsuke Nakamoto (Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 12)
Home Page Design: Teru Ono
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Murakami (Studio DEEN; ep 12)
Ayane Togawa (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 8)
Daisuke Shibukawa (Studio DEEN; eps 4, 11)
Hiroko Hayashi (林寛子; Studio DEEN; eps 10-11)
Kana Yoshino (Studio DEEN; ep 12)
Karen Nishiyama (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Marina Ishikawa (Studio DEEN; eps 11-12)
Masayoshi Tanaka (Studio DEEN; eps 11-12)
Masumi Amao (Studio DEEN; ep 5)
Miho Hirotani (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 13)
Miyuki Kawaoka (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Momoka Sakaguchi (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 8)
Momoka Tsuchida (Studio DEEN; ep 12)
Motomi Iono (Studio DEEN; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Naokimi Terayama (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 13)
Noriyuki Otsuka (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 8)
Nozomi Igarashi (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Saki Morishita (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 8)
Takashi Ogawa (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Ye Ung Heo (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Yōsuke Nakamoto (Studio DEEN; eps 10-12)
Yuri Kimura (Studio DEEN; ep 12)
Yuta Ohara (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Ayane Togawa (ep 8)
Daisuke Shibukawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10-12
)

Masumi Amao (eps 1, 3-5)
Reiko Sato (ep 9)
Ryūichi Akahori (ep 12)
Saki Morishita (ep 13)
Shōta Ōnishi (ep 2)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akiharu Ishii (OP)
Akira Kasahara (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Akira Koremoto (eps 1, 7)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 4)
Asami Aida (ep 1)
Asami Mitsui (ep 12)
Atsushi Usui (eps 9, 12)
Ayaka Inaba (ep 12)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 9)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Ayane Togawa (ep 13)
Ayumu Tsujimura (eps 2, 8, 13)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 2, 8, 13)
Chinami Sekine (ep 6)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 12)
Chiyo Morita (ep 1)
Emi Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Emi Sato (ep 5)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 12)
Eri Minakami (ep 12)
Eri Nagata (OP)
Eri Shikita (ep 12)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Fumino Fujii (ep 10)
Fumiya Uehara (eps 2, 8, 13)
Haruka Abe (eps 6, 9)
Haruka Iida (ep 12)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 5)
Haruna Katsu (ep 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 4, 11)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 3-5, 7)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 3)
Hirofumi Morimoto (OP; ep 1)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (eps 4, 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 3, 10)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 3, 5, 12)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 7)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 3)
Ippei Ichii (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (eps 11-12)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 3, 10, 12)
Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 9, 11)
Kanari Yamada (ep 7)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 5, 12)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kazuki Ito (OP)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 9)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 1)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4)
Keika Otsuka (ep 1)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 5, 12)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 6)
Kenji Wakasa (ep 5)
Kenta Onishi (eps 10, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 9)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 1, 7, 10)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 2, 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 10)
Maiko Onishi (ep 4)
Maki Sawai (ep 8)
Makoto Hara (ep 10)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 4)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 13)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Masaji Takeda (eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Masato Okada (eps 3-4)
Masayuki Jourinbou (eps 8, 13)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 2)
Masumi Amao (ep 1)
Mayumi Oda (ep 12)
Megumi Tokumaru (ep 12)
Michiko Ōtani (eps 2, 8)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Midori Nakamura (ep 9)
Miho Arai (ep 3)
Minefumi Harada (eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 6)
Nana Kanno (ep 8)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 13)
Naomi Shimura (ep 4)
Rei Ikeda (ep 5)
Reika Hoshino (ep 5)
Rui Kondou (ep 6)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 3, 10)
Ryouichi Kaida (OP)
Ryūji Watarai (eps 3, 5)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 8, 13)
Sayaka Ooyama (eps 4-5, 12)
Shin Komatsu (eps 2, 8, 13)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 7, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 10)
Shinya Itō (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 12)
Shōta Ōnishi (ep 2)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 2)
Takafumi Koshi (OP; eps 1-7 odd)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 2)
Takana Ioka (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Takao Imae (ep 9)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 7)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 9-10)
Takashi Nakamichi (eps 1, 7)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 6, 8, 13)
Takumi Shibata (ep 10)
Teruko Takejima (ep 4)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 4, 11)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 3)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 10)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 4)
Tomoki Hirano (eps 3, 9)
Tomomi Kimura (ED; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 9, 11)
Tooru Sawamura (eps 7, 11)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 6)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 9, 11)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 5)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 2)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 6)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 1)
Youko Nomura (eps 4, 12)
Yu Kato (OP)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 1, 7)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 5)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 4)
Yūji Wada (ep 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yuki Sato (ep 11)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 9)
Yūko Hariba (ep 2)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 4)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 9)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 11)
Yuto Tejima (eps 2, 8)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 6)
Licensing: Shiki Souma
Offline Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; ep 12)
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 6-7, 10)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-13
)

Photography:
Aki Hayashi (P.R.A Photography Department; eps 2, 8, 13)
Akira Shimozaki (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Asahiko Koshiyama (DEEN digital; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Atsushi Kanō (P.R.A Photography Department; eps 2, 8, 13)
Hideki Eto (DEEN digital; eps 1, 3)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9)
Kanade Takahashi (P.R.A Photography Department; eps 2, 8, 13)
Satomi Nakajima (Studio Twinkle; ep 9)
Sayumi Yamada (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Shintaro Sakai (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9)
Shinyo Kondo (DEEN digital; eps 1, 3-5, 7)
Takeshi Shiga (Studio Twinkle; ep 6)
Piano Coaching: Mayumi Kyo (ep 12)
Planning:
Akio Mishima (King Records)
Daiji Horiuchi (KADOKAWA)
Fumihiko Kimura (Japan Narration Acting Institute)
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Hitoshi Murakami (TBS)
Kazunori Noguchi (Studio DEEN)
Yasuto Watanabe (Daiichikosho)
Planning Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Tatsuya Shiode (Haruta Editorial Department)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Production Advancement:
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 9)
Mitsuki Kubo (eps 4, 11)
Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 8)
Shinobu Nakagawa (ep 2)
Yuki Fujita (ep 13)
Yuki Kusakabe (ep 6)
Yuki Watanabe (eps 3, 10)
Yuya Fujii (eps 5, 12)
Yūya Imanishi (eps 1, 7)
Production Desk: Takayuki Saito
Prop Design: Chikai Okado
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Producer:
Masanosuke Oda
Wataru Ebata
Recording: Akira Noguchi
Recording Assistant: Takuya Saito
Recording Studio Manager: Fusae Yasuno
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Natsuki Fukuda
Special Effects:
Takatoshi Abe (ep 13)
Takeshi Saito (斎藤丈史; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Rayart; ep 6)
Texture Design: Takeshi Saito
Theme Song Performance:
CustomiZ (OP)
SuneoHair (ED)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Sakamoto

Akira Ishida as Yoshinobu Kubota
Hitomi Nabatame as Yagi
Jouji Nakata as Kakuta
Kana Ueda as Mii
Ken Takeuchi as Kenken
Koji Yusa as 8823 (Hayabusa)
Kujira as Shigemi Kubota
Mai Nakahara as Megumi Fujita
Masahito Yabe as Shige Kobayashi
Mikako Takahashi as Erika
Mitsuo Iwata as Fukase
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Mario
Saki Fujita as Tanaka
Showtaro Morikubo as Yūya Sera
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Yasuda
Tetsu Inada as Maruyama
Tomoaki Maeno as Morita
Tomokazu Sugita as Acchan
Yui Horie as Aina Kuronuma
Yukari Tamura as Kana

Aiko Ninomiya as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Aoi Koga as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Ari Ozawa as Schoolgirl (eps 3-4)
Asami Yoshida as Old woman (eps 3, 6)
Aya Endo as Yuka (ep 10)
Ayaka Nitta as Female customer (ep 2)
Ayako Takeuchi as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Ayumu Murase as Yuuto (ep 6)
Chinami Hashimoto as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Daichi Marutaka as
Delinquent (ep 3)
Schoolboy (ep 9)
Daisuke Motohashi as Schoolboy (eps 1, 9)
Gô Shinomiya as Teacher (ep 12)
Hitomi Nabatame as Home Economics Teacher (ep 9)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Store clerk (ep 10)
Jun Fukushima as
Delinquent (eps 5, 8, 11)
Schoolboy (ep 12)
Jun Fukuyama as Chon Chorizo (ep 3)
Kazuki Narumi as Schoolboy (ep 8)
Ken Uo as Father (ep 10)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Kensuke Tamura as Language teacher (eps 1, 9)
Kentaro Ito as Store Manager (ep 7)
Kentarō Tone as Commentator (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Narrator
Kōhei Amasaki as Schoolboy (ep 12)
Kosuke Onishi as Thug (ep 10)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Old man (ep 6)
Kouji Takahashi as Schoolboy (ep 12)
Makoto Takahashi as Schoolboy (ep 8)
Meemu Tachibana as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Yui (ep 10)
Mikako Takahashi as Teacher (ep 12)
Minami Shinoda as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Kōhei (ep 10)
Mitsuki Saiga as Matsuyama (ep 2)
Miyuki Kobori as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Momoko Saito as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Motoki Takagi as Koichi (ep 6)
Nana Hamasaki as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Nobutoshi Canna as Ryō (ep 10)
Riki Kagami as Art teacher (ep 4)
Risae Matsuda as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Ryō Iwasaki as Schoolboy (ep 12)
Ryōko Maekawa as Schoolgirl (eps 6-7)
Ryota Takeuchi as Delinquent (ep 2)
Sanae Fuku as Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Sayaka Senbongi as Schoolgirl (eps 8, 12)
Seirou Ogino as Old man (ep 4)
Shinya Hamazoe as Chef (ep 10)
Shizuka Itou as Miki (ep 10)
Sho Nogami as Delinquent (ep 5)
Shuuhei Iwase as Delinquent (ep 3)
Tadanori Date as Schoolboy (ep 4)
Taichi Ichikawa as Schoolboy (ep 8)
Taiten Kusunoki as Policeman (ep 5)
Taku Yashiro as
Delinquent (ep 2)
Schoolboy (ep 8)
Thug (ep 10)
Takurō Kuroiwa as Store Clerk (ep 7)
Toa Yukinari as
Female teacher (ep 4)
Health Education Teacher (ep 5)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Brother (ep 10)
Tomonori Ishihara as Taisho (ep 6)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Delinquent (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Yasunori Masutani as
Japanese History teacher (ep 1)
Romance Sanzo (ep 12)
Yō Taichi as Female teacher (ep 1)
Yuhei Hashimoto as Teacher (ep 5)
Yuri Amano as Tase Tsutsumo (ep 10)
Yuu Ayase as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (eps 10-11)
Anime R (eps 5, 11-12)
APPP (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (eps 4-5, 12)
D-Motion (ep 7)
David Production (ep 12)
drop (ep 8)
Hanil Animation (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (eps 3-4)
ingresA (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 9)
PRA (eps 2, 8, 13)
Second Gate (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-12
)

Studio Graffiti (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 4, 8)
Studio Sign (ep 11)
Studio TAG (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10
)

Studio Toybox (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 11)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 10-11)
TAP (ep 9)
3D Graphics: Wired (ep 12)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Backgrounds:
Art Rain (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-12
)

KJ Studio (ep 5)
Moses (eps 3-4, 6-12)
Studio Jack
Casting Cooperation: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Editing Cooperation: Seyama Editing Room
Finish Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 5)
D-Motion (ep 1)
drop (eps 2, 8, 13)
E-cho (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

FAI (eps 1, 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 8, 13)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Danni Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

TAP (ep 9)
YABES (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 5)
D-Motion (ep 1)
drop (eps 2, 8, 13)
E-cho (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

FAI (eps 1, 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 9)
PRA (eps 2, 8, 13)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Danni Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

TAP (ep 9)
YABES (ep 6)
Key Animation:
J-Cube (ep 6)
Jūmonji (ep 5)
YABES (ep 6)
Music Production: King Records
Offline Editing: Sony PCL
Photography:
DEEN digital (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10-12
)

PRA Photography Dept. (eps 2, 8, 13)
Studio Twinkle (eps 6, 9)
Production Cooperation:
Magic Bus (ep 6)
PRA (eps 2, 8, 13)
Studio Blanc. (ep 9)
Recording Studio: P’s STUDIO azabudai A/R TWO
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
ADR Script: Kyle Jones
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Menu Design: Keiwing Chong
Packaging Design: Keiwing Chong
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
Sound Design: Ricardo Contreras
Spotting: George Manley
Houston Hayes as Sakamoto

Adam Noble as Kenken
Andrew Love as Atsushi
Chaney Moore as Kana
Chris Patton as Yuya Sera
Gabriel Regojo as Mario
Gareth West as Yasuda
Genevieve Simmons as Megumi Fujita
Greg Ayres as Yoshinobu Kubota
Greg Cote as Maruyama
Joanne Bonasso as Shigemi Kubota
Jovan Jackson as Coach Kakuta
Juliet Simmons as Tanaka
Justin Doran as Fukase
Katelyn Barr as Yagi
Kregg Dailey as Morita
Luci Christian as Aina Kuronuma
Ty Mahany as 8823 (Hayabusa)

Adam Gibbs as Koichi (ep 6)
Scott Gibbs as Ryo (ep 10)
Steve Fenley as Narrator

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network (United States, Canada, Latin America, Scandinavia, South Africa, Turkey)
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas (Yowu Entertainment)
Distributor: Japan Weekend Anime (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll 
Filmin (Spain)
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Jonu Play (Spain)
The Anime Network (Latin America, expired)
Licensed by:
Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Spanish cast
Luisma Albarracín as Sakamoto (Spain dub)

Càndid Sánchez as Yuya Sera (Spain dub)
Joseba Cordón as Atsushi (Spain dub)
Juan Luis Aguayo Pérez as Yoshinobu Kubota (Spain dub)
May Flores as Aina Kuronuma (Spain dub)
Migca Kazius as Megumi Fujita (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese companies
Portuguese staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by:
Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Yowu Entertainment (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology