Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: Modern society is lost when a mysterious light leaves everyone petrified in stone. Thousands of years in the future, super genius Senku awakens and begins restoring civilization with his Kingdom of Science. Now as he sets down blueprints for a smartphone in the stone world, Tsukasa and his Empire of Might prepare for the upcoming war.
User Ratings: 167 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:28, dub:10, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 63 votes (sub:45, dub:12, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:30, dub:5, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 317 users, rank: #2675 (of 8636)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.844 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2332, rank: #864 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.822 (Very good−), rank: #819 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.85 / won't finish: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.800 (Very good−), rank: #626 (of 6630)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2021-01-14
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Rakuen" (楽園) by Fujifabric
Ending Theme:
#2: "Koe" (声) by HATENA
Insert song:
"One Small Step" by Laura Pitt-Pulford (ep 3)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Dr. Stone: Stone Wars - Season Two (Blu-ray) 2022-03-15 (from $48.74)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Dr. Stone: Stone Wars - Season Two [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2022-03-15 (from $63.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinya Iino
Series Composition: Yuichiro Kido
Script: Yuichiro Kido (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
ANNA (ED)
Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 2, 5, 10)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 6)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 8)
Osamu Nabeshima (eps 3, 7)
Shinya Iino (eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Episode Director:
Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 2, 5, 10)
Nana Harada (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Osamu Nabeshima (eps 3, 7)
Shinya Iino (ep 9)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 4, 9)
Unit Director: Jin Ōmura (ED)
Original creator:
Boichi
Riichirou Inagaki
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka (eps 9-11)
Mari Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Nana Mori (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Takashi Muratani (eps 2-10 even)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 9, 11)
Tomochi Kosaka (OP)
Yuko Iwasa (eps 1-11 odd)
Animation Director:
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Junko Yamanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-11
)

Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 2, 5, 10)
Mari Tominaga (eps 2, 10)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; ED; eps 5, 11)
Masako Miura (eps 1, 11)
Nana Mori (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Rui Matsui (ep 11)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shō Hirano (ep 7)
Tamako Miyanishi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 11
)

Tomochi Kosaka (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 9, 11)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11
)

Yuki Bessho (ep 10)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yukiyo Komito (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10
)

Yuko Iwasa (OP)
3D Director: Takeshi Sanada (eps 1-11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Kwang-Jun Kim
Takeshi Katsurayama
2D Graphics:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-11)
Miyuki Kojima (eps 8-11)
Saki Masuda (eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 3)
Arumi Tamichi (eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)
Asumi Matsuzaki (ep 3)
Ayaka Takaichi (ep 7)
Ayako Togawa (eps 2, 11)
Bomin Kim (ep 11)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 3)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 2-3)
Eru Saida (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hana Nagano (ep 4)
Honoka Hata (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 11)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 2, 9-10)
Kah Hou Loo (ep 9)
Kaori Mori (ep 3)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 5)
Kimiyo Nakamura (eps 3-4)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 5)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 9)
Mai Sugita (ep 3)
Mariko Kubo (ep 11)
Mariko Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-11
)

Masahiko Komino (ep 11)
Mihoko Maekawa (ep 6)
Moussa Oualid (ep 9)
Nana Higashida (eps 3, 7, 9)
Nana Kanno (ep 6)
Nana Mori (ep 10)
Naoko Hikiguchi (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Natsumi Terasaka (ep 9)
Noa Yoshida (ep 9)
Rie Mukai (ep 11)
Rui Matsui (ep 11)
Sakuya Abe (eps 4, 7, 10)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 1-6, 8-11)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 7)
Seika Shibasaki (ep 7)
Shin Ōsaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Shōtarō Hayakawa (ep 3)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 9, 11)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 6, 11)
Yu Yoshimura (ep 7)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yuka Kitamura (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 8-9)
Yuki Hamabe (ep 6)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 2, 9-11)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 10)
Yusuke Matsui (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

3DCG Animator: Misaki Mori (eps 1-11)
Action Animation Supervision: Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 1-11)
Animation producer: Shūsuke Katagiri
Art Setting: Tomoyuki Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Hayashi (ep 10)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Masako Miura (eps 5, 10)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 7, 10-11)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 9-10)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Kentarō Kawajiri
Associate producer: Sukeyuki Honda
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Background Art:
Binh Van (BIHO; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Chinh Dan (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Dung Van (BIHO; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Duong Anh (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Hao Van (BIHO; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Hau Minh (BIHO; ep 9)
Hien Thanh (BIHO; eps 7-11)
Hieu Trong (BIHO; eps 1-5)
Hoang Sy (BIHO; ep 9)
Hung Ba (BIHO; ep 9)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Huy Duc (BIHO; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Huyen Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Kien Trung (BIHO; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Liem Cao (BIHO; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Long Bao (BIHO; ep 9)
Misae Mori (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Nga Thi (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Nhi Ai (BIHO; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Nhung Bich (BIHO; ep 9)
Phi Hoang (BIHO; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Quy Phu (BIHO; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Sang Le (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tai Phat (BIHO; eps 7-11)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Thao Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Thinh Quang (BIHO; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Tho Be (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Thuy Ngoc (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 1-6)
Background Music Production Assistant: Yui Arima
CG Production: Yoshiaki Shōji (ED)
Chief Executive Producer:
Keiji Ota
Ryōta Katō
Yoshihisa Heishi
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting:
Kanako Tajiri (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 3-11 odd)
Composite: Yoshiaki Shōji (ED)
Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Digital Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 4)
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 8)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 6)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 9)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 10)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 6)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 6)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 4)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 7)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 9)
Ayaka Tanuma (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 3)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 7)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 5)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 3)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 2)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 6)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 6)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 9-10)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 7)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 9)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 7)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 8)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 2)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 2)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 9)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Koh Seki (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 1)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; ep 7)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 8)
Madoka Tomono (Wish; ep 4)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 6)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 5)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 7)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 7)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 6)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 2)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 9)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 4)
Miho Ōtake (eps 2, 9)
Mika Kimura (Wish; ep 5)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Mina Koyama (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 5)
Miyu Takayanagi (Wish; ep 5)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 9)
Mizuki Nakatani (Wish; ep 1)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 5)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 1)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 8)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 3)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 3)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 2, 10-11)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 2)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 4)
Sahori Hashimoto (Wish; ep 3)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 5)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 1)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 5)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 6)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 4)
Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 7)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 6)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 5)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 7)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 10)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 10)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 7)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 8)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 7)
Yuki Yoshioka (Wish; eps 4, 9)
Yukiko Tsuji (Wish; ep 3)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 7)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; ep 6)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 1-11)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8)
Domestic Program Sales: Shoko Yodonawa
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Editing Assistant: Kōhei Kanemaru
Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Ending Director: Yoshiaki Shōji
In-Between Animation:
Eru Saida (ep 3)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 2, 7, 10)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 3)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 11)
Satomi Igarashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11
)

Yui Kobayashi (eps 1, 3)
Yusuke Matsui (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

In-Between Check:
Mariko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Satomi Igarashi (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 5, 7, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroaki Tsutsumi ("One Small Step" eps. 1, 3-4, 7; "The Plan" ep. 11)
PELICAN FANCLUB ("Sangenshoku;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Composition:
Hiroaki Tsutsumi ("One Small Step" eps. 1, 3-4, 7; "The Plan" ep. 11)
PELICAN FANCLUB ("Sangenshoku;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Anri Endō ("Sangenshoku;" ep. 10)
chica ("The Plan;" ep. 11)
JAKAZ ("One Small Step;" eps. 1, 3-4, 7)
Kanata Okajima ("One Small Step;" eps. 1, 3-4, 7)
Insert Song Performance:
chica ("The Plan;" ep. 11)
Laura Pitt-Pulford ("One Small Step;" eps. 1, 3-4, 7)
PELICAN FANCLUB ("Sangenshoku;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Vocal Recording: Martin Hannah ("One Small Step;" eps. 1, 3-4, 7)
Key Animation:
Akari Minagawa (ep 11)
Aki Yamauchi (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Akihiro Nagae (ep 2)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 7)
Atsuya Miura (OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Ayaka Sato (eps 1, 3)
Bomin Kim (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9
)

Chang Dong (ep 10)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 10)
Ge Jiang (eps 4, 6)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Issei Akino (ep 7)
Junko Yamanaka (eps 1-2)
Juria Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Kasumi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kazuaki Imoto (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 2, 5, 10)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Masafumi Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Masato Hagiwara (eps 5, 8-10)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 10)
Michiko Ishida (ep 7)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 3)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 7)
Mitomi Nakayama (eps 10-11)
Miyuki Honda (ep 3)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 7)
Naho Koyama (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Nana Higashida (ep 9)
Natsumi Satō (ep 7)
Rui Matsui (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 3, 7)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 3)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Shō Hirano (ep 7)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 2, 4)
Sumire Sakamoto (ep 7)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 7)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP)
Takumo Norita (OP; ep 3)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 7)
tofu (ep 7)
Tomochi Kosaka (OP)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 10-11)
Yoshio Mizumura (eps 4, 10-11)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 7)
Yu Chen Jiang (ep 9)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yuki Bessho (ep 10)
Yūki Shirosaki (l-a-unch・BOX; ED; ep 5)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 1, 4-5)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 10)
Yuko Tagawa (OP; eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Yumi Takanashi (ep 7)
Layout Animation Supervision: Yoshio Mizumura (eps 1-11)
Literature Manager: Nahoko Ueda
Main Animator: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Modeling Assistant: Masato Taira (MFlat; eps 1-11)
Music producer: Takeki Kobayashi
Official Site Production:
Akemi Kono (Y's)
Kenta Miyagi (Y's)
Ren Takahashi (Y's)
Rika Katayama (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Paint Check:
Kanako Tajiri (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 3-11 odd)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production; eps 5, 10-11)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Ryō Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 10-11)
Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kengo Monji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Naoki Kawashima (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Makoto Touchi (ep 5)
Masaki Kato (eps 1, 6, 8)
Masayoshi Nishina (l-a-unch・BOX; ED)
Momo Nagano (eps 4, 9)
Naoto Takahashi (ep 11)
Takumi Isobe (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yasunori Namioka (eps 2, 5)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kōhei Fukuda (ep 8)
Mai Suzuki (ep 6)
Si Young Lee (ep 6)
Production manager: Yūichi Horino
Promotion:
Bon Asakura (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Kenichi Ichitō (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Tetsurō Hiranuma (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Yoshiaki Shōji (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Yuki Someya (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Prop Design:
Taiyō Yoshida (eps 5-11)
Tomochi Kosaka (eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistant:
Isao Ishikawa (Wedge Holdings)
Kiyoto Egami (Wedge Holdings)
Masato Kato
Miyuka Kidachi
Satoshi Hamaoka
Publicity Design:
Akemi Kono (Y's)
Kenta Miyagi (Y's)
Ren Takahashi (Y's)
Rika Katayama (Y's)
Yukari Shibuya (Y's)
Publicity Producer: Hiroyuki Koreeda
Science Supervision: KuRaRe
Setting Production: Makoto Touchi
Sound Editor: Rioko Sekimata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Arisa Satō (eps 1-11)
Sub-Character Design: Takashi Muratani (eps 1-11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Fujifabric (OP)
Ryo Eguchi (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Chisako Iizuka (ED)
Tsutomu Odaka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kanazawa (OP)
Hatena (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daisuke Kanazawa (OP)
Hatena (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Fujifabric (OP)
Hatena (ED)
Trailer Production:
Bon Asakura (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Kenichi Ichitō (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Tetsurō Hiranuma (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Yoshiaki Shōji (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Yuki Someya (TAIYO-KOUGEISHA)
Video Editing:
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Makoto Furukawa as Taiju Ōki

Aki Toyosaki as Homura Momiji
Akira Ishida as Hyōga
Atsumi Tanezaki as Nikki Hanada
Ayumu Murase as Ginro
Gen Sato as Chrome
Kana Ichinose as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Karin Takahashi as Suika
Kengo Kawanishi as Gen Asagiri
Kensho Ono as Ukyō Saionji
Manami Numakura as Kohaku
Mugihito as Kaseki
Reina Ueda as Ruri
Tetsuo Kanao as Kokuyo
Tomoaki Maeno as Kinro
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Magma
Yōko Hikasa as Minami Hokutozai
Yoshiki Nakajima as Yō Uei
Yūichi Nakamura as Tsukasa Shishio

Arisa Sekine as Child from the village (ep 1)
Daisuke Nezu as Large man (ep 8)
Hajime Shacho as Tetsuya Kinomoto (ep 11)
Hayato Kimura as Large man (eps 6, 8)
Hiroki Maeda as Conspirator (ep 6)
Hitomi Shogawa as Alumi (eps 5, 11)
Junichi Yanagita as Large man (eps 4-8, 11)
Kōichi Sōma as
Conspirator (ep 6)
Man in suit (ep 9)
Kokoa Amano as Suzu (ep 1)
Lynn as Lillian Weinberg (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Makoto Sahara as Large man (eps 9-10)
Manaka Iwami as Mirai Shishio (eps 10-11)
Misato Matsuoka as Child from the village (ep 1)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Large man (eps 6, 8)
Ryōko Maekawa as Recruited youth (eps 7-8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as
Chalk (eps 2, 10)
Shovel (ep 1)
Shin Matsushige as Mantle (ep 8)
Shogo Sakata as Carbo (ep 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as Large man (eps 4-6, 8, 11)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Natri (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Large man (ep 8)
Yuka Terasaki as Tsukasa Shishio (young)
Yuki Arai as Recruited youth (eps 7-8)
Yūki Ishikari as Recruited youth (eps 7-8)
Yūki Onodera as Large man (eps 9-10)
Japanese companies
2D Graphics: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 5)
Studio Angle (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
Ashi Productions (ep 6)
Atelier Coco (eps 8-9)
FAI (ep 10)
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 5, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Meta Studio (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 11)
NUT (eps 7, 10)
One Order (ep 7)
PRA (ep 8)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Seed (eps 10-11)
Snow Light Staff (eps 4, 6)
Studio Boomerang (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Studio DEEN (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 6, 8)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 6)
Studio Lings (eps 5-8)
Studio Live (eps 6, 8)
Studio NASA (ep 8)
Sunrise Beyond (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10-11
)

SynergySP (eps 6, 8, 11)
Studio Wombat (ep 2)
ZEXCS (ep 2)
3DCGI:
Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Animation Direction: Mighty Max Movie (ep 5)
Animation Production:
8PAN
TMS Entertainment
Background Art: Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-11)
Background Music Production: Toho Music
Digital Paint:
Animesh (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3, 10-11)
Be Loop (ep 6)
GEEK (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10
)

Niigata Animation (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 11)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 5, 9)
Studio OZ (eps 1, 7)
Taiguan Animation (ep 11)
Wish (eps 1-11)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 3)
Ashi Productions (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Candy Box (eps 1, 3)
Chiptune (ep 3)
EMT Squared (ep 7)
FAI (eps 8, 10)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

MK-Za (ep 3)
MM.Studio (ED)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
OLM (eps 1, 3)
One Order (ep 1)
PINE JAM (ep 3)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Reboot (ep 3)
Revival (eps 1-2, 7)
R.I.C (ep 10)
Seed (eps 8, 10)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 6)
Studio Boomerang (ep 6)
Studio Cab (ep 3)
Studio CL (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3, 8)
Studio Lings (eps 3, 6)
Studio μ (eps 8-10)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 4)
Wish (eps 1, 6)
xenron (ED)
Insert Song Production: Ki/oon Music ("Sangenshoku;" ep. 10)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Disney+
Key Animation:
Mighty Max Movie (ep 5)
NUT (ep 11)
Modeling Assistance: Mflat (eps 1-11)
Official Site Production: Y's
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Paint:
MM.Studio (ED)
xenron (ED)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Promotion: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Publicity Design: Y's
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Labels (OP; ED)
Trailer Production: Taiyo Kougei-sha
Video Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-11)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Translation: Rei Miyasaka (MX Media)
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (ep 9)
Austin Sisk (ep 9)
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 6)
Domonique French (eps 2, 5, 9-11)
Jamal Roberson (ep 11)
James Baker (ep 11)
Jeremy Woods (eps 3-4, 7)
Manuel Aragon (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10
)

Matt Grounds (eps 8-9)
Olivia Harris (ep 3)
Rickey Watkins (eps 3-4)
Victor Acosta (ep 11)
Xavier Earl (ep 11)
Zachary Davis (ep 6)
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Emily Neves (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Zachary Carlysle (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Neal Malley
William Dewell (ep 7)
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Cartoon Network)
Cartoon Network
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (SimulDub; Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
meWATCH (Singapore)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Translation: MX Media LLC
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Géraldine Godiet
Maxime Donnay as Senku Ishigami

Arthur Dubois as Ginro
Audrey D'Hulstere as Kohaku
Bernard Grand as Tsukasa Shishio
Brieuc Lemaire as Hyoga
Damien Locqueneux as Gen Asagiri
Gregory Praet as Chrome
Jean-Michel Vovk as Magma
Jonathan Simon as Kinro
Letitia Lienart as Ruri
Marie Braam as Yuzuriha Ogawa
Marie Du Bled as Suika
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Taiju Oki
Robert Dubois as Kaseki

Benoît Grimmiaux as Kokuyo
Elsa Poisot as Mirai
Fanny Roy as Lillian Weinberg
Helena Coppejans as Homura Momiji
Patrick Waleffe as
Mantle
Natri
Sophie Pyronnet as Minami Hokutozai

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Alejandro Orozco as Senku Ishigami
Alicia Barragán as Kohaku
Brandon Santini as Gen Asagiri
José Luis Piedra as Chrome
Spanish companies
Dubbing: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America & Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Senkuu Ishigami

Charlotte Uhlig as Suika
Christoph Banken as Magma
Elmar Gutmann as Kaseki
Jacob Weigert as Tsukasa Shishiou
Jörg Hengstler as Kokuyou
Julia Stoepel as Ruri
Julian Tennstedt as Chrome
Marie Hinze as Kohaku
Patrick Baehr as Gen Asagiri
Roman Wolko as Kinrou
Sebastian Fitzner as Ginrou

Maria Koschny as Lilian Weinberg (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Renan Alonso
Alex Minei as Taiju Oki
Felipe Grinnan as Senku Ishigami

Amanda Tavares as Ruri
Arthur Machado as Tsukasa Shishio
Beatriz Singer as Suika
Beta Cinalli as Minami Hokutouzai
Bruna Nogueira as Nikki Hanada
Caio Guarnieri as Kinro
Carloz Magno as Ginro
Daniel Figueira as Gen Asagiri
Fernando Ferraz as Hyoga
Isabella Guarnieri as Yuzuriha Ogawa
João Vieira as Ukyo Saionji
Lucas Almeida as Yo Uei
Luísa Horta as Kohaku
Mário Spatziani as Magma
Nathalia Guilen as Homura Momiji
Renan Alonso as Chrome

Danilo Diniz as Tsukasa Shishio (young)
Ênio Vivona as Kokuyo
Francisco Freitas as Mantle
Gabriel Neves as Carbo
Lina Mendes as Lillian Weinberg
Mauro Gasperini as Conspirator (ep 6)
Mayara Stefane as Mirai Shishio (eps 10-11)
Nagib Akim as Mangaka (ep 12)
Raissa Bueno as Shovel
Sidnei Dias as Conspirator (ep 6)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil & Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology