The Slayers Next (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Reena e Gaudy: Os Cavaleiros da Justiça (Portuguese)
Slayers Next
Рубаки. NEXT (Russian)
スレイヤーズ NEXT (Japanese)
秀逗魔導士NEXT (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Lina, Gourry, Zelgadis, and Amelia coincidently meet up again and begin to search for the Clair Bible. During their search they run into a mysterious priest named Xelloss who seems to know a thing or two about the passages they're looking for, but he tends to get them into more trouble instead of out of it. Furthermore, they discover that the Monster race has plans of their own, and as it turns out, Lina and Company just might be a big part of their evil intentions.
User Ratings: 1308 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 207 votes (sub:123, dub:56, ?:5, raw:5, edit.dub:2, others:16
4 Spanish dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Polish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 392 votes (sub:240, dub:128, ?:3, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:19
3 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 365 votes (sub:230, dub:109, ?:3, raw:1, others:22
10 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Good: 239 votes (sub:142, dub:76, raw:6, ?:4, others:11
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 69 votes (sub:40, dub:25, raw:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:8, dub:6, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:5, dub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Bad: 5 votes (dub:3, ?:1, sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 2602 users, rank: #412 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.219 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3236, rank: #306 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 8.130 (Very good), rank: #324 (of 7116) (seen all: 8.19 / seen some: 7.43 / won't finish: 5.89)
Bayesian estimate: 8.124 (Very good), rank: #242 (of 5370)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 1996-04-05 to 1996-09-27
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Give a Reason" by Megumi Hayashibara
Ending Theme:
"邪魔はさせない (Jama wa Sasenai)" by Masami Okui
Insert song:
"Otome no Inori" (乙女の祈り) by Masami Suzuki & Megumi Hayashibara (ep 14)
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
CPM Drops Slayers Price (Dec 29, 2004)
BAAF Wrap-up PR (Nov 14, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Slayers - Seasons 1-3 Collection (DVD) 2009-08-04
    Slayers Next - DVD Set (DVD) 2007-12-11
    The Slayers Next - DVD Collection (DVD) 2000-11-07
VHS
    Slayers Next - Sudden Pinch (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-07-23

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takashi Watanabe
Script:
Jiro Takayama (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 18-19, 24-26
)

Jukki Hanada (ep 6)
Katsuhiko Chiba (eps 3, 14)
Katsumi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 20, 22
)

Norihisa Okamoto (eps 7, 16)
Seiko Watanabe (eps 4, 10, 23)
Yasunori Yamada (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (ep 23)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 3, 9, 24)
Kazu Yokoda (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kou Matsuzono (ep 5)
Masato Sato (ep 2)
Seiji Mizushima (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 19)
Shigeto Makino (eps 12, 20)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 7, 16)
Takashi Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 15, 18, 22, 26
)

Toshiaki Komura (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 4)
Music: Osamu Tezuka
Original story: Hajime Kanzaka
Character Design: Naomi Miyata
Art Director: Hidenori Nakahara
Animation Director:
Atsuo Tobe (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 23
)

Hiroto Kato (7 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 13, 19, 22, 25
)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 10, 18)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 9, 15, 21)
Kazuya Komai (ep 5)
Kenji Teraoka (eps 3, 24)
Makoto Takahoko (eps 6, 14, 20)
Naomi Miyata (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12, 17, 26
)

Seiji Kikuchi (ep 2)
Taidō Hanafusa (ep 22)
Character Conceptual Design: Rui Araizumi
Director of Photography: Shigeo Kamiyama
Background Art:
Aya Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Kaori Fujii (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Kayoko Koitabashi (Studio Cats; eps 5, 9, 13)
Kohji Azuma (Studio Tulip; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-22
)

Mikiko Nishio (Studio Cats; eps 5, 9)
Minoru Maeda (Studio Tulip; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-22
)

Nobuaki Ishihara (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Ritsuko Murakami (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Shinichi Tanimura (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Tomoko Takahashi (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Cats; eps 5, 9)
Toshiko Kaizu (Studio Tulip; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11, 14, 16-22
)

Yukiko Nakahara (Studio Tulip; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-26
)

Basic Planning: Tsuguhiko Kadokawa
Chief Screenwriter: Jiro Takayama
Color Coordination:
Kana Sakano (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21
)

Yuri Ootawa (21 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12, 14-16, 18-20, 22-26
)

Effects: Hidenori Arai
Finish Check:
Hiroyuki Konno (eps 5-25 odd)
Honami Shimano (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-26 even
)

Kana Sakano (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-26 even
)

Keiko Koyama (eps 5-25 odd)
Miho Watanabe (eps 5-25 odd)
Yuko Yamate (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-26 even
)

In-Between Animation:
Keiko Ogawa (eps 1-17)
Mie Nakamoto (eps 1-19)
Osamu Ohashi (eps 1-26)
Yoshimasa Chikahisa (eps 1-26)
In-Between Check:
Hideki Sugawara (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12-26 even
)

Hiroyuki Ohnishi (eps 2, 5, 8)
Mitsutaka Kaneko (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11, 13-25 odd
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Tanada (eps 17, 21, 23)
Akio Shimotsukasa (K-Production; ep 2)
Akira Naito (Tamazawa Animation House; eps 4, 12)
Akira Shinoda (K-Production; ep 5)
Atsuo Tobe (eps 11, 16, 26)
Atsushi Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 21, 25
)

Hideji Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 26
)

Hideo Maru (ep 5)
Hideyuki Kataoka (K-Production; ep 5)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Hiromi Maezawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 24
)

Hiromi Okazaki (ep 22)
Hiroto Kato (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 22, 26)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 9, 15, 21)
Hisashi Saito (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Jun Nakai (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 22, 26
)

Junichi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21-22, 25
)

Junichi Takaoka (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 24, 26
)

Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23, 26
)

Junya Yamamoto (eps 17, 20)
Kanji Hara (K-Production; ep 2)
Kaoru Yabana (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 17, 20, 24
)

Katsunobu Ito (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25-26
)

Kazuhiro Oyama (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 22, 25
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 9, 26)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 12, 21)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 4, 19)
Keiichi Ishida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 22, 25-26
)

Keiko Imasato (ep 22)
Ken Koyama (eps 10, 18)
Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 10, 18)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 21)
Kenji Teraoka (ep 11)
Kiichi Suzuno (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 24
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 9, 15, 21)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 10, 18)
Kôji Katô (ep 16.24)
Kyota Washikita (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21-22, 25
)

Maki Sawai (ep 22)
Makoto Takahoko (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 23
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 18)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (eps 12, 16)
Michio Satō (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 4)
Mikio Tsuchiya (eps 10, 18)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 5)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 10)
Mitsuru Fujii (ep 9)
Mitsuru Obunai (K-Production; ep 5)
Moto Kariya (ep 22)
Motoo Sato (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Naoki Aisaka (eps 12, 16)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 3, 12)
Naomi Miyata (eps 17, 23)
Noboru Jitsuhara
Noriko Omori (eps 9, 15, 21)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 25)
Satoru Iida (Tamazawa Animation House; eps 12, 16, 26)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 11, 17, 26)
Shigeki Awai (eps 16, 22, 26)
Shigeki Sato (K-Production; ep 2)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (K-Production; ep 2)
Shinji Satoh (eps 19, 23, 26)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 25
)

Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 22)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 18)
Shou Kojima (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 4)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 17)
Taidō Hanafusa (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 25
)

Takaharu Okuma (ep 5)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ep 25)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Takeyuki Mizumura (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Takuya Matsumoto (eps 11, 17, 25)
Tatsuhiro Nagaki (ep 5)
Tomohisa Miyake (eps 9, 15, 21)
Toshiaki Iino (K-Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 22
)

Toshikatsu Suematsu (eps 17, 20)
Toshiya Yamada (eps 11, 16, 24)
Tsutomu Suzuki (eps 7, 23)
Tsutomu Takei (ep 22)
Yasuhiro Kawano (ep 25)
Yasuhiro Namatame (Tamazawa Animation House; eps 4, 12)
Yasuhiro Suzuki (Tamazawa Animation House; eps 4, 12)
Yasushi Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 20
)

Yoko Sano (Tamazawa Animation House; eps 4, 12)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 25)
Yoshimitsu Negishi (Tamazawa Animation House; eps 4, 12)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 17)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 1)
Yuji Hamano (ep 19)
Yukihito Ogomori (eps 13, 22)
Yumiko Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 26
)

Yuriko Yoshizawa (ep 19)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 26)
Yutaka Karyu (ep 1)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 11)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 3, 8)
Opening Animation: Atsuo Tobe
Photography:
Chizu Miyazaki (Southern Cross; eps 1-26)
Junko Okamoto (Southern Cross; eps 1-26)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Southern Cross; eps 1-26)
Teruo Abe (Southern Cross; eps 1-26)
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Juzo Isaka (eps 1, 5, 9)
Kotori Sorano (eps 19, 23, 25)
Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 26)
Taisuke Nagahama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuji Ebihara (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 17, 21
)

Yusuke Mezaki (eps 13, 18, 22)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 10, 15)
Recording Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Theme Song Performance:
Masami Okui (ED)
Masami Suzuki ("Otome no Inori")
Megumi Hayashibara (OP)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Zelgadiss Graywords
Masami Suzuki as Ameria Wil Tesla Saillune
Megumi Hayashibara as Lina Inverse
Yasunori Matsumoto as Gourry Gabriev

Akira Ishida as Xelloss
Jouji Nakata as Maryuo Gaav
Kazu Ikura as Hellmaster Phibrizzo
Mifuyu Hiiragi as Martina Xoana Mel Navratilova

Bin Shimada as Zangulus
Chafurin as Tarimu
Chikako Akimoto as Aqua Obasan
Daisuke Gouri as Ruby Eyed Shabranigdo (ep 18 flashback)
Hiro Yuuki as Alfred
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Rajara (Tarimu's Bodyguard)
Ikue Ohtani as Kira
Issei Futamata as Kanzel
Junko Noda as Miwan (ep 17)
Kaoru Fujino as Nene (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Halciform
Kouji Ishii as
Moros Navrachoa
Zazan (ep 10)
Kōzō Shioya as Bandit Boss (ep 2)
Mako Hyoudou as Mazenda
Masaaki Ohkura as Milgasia
Masato Hirano as Demia
Megumi Urawa as obachan (ep 1)
Takehito Koyasu as Copy Rezo (ep 24 flashback)
Takumi Yamazaki as Deo (ep 14)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Keith (ep 16)
Yousuke Akimoto as Seigram
Yūichi Nagashima as Karuas (Daymia's Bodyguard)
Yukimasa Natori as Eruk (ep 24)
Yumi Touma as Sylphiel Nels Lahda
Japanese companies
Animation Production: EG Film
Background Art:
Bintan Junaka Carton Film (21 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-12, 14-26
)

Studio CATS (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12-13, 15
)

Studio Easter (ep 3)
Studio Tulip (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-26
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Finish Animation: Bintan Junaka Carton Film
In-Between Animation: Bintan Junaka Carton Film
Key Animation:
K-Production (eps 2, 5)
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 4, 12)
Music: Vink
Photography: Southern Cross
English cast
English staff
Translation: Neil Nadelman
Executive producer: John O'Donnell
Dubbing Coordination: Karel Havle
Dubbing Supervision: Christopher Sippel
DVD Coordination: Tom Wayland
Engineer: Dan Rich
Formatting Supervisor: Jason Bergenfeld
Crispin Freeman as Zelgadis Graywords
Eric Stuart as Gourry Gabriev
Lisa Ortiz as Lina Inverse
Veronica Taylor as Amelia Wil Tesla Seyruun

David Moo as Xellos
James Snider as Lord Gaav
Rachael Lillis as Martina Xoana Mel Navratilova
Vinnie Penna as Hellmaster Phibrizzo

Anthony Salerno as
Demons
King Moros
Chris Tsakis as Eruk
David Moo as
Claire Bible (ep 21)
Evia (ep 17)
Tarimu's Bodyguard (ep 3)
Zazan (ep 10)
Ed Paul as
Rudo Balzac (ep 16)
Zangulus
Frank Frankson as
Joe (ep 15)
Keith (ep 16)
Jimmy Zoppi as
Bandit Leader (ep 2)
Demia
Prince Philionel el de Seyruun
The Master (ep 7)
Josh Mosby as Tarimu
Lisa Ortiz as
Candy Store Woman (ep 10)
Lord of Nightmares
Messenger Girl (ep 9)
Mandy Bonhomme as
Mimi (ep 14)
Nene (ep 14)
Nathan Price as
Ashford (ep 7)
Demia's Bodyguard (ep 3)
Guard 1 (ep 8)
Halcyform
Kanzel
King Moros
Peter Davis as Copy Rezo (ep 24 flashback)
Rachael Lillis as
Girl (ep 1)
Girl 1 (ep 17)
Kira 'Runan'
Robert O'Gorman as Saygram
Roger Kay as Ruby Eyed Shabranigdo (ep 18 flashback)
Sharon Becker as
Mazenda
Miwan (ep 17)
Queen of Femille (ep 17)
Stacia Crawford as Sylphiel Nels Lahda
Steven Hickox as
Alfred
Christopher Wil Brogg Seyruun
Restaurant Owner (ep 7)
Veronica Taylor as
Auntie Aqua
Seyruun Waitress (ep 8)
Xoana Waitress (ep 1)
Wayne Grayson as Phibrizzo (young boy; eps 20-22)
Zeke Zeigler as
Borden (ep 14)
Deo (ep 14)
Milgasia

English companies
Audio Post Production: Taj Studios Inc.
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Software Sculptors
DVD Digital Premastering: Crush Digital Video
DVD Menu Design: Crush Digital Video
Licensed by:
Central Park Media (sub-licence; Expired)
Enoki Films (Expired)
FUNimation Entertainment (2008; sub license)
Recording Studio: Sonomat, Inc.
Subtitles: Captions, Inc.
Video Post Production:
Broadway Video
DJM Films
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Cyrille Artaux

Adaptation: Xavier Varaillon
François Creton as Gourry Gabriev
Léa Gabrielle as Amelia
Véronique Uzureau as Lina Inverse

Claudine Grémy as Mazenda
Cyrille Artaux as Alfred
Eric Etcheverry as Phil
Frederic Popovic as
Joe
Keith
Gilbert Levy as
Christopher
Père de Keith
Jean-François Vlerick as Roi Moross
Magali Barney as Sylfile
Martial Leminoux as Zanglus
Mathieu Rivolier as Halsiphom
Nathalie Bienaime as Hellmaster Phibrizio
Taric Mehani as Zelos
Valérie Nosrée as Martina
Vincent Violette as
Kanzell
Seygram

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Lincoln
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 13 February 2007)
Mangas (from 15 January 2007)
NT1 (from 4 October 2006)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Daniel Sánchez (Spain dub)
Translation: Jaime Ortega (Spain dub)
Amelia Jara as Amelia (Spain dub)
Carlos Arraiz as Zelgadys Greywords (True)
Carmen Olarte as Amelia
Daniel Sánchez as Zelgadis (Spain dub)
Jhaidy Barboza as Lina Inverse
Juan Logar Jr. as Gourry Gabriev (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Vazquez as Gourry Gabriev
Marta Sáinz as Lina Inverse (Spain dub)

Amelia Jara as
Hellmaster Phibrizzo (Spain dub)
Martina (Spain dub)
Claudia Nieto as Martina Navratilova
Enrique J. Lles as Xelloss (Spain dub)
Ivette Harting as Fibrizo
Luis Carreño as Xellos
Moisés Ramos as Kanzel

Amelia Jara as
Aqua (Spain dub)
Nene (Spain dub)
Queen of Phemenil (Spain dub)
Zoamel Gustav (Zomelster) (Spain dub)
Daniel Sánchez as
Christopher Ul Brozzo Saillune (Spain dub)
Karruas (Spain dub)
King Moross (Spain dub)
Maryuu-ou Garv (Spain dub)
Mr. Borden (Spain dub)
Seigram (Spain dub)
Tarim (Spain dub)
Zangulus (Spain dub)
Zazan (Spain dub)
Enrique J. Lles as
Daymia (Spain dub)
Demon with mask (Spain dub)
Evian (Spain dub)
Kanzel (Spain dub)
Macho Gang Leader (Spain dub)
Ruud (Spain dub)
Seigram (2nd voice) (Spain dub)
Tarim's bodyguard (Spain dub)
Juan Logar Jr. as
Alfred (Spain dub)
Halshifom (Spain dub)
Keith (Spain dub)
Milgasia (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as
Kira (Spain dub)
Mazenda (Spain dub)
Mimi (Spain dub)
Miwan (Spain dub)
Sylphiel (Spain dub)
Melanie Henriquez as Shiphiel
Oscar Zuloaga as Ma Ryu Garve (Maryuo Gaav)
Rafael Calvo as Ashford (Spain dub)

Amelia Jara (Spain dub)
Daniel Sánchez (Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal 2 Andalucia (Spain)
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Chilevision
ETC...TV (Chile)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
Televen (Venezuela)
TVE (Spain)
Distributor:
Arait Multimedia (Spain dub)
Rose Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain; DVD and Blu-ray)
Dubbing Studio:
Arait Multimedia (Spain dub)
Lipsync Audio & Video (Latin America)
Licensed by:
Rose Entertainment
Selecta Visión (Spain; 2017)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Translation: Luisella Sgammeglia

Dialogues: Benedetta Brugia
Theme Song Composition:
Franco Fasano
Marco Mojana
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina D'Avena
Emanuela Pacotto (as Rina, "Otome no Inori"; ep 14)
Federica Valenti (as Amelia, "Otome no Inori"; ep 14)
Claudio Moneta as Zelgadis
Diego Sabre as Guido
Emanuela Pacotto as Rina Inverse
Federica Valenti as Amelia , Principessa di Sailoon

Alessandra Karpoff as Martina
Davide Garbolino as Filbrizio
Federico Danti as Garv
Giorgio Bonino as Seigram (eps 4-5, 18-21)
Simone D'Andrea as Zeross

Alfredo Danti as Mr. Borden (ep 14)
Debora Magnaghi as Silfiel , Principessa di Sailarg
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Mimi (ep 14)
Miwan's mother (ep 17)
Emanuela Pacotto as Lord of Nightmares (eps 25-26)
Federico Danti as
Halcyform (eps 4-5)
Karuas (ep 3)
Zanglus
Zazan (ep 10)
Flavio Arras as Keith (ep 16)
Gianluca Iacono as
Kanzel
King Moros (ep 1)
Rajara (ep 3)
Giusy Di Martino as Mazenda
Grazia Migneco as Aqua
Marcello Cortese as Christopher
Marco Balzarotti as Milgazia
Mario Scarabelli as King Moros (ep 26)
Mario Zucca as Rudo Balzac (ep 16)
Patrizia Scianca as Lady Miwan (ep 17)
Pietro Ubaldi as Filiberto , Principe di Sailoon
Pino Pirovano as Joe (ep 15)
Stefano Albertini as Evian (ep 17)
Vittorio Bestoso as Silfiel's father (Sylpheel's father; eps 24, 26)

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 10 July 2009)
Italia 1 (from September 1997)
Italia 2 (from 18 July 2013)
Italia Teen Television
Distributor: Shin Vision
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity
German staff
German cast
(none)
Florian Halm as Zelgadis Greywords
Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Gourry Gabriev
Sabine Bohlmann as Amelia Vil Tesla Sailoon
Shandra Schadt as Lina Inverse

Butz Combrinck as Xellos
Katrin Fröhlich as Martina Mel Navratilova
Stephanie Kellner as Höllenmeister Febrizo

Anke Kortemeier as Sylphiel
Axel Malzacher as Halciform
Claus Brockmeyer as Prinz Christopher von Sailune
Ditte Schupp as Miwan
Dominik Auer as Zangulus
Ekkehardt Belle as
Ashford
Tarimu
Eva Pflug as Aqua
Hans-Rainer Müller as Schlangen Dämon
Ivar Combrinck as
Kanzeil
König Moros
Sylphiels Vater
Xelloss
Kai Taschner as Schere-Stein-Papier-Dämon
Kathrin Simon as Mimi
Manou Lubowski as Melgasia
Manuel Straube as Alfred
Manuela Renard as Königin von Femille
Marc Stachel as Keith
Martina Dunker as Mezanda
Norbert Gastell as Gastwirt
Ole Pfennig as Joe
Oliver Stritzel as Gaav der Chaos Drache
Tommi Piper as Philionel El Di Sailoon
Willi Röbke as Dämonischer Koch

German companies
Broadcaster: K-Toon,Junior
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Arlene Bacay (Alta Productions Dub)
Montreal Repuyan
Script: Arlene Bacay (Alta Productions Dub)
Translation: Arlene Bacay
Ely Martin as Gourry Gabriev (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Filipina Pamintuan as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as Zelgadiss Graywords (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Klariz Magboo as Ameria Wil Tesla Saillune (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)

Mark Aspiras as Xelloss (Alta Productions Dub)
Rodelia Legaspi as Martina Xoana Mel Navratilova (GMA & QTV Dub)

Ahlee Reyes as Sylphiel Nels Lahda (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as
Gourry Gabriev
Maryuo Gaav
Seigram (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Jo Anne Orobia as Amelia
Joe Spinner as Zangulus (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Katherine Masilungan as Lina Inverse
maynard llames as Zelgadis
Roger Aquino as Prince Philionel el de Saillune (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Tagalog companies
Dubbing: ALTA Productions (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Recording Studio: ALTA Productions (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
RTL 7
TVN Siedem
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Alexandre Marconato as Zelgadiss
Alfredo Rollo as Gaudi Gabriev
Fernanda Bullara as Améria
Letícia Quinto as Rina Inverse

Wendel Bezerra as Xellos

Gabriel Noya as Fibrizo
Márcia Regina as Silfi
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: SIC (Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Dublavídeo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology