×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ryōko MAEKAWA

前川 涼子
Family name (in kanji): 前川
Given name (in kanji): 涼子
Date of birth: XXXX-08-06
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Collei in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Lin in "Fitness Boxing: Fist of the North Star" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenka Osaki in "The [email protected]: Shiny Colors" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Magic of Stella (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Passerby (ep 11)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Chiho Tochikura
Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV) as Higuchi-sensei; Shōgi club president (eps 3, 12)
BEASTARS (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Bibliophile Princess (TV) as Annie (eps 1-2, 7)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Student (eps 1, 3-5); Sylphid member (eps 6, 10)
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki (OAV) as Hanabi Natsubayashi
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) as Hanabi Natsubayashi
Children of the Whales (TV) as Flano (eps 5-6, 10); Minatone (ep 7); woman (ep 12)
Comic Girls (TV) as Girl (ep 1)
Cop Craft (TV) as Amy Fury (ep 1); madame (ep 7); reporter (ep 9)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Recruited youth (eps 7-8)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Female student (ep 6)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Female clerk (ep 2)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Tomman (ep 118)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Nurse (ep 42)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Cousin (ep 5)
Gurazeni Season 2 (TV) as Yuki's Friend (ep 8)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Kenta (ep 2)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Schoolgirl (eps 6-7)
Healer Girl (TV) as Children (ep 6); Student (ep 7)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Servant B (ep 16)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Diodora's Pawn (ep 8)
Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu (TV) as Ramu Tatakudo (eps 7, 10)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Honemi (eps 9, 11); Ivy/Okami (eps 4, 9)
Just Because! (TV) as Broadcasting Department Manager (eps 1, 3, 10)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Kokomi Yoshizawa
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Mother (ep 8); Tower Clan Member B (ep 4)
Koikimo (TV) as Saito
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Rose Albin (ep 26)
Love Flops (TV) as Female student (ep 5)
Magic of Stella (TV) as Yumine Fuda
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Student (ep 22)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Takahashi (ep 9)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Customer (ep 5); Friend (ep 1)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Girl B (ep 9)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Vera (eps 16-17)
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Cafe clerk (ep 4)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Customer (ep 9)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Newscaster (ep 8)
Pet (TV) as Kenji's Girlfriend (ep 2)
RobiHachi (TV) as Cabaret girl (ep 2)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Kansuke
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Preschool Teacher (ep 2); Staff Member B (ep 3)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Boy (ep 6)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Nurse (ep 4)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Event Attendant (ep 10)
Takunomi. (TV) as Customer B (ep 7)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Elf B (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Elf B (ep 27)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Girl (ep 2)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Ayane Mizuno
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as female student A (ep 12)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Female Student (eps 15, 20); Softball Club Member (ep 6); Softball Runner (ep 5)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sayaka Sasayama
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Yuki Sasagamine (ep 2)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Schoolgirl B (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none