×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Speed Racer: The Next Generation (U.S. TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Meteoro: La nueva generación (Spanish)
Genres: adventure
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2008-05-02 to 2013-08-25
2009-01-09 to 2010-07 (Nickelodeon - Latin America)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Speed Racer: The Next Generation - The Beginning (Dub.DVD) 2008-05-06 (from $12.83)
    Speed Racer: The Next Generation - The Fast Track: The Movie (Dub.DVD) 2008-10-07 (from $36.39)
    Speed Racer: The Next Generation - Comet Run: The Movie [with Collectible Car] (Dub.DVD) 2009-05-12 (from $2.80)
    Speed Racer: The Next Generation - Comet Run: The Movie (Dub.DVD) 2009-05-12 (from $19.99)
    Speed Racer: The Next Generation - Season 1 (Dub.DVD) 2014-01-13 (from $35.69)

English staff
English cast
Original creator: Tatsuo Yoshida (uncredited)
Art Director: Don Poynter
Animation Director:
Xu Yuyan (Shift Future Productions)
Zhang Li (Shift Future Productions)
3D Animation Supervisor: Kostya Gorbachev
3D Texture Painter: Megan Crisp
Accounting Manager: Victoria Lewis
Animation:
Andrew Kaiko
Anthony Dallaryan
Art Siriamonthep
Brian Muelhaupt
Chen Xiuxian (Shift Future Productions)
Chia Chi Chen
Christine Kwon
Christopher Knowles
David Truc (Shift Future Productions)
Don Pinsent
Hyo Jong Chun
Jun Feng Liu (Shift Future Productions)
Justin Roth
Katy Shuttleworth
Kiyoko Segawa
Lemwell Navera
Li Kang (Shift Future Productions)
Maasa Kuwana-Muelhaupt
Matt J. Wilson
Michael Narren
Oleg Khamoukov
Pasquale Ricotta
Patrick Paradis
Qiang Sun (Shift Future Productions)
Ryan MacNeil
Ting Wei (Hippo Animation)
Xiaoyan Wang (Shift Future Productions)
Yong Wu (Shift Future Productions)
Yongqiang Jiang (Shift Future Productions)
Zhai Junying (Hippo Animation)
Zhan Hongyan (Shift Future Productions)
Zhang Haiwei (Shift Future Productions)
Zhang Sunan (Shift Future Productions)
Animation Project Head: Ron Doucet
Art Layout: Phillip Andrade
Assistant: Kristin Cimonetti
Assistant Animation Director: Matthew Shepherd
Associate producer:
Amy Feldman
Michael Cisneros
Audio Post Producer: Christina Faist-Glass
Backgorund Layout Artsit: Susan Godfrey
Background Art:
Shen Lihiong (Shift Future Productions)
Wu Pengfei (Shift Future Productions)
Background art supervisor: Ian Chernichaw
Background Layout Artist:
Aleksey Nuzhnov
Geeti Garg
Brand Manager: Sarah Worden
Business Affairs: Ryon Lane (LionsGate; uncredited)
Business Manager: Jeanne Holzknecht
Casting: Risa Neuwirth
Completion Bond Representative: Andrew David Coleman
Completion Guarantor: Lieve Jansen
Compositor: Li Juan Jun (Shift Future Animation)
Coordination: Jen Yim
Director Of Business And Legal Affairs:
Gabriel Sassoon
Sanjay Sharma (LionsGate)
Effects Director: Fan Youhu (Hippo Animation)
Effects Supervisor: Li Juan Jun (Hippo Animation)
Facilities Manager: Martin Huber
Foley Artist: Brian Vancho
Graphic Design: Joel Regus
Head Writer: Ben Gruber
Lead Character Designer: Natalie Butler
Match Move Artist: Morarji Bala
Modeling: Josh Gilhen (uncredited)
Music Supervision: Sean Lahey
Office Manager: Kristina Hall
Post-production Head: Dave Killen
Post-Production Supervision: Michael Porvaznik
Production Head: Andi DeFur
Production Legal:
James Feldman
Paul Almond
Re-Recording Mixing:
David Ryan
John Bowen
Paul Rowland
Recruiting & Talent Coordinator: Kenya R. Scott
Senior Accountant: Jessica De Toro
Sound Editor: Anthony Tortorici
Sound Engineer: Anthony Tortorici
Storyboard Supervisor:
Alan Foreman
Stephen Moverley
Studio Coordinator: Kristina Hall
Supervising 3D Artist: Chris Leathers
Supervising Sound Editor: John Bowen
Systems Manager: Micheal Dumas
Technical Support:
Alex Cabral
Brian Robles
Technology Director: Pablo Quinteros
Theme Song Composition:
John Angier
John R. Angier
Theme Song Instruments:
Skoti Elliot (Bass)
Thom Leinbach (Guitar)
Theme Song Lyrics: Peter Fernandez (Speed Racer Enterprises)
Bryan Tyler as X Racer (Season 2)
Kurt Csolak as Speed Racer Jr.
Robbie Sublett as X Racer (Season 1)

Carter Jackson as Conor
David Skigen as Zile Zazic
David Zen Mansley as
Professor Armand Aniskov
Stan Gibbon
Mami Kimura as Professor Susan Winn
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Jared
Jesse
Michal Friedman as Annalise Zazic
Peter Fernandez as Headmaster Spritle
Sahra Mellesse as Lucy

Adam Shonkwiler as Larry
Amanda Goodman as Shadowy Woman
Cindy Robinson as Shadowy Woman (Trixie Tredwell Racer; Season 2)
Greg Abbey as Speed Racer Sr. (Season 2)
Jeff Gordon as Turbo McCalister
Mandy Bonhomme as Trixie Tredwell Racer
Peter Fernandez as Speed Racer Sr.
Sean Schemmel as
Dickie Ranford
Dr. Chezko / Sparky
Narrator
Racer X / Rex Racer
Yuri Lowenthal as Alpha Leader (uncredited)

Brett Graves (Season 1)
Bryan Fenkart (Season 2)
Jay Snyder (Season 1)
Kristin Cimonetti (Season 1)
Roland Alley (Season 1)
Susan Godfrey (Season 1)
Virginia Stringel (Season 1)
English companies
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Nickelodeon (Latin America)
Nickelodeon Latin America
Internet Streaming: Pluto TV (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology