Pietro UBALDI

Date of birth: 1955-09-21
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
Non-anime roles:
Patrick Star in "SpongeBob SquarePants" (Italian)
Patrick Star in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED, 2nd edition)
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
What's Michael? (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Re
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Giuliano; Marrabbio
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Ton-chan
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Coniglio Bianco
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Joji Ogami/Kyoji's father (eps 4-5)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Signor Iso, allenatore Kagegawa
Appleseed (OAV) as Nereus
Area 88 (OAV) as Greg Gates
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Smog (eps 17, 19, 22)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Smog (ep 10)
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Padre di Mimi (2nd edition)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Boss Inugane
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Guiliano Flip (2nd voice, only ep.11); Yūji Tachiki
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Speaky
Case Closed (TV)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Gastric Chief Cell
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Paco
City Hunter (TV) as Cameriere (ep 32); Camillo (ep 43); Carpanesi (ep 42); Grandi (ep 47); Jerry Smith (ep 21); Kurokawa, Il Regista (ep 6); Padre Di Giulia (ep 26); Saboa (eps 50-51); Sacerdote (ep 32); Sig. Mattei (ep 7); Ubaldi (ep 35)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Massimo (Masaichi) (eps 45-46); Segretario Di Stato (ep 50); Teppisti (ep 1)
Claymore (TV) as Duff
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV)
Corrector Yui (TV) as I.R.
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Mago-Consigliere
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Rubia
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Grande Sam (eps 5-6); Mostro (ep 10)
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Monaco
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Rebi Ra
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Densuke
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Dragon
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Surgatanus
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kato (eps 2-4)
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Doraemon (second dub)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Doraemon (new dub)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: "Kachi-Kochi" Nobita's Great Adventure in the Antarctic (movie 2-12) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 (movie 2-11) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Kingdom of Clouds (movie 1-13) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes (movie 2-10) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the New Haunts of Evil - Peko and the Five Explore (movie 2-09) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration (movie 2-14) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 (movie 2-01) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dorabian Nights (movie 1-12) as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Dinosaur as Doraemon
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island (movie 2-13) as Doraemon
Dr. Slump (TV) as Prof. Senbei, Dr. Slump (2nd edition)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Slump
Dragon Ball (TV) as Androide N°8 / Ottavio (Ottone); Balzar (Karin) (2nd voice)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Ryan Shenron (Shingon)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Bear
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as King Gourmet (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Android n° 8 (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Clone di Gryll (Duplicate Gryll; eps 44-45); Gryll (eps 44-45); Re Vegeta (King Vegeta; ep 6); Senbei Norimaki (ep 69)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as King Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Balzar (Karin); C-16
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Toteppo (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) as Re Vegeta (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Balzar (Karin; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Janenba (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Lord Slug (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Kakao (2nd edition)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Nonno Ubaldo
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Ammiraglio Okita
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Berserker of Red
Fire Force (TV 2) as Iron
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Mortimer
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Tetsuchirou Kurumada
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada
Gatchaman (OAV) as Ryu il Gufo
Great Pretender (TV) as James Coleman (eps 11-14)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Albero Magico (eps 23-34); Bambolo (eps 10-13); Cacciatore (ep 5); Padre (ep 6); Padre di Hansel e Gretel (ep 2); Re (ep 22)
Gun Frontier (TV) as De La Medam (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Quish Ward
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Preside
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Pocotà
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Frederik Brendel; Michel Tronehan
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Father of Huck
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Mr. Veteran
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Clark Wonderbot
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Zeus (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Jungle Book: Shōnen Mowgli (TV) as Baloo
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Frankie (unpublished eps); Wolf, l'uomo lupo (eps 45-92)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Man (ep 43)
Karas (OAV) as Suiko
Katry, the Cow Girl (TV) as Yuri
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Kabu; Professor Curio (1 episodes
ep 53 to present
)

Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Romeo Lopez
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Brontolo
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jadam; Uighur
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Mini Shenron
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Monsieur Dupont (M. Dufarge)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Balkak (eps 7-8); Darius (eps 1, 7)
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Willy
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Carmelo
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Moko
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Demostene
Mahō no Star Magical Emi Semishigure (OAV) as Moko (Topo)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Dabudabu
Make Up! Sailor Guardians (movie)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Munetake
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) as Meowth
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Liro Numismo (ep 86)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Jean Valjean
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Funk
Naruto (TV) as Fulmine (eps 142-147); Gamabunta
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gamabunta
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Gamabunta
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Norigi
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Bestia (ep 27)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Tessai
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Rouga
One Piece (TV) as Amm. Garp; Big Pan; Buchi; Dr. Clover; Jinbe; Tom
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Monkey D. Garp
Patlabor 2: The Movie (movie 2) as Isao Ohta
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Isao Ota
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Isao Ohta
Peter Pan & Wendy (TV) as Capitan Uncino (Cap. Hook)
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Meowth
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Meowth
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi (OAV) as Meowth
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Meowth
Pokémon (TV) as Meowth (2nd voice)
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) as Mask
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Mr. Swampi (ep 37); Walter
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Meowth (ep 7)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Meowth
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Meowth
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Terrakion
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) as Meowth
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Meowth
Pokémon XY (TV) as Meowth
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Meowth
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as Meowth
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Meo
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Meowth
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) as Meowth
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as Meowth
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) as Meowth
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Meowth
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) as Darkrai; Meowth
Power Stone (TV) as Apollo, maggiordomo di Edward
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Master Penguin
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Oswald Whistler
Reideen the Brave (TV) as Agyarl
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Gamabunta
Robin Hood (TV) as Frate Tuck
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Anziani Di Robotech (Robotech Masters); Senator (The Macross Saga TV Edition)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Generale Gattler
Sailor Moon (TV) as Artemis; Nonno di Rea
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Artemis
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Artemis; Ventriloquo (ep 2)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Artemis
Saint Seiya (TV) as Thor, cavaliere di Asgard (1st voice)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Hanzo Hattori 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Hisahide Matsunaga
Shaman King (TV) as Ramiro (eps 57-60); Spirit King (ep 58)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Ashcroft
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Romeo Lopez
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Romeo Lopez
(The) Slayers (TV) (old dubbing); Filiberto [Philionel] (old dubbing); Lasbergh (old dubbing; ep 16); Sylpheel's father (new dubbing; ep 18)
(The) Slayers Next (TV); Filiberto
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Filiberto di Sailoon (Philionel El Di Seyruun; eps 12-13)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Filiberto
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Juzo Okita
Spider Riders (TV) as Lord Mantid
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Lord Mantide
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Doraemon
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 (movie) as Doraemon
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Anziani Di Robotech
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Cap. Grobal; Fotografo
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Grimms
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Grimms
Time Quest! (TV) as Abdullah
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Oyama
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Bemolle
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) as Bemolle
Topo Gigio (TV) as Paco
Touch (TV) as Padre di Tom; Punchie
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Bulkhead
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Sentinel Prime
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Gasback
Urashiman (TV) as Giordano
Wedding Peach (TV) as Principal (eps 11, 39)
What's Michael? (TV) as Michael
Whistle! (TV)
World Fairy Tale Series (TV) as Bestia; Cardinale Richelieu; Coniglio bianco; Gallo; Gatto sardonico; Genio della lampada; Leone codardo; Lupo cattivo (Cappuccetto Rosso); Nonno; Re del mare; Taglialegna
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Tonzuraa
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (movie 1/1993) as Garuga/Yasha
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Ammiraglio (Anacis); Don Zaloog; Thelonius Viper (Cobra); Zure, Cavaliere del Mondo Oscuro (Zure, Knight of Dark World, 2nd voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Tombo Tillbitty
Yumemiru Topo Gigio (TV) as Paco
Zoids (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none