×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ōsama Ranking: Yūki no Takarabako (Japanese)
Ranking of Kings - Le Trésor du Courage (French)
王様ランキング 勇気の宝箱 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 52 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:3)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:16, dub:4, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 160 users, rank: #4250 (of 9522)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.289 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3635, rank: #2589 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.272 (Good+), rank: #2476 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 6.16)
Bayesian estimate: 7.314 (Good+), rank: #2089 (of 7315)
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2023-04-13
Opening Theme:
"GOLD" by PEOPLE 1
Ending Theme:
"Atemonaku" by Aimer
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yōsuke Hatta
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Fūka Ishii (7 episodes
eps 2a-2b, 4, 5a, 5b, 5c, 8a-8b, 9a-9b
)

Taku Kishimoto (ep 10)
Tomomi Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1a-1b, 3a-3b, 6a-6b, 7a-7b
)

Storyboard:
Atsuko Nozaki (ED; eyecatch; ep 3b)
Atsushi Takahashi (eps 2a-2b, 7a)
Hikaru Saito (ep 8)
Keisuke Kojima (OP)
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 1a-1b, 9b)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 5a, 5b, 5c)
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 3a)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 7b)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 6a-6b)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 4, 10)
Episode Director:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9a)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 3b)
Makoto Fuchigami (4 episodes
eps 1a-1b, 3a, 8a, 9b
)

Ryōya Kaga (ep 8b)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 5a, 5b, 5c)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 2b)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 7a-7b)
Yoshitsugu Hosokawa (eps 2a, 8a, 9b)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 6a-6b)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director:
Atsuko Nozaki (ED; eyecatch)
Keisuke Kojima (OP)
Music: MAYUKO
Original creator: Sōsuke Tōka
Character Design: Atsuko Nozaki
Art Director: Yūji Kaneko
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Nozaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3a, 5a, 5b, 5c, 7a-7b, 9b, 10
)

Osamu Murata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2a-2b, 4, 6a-6b, 8a
)

Animation Director:
Atsuko Nozaki (eps 3b, 10)
Aya Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 2b, 6b, 8a, 9b, 10
)

Ayaka Ōfusa (4 episodes
eps 1a, 4, 7a, 10
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 10)
Hideyuki Arao (eps 2a, 4)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 7b)
Keisuke Kojima (OP)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 10)
Mai Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 3a, 4, 8a, 9b, 10
)

Mayuko Kato (eps 3a, 4)
Osamu Murata (eps 1a, 4, 10)
Shinobu Tagashira (eps 5a, 5b, 5c)
SNIPES (ep 2b)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 2b, 6b, 9b)
Yi Wan (ep 7a)
Yoko Kuji (eps 6a, 9b)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 7a)
Yuka Koiso (3 episodes
eps 6a-6b, 9b, 10
)

Yūko Yamamoto (eps 2b, 3a, 8a)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Noriyuki Ueda
2D Work:
Mikio Kato (eps 1-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (ep 1)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 10)
And (ep 2)
Arisa Shiomoto (ep 4)
Asuka Sakakibara (ep 6)
Aya Kondo (ep 1)
Ayaka Uwaseki (ep 2)
Bi Ren Zhang (ep 2)
Chiharu Matsumoto (ep 5)
China Obokata (eps 1, 8, 10)
Da Jung Lee (ep 10)
Daiki (eps 4, 8)
Damon (ep 2)
De Jie Liu (ep 2)
Enrico Nobili (ep 4)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 4)
Gen Manabe (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
GitsAsh (ep 8)
Glas (ep 10)
Hai Feng Shen (ep 5)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 4)
Hitoshi Katsura (ep 6)
Huan Wang (ep 6)
Hui Xing Lian (ep 6)
Hyeok Im (ep 6)
Ie Komori (ep 6)
J-Mulli (ep 5)
Jia Dong Geng (eps 2, 5)
Jia Hong Lin (ep 1)
Jin Bo Yu (ep 5)
Jin Kyung Kim (ep 10)
José Hiltemberg (ep 6)
Juan Juan Li (ep 8)
Jun Yi Wang (ep 2)
Juresi (ep 8)
KageC (ep 4)
Kai Iwamoto (ep 1)
Kamozaki (eps 1, 6)
Karin Ōmura (ep 3)
Kasumi Kawamoto (ep 10)
Kayoko Oshita (ep 3)
KIEFER (ep 1)
Ko (ep 7)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 7)
Kumiko Numata (ep 2)
Kunikun (eps 3-4, 8)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (eps 1, 7)
Kyōko Shimai (ep 10)
Kyōsuke Hironaga (ep 4)
Ling Zhi Peng (ep 6)
Mahmoud (ep 1)
Mahmoud Moftah (eps 3, 6)
Maika Abe (ep 6)
Maki Sakamoto (ep 7)
Mamiko Marutani (eps 1-2, 4)
Mana Uetake (ep 1)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Miki Nomura (ep 1)
Mikio Ikezawa (ep 6)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (ep 2)
Min Soon Hwang (ep 10)
Ming Chen (ep 2)
Miyuki Nakagawa (eps 1, 6)
Mo Chen (ep 2)
Mu Yang Li (ep 2)
Muhammad Palmer (ep 7)
Nana Kunimitsu (eps 1, 6)
Naoko Takada (ep 6)
Porkky (eps 4, 10)
Quan Zhi Chen (ep 1)
Ranko Sugimoto (ep 6)
Roccia Nobili (ep 8)
Rong Cheng Wu (ep 5)
Ryoya Konosu (eps 4, 6)
Saki Kugita (eps 1, 4)
Sanae Sugiyama (ep 6)
Sayo Kato (eps 2-6)
Sen Gu (ep 10)
Shen Ru Wang (ep 8)
Shizuru Katō (eps 7, 9b)
Shota Nakayama (eps 1, 6)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 9)
Shuai Peng Guan (ep 6)
Simon Beed (ep 10)
Sōshi Satō (ep 6)
Sōta Sugiyasu (ep 10)
Takumi Noji (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10
)

Tamae Suzuki (ep 6)
Tian Rui Yang (ep 2)
Tianyu Xu (ep 2)
Tomomi Kawada (ep 10)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 10)
Tsubasa Sato (ep 3)
veras (eps 5, 8)
Wen Jing Li (eps 2, 5)
Xin Zhang (ep 2)
Xing Rui Fan (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (ep 6)
Yi Wan (eps 2, 7)
Yi Ji Wang (ep 2)
Ying Cong Ji (ep 10)
Yō Kurosawa (ep 4)
Yōjirō Sakai (eps 1, 4)
Yoko Kuji (eps 2, 10)
Yorie Komori (ep 6)
Yoshitsugu Ōmori (eps 1, 4)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 6)
You Fang Song (ep 2)
Yu He Liu (ep 2)
Yu Ting Huang (ep 3)
Yuka Koiso (ep 2)
Yukari Manabe (ep 1)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (野村優貴; eps 1, 3)
Yūko Kobori (eps 1, 10)
Yumiko Sakaki (eps 2, 4)
Yūnosuke Iki (ep 4)
Yuri Kumagai (ep 10)
Yūsuke Suzuki (eps 6, 8-9)
Yuzucha Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yuzuha Sasaki (ep 4)
Zhe Ming Chen (ep 2)
Zhi Xiu Li (ep 5)
Advertising: Momoko Kitamura (Fuji TV)
Animation: Atsuko Nozaki (eyecatch; ED)
Animation producer: Maiko Okada
Art Setting: Kazushi Fujii
Art Setting Assistant:
Akiko Sudō (eps 1-5, 7)
Yūji Kaneko (eps 3, 6, 10)
Assistant Animation Producer:
Mikio Ohkado
Yōko Ueda
Assistant Art Director:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Sōta Kameyama (eps 1-7, 9-10)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 2b, 4)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 4)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Mika Saitō (eps 4, 6, 10)
Assistant producer:
Sachiko Hori
Tsuneo Kumamoto (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Anna Takahashi (Studio Colorido; ep 3)
Aya Nakazawa (Studio Colorido; ep 3)
Ayumi Kitatani (Sunrise Arte; eps 5-6)
Hisaya Suzuki (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Julieta Colás (Aoshashin; eps 1-10)
Junko Shimizu (eps 4, 6-7, 10)
Kanako Iwaki (Studio Colorido; ep 3)
Kiyomi Ōta (Sunrise Arte; eps 5-6)
Mayumi Okabe (Aoshashin; eps 1, 4-7, 10)
Megumi Ishida (Sunrise Arte; eps 5-6)
Mina Horie (Aoshashin; eps 1-3)
Momoko Jingūji (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2, 9)
Naoko Kosakabe (ep 1)
Ryōma Yamada (Aoshashin; eps 2-10)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Sayaka Umezawa (Sunrise Arte; eps 5-6)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; eps 7, 9-10)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; eps 1, 9-10)
Sōta Kameyama (Aoshashin; eps 1-10)
Taichi Shishido (Studio Colorido; ep 3)
Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Taro Goto (Aoshashin; eps 1-10)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; ep 9)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

Yasuomi Kishi (Aoshashin; ep 4)
Yōhei Kawamura (Studio Colorido; ep 3)
Yui Onodera (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Yui Sudō (Sunrise Arte; eps 5-6)
Yūji Kaneko (Aoshashin; eps 1-10)
Yuka Yamamoto (Aoshashin; eps 1-10)
Yuki Kazami (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuki Sugihara (Aoshashin; eps 1-6, 8, 10)
Yuri Ishikawa (Studio Colorido; ep 3)
Background Music Production Assistant: Shinji Yamauchi
Chief Episode Director: Makoto Fuchigami
Chief Producer: Kyōko Uryū
Co-Producer: Michihiko Suwa
Color: Atsuko Nozaki (eyecatch; ED)
Color design: Satoshi Hashimoto
Color Design Assistant:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 1-10)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Color setting:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Makiho Kondō (ep 6)
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 8, 10)
Megumi Aoi (ep 5)
Minori Nishida (ep 7)
Narumi Konno (ep 2)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 4)
Sayoko Noda (ep 9)
Yūi Mochizuki (OP; ep 1)
Yuuko Satou (ep 3)
Compilation: Shintarō Tanaka (Fuji TV)
Editing:
Kiyoshi Hirose (OP; eps 1-10)
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida
In-Between Animation:
Ai Sakuta (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6, 9)
Airi Yamazoe (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Ayaka Hagiwara (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-3)
Chieko Ichimanda (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Eri Okada (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Erina Tanaka (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Futaba Tomuro (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
ginji64g (ep 9)
Hikari Sakakibara (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Hisashi Motoseko (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Hitomi Kobayashi (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Junichi Yoshioka (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 6-7, 9)
Karin Uchino (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Ken Watanuki (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Komitsu (ep 9)
Kotoha Kiriyama (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-3, 6)
Kozue Kamataki (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Maki Ueno (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-3, 6-7, 9)
Mayo Nishiguchi (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Moe Nishino (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 6-7, 9)
Moeno Funada (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Momoko Kon (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 6-7, 9)
Nagiho Ōmori (WIT STUDIO; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9
)

Naoko Komatsu (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Ryōkatsu Kabutomori (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Ryōko Mita (WIT STUDIO; eps 4, 9)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Sae Tsujimura (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 6-7, 9)
Sakurako Nagano (ep 9)
Sawako Ishido (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Seina Kinomura (WIT STUDIO; ep 7)
Shōtarō Hoshi (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-3, 6-7, 9)
Sonomi Sanpei (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Yūka Ōtsuji (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7, 9)
Yūki Sanuka (WIT STUDIO; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Yume Ukai (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Chieko Ichimanda (eps 2, 5)
Eri Okada (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Erina Tanaka (eps 3, 6)
Karin Uchino (ep 6)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Sawako Ishido (eps 1, 3, 7)
Sonomi Sanpei (ep 9)
Yūki Sanuka (eps 5, 8)
In-Between Check Assistant: Airi Yamazoe (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement: King Gnu ("BOY;" ep. 9)
Insert Song Composition: Daiki Tsuneta ("BOY;" ep. 9)
Insert Song Lyrics: Daiki Tsuneta ("BOY;" ep. 9)
Insert Song Performance: King Gnu ("BOY;" ep. 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Migita (eps 2-3, 6)
Ai Miyazawa (ep 7)
Ai Yoshida (eps 2-3)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 8a, 9b)
Akino Fukuji (OP; ep 9a)
Akira Oguro (ep 7)
Akiyo Okuda (eps 3-4)
Ataka (ep 3)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 3)
Aya Nishimura (eps 1-4)
Aya Tajima (ep 9b)
Ayaka Ōfusa (OP; eps 1, 4)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 5-6)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 5)
Ayumi Abe (eps 4, 10)
Beast (ep 4)
burnHard (ep 6)
Chae Eun Kim (ep 2)
Chen Chao Tao (ep 2)
China Obokata (eps 3-4, 9b)
Chisato Hosokawa (ep 1)
Chris (ep 7)
Claire Launay (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 9b, 10
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (OP; eps 7, 9b, 10)
DAMAMA (ep 10)
DAZHI (ep 2)
Dengyishan Huang (ep 6)
Emi Tamura (ep 9b)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Eri Yūki (OP)
Gen Manabe (eps 9b, 10)
ginji64g (ep 9a)
Gong Zhou (ep 2)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 4)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 3-4, 9b)
Hideo Hariganeya (eps 4, 7)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 1)
Hikaru Miyazato (ep 6)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 10)
Hiroki Nishijima (ep 3)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 7)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hohoko Mizumoto (eps 3, 6, 9b)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 9b)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 10)
Jazzline Monteron (ep 8a)
Jing Xiang Weng (ep 3)
Junto Nakagawa (ep 7)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 5, 8a)
Kami (ep 2)
Kamille Areopagita (eps 5, 8a)
Kana Aoki (eps 3, 6)
Kanako Yoshida (OP; ep 7)
Kayoko Kumagai (ep 4)
Kazuko Fukutomi (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keisuke Kojima (OP)
Kenichi Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8a, 10
)

Kenta Miya (ep 9b)
Kimihiro Yanagida (ep 4)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 5, 8a)
Kōichi Takai (ep 8a)
Kozue (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9b, 10
)

Kumiko Nakata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10
)

Li Liu (OP)
Liang Jiang (ep 2)
Lu Chen (ep 2)
Mahmoud Moftah (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8a, 9b, 10
)

Mai Yamaguchi (ep 8a)
Maki Sawai (ep 5)
Mana Uetake (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9b, 10
)

Masaki Kawake (ep 3)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 1)
Masato Ikeda (eps 3, 5, 9b)
Mehdi Aouichaoui (OP; eps 7, 10)
Mei La Zha (ep 2)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 1)
Mika Takazawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8a, 10
)

Mikio Ikezawa (ep 3)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 5)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Muhammad Palmer (eps 3-5, 9b)
Naoto Abe (ep 4)
Nogya (ep 4)
Nozomu Fujii (OP; eps 1-3, 7, 10)
Ori (ep 2)
Osamu Murata (OP; eps 4, 10)
Pin Qiao Zeng (ep 3)
Ping Yi Jiang (ep 3)
Pix (ep 2)
Rena Hiura (ep 5)
Rika Ōtsu (eps 4-5)
Rui Yang (ep 2)
Rumi Sudō (OP)
Ryōko Ino (OP)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 7)
Ryōya Kaga (OP; ep 8b)
Sadakazu Katō (ep 4)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 8a, 10)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 7, 10)
Saurabh Singh (ep 3)
Shi Lin Wang (ep 2)
Shi Ting Liang (ep 2)
Shi Yue Xia (ep 2)
Shimojima (ep 6)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 4)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 5)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 6)
Shōtarō Nagayama (ep 3)
Shōtarō Saka (ep 7)
Shūhei Nishitani (eps 1, 7)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 10)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 10)
SNIPES (eps 1-2)
Sorabu (ep 3)
Spike (eps 3-4, 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 3)
Takashi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8a, 9b
)

Takeshi Maenami (OP; eps 7, 10)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 4)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ufotable; ep 6)
Taku Hoshino (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 5)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 7)
Tatsuhiro Ariyoshi (ep 7)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 7)
TMD (ep 1)
Toko Ina (ep 7)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 6)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1-2)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 3, 6)
Toshiya Washida (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP; eps 1, 7)
Tsubasa Sato (ep 5)
Usagi Panchi (ep 6)
Vann Oba (ep 4)
Victoria de Milo (OP; ep 4)
Wei Xu (ep 2)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 2)
XR (ep 2)
Xuan Wang (ep 2)
Xue Qing Shao (ep 3)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 2)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yi Wan (OP; eps 3-4, 10)
Yoko Kuji (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Itō (ep 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 6, 8a)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP)
Yoshitsugu Hosokawa (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 6)
Yue Fukushima (ep 1)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 7)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 4)
Yuka Fujiwara (ep 7)
Yuka Koiso (OP; eps 4, 6)
Yuki Ōshima (OP)
Yuki Togashi (eps 1-2, 4)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 5)
Yuna Itsubo (ep 3)
Yuna Sakuma (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 8a, 10)
Line Test: Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Logo Design: Yoshiyuki Seki (VOLARE)
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Official Site Design:
Erika Masato (Kirksville)
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Online Editor:
Kazuki Taniguchi (Sony PCL; ep 10)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 1-9)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 1-10)
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Anitus Kobe; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 1)
ginji64g (ep 9)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 8)
Komitsu (ep 9)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 8)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 8)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 8)
Mizuki Sakashita (Studio Road; ep 8)
Reiya Honda (Anitus Kobe; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Rina Itō (WIT STUDIO; OP; eps 3-4)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; ep 1)
Sakurako Nagano (ep 9)
Takuya Hasegawa (Anitus Kobe; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe; eps 1-4, 7, 9)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 1)
Yume Ukai (ep 9)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 1)
Yuri Kan (Studio Road; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Makiho Kondō (ep 6)
Makiko Yamanaka (eps 8, 10)
Megumi Aoi (ep 5)
Minori Nishida (ep 7)
Narumi Konno (ep 2)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 4)
Sayoko Noda (ep 9)
Yūi Mochizuki (OP; ep 1)
Yuuko Satou (ep 3)
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Akino Fukuji (ep 9)
Kanta Sugaya (T2 Studio; eps 2-10)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; eps 2-10)
Kazuto Izumita (T2 Studio; ep 4)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-10)
Ryōya Kaga (ep 8)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; eps 1-10)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; ep 3)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 1-3)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; eps 2-3)
Photography Supervision: Kazuto Izumita (eps 1-10)
Planning: Masanori Miyake
Production Advancement:
Ayuri Itō (ep 6)
Hideaki Takahashi (eps 5, 8-9)
Nana Ozaki (ep 7)
Nao Satō (eps 3, 9)
Xiao Wang (ep 2)
Yasutaka Tsue (eps 4, 10)
Yūgo Deguchi (eps 1, 7)
Yuka Aikawa (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Nana Ozaki (ep 1)
Sawa Seki (ep 10)
Xiao Wang (ep 5)
Yūgo Deguchi (eps 2, 10)
Yuka Aikawa (ep 4)
Production Desk: Masahiro Iwafune
Publicity Producer: Konomi Kanaya
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording: Yoshinori Tsurumaki
Recording Assistant: Takahiro Yano
Setting Production: Maho Ishikawa
Sign Language Assistant:
Saki Fukano (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Shōki Itō (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Matsushita
Special Effects:
Ryōko Mita (ep 4)
Seina Kinomura (ep 4)
Strings Arrangement: Koichiro Muroya (ED theme song)
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL; eps 1-10)
Tomoki Takemura (Sony PCL; eps 1-10)
Sub-Character Design:
Ayaka Ōfusa (eps 1, 3)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 2)
Masaki Kawake (eps 1-10)
Osamu Murata
Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 6)
Supervision: Yukiko Takase (Fuji TV)
System Management:
Hiroshi Kusahara
Kento Ōhashi
Technical Support:
Hironori Takagi
Kenshirō Honda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hajime Taguchi (OP)
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Masahiro Tobinai (ED)
Nobuaki Tanaka (TOKA; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Deu (OP)
Masahiro Tobinai (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
aimerrhythm (ED)
Deu (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED)
PEOPLE 1 (OP)
Theme Song Producer: Kenji Tamai (agehasprings; ED)
Web Promotion:
Aki Tatsumi
Atsushi Onaka
Ayumu Murase as Kage
Minami Hinata as Bojji

Daiki Yamashita as Hokuro
Hinata Tadokoro as Drusi
Hiroki Yasumoto as Apeas
Kōji Yusa as Ouken
Maaya Sakamoto as Miranjo
Rina Satō as Hilling
Takahiro Sakurai as Despa
Takuya Eguchi as Domas
Yōji Ueda as Bebin
Yūki Kaji as Daida

Ai Ishikawa as Woman (ep 10)
Akari Higuchi as Ann (ep 3)
Akemi Okamura as Child (ep 6)
Akira Hamaguchi as Townspeople (ep 8)
Chihiro Uno as Child (ep 6)
Daichi Furusawa as Townspeople (ep 5)
Hana Sato as
Child (ep 8)
Daughter (ep 2)
Younger Sister (ep 6)
Hayato Kaneko as Knight (ep 4)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kyo (ep 8)
Hinata Tadokoro as Aban (ep 5)
Hitoshi Kubota as Narration
Jirō Saitō as Satun (ep 4)
Kaya Ueda as Townspeople (ep 8)
Kazuki Kyan as
God (ep 10)
Referee (ep 7)
Kazuya Saji as
Man (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 7)
Kenta Miyake as Bosse (ep 8)
Kentarō Tone as
Layne (ep 5)
Sandeo (eps 6, 8)
Kosuke Onishi as Soldier (ep 5)
Kyosuke Nitta as
Bandit (ep 3)
Grandmother (ep 2)
Maika Yoshida as Young Miranjo (ep 9)
Marie Ōi as
Caretaker (ep 3)
Mother (ep 1)
Townspeople (ep 4)
Woman (ep 8)
Masafumi Kimura as Dodon (ep 3)
Masafumi Kobatake as Soldier (ep 7)
Masami Iwasaki as Champion (ep 7)
Masayo Kanai as Townspeople (ep 8)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Kage's Mother (ep 8)
Mikoto Nakai as Creature (ep 2)
Misato Matsuoka as Child (ep 8)
Nonoka Miyajima as Townspeople (ep 8)
Nozomu Sasaki as Mitsumata (eps 7, 9)
Risa Yoshinaga as White King (ep 5)
Ryoma Imai as Townspeople (eps 5, 8)
Ryosuke Tamura as Townspeople (ep 5)
Sachiko Okada as Woman (ep 8)
Satomi Kobashi as
Boy (ep 6)
Child of Gigantes (ep 4)
Satoru Ito as
Bandit (eps 2-3)
Civilian (ep 6)
Knight (eps 4, 7)
Salesperson (ep 1)
Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Seiya Yamamoto as Townspeople (ep 8)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Beast (ep 1)
Knight (eps 4, 7, 10)
Soldier (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi as Boan (ep 5)
Shizuka Ishigami as Child (ep 8)
Shōmaru Zōza as
Captain (eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Guest (ep 1)
Knight (ep 4)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Bandit (ep 2)
Salesperson (ep 1)
Taisuke Nakano as Judge (eps 8, 10)
Takaaki Torashima as
Bandit (ep 3)
Civilian (ep 6)
Takaaki Uchino as
Dough (ep 3)
Knight (ep 2)
Takahiro Yoshino as Figure (ep 10)
Takako Honda as Shiina (ep 8)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Knight (ep 4)
Takehisa Hirose as Figure (ep 10)
Takuya Makimura as Soldier (ep 7)
Tamie Kubota as Grandmother (ep 1)
Tomoya Matsubara as Townspeople (ep 5)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Father (ep 2)
Sorii (eps 6, 9)
Tsukino Chikasada as
Girl (ep 1)
Sister (ep 6)
Tsumugi Andō as Child (ep 10)
Yae Sakura as
Boy (ep 4)
Child (ep 6)
Creature (ep 2)
Yū Okano as Fren (eps 4-5)
Yū Wakabayashi as
Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Soldier (ep 7)
Yuka Shiono as Townspeople (ep 8)
Yukito Seki as Townspeople (ep 8)
Yuri Yoshida as Girl (ep 6)
Yusho Noji as Young Devil (ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Background Art:
Aoshashin (OP; eps 1-10)
Studio Colorido (ep 3)
Studio Pablo (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

Studio Recess (ep 9)
Sunrise Arte (eps 5-6)
Background Music Production Assistance: ONE MUSIC
Editing Studio: EditZ
In-Between Animation:
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
Cosmo Project (ep 6)
Grain (eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)
Iris Media (eps 7, 9-10)
Kagura (ep 5)
OLM (ep 1)
One Order (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 3)
Sasayuri (ep 3)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 2)
Studio BUS (ep 10)
Studio Giga (eps 1-2, 4-7)
Studio Hibari (ep 1)
Studio Massket (eps 5-6)
Studio Tokoro (ep 7)
TopGear (eps 1, 6, 8)
Trigger (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 9)
Weilai Animation (ep 8)
Wit Studio (OP; eps 1-10)
Key Animation: ufotable (ep 6)
Line Test:
Asura Film (eps 4-5)
Giga Production (ep 4)
One Order (ep 2)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 2)
Studio Giga (eps 1, 3, 5-10)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio hb (ep 10)
Triple A (ep 9)
Logo Design: VOLARE inc.
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Design: Kirksville
Online Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-10)
Paint:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-4, 7-9)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
DEFA (ep 1)
FAI (ep 3)
Grain (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10
)

Iris Media (eps 7, 9-10)
Kagura (ep 5)
office fuu (ep 1)
One Order (eps 2, 8)
R.I.C (eps 1, 5-8)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 2)
Staro (ep 3)
Studio BUS (ep 10)
Studio Giga (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5-6)
Studio Palette (ep 1)
Studio Road (OP; ep 8)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
TopGear (ep 10)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; eps 1-10)
Planning Assistance: Fuji Television Network
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sign Language Supervision: Tokyo Federation of Deaf (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Theme Song Production:
Sacra Music (ED)
Sony Music Labels (OP; ED)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
ADR Script: Ben Phillips

ADR Engineer: Paul Cline
ADR Script Supervisor: Jarrod Greene
Assistant ADR Director:
Emi Lo
Paul Cline
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Emily Fajardo as Bojii
SungWon Cho as Kage

A.J. Locascio as Domas
Brent Mukai as Dorshe
Brianna Roberts as Magic Mirror
Bryce Papenbrook as Hokuro
Gabe Kunda as Desha
Justin Briner as Daida
Laila Berzins as Shiina
Luci Christian as Hiling
Luis Bermudez as Apeas
Shawn Gann as Ouken

Anthony Bowling as Boan (ep 5)
Ben Bryant as Sandeo (ep 6)
Ben Phillips as Narrator
Ben Stegmair as Bear (ep 1)
Bryan Massey as Aban (ep 5)
Cris George as Bosse (ep 8)
Emi Lo as Young Kage
Ivan Jasso as Fren (eps 4-5)
Jamie Marchi as Ann (ep 3)
Jeremy Inman as Underworld Captain (eps 2, 5, 10)
Landon McDonald as King (ep 9)
Major Attaway as Satun (ep 4)
Michael Stimac as Layne (ep 5)
Oscar Seung as Mitsumata (ep 7)
William Ofoegbu as Bandit (ep 2)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Nathalie Bienaime
Translation: Adam Plaza

Adaptation: Sarah Provost
Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Spotting: Michael Seguin
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Claudio Beccari

Dialogues: Claudio Beccari
Dubbing Engineer: Luca Cornalba
Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Giulia Maniglio as Bojji

Andrea Oldani as Daida
Diego Baldoin as Despa
Ezio Vivolo as Ouken
Gea Riva as Hilling
Gianluca Iacono as Bebin
Luca Semeraro as Dorshe
Ludovica De Caro as Miranjo
Mario Scarabelli as Desha
Mattia Bressan as Domas
Renato Novara as Hokuro

Caterina Rochira as Nonnina (ep 1)
Claudio Ridolfo as Capitano (ep 2)
Katia Sorrentino as Madre di Kage (ep 8)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Mitsumata (ep 7)
Luca Ghignone as Aban (ep 5)
Marco Balzarotti as Sori (ep 6)
Marco Benedetti as Fren (epp 4-5)
Mario Zucca as Satun (ep 4)
Matteo Brusamonti as Narratore
Natale Ciravolo as Bosse (ep 8)
Oliviero Corbetta as Sandeo (ep 6)
Paola Della Pasqua as
Ann (ep 3)
Shiina (ep 8)
Pietro Ubaldi as Campione di braccio di ferro (ep 7)
Italian companies
Dubbing: VSI Group
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
(none)
Sarah Tkotsch as Bojji
Sven Plate as Kage

Dennis Sandmann as Ouken
Johanna Schmoll as Miranjo
Johannes Berenz as Desha
Julien Haggege as Domas
Lucas Wecker as Despa
Marco Eßer as Daida
Mario Klischies as Dorshe
Sascha Krüger as Hokuro
Sonja Spuhl as Hiling
Stefan Bräuler as Bebin

Dana Friedrich as Shiina (ep 8)
Frank Kirschgens as Erzähler
Katharina Schwarzmaier as Kages Mutter (ep 8)
Kevin Kraus as Bosse (ep 8)
Luise Lunow as Alte Frau (ep 1)
Martin Schubach as Sorii (ep 6)
Moira May as Ann (ep 3)
Vincent Fallow as Banditen Anführer (ep 3)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology