Hi Score Girl II (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハイスコアガールⅡ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 67 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:14, edit.dub:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:3, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 88 users, rank: #4647 (of 8057)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.851 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3073, rank: #833 (of 8132)
Weighted mean: 7.905 (Very good), rank: #649 (of 8132) (seen all: 7.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.844 (Very good), rank: #543 (of 6169)
Number of episodes: 9
Vintage: 2019-10-25
Opening Theme:
"flash" by sora tob sakana
Ending Theme:
"Unknown World Map" by Etsuko Yakushimaru
Review:
Hi Score Girl II (Apr 20, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Atsuo Ishino (eps 18, 20, 23)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Yoriko Tomita (eps 17, 21)
Storyboard:
Kiyoko Sayama (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 18, 21, 24)
Original creator: Rensuke Oshikiri
Character Design: Michiru Kuwabata
Art Director: Akira Suzuki
Animation Director: Yuji Matsukura
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yusuke Suzuki
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
CG Producer: Tomoyasu Sakakibara
Character Modeling Director: Yūya Hatano
Collaboration:
Genta Yokoyama (Original work)
Katsuyoshi Matsuura (Original work)
Color setting: Mika Funahashi
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (Real-T)
Music producer: Hideki Nakanishi
Music Production Assistant:
Satoshi Takahashi (OP)
Shinsuke Kobayashi (OP)
Tsuyoshi Kojima
Production manager:
Hiroyuki Oomori
Ryuji Abe
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Special Effects: Miho Kimura
Theme Song Performance:
Etsuko Yakushimaru (ED)
sora tob sakana
Kōhei Amasaki as Haruo Yaguchi
Sayumi Suzushiro as Akira Ōno
Yūki Hirose as Koharu Hidaka

Ayaka Asai as Mayumayu
Chinatsu Akasaki as Makoto Ōno
Chō as Jiiya
Daiki Yamashita as Genta Doi
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kōtarō Miyao
Satomi Arai as Namie Yaguchi
Satoshi Hino as Masaru
Shiori Izawa as Nikotama
Shizuka Itou as Moemi Gōda
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Mā-kun

Chihaya Terasaki as Participant 1 (eps 23-24)
Daisuke Egawa as Dhalsim
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Mamezō
Daria Midou as Chihiro Onizuka
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Guile-san
Ikaiyō Ulcer
Hiromichi Tezuka as Gallery A (ep 24)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Narrator
Junichi Suwabe as Kuhonbutsu Blanka
Junji Majima as DuORrō
Kana Ueda as Reiko Tōno
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kintama Samurai
Kenichi Suzumura as Takadanobaba Sagat
Kensho Ono as Tamagawa Gakuen-mae Saquatch
Kenta Miyake as
Bishamon
Zangief
Kentarō Kumagai as Participant 3 (eps 23-24)
Kento Shiraishi as Mizonoguchi Force
Kyō Yaoya as Andabaa
Madoka Asahina as Kogal B
Makoto Kaneko as Itō (ep 23)
Masaya Matsukaze as M.C. (eps 23-24)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Yamada (ep 23)
Ryūichi Kijima as Katō (ep 23)
Shinei Ueki as Participant 2 (eps 23-24)
Shizuka Ishigami as Koharu's mother (ep 19)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Gallery (eps 23-24)
Taketora as
Gouki
Koharu's father
Takuma Terashima as Oimachi Orbus
Tomokazu Sugita as Elementary school teacher
Toshiki Iwasawa as Taguchi (ep 23)
Yasuaki Takumi as Teamer Punk
Yūichi Nakamura as Numata-sensei
Yuka Nukui as Kogal A
Yuko Iida as
Black Haired Girl
Kogal C
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
English staff
English cast
Dialogue Director:
Bob Buchholz
Megan Buchholz
Subtitle Translation: Brian Athey
Christine Marie Cabanos as Akira Ōno
Erika Harlacher as Koharu Hidaka
Johnny Yong Bosch as Haruo Yaguchi

Cherami Leigh as Moemi Gōda
Cindy Robinson as Namie Yaguchi
Cristina Vee as Makoto Ōno
Joseph Whimms as Jiiya
Kira Buckland as Mayumayu
Kyle McCarley as Genta Doi
Lucien Dodge as Kōtarō Miyao
Michael Chapman as Masaru
Reba Buhr as Nikotama
Tony Azzolino as Mā-kun

Billy Kametz as DuORrō
Bob Buchholz as
Akuma
Dhalsim
Cindy Robinson as
Andaba
Tōno-sensei
Cristina Vee as Chihiro Onizuka
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Oimachi Orbus
Tamagawa Gakuen-mae Saquatch
Yamada (ep 23)
Griffin Burns as
Katō (ep 23)
Ma
Griffin Puatu as
Kintama Samurai
Mamezō
Joseph Whimms as
Haggar
Numata-sensei
Kira Buckland as Koharu's mother (ep 19)
Kyle McCarley as
Bishamon
Itō (ep 23)
Kuhonbutsu Blanka
Taguchi (ep 23)
Lucien Dodge as Guile
Tony Azzolino as
M.C. (eps 23-24)
Sagat
Zangief

English companies
Production Overview: SDI Media (English dub)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere

Aurélien Ringelheim as Haruo Yaguchi
Cécilé Gatto as Akira Ono

Cécilé Gatto as Mayumayu
Charles Germain as
Kōtarō Miyao
Ma-Kun
Charlyne Pestel as Moemi Gôda
Christine Paris as Namie Yaguchi
Clara Soares as Makoto Ono
François Creton as Genta Doi
Isabelle Volpe as Nikotama
Karl-Line Heller as Koharu Hidaka
Maxime Hoareau as Masaru

Bruno Meyere as Guile
Grégory Laisné as Sagat
Maxime Hoareau as Yamada
Philippe Roullier as
Katô
Narrateur
Victor Niverd as
Duroro
Itô
French companies
Dubbing: Audiophase
Internet Streaming: Netflix (French speaking countries)
Production Overview: SDI Media (French dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jordi Filbà (Spain dub)
Translation: Mónica Labao Baeza (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jordi Fornieles (SPain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Carlos Pérez-Fontán (Netflix; Spain)
Ingrid Carreras as Akira Ono (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Koharu Hidaka (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Haruo Yaguchi (Spain dub)

Ferrán Carnicero as Ma (Spain dub)
Héctor García as Kotaro Miyao (Spain dub)
Ingrid Carreras as Mayumayu (Spain dub)
Iris Lago as Nikotama (Spain dub)
Jordi Filbà as Chauffeur (Spain dub)
Lara Casals as Moemi Goda (Spain dub)
Marc Lobato as Masaru (Spain dub)
Marcel Navarro as Genta Doi (Spain dub)
Maria Josep Guasch as Namie Yaguchi (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Makoto Ono (Spain dub)

Ariadna de Guzmán as Koharu's Mother (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Chihiro Onizuka (Spain dub)
Francesc Pujol as
Dalshim (Spain dub)
Ikaiyo (Spain dub)
Jordi Filbà as Akuma (Spain dub)
Jordi Fornieles as
Announcer (Spain dub)
Blanka (Spain dub)
Mariola Fustier as Andaba (Spain dub)
Miguel Calvo as Teacher (Spain dub)
Miquel Roldán as Sagat (Spain dub)
Óscar Fernández Tudela as
Bishamon (Spain dub)
Kintama (Spain dub)
Numata (Spain dub)
Pol Lobato as Yamada (Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo Suárez as
Ito (Spain dub)
Mamezo (Spain dub)
Sasquatch (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Guile (Spain dub)
Roger Vidal as
Orbus (Spain dub)
Policeman (Spain dub)
Zangief (Spain dub)
Sergio Mani as Duro-ro (Spain dub)
Thais Buforn as Reiko Tono (Spain dub)
Toni Molías as Kato (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media México (Latin American dub)
SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spanish speaking countries)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Latin America and Spain dubs)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Daniela Inserra
Manuel Meli as Haruo Yaguchi
Roisin Nicosia as Akira Ono

Benedetta Ponticelli as Koharu Hidaka
Dario De Rosa as Masaru
Francesca Rinaldi as Makoto Ono
Francesco Falco as Kotaro Miyao
Gaetano Lizzio as Ziya
Laura Facchin as Moemi Goda
Matteo Liofredi as Genta Doi
Valeria Vidali as Namie Yaguchi

Antonino Saccone as Guile
Cristina Piras as Andaba
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italian speaking countries)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Italian dub)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jan Fabian Krüger

Nico Wiek as Koutarou Miyao
German companies
Dubbing: RRP Media
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Polish dub)
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Ursula Bezerra
Producer: Wendel Bezerra

ADR Engineer: Ademir Domingues
Creative Dubbing Supervisor: Bruno Mello (Netflix)
Production manager: Aline Lacerda
Technical Quality Control: Rodrigo
Alexander Vestri as Haruo Yaguchi
Jéssica Cardia as Hidaka Koharu
Raissa Bueno as Akira Ono

Amanda Moreira as Moemi Goda
Amanda Tavares as Nikotama
Beta Cinalli as Makoto Ono
Carla Martelli as Namie Yaguchi
Carlos Silveira as Jiiya
Fábio Lucindo as Masaru
Gabriela Pellegrino as Chihiro Onizuka
Jonathan Guedes as Guile
Matheus Ferreira as Ma-kun
Rafael Quelle as Kotaro Miyao
Renan Alonso as Genta Doi
Tatiane Keplmair as Mayumayu

Alessandra Araújo as Andabaa
André Gaiani as Numata
Caio Guarnieri as Duro-ro
Daniel Figueira as Mamezo
Diego Lima as
Ikaiyo Ulcer (Úlcera Estomacal)
Man 1 (ep 23)
Man A (ep 21)
Participant 1 (ep 23)
Player 2 (ep 22)
Player A (ep 16)
Fátima Silva as
Fighter 2 (ep 18)
Toono
Felipe Zilse as
Akira (game character; ep 17)
Fighter (ep 20)
Fighter 1 (ep 17)
Fighter 2 (ep 17)
Man B (ep 21)
Player 1 (ep 22)
Player F (ep 16)
Yamada (ep 23)
Francisco Junior as
Akuma
Game Screen (ep 16)
Game voice 2 (ep 17)
Man 2 (ep 19)
Gabriela Pellegrino as Announcer (ep 22)
Glauco Marques as
Man 3 (1 episodes
ep 19 uncredited
)

MC (ep 23)
Heitor Assali as
Fighter 1 (ep 18)
Man (ep 20)
Player E (ep 16)
Jacque Souza as
Black Haired Girl (ep 18)
Student C (ep 17)
João Vieira as Sagat Takadanobaba
Júlia Ribas as Koharu's mother (uncredited)
Karina Firmo as
Server A (ep 16)
Student B (ep 17)
Voice in the game (ep 18)
Lucas Funchal as Participant 2 (ep 23)
Lucas Gama as
Man A (ep 24)
Player 3 (ep 22)
Maira Paris as Server B (ep 16)
Michelle Giudice as Student A (ep 17)
Raphael Ferreira as
Driver (ep 24)
Man 2 (ep 23)
Renan Villela as
Narrator
Zangief
Robson Kumode as
Itou (ep 23)
Man B (ep 24)
Player 2 (ep 23)
Player 4 (ep 22)
Sérgio Corsetti as
Katou (ep 23)
Policeman (ep 22)
Train Announcer (ep 24)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Conductor (ep 19)
Fighter 1 (1 episodes
ep 20 uncredited
)

Man 1 (ep 19)
Professor
Thiago Longo as
Player C (ep 16)
Tamagawa Gakuen-mae Saquatch
Vagner Fagundes as Aulbath Ouimachi
Vinícius Fagundes as
Player B (ep 16)
Teamer punk
Vitor Paranhos as Blanka Kuhombutsu
Wellington Lima as
Bishamon
Dhalsim
Taguchi (ep 23)
Yuri Chesman as
Kintama Samurai
Player D (ep 16)

Marco Aurélio Campos (uncredited)
Pedro Alcântara (uncredited)
Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Unidub
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR/PT/PALOP/East Timor)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Brazilian dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology