Wellington LIMA

Non-anime roles:
Stewie Griffin in "Family Guy" (Portuguese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Dubbing Director for "House" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "The Office (U.S. Version)" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Dragon Ball (TV) : Dubbing Director (Álamo)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : ADR Director (Brazilian dub; ep 9 ownards)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Dubbing Director, Translation (Cell saga and Majin Boo saga)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) : Dubbing Director
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : ADR Director
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) : Dubbing Director
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Dubbing Director
.hack//Unison (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Noir (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Dubbing Director (Second Stage)
Ranma ½ (TV) : Dubbing Director
Saint Seiya (TV) : Director (2003 dub)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Ajin (TV); Journalist (ep 10); Takahashi
Ajin (TV 2) as Takahashi
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray dub); Ryu (Band/DVD dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Basilisk (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Durham Glaster
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Kenpachi Zaraki
Blood+ (TV) as Van Argeno
Burst Angel (TV)
Calimero (TV 3/2014)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Kaltz (2nd voice); Rivau
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Ancião (Old Man)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Andre Camel
Detonator Orgun (OAV)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Tataratataratataraavô dos Irmãos Omocha
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Skullscorpionmon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Elecmon/Garurumon (preto) (ep 6); Ninjamon
Dragon Ball (TV); Taopaipai; Tenkaichi Budokai Announcer (21st World Martial Art Tournament)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Majin Boo
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as TaoPaiPai (new dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as General Black
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Majin Buu
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bardock; Majin Boo (All Forms); Malaiko; Raditz , Majin Boo; Tao Pai Pai
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Bardock; Juíz do Tormeio; Raditz
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Majin Boo
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Bardock (Alamo and Parisi dubs)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie); Majin Boo
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Janemba 
Dragon Ball Z: The History Of Trunks (special) as Vegeta (Parisi Video dub)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Ebifurya
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Tapion
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kuraki Fuzuchi / Manashi
Ellcia (OAV) as Felkis
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Excel Saga (TV) as Apresentador de Palco (ep 21); Gomez; Operário (ep 1); Puchuu Desslok (ep 22); Puchuu Mau (ep 5)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Mizuhoshi (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Vato Falman
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Overkill
Gantz (TV) as Giichi Furuta; Hanataka; Yakuza B (eps 1-2)
Genma Wars (TV)
Genocyber (OAV)
Getbackers (TV)
Ghost in the Shell (movie)
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Rally's boss; Ray Coleman (ep 3)
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Ginkan
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Ginkan
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Tom Yunk
Hellsing (TV)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kamata/Sargento Queixudo
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Amori; Jimmy Freecs; Zebiri
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Zebiri
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Mokotsu
Iron Man (TV); Câncer; Nakai
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Frank Castle/Justiceiro
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Diego de la Vega (Brazil - Record dub)
Kamui Gaiden (live-action movie) as Hanbei
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Kurama/Kyuubi
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Dr. Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) (rejected 2012 dub)
MD Geist (OAV) as Hans
Medabots (TV) as Rokusho
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Skullman
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Miller
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Koro's father (ep 7); Taku (ep 26)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Jirocho Wasabi; Raposa de Nove Caudas (Kyuubi); Seimei (eps 219-220); Zabuza; Zetsu (White)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kyuubi; Zabuza Momochi
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba
Noir (TV) as Cressoir
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Kuro (Old dub); Kurobi (Old dub)
One Punch Man (TV) as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Pita-Ten (TV)
Pokémon (TV) as Dexter (1st season); Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak) (1st, 3rd season)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as PokéDex (Original voice/AG 129 ep 399 +); Profº Carvalho (Original voice)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Daichi Kiriyama; Nanjiro Echizen (2nd voice)
Ranma ½ (TV); Ermitão Sapo (ep 100); Genji Reita (ep 74); Médico (ep 143); Narrador da 1ª Introdução; Reizou, "Canto da Cigarra Mortífera" (ep 104); Sotatsu, o mestre de caligrafia (ep 115); Yusuku Ichi, o apanhador de ovos (ep 81)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Scarecrow (Espantalho)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hajime Saitou; Jinjou; Kanryuu Takeda (ep 8); Saitou; Saizuchi (ep 52); Sakuramaru (eps 19-20); Senkaku (ep 54); Shirojou (42); Souzou Sagara (ep 38)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Hajime Saito (2nd version)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Hajime Saitou
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Hajime Saitou
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV)
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Fausto
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Fausto (Faust)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Fausto
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Sanchez
Sailor Moon (TV) as Malachite (Kunzite)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ban de Lionet (new dub); Dohko jovem (new dub; ep 89); Sírius de Cão Maior (new dub)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Ban
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Ban de Leão Menor
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dohko de Libra; Sirius de Cão Maior
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Dohko de Libra
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama (BR)
Shaman King (TV) as Marco
Shin chan (TV)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Rush
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Major Gil Ramsey (ep 3)
Solty Rei (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shirogane Katsuya
Stratos 4 (TV)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Vol Lov
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Kyouichiro Jin
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Britai 7018 (Mastersound)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Presidente
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Blitzwing
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Underbite
Trinity Blood (TV)
Vandread (TV)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV)
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Nakagi
Wolverine (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Shaddi (3rd voice, Capsule Monsters)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Titan (Shadow Rider) (2nd voice)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none