Cindy ROBINSON

Date of birth: 1973-04-06
Hometown: Weatherford, Oklahoma (Born)/Los Angeles, California (Lives)
E-mail: Cindy@redheadsaid.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG)
Amy Rose and others in "Sonic Boom"
Amy Rose in "Lego Dimensions" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Boom: Rise of Lyric" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Colors" (DS) (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Lost World" (VG)
Aversa in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Bloom in "Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure" (RAI)
Bloom in "Winx Club: The Secret of the Lost Kingdom" (RAI)
Calvin Atrias and Shance Aya in "Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgment" (VG)
Einheria Venus in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Einheria Venus in "Bravely Second" (VG)
Ga Buidhe in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Gii in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Gii in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Helen (Kolin) in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Jackson Jekyll/Holt Hyde in "Monster High"
Kagura in "Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3" (VG)
Kagura in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2" (VG)
Kan‑E‑Senna in "Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn" (VG)
Ken Amada in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Kim in "Art of the Devil II" (movie)
Kukaku Shiba and Konoka Suzunami in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Kukaku Shiba in "Bleach: Dark Souls" (VG)
Kushina Uzumaki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Labrys and Ken Amada in "Persona 4 Arena Ultimax" (VG)
Labrys in "Persona 4 Arena" (VG)
Legretta in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Libra in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
LT. Abigail Black in "Jericho" (VG)
Madeline "Maddie" Hatter in "Ever After High"
Makoto Nanaya and Gii in "BlazBlue: ChronoPhantasma" (VG)
Makoto Nanaya in "Blazblue: Calamity Trigger"
Makoto Nanaya in "Blazblue: Continuum Shift 2"
Makoto Nanaya in "Blazblue: Continuum Shift"
Marina Wulfstan in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG)
Melissa Herman in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
Minerva, Hinoka and Peri in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Nohime and Ginchiyo Tachibana in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG)
Nohime and Ginchiyo Tachibana in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Nohime and Ginchiyo Tachibana in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Operetta in "Monster High" (series)
Paaran Shie in "Mass Effect: Andromeda" (VG)
Princess Tippi in "Ribbit King" (VG)
Ravonna Lexus Renslayer in "The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes"
Sayori in "God Wars: Future Past" (VG)
Second Operator in "Star Ocean:Till The End of Time" (VG)
Shizuku Kamina in "Mind Zero" (VG)
Solfege in "Eternal Sonata" (VG)
Yukito Kujo in "Mind Zero" (VG)
Yvena in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Zero III in "Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward" (VG)
Zora in "Blue Dragon" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Chitose Nanbu
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Chitose Nanbu
Appleseed (movie) as Nike
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV)
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Gii; Makoto Nananya
Bleach (TV) as Centepide Hollow (ep 50); Central 46 Member (ep 105); Jinta Hanakari; Kiyone Kotetsu; Kūkaku Shiba; Miyako Shiba
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kiyone Kotetsu
Blue Dragon (TV) as Zola
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV); Ruby (ep 30)
(The) Boy and the Blue Sea (movie) as Akiko
Brigadoon (TV) as Dou Mokukin; Lala; Moe's Mother; Mother; Tamemi Ebichya; Wakana Konno
Buso Renkin (TV); High School Student; Mayumi Hayasaka (ep 10)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Inoue; V.V.
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as V.V.
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Lena
Cybuster (TV) as Leene
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Chibitortomon; Ewan Amano; LadyDevimon; Laylamon; Lilamon; Lillymon; Lunamon
Early Reins (OAV) as Alice
Eiken (OAV) as Kirika Misono
Flag (ONA) as Chris Eversalt
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV); Zaitsev's Wife (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Female Hostage (ep 27); Female Reporter (ep 28)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Fox (eps 9, 22); Ota (eps 1-3); Sote Matsue
Glitter Force (TV) as Chaperone A (ep 13)
Green Green (TV) as Midori
Grenadier (TV) as Touka Kurenai
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Anko Uehara (ep 14); Female Student C; Fuyumi Kujirakawa; Julia Murai; Momoi; Nanako Mizuki; Saeko Ijima (eps 32-43); Young Wife
Iron Man (TV) as High School Girl (ep 5); Pepper Potts; Sho (Young)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Gaccho (ep 18); Josephine (ep 21); Yoshimori Sumimura (Young)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Female Announcer (eps 2-3, 5); Samari Ittan; Sasaki
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Samari Ittan; Sasaki
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Flynn; Young Josak
Marmalade Boy (movie) as Chiyako Matsuura
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Chiyako Koishikawa; Chiyako Matsuura; Girl Student B; Keiko; Meiko's Maid; Ryouko Momoi; School Girl
Miss Hokusai (movie) as Sayogoromo
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Liam Borrinea
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Liam Borrinea
Monster (TV); Boy's Mother (ep 33); Librarian (ep 35); Martin (Young Boy; ep 33); News Reporter (ep 44); Waitress (ep 32)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Balsa
Naruto (TV) as Fuuma Clan Ninja (ep 139); Kujaku; Suzumebachi Kamizuru; Tsunami
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka's Mother; Kushina Uzumaki ; Samui (7 episodes
eps 156, 176, 197-199, 256, 269
)

Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Karui ; Samui
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Karenbana
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Fubuki Kakuyoku
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Kazuo (Puri Gorota; ep 7); Maiko Aizawa; Saiko Tagaya; Seiko Miyoshi; Shizuyo Noda; Yuki Inoue
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Asuka's Mother (ep 9); Kosagi; Ryoko Uchida; Yukie Nijo
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Nurse
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Atsuko Chiba/Paprika
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Claudia McCunnen
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Princess D (ep 4); Queen Beryl
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Berthier (ep 16)
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Kazuo
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sakuno Ryuzaki
(The) Rainbow Mountain (OAV) as Yuuki
Rave Master (TV) as Katelya
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Roxanne
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Bus Passenger (ep 9); Classmate (ep 1); Fortune Seeker (ep 2); Middle School Student (ep 7); Mika's Classmate (ep 18); Princess Diamond (ep 22); Queen Beryl (Viz Media dub); Sweet Girl (ep 11); Tennis Player (ep 14); Tesuni (ep 14)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Berthier (Viz Media dub)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Deceased Mother (ep 17); Female Customer (ep 11); Hakkai's Token (ep 7); Kougyoku (ep 8); Lirin; Mother (ep 19)
Shin chan (TV) as Ms. Dori (phuuz, 2004)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Kuppi
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Kuppi
Terraformars (TV) as Isabella R. Leon
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Chika Sakaki (eps 2, 6, 8-9); Kurumi Nonaka
Time of Eve (movie) as Ashimori
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Sheila
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Sheila
Urda (ONA) as Erna Kurtz
Viewtiful Joe (TV)
Yukikaze (OAV)
Zenki (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none