×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Misato MATSUOKA

松岡 美里
Family name (in kanji): 松岡
Given name (in kanji): 美里
Date of birth: XXXX-03-23
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Kamala Khan / Ms. Marvel in "Ms. Marvel" (live-action web series) (Japanese)
Luan Loud in "The Loud House" (TV series) (Japanese)
Monica in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimakku in "Show By Rock Fes-A-Live" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Berserk of Gluttony (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as EverdreaM)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) : Dance Scene Assistance
Rokudo's Bad Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as EverdreaM; OP)

Cast in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Audience (ep 5)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Voice on the TV (ep 6)
Ayakashi Triangle (TV) as Souga Ninokuru (young)
Berserk of Gluttony (TV) as Myne
Blue Period (TV) as Yutaka Ooba (ep 7)
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as AI (eps 44-45); Child (ep 5); Female Customer (ep 30); Female Fan 2 (eps 6, 12); Female Reporter (ep 28); News Caster (ep 46); Reporter 2 (ep 47); Schoolboy (ep 1)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Student from Other School (ep 14)
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Girl C (ep 6); Toddler Class Student (ep 4)
Dark Gathering (TV) as Female Student (ep 4)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (TV) as Noi (ep 6)
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV 2) as Hall announcer (ep 3)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) as Shuya Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (OAV) as High school girl (OVA 1)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro (TV) as Student 2 (ep 1)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Child from the village (ep 1)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Lost child (ep 3)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV 2) as Lucas (ep 5); Zain (young)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Clerk (ep 15); Female sudent (ep 18); Student (ep 19)
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Boy (ep 8)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Graduate (ep 3)
FUUTO PI (TV) as girl (ep 2)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Erune Child (ep 13)
Healer Girl (TV) as Children (eps 1-2, 5); Student (ep 7)
Heavenly Delusion (TV) as Anzu; Totori (ep 6)
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Jerietta
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Sugar (ep 11)
INU-OH (movie) as Hino Nariko
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Female Staff B (ep 6)
Kan Colle Season 2: Let's Meet at Sea (TV 2) as South Dakota (ep 8); Yashiro
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Tsubame Mizusaki
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Child 1 (ep 18)
Kiyo in Kyoto: From the Maiko House (TV) as Maiko
Kizuna no Allele (TV) as Student (ep 2)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! (TV 2) as Marix (eps 2-3, 5)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Child (ep 11)
Love Flops (TV) as Boy (ep 1)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) (ep 2)
maboroshi (movie) as Classmate A
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Mihesher Hence
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Child (ep 9)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Child A (ep 18)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as In-store announcer (ep 4)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Female General A (ep 6)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15)
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Young Jun (eps 1, 8, 11)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Child (ep 8)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Boy eunuch A (ep 6)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Student C (ep 6)
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) (eps 2, 5, 12); Durga (eps 7-8); Young Tameemon (eps 7, 9)
Rokudo's Bad Girls (TV) as Tsubaki
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as Stacey Pilgrim
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV) as Nekozaki
A Sign of Affection (TV) as Girl (ep 8)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Mi*Leon Fan (ep 9)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Child γ (ep 8)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Boy (ep 7)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Nurse (ep 11); Toshio (eps 7-10)
(The) tale of outcasts (TV) as Luther (child; ep 9)
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Baseball player (young; ep 8); Cheering voice (ep 10); Colleague (ep 9); Lingerie shop clerk (ep 11); Wedding guest (ep 12)
Uma Yuru (TV) as Tanimo Gimlet
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Brother (ep 1)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Girl (eps 8, 13)
Utagoe wa Mille-Feuille (TV) as Rei "Reirei" Konoe
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Tō Handa (young)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Young Reiji (ep 8)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Boy (eps 3, 10)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Child A (ep 4)
Wonderful Precure! (TV) as Kirarin Rabbit; Torie
(The) Yuzuki Family’s Four Sons (TV) as Uta Kirishima
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none