Dan GREEN (I)

Birth name: James Hadley Snyder
Also known as:
Jay Snyder
Date of birth: 1975-02-07
Hometown: San Rafael, California
Non-anime roles:
Arthur in "Stickin' Around" (TV)
Carlos in "Ratatoing"
Crash the Blue Dummy in "The Incredible Crash Dummies"
Hudson in "Viva Pinata"
Knuckles in "Sonic Riders" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna (Sinbad the Sailor) in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna (Sir Gawain) in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna and Mephiles the Dark in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (VG, 2006)
Knuckles the Echidna and Storm the Albatross in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna and Vector the Crocodile in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna and Vector the Crocodile in "Sonic Rivals 2" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna in "Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing" (VG)
Knuckles the Echidna in "Sonic Rivals" (VG)
Mr. Mortu in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new)
Sky in "Winx Club" (4Kids)
Storm the Albatross in "Sonic Riders" (VG)
Various Roles in "Kappa Mikey"
Vector the Crocodile in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games" (VG)
Voice in "Fox Box" (Commercials)
Yami Yugi in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG)
Other articles: Show:

as Jay Snyder

Non-anime roles:
Colossus and Professor X in "Astonishing X-Men: Gifted" (motion comic)
Professor and Spike in "Ape Escape 2" (VG, US)
Professor in "PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG)
Professor Pickle and Ice Cream Man in "Sonic Unleashed" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Domain of Murder (OAV) : Script Adaptation
Giant Robo (OAV) : Script Adaptation (NYAV Post Dub)
(The) Gokusen (TV) : Director, Script Adaptation
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Co-Director
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) : Director, Script Adaptation
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Additional Voice Direction (ep 1), Script Adaptation
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) : Script Adaptation
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) : Script Adaptation
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Script Adaptation
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) : Director (eps 11-26)
Seven of Seven (TV) : Script Adaptation
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) : ADR Director, Script Adaptation, Voice Direction
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) : Theme Song Performance (eps 1-224)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) : Theme Song Performance

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jay Snyder)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : Adaptation
Phoenix (TV) : Director (eps 1-4), Adaptation (eps 1-4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Professor Kakuta
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Park Director (ep 5); Troubadour
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Sheiichiro Haryu
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Rei Takashimadaira; Seiichiro Haryu
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Leader; Narrator
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Chirico Cuvie
Bakuman. (TV) as Chief Editor Sasaki
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Asato Tsuzuki; Sargatanas (eps 4-6)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Jurasson
DNA² (TV) as Rucka
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Police Detective; Yakuza
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Dr. Stewart; Michael Chain; Narrator
Freedom (OAV) as Administrator
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Stone (ep 14-)
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as General McKenzie
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Yuman President
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Kôtarô Taiga
Giant Robo (OAV) as Genya (NYAV Post dub)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Genya
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kakita Clanmember; Kinoshita; Mongoose Leader; Ohashi; Police Officer; Principal; Ryuichiro Kuroda; Senior C; Student B; Troublemaker
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Leonardo Medici Bundle
Grave of the Fireflies (movie)
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Innocent bystander; Taiha
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Fasolt
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Kada Genka; Moutoku Sousou
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Agent A (ep 7)
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) as Joe Akamine
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Leo
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) as Yaimao
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV); Frontman
Kizuna (OAV) as Father; Kei Enjoji
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Aya Fujimiya
Kodai Ōja Kyōryū King D-Kids Adventure: Yokuryū Densetsu (TV) as Jonathan
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Chosa
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Prince Richard (eps 17-52)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Blue Servant (ep 10); Gotchi King (ep 10); Principal Mimizu
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Hard Gear
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Paya (Dark)
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Toshizo Hijikaha
Maze (TV) as Gold/King Farmount; Granta; Grey; Jipha; Leyric's Attendant; Royal Knight; Saber
Midori Days (TV) as Ki Doctor (ep 11); Witch Doctor (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
Munto (OAV) as Gus
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Enda Elder; Gass
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie) as Seiji Yoshizawa
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Nabuca
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Treecko
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Dorie's Dad
One Piece (TV) as Captain Nezumi (4Kids); Dragon; Johnny; Pearl (4Kids)
Outlanders (OAV) as Emperor (CPM dub)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Asuma Shinohara
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Asuma Shinohara
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Tanabe (Credited as Jack Bean)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Eugene
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Byron
Pokémon (TV); Captain Aidan (eps 106, 147); Chuck; Mayor (Rita and Sue's father; ep 218); McKenzie's father (ep 201); Mr. Shellby (ep 228); Professor Telesu (ep 260); Raiden (ep 194); Shingo; Steven (ep 239); Tyson (eps 235-236); Woodruff (ep 119)
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Entei; Professor Spencer Hale (Molly's father)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie); the Mask
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Lombre; Norman (Petalburg gym leader); Prof. Birch
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Construction Worker (ep 13); Corey's father (ep 17); Eugene (Eusine); Man in Raincoat (ep 13); PIA Agent (ep 2)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Grovyle
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Grovyle
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Damos
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Pierce
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Mewtwo
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV); Vance
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Vance
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Soji Mikage
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Bohdy
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Dr. Tsubaki
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Kyoshiro Mibu/Demon Eyes Kyo
Seven of Seven (TV) as Mr. Mauroka
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Hiroko's Father; Ishida's Friend
Shaman King (TV) as Lee Pai-Long; Ramiro; Savage Dan; Silva
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kenji Mineo; Kyoichi Moriguchi
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Oton Miyazawa
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Asanosuke; Genjiro Kuki
Silent Service (special) as Fukamachi's Subordinate; Romanov Captain
(The) Slayers Next (TV)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Wizer
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Hajime Ryudo
Sonic X (TV) as Director (ep 19); Jewelry Store Owner (ep 23); Knuckles; news reporter (ep 5); officer (ep 1)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Kishuu
Tama and Friends (TV) as Casey
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as The Observer
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Buffalo Man; El Ninio; Hydrazoa; Monsieur Cheeks; Pumpinator; Robin Mask
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Gaten Rakumu
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Goba; Pig Alien
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalon B; Chief Judge; Tadashi Nanase
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Sir Timaeus; Yami Yugi; Yugi Muto
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Yugi Muto
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Regulus; Tetsu Ushio
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Yami Yugi; Yugi Muto
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Beauregard (ep 16); Yugi Mutou (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Yugi Muto
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Yami Yugi; Yugi Muto

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jay Snyder)
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) as Black Claw
Darkside Blues (movie) as Enji
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Usui-no-Sadamitsu
Knights of Ramune (OAV) as Master Follower
Phoenix (TV) as Guzuri (Dawn Chapter); Rubetsu (Sun Chapter)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Wizer; Zanaffar
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none