Wellington LIMA

Non-anime roles:
Stewie Griffin in "Family Guy" (Portuguese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Dubbing Director for "House" (Portuguese)
Dubbing Director for "The Office (U.S. Version)" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Baki (ONA 2) : ADR Director
Baki Hanma (ONA) : ADR Director
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) : ADR Director
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) : ADR Director
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) : ADR Director
Bungo Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu (OAV) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball (TV) : Dubbing Director (Álamo)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Dubbing Director
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : ADR Director (Brazilian dub; ep 9 ownards)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Dubbing Director, Translation (Cell saga and Majin Boo saga)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) : Dubbing Director
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) : ADR Director
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : ADR Director
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) : Dubbing Director
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) : Dubbing Director
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Dubbing Director
.hack//Unison (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Joker Game (TV) : ADR Director
Mushi-Shi (TV) : ADR Director
Noir (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Dubbing Director (Second Stage)
Ranma ½ (TV) : Dubbing Director
Saint Seiya (TV) : Director (2003 dub)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Dubbing Director
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) : ADR Director
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) : ADR Director
Violet Evergarden: The Movie : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Ajin (TV); Journalist (ep 10); Takahashi
Ajin (TV 2) as Takahashi
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray dub); Ryu (Band/DVD dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Baki (ONA 2) as Apresentador
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Iron Michael
Basilisk (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Durham Glaster
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Kenpachi Zaraki
Blood+ (TV) as Van Argeno
Bokurano (TV) as Kouichi Komoda
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Detective Minoura (eps 5, 11)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Kurosaki (ep 22); Santouka Taneda
Bungo Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu (OAV) as Santouka Taneda
Burst Angel (TV)
Calimero (TV 3/2014)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV); Shiroyama (ep 3); Treinador do Shutetsu
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Kaltz (2nd voice); Rivaul
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Ancião (Old Man)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Abdul Hakim (ep 2)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Andre Camel
Detonator Orgun (OAV)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Tataratataratataraavô dos Irmãos Omocha
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Skullscorpionmon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Elecmon/Garurumon (preto) (ep 6); Ninjamon
Dragon Ball (TV); Taopaipai; Tenkaichi Budokai Announcer (21st World Martial Art Tournament)
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Majin Boo
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as TaoPaiPai (new dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as General Black
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Majin Buu
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Bardock
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bardock; Majin Boo (All Forms); Malaiko; Mezu (ep 195); Raditz , Majin Boo; Tao Pai Pai; Yamu
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Bardock; Juíz do Tormeio; Raditz
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Majin Boo
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Bardock (Alamo and Parisi dubs)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie); Majin Boo
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Men-Men
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Janemba 
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special); Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Ebifurya
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Tapion
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) as Ladja
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kuraki Fuzuchi / Manashi
Ellcia (OAV) as Felkis
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Excel Saga (TV) as Apresentador de Palco (ep 21); Gomez; Operário (ep 1); Puchuu Desslok (ep 22); Puchuu Mau (ep 5)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Mizuhoshi (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Vato Falman
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Overkill
Gantz (TV) as Giichi Furuta; Hanataka; Yakuza B (eps 1-2)
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV)
Genocyber (OAV)
Getbackers (TV); Wonderful Gocche (ep 37)
Ghost in the Shell (movie)
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie); Carlos Ishikawa
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV); Daido
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Bayler "BB" Barn
Gun Frontier (TV) as Heldenoir (ep 4)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Rally's boss; Ray Coleman (ep 3)
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Ginkan
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Ginkan
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Tom Yunk
Hellsing (TV)
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Bishamon; Dhalsim; Taguchi (ep 23)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kamata/Sargento Queixudo
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Amori ; Jimmy Freecs; Umori; Zebiri
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Zebiri
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
Inuyasha (TV); Bankotsu (ep 117); Izumo (eps 94-95); Mokotsu
Iron Man (TV); Câncer; Nakai
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Frank Castle/Justiceiro
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as N'Doul (eps 25-26)
Joker Game (TV); Commander (ep 12); Fukumoto
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) as Katsuya Tokunaga
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Unmo
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Diego de la Vega (Brazil - Record dub)
Kamui Gaiden (live-action movie) as Hanbei
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Kurama/Kyuubi
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Dr. Kokubunji (Gekiganger 3)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
MD Geist (OAV) as Hans
Medabots (TV) as Rokusho
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Skullman
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Client (ep 6); Morizo Ebihara (eps 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Miller
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Koro's father (ep 7); Taku (ep 26)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Shota Aizawa
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV); Banker (ep 8)
Naruto (TV) as Aoba Yamashiro (ep 98); Genma Shiranui (ep 80); Jirocho Wasabi; Raposa de Nove Caudas (Kyuubi); Seimei (eps 219-220); Zabuza; Zetsu (White)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kyuubi; Zabuza Momochi
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shigeru Aoba
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Galeroth Felgrimm
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Noir (TV) as Cressoir
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Arlong (new dub); Kuro (Old dub); Kurobi (Old dub)
One Punch Man (TV) as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Pita-Ten (TV)
Pokémon (TV) as Dexter (1st season); Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak) (1st, 3rd season)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as PokéDex (Original voice/AG 129 ep 399 +); Profº Carvalho (Original voice)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Professor Carvalho (Professor Oak) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Daichi Kiriyama; Nanjiro Echizen (2nd voice)
Ranma ½ (TV); Ermitão Sapo (ep 100); Genji Reita (ep 74); Médico (ep 143); Narrador da 1ª Introdução; Reizou, "Canto da Cigarra Mortífera" (ep 104); Sotatsu, o mestre de caligrafia (ep 115); Yusuku Ichi, o apanhador de ovos (ep 81)
Rave Master (TV) as Ruby
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Scarecrow (Espantalho)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hajime Saitou; Jinjou; Kanryuu Takeda (ep 8); Saitou; Saizuchi (ep 52); Sakuramaru (eps 19-20); Senkaku (ep 54); Shirojou (ep 42); Souzou Sagara (ep 38); Toramaru (ep 13)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Hajime Saito (2nd version)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Hajime Saitou
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Hajime Saitou
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Hajime Saito
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Hajime Saito
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Fausto
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Fausto (Faust)
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Fausto
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Sanchez
Sailor Moon (TV) as Malachite (Kunzite)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV); Biribiri (ep 160); Honjou (ep 154)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ban de Lionet (new dub); Dohko jovem (new dub; ep 89); Sírius de Cão Maior (new dub)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Ban; Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Ban de Leão Menor
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Dohko de Libra; Sirius de Cão Maior
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Dohko de Libra
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Dohko de Libra
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama (BR)
Shaman King (TV) as Marco
Shin chan (TV)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Rush
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
Shuten Doji (OAV) as Major Gil Ramsey (ep 3)
Solty Rei (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shirogane Katsuya
Stratos 4 (TV)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Vol Lov
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Kyouichiro Jin
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Britai 7018 (Mastersound)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Presidente
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Blitzwing
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Underbite
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Bonecruscher (Fox Kids dubbing); Cliffjumper (Fox Kids dubbing)
Trinity Blood (TV); Baybars
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Burton; Narrator
Vandread (TV)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV)
Wild 7 Another (TV) as Nakagi
Wolverine (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Shaddi (3rd voice, Capsule Monsters)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Titan (Shadow Rider) (2nd voice)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none