The Prince of Tennis (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
El Príncipe del Tenis (Spanish)
O Príncipe do Tênis (Portuguese)
TeniPuri (Japanese)
Tennis no Ōji-sama (Japanese)
テニスの王子様 (Japanese)
テニプリ (Japanese)
網球王子 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, tournament
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Echizen Ryoma is a young tennis prodigy who has won 4 consecutive tennis championships but who constantly lies in the shadow of his father, a former pro tennis player. He joins the Seishun Gakuen junior highschool, one of the best tennis schools in Japan, and there along with his teamates he learns to find his own type of tennis in an attempt to defeat his biggest obstacle of all: his father as well as himself.
User Ratings: 1423 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 208 votes (sub:179, dub:20, raw:5, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 298 votes (sub:255, dub:25, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 348 votes (sub:279, dub:39, raw:7, ?:4, edit.dub:2, others:17
6 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 262 votes (sub:194, dub:52, raw:5, edit.dub:3, others:8
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 126 votes (sub:96, dub:20, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:7
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 77 votes (sub:45, dub:28, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 28 votes (sub:18, dub:6, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 43 votes (sub:29, dub:7, raw:2, ?:2, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:3, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3650 users, rank: #267 (of 8129)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.593 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9439, rank: #1332 (of 8210)
Weighted mean: 7.408 (Good+), rank: #1682 (of 8210) (seen all: 8.04 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 4.74)
Bayesian estimate: 7.408 (Good+), rank: #1453 (of 6204)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 178
Episode titles: We have 178
Vintage:
2001-10-10 to 2005-03-30
2005-03-05 (ETC ..TV Broadcast Chile)
2005-08-01 (Animax Latin America Broadcast)
2005-08-29 (Chilevision Chile)
2006-07-14 (USA - Toonami Jetstream)
2006-12-23 (USA, Cartoon Network - Toonami)
2008-12-08 (Italy)
Release dates: We have 49
Opening Theme:
#01: "Future" by Hiro-X (Eps 1-26)
#02: "Driving Myself" by Hiro-X (Eps 27-53)
#03: "Make You Free" by Kimeru (Eps 54-75)
#04: "Long Way" by Ikuo (Eps 76-101)
#05: "Fly High" by Toshihiko Matsunaga (eps 102-128)
#06: "Shining" by Yuki Shirai (eps 129-153)
#07: "Paradise" by Yuki Shirai (eps 154-165)
#08: "Dream Believer" by Osami Masaki (eps 166-178)
Ending Theme:
#01: "You got Game" by Kimeru (Eps 1-26)
#02: "Keep your style" by Masataka Fujishige (Eps 27-35,38-39,41-47,49-53)
#03: "Walk On" by Masataka Fujishige (Eps 36-37,40,48)
#04: "White Line" by Aozu (Eps 54-75)
#05: "Kaze no Tabibito" by Fureai (Eps 76-101)
#06: "Sakura" by Yomu Hamaguchi (Eps 102-140)
#07: "Wonderful Days" by Pull Tab to Can (eps 141-165)
#08: "Little Sky" by Kentaro Fukushi (eps 166-178)
Official website:
Links: We have 10
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
The Prince of Tennis DVD (Jun 26, 2007)
News: Show:
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Top Japanese Searches (Dec 2, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Feb 21, 2005)
Prince of Tennis Sketches (Oct 21, 2004)
Prince of Tennis Movie (Jun 28, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Viz Manga Update (Jan 1, 2004)
Prince of Tennis PS2 Game (Apr 25, 2003)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Dec 17, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 26, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 29, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 1 (DVD) 2007-04-24
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 2 (DVD) 2007-07-24
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 3 (DVD) 2007-10-23
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 4 (DVD) 2008-01-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Series Composition:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (eps 76-101)
Atsushi Maekawa (eps 102-178)
Masashi Sogo (eps 1-75)
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (19 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20, 24, 30, 33, 38, 45, 51, 59, 64a, 69, 76, 84-85, 91, 96, 101
)

Atsushi Maekawa (26 episodes
eps 82, 88, 94-95, 98, 106, 109, 113-114, 123, 126-128, 133, 136, 141, 145, 150-151, 158-160, 166, 172, 177-178
)

Fumihiko Shimo (28 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 22, 29, 35, 40, 44, 52, 55, 60, 64c, 72, 81, 83, 90, 104-105, 112, 118, 124-125, 130, 137, 144, 148-149, 157
)

Fumiyo Sakai (16 episodes
eps 99, 104, 110, 116, 122, 129, 134-135, 138, 143, 146, 152, 156, 162, 170-171
)

Genki Yoshimura (16 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 27, 32, 37, 39, 46, 54, 56, 61, 64b, 73, 77, 87b, 92
)

Hisashi Tokimura (26 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 21, 23, 31, 34, 41, 43, 53, 58, 65, 70, 78-79, 86, 89, 97, 108, 120, 131, 139, 153, 161, 164, 173
)

Kuniaki Kasahara (5 episodes
eps 140, 147, 154-155, 167
)

Masashi Sogo (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 25-26, 28, 36, 42, 47-50, 57, 62-63, 66-68, 71, 74-75
)

Natsuko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 100, 107, 115, 119, 142, 150-151, 169
)

Yumi Kageyama (9 episodes
eps 80, 87a, 92, 103, 111, 117, 121, 132, 165
)

Storyboard:
Akiharu Ishii (OP3, ED3)
Danichi Togata (26 episodes
eps 41-42, 50, 58, 67, 74, 80, 86, 91, 98, 102, 107, 113, 118, 122, 129, 131, 135-136, 139, 144, 149, 151, 156, 164, 170
)

Hajime Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 38, 130, 143, 150, 158, 173
)

Hideki Ito (ep 120)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 13)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 99)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (eps 126, 138)
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 8, 30, 37)
Kanji Wakabayashi (ep 43)
Katsuhisa Yamada (21 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 24, 29, 33, 46, 53, 66, 83, 90, 95, 104, 109, 119, 134, 141, 147, 155, 167, 174
)

Kazu Yokota (12 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 27, 34, 45, 52, 59, 65, 71, 82, 88
)

Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 36)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (7 episodes
eps 115, 127, 132, 148, 153, 165, 177
)

Kouta Okuno (3 episodes
eps 154, 166, 176
)

Masaki Tachibana (eps 3, 12, 47)
Mashu Itō (8 episodes
eps 10, 23, 31, 40, 49, 56, 64, 69
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 169)
Naoyuki Yoshinaga (11 episodes
eps 4, 14, 28, 75, 79, 87, 92, 97, 103, 108, 114
)

Shunsuke Tada (eps 20, 137)
Takashi Watanabe (ep 161)
Takayuki Hamana (OP1-2, ED1-2; 17 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 18, 25-26, 35, 39, 55, 64, 68, 73, 101, 111, 116, 128, 178
)

Yoshihiro Mori (15 episodes
eps 61, 77, 87, 89, 100, 110, 125, 133, 140, 146, 152, 157, 162, 168, 175
)

Yukina Hiiro (5 episodes
eps 105, 112, 123, 163, 172
)

Yukio Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 17, 51, 63, 72, 78, 84
)

Episode Director:
Akiharu Ishii (OP3, ED3)
Daisuke Takashima (18 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 37, 43, 57, 135, 141, 145, 149, 155, 160, 167, 174, 178
)

Danichi Togata (12 episodes
eps 42, 50, 58, 67, 74, 80, 86, 91, 94, 98, 102, 107
)

Eiichi Kuboyama (4 episodes
eps 151, 156, 164, 170
)

Hajime Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 30, 38, 47, 60, 130, 143, 150, 158, 173
)

Hideyo Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 101, 108, 117, 131
)

Hiroshi Yamazaki (11 episodes
eps 66, 75, 81, 87, 92, 97, 104, 111, 120, 126, 138
)

Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 41)
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 101)
Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 83, 90, 95, 128
)

Kaoru Suzuki (ep 139)
Kazu Yokota (12 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 27, 34, 45, 52, 59, 65, 71, 82, 88
)

Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 25)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (17 episodes
eps 99, 109, 115, 119, 124, 127, 132, 134, 136, 144, 148, 153, 159, 165, 169, 171, 177
)

Kiyoshi Murayama (4 episodes
eps 36, 76, 79, 85
)

Kouta Okuno (5 episodes
eps 142, 147, 154, 166, 176
)

Masatoshi Date (4 episodes
eps 106, 113, 122, 134
)

Mashu Itō (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 23, 31, 40, 49, 56, 64, 69
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 161, 169)
Shunsuke Tada (12 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70, 137
)

Takayuki Hamana (OP1-2, ED1-2; ep 1)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 118)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 54)
Yoshihiro Mori (28 episodes
eps 35, 44, 53, 61, 64, 68, 73, 77, 87, 89, 93, 96, 100, 103, 110, 114, 116, 121, 125, 129, 133, 140, 146, 152, 157, 162, 168, 175
)

Yukina Hiiro (5 episodes
eps 105, 112, 123, 163, 172
)

Yukio Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 21, 28, 32, 46, 51, 63, 72, 78, 84
)

Music: Cher Watanabe
Original Manga: Takeshi Konomi
Character Design: Akiharu Ishii
Art Director:
Ken Kawai
Kôichi Kudô
Chief Animation Director: Akiharu Ishii
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (4 episodes
eps 25, 112, 174, 178
)

Atsushi Aono (16 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23, 28, 34, 44, 50, 57, 67, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Bog Ryun Seo (ep 13)
Haruko Iizuka (10 episodes
eps 96, 104, 110, 116, 121, 127, 132, 137, 142, 177
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (3 episodes
eps 161, 170, 176
)

Hideaki Shimada (4 episodes
eps 111, 125, 133, 138
)

Hideki Ito (13 episodes
eps 60, 64, 71, 77, 84, 90, 95, 101, 107, 113, 120, 148, 153
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (14 episodes
eps 24, 41, 58, 64, 87, 115, 126, 134, 145, 150, 155, 159, 166, 172
)

Hitomi Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 140, 147, 152, 158, 164, 173
)

Jong Pil Lee (ep 13)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 46)
Kenji Irie
Konomi Sakurai (3 episodes
eps 157, 162, 168
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 171)
Masami Nagata (ep 31)
Masanori Antoku (ep 54)
Minoru Ueda (ep 169)
Miyako Yatsu (4 episodes
eps 68, 83, 128, 139
)

Naomi Miyata (ep 153)
Taeko Sato (3 episodes
eps 122, 131, 143
)

Takashi Yamamoto (eps 32, 38)
Youko Satou (5 episodes
eps 55, 62, 70, 108, 117
)

Yukio Takatsu (4 episodes
eps 37, 61, 97, 154
)

Yumi Nakayama (3 episodes
eps 123, 157, 163
)

Art design: Goichi Kudo
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography:
Kenji Kuwabara
Takashi Kittaka
Animation producer: Toshiaki Morita (Trans Arts)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 32, 38)
Mio Araki (ep 29)
Assistant Episode Director: Yoshihiro Mori (eps 25-26, 33)
Assistant producer:
Kazuto Kanno
Tomoko Takahashi
Background Art:
Atsushi Ikeda (Atelier Roku; 21 episodes
eps 43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Chika Isobuchi (Atelier Roku; 29 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42
)

Fumie Seki
Hiroshi Komata (Mukuo Studio; 17 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56
)

Junko Shimizu
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 26 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74
)

Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio; 19 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56
)

Koichi Ejima (Atelier Roku; 50 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Kyoko Ishibashi (Mukuo Studio; 16 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56
)

Misato Iwata (Atelier Roku; 50 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Nami Shibata (Mukuo Studio; 12 episodes
eps 23, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56
)

Sachiko Ogata (Atelier Roku; 21 episodes
eps 43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Saori Ito (Mukuo Studio; 21 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56
)

Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 62, 65, 68, 71, 74
)

Shuichi Ishihashi (Atelier Roku; 50 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; 21 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56
)

Takashi Nishimura
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; 22 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74
)

Yuki Ishiyama (Atelier Roku; 50 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Yumiko Ōtaka (Atelier Roku; 29 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42
)

Casting Collaboration:
Makoto Matsuda (Nelke Planning)
Shouko Nogami (Nelke Planning)
Color Coordination: Misako Akama
Color Inspection:
Ayako Shimagata (10 episodes
eps 35, 40, 43, 49, 52, 56, 61, 64, 68, 72
)

Masako Ogasawara (ep 54)
Megumi Nagasaka (23 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 24, 28, 30, 32, 36, 38, 42, 44, 47, 50, 53, 57, 60, 63, 67, 71, 74
)

Naomi Kitamura (14 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 41, 46, 59, 65
)

Norioki Sakai (ep 13)
Sayuri Yoshida (15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17, 21, 25-26, 29, 37, 45, 51, 58, 66, 69, 73
)

Takayuki Yokose (9 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Yuko Tsumori (eps 25-26)
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 3, 8, 14)
Color setting:
Ayako Shimagata (10 episodes
eps 35, 40, 43, 49, 52, 56, 61, 64, 68, 72
)

Megumi Nagasaka (23 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 22, 24, 28, 30, 32, 36, 38, 42, 44, 47, 50, 53, 57, 60, 63, 67, 71, 74
)

Naomi Kitamura (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 41, 46, 54, 59, 65
)

Norioki Sakai (ep 13)
Sayuri Yoshida (15 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 17, 21, 25-26, 29, 37, 45, 51, 58, 66, 69, 73
)

Takayuki Yokose (eps 25-26)
Yuko Tsumori (9 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 3, 8, 14)
Digital Paint:
Akari Shimada (M.S.C; 9 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 39, 47-48, 55, 62, 70
)

Ayako Shimagata (Trans Arts; 11 episodes
eps 24, 28, 30-31, 36, 56, 67, 69, 72-74
)

Eiko Matsushima (Production I.G; eps 3, 8, 14)
Eun Kyoung Kim (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Eun Young Jo (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Gwang Mi Kim (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Hee Su Son (Plum; ep 13)
Hye Gyu Han (Plum; ep 13)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C; 9 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 39, 47-48, 55, 62, 70
)

Kensuke Katsu (Trans Arts; eps 7, 12)
Makoto Murakami (M.S.C; 10 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 47-48, 55, 62, 70
)

Masako Ogasawara (E&G Films; ep 54)
Megumi Nagasaka (Trans Arts; 8 episodes
eps 31, 35, 37, 40-41, 43, 56, 65
)

Mi Young Kim (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Miho Tanaka (Production I.G; eps 3, 8, 14)
Misako Akama (Trans Arts; 13 episodes
eps 24, 28, 30-31, 35-36, 40, 44, 61, 66, 72-74
)

Miyuki Yanagisawa (E&G Films; ep 54)
Myung Hee Lee (Plum; ep 13)
Nagisa Abe (Production I.G; eps 3, 8, 14)
Naoko Kamiya (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 73-74
)

Naomi Kitamura (Trans Arts; eps 22, 28)
Reiko Kato (Production I.G/M.S.C; 6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 55, 62, 70
)

Ryoko Ishiwaka (M.S.C; 7 episodes
eps 33, 39, 47-48, 55, 62, 70
)

Saori Gima (E&G Films; ep 54)
Sayuri Yoshida
Su Jung Kim (Plum; ep 13)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; ep 47)
Tomohiro Baba (Trans Arts; eps 7, 12)
Young Hee Lee (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Yuko Tsumori (M.S.C; ep 47)
Yumiko Sugihashi
Yun Mi Gang (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Tabata (Trans Arts; 30 episodes
eps 36-37, 40-45, 47, 49-52, 56-61, 63-69, 71-74
)

Ami Zenke (Kino Production; ep 52)
Aya Nakanishi (M.S.C; 5 episodes
eps 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Ayaka Maruyama (Kino Production; ep 52)
Ayako Matsumoto (Trans Arts; 7 episodes
eps 66, 68-69, 71-74
)

Ayano Yagi (Jungle Gym; ep 4)
Chie Kinoshita (Trans Arts; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 19, 21, 24-26, 29, 34, 36-37, 44, 47, 51, 56
)

Chiharu Sato (Trans Arts; 37 episodes
eps 27-31, 34-37, 40-45, 47, 49-52, 56-61, 63-69, 71-74
)

Cho Hee Lim (Plum; ep 13)
Choi Jung-A (崔貞"⿱旧心"; Plum; ep 13)
Daiki Ōta (Studio Mikan; ep 47)
Emiko Yamada
Eriko Sakai (Trans Arts; 24 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19, 21, 28, 34-35, 41-42, 44-45, 47, 51, 56-57, 59, 63, 69, 74
)

Eun Jin Park (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Hiromi Yoshida (Studio Mikan; ep 47)
Hisashi Kawashima (Kino Production; ep 52)
Hyeon Ha Hwang (Plum; ep 13)
Hyun Hwa Oh (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Ippei Ichihiro (Jungle Gym; ep 4)
Jin-Hee Lee (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Kanae Komatsu (Trans Arts; 7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 25-26, 34, 59, 64
)

Kanako Daigen (Studio Mu; ep 59)
Kanako Oikawa (Studio Mikan; ep 47)
Kanako Ueda
Kaori Itou (Trans Arts; 36 episodes
eps 28-31, 34-37, 40-45, 47, 49-52, 56-61, 63-69, 71-74
)

Kasumi Ishihashi
Kazuyuki Minoda (Kino Production; ep 52)
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; ep 59)
Kwang Mo Park (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Kyoko Niimura (Jungle Gym; ep 4)
Kyung In Kim (Plum; ep 13)
Kyung Suk Park (Plum; ep 13)
Maki Kuno
Mamoru Hidaka (Trans Arts; eps 1, 21)
Mamoru Tamiya (Trans Arts; 34 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 15-19, 22-31, 34-37, 40-42, 44-45, 47, 51-52, 61, 65, 71
)

Manabu Kanno
Mari Kuno (Trans Arts; 10 episodes
eps 63-69, 71, 73-74
)

Masami Imai (Trans Arts; eps 40, 65, 74)
Masanori Fujimoto (Studio Mu; ep 59)
Masato Numazu (Trans Arts; 52 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 15-19, 21-31, 34-37, 40-45, 50-52, 56-65, 67-69, 71, 74
)

Mayumi Hirabayashi
Mayumi Kitamura
Mika Hinata (M.S.C; eps 62, 70)
Mika Ohmori (Studio Mu; ep 59)
Mio Araki (Trans Arts; ep 12)
Miwako Tobita (Trans Arts; 4 episodes
eps 9, 45, 61, 63
)

Miyuki Nishimura (Jungle Gym; ep 6)
Naoko Igarashi (M.S.C; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39
)

Naoko Iimura (Kino Production; ep 52)
Naoko Ikeuchi
Ram Shin (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Risa Takahashi (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

Ryugo Furuizumi (Jungle Gym; ep 6)
Saori Miyake (Trans Arts; 7 episodes
eps 9, 42, 45, 57, 61, 63-64
)

Satoru Takezawa
Satoshi Takezawa (Trans Arts; 49 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 15-19, 21-31, 34-37, 40-45, 51-52, 56-61, 63-69
)

Sayuri Kitayama
Sei Komatsubara (Studio Mikan; ep 47)
Seiko Betto (Jungle Gym; ep 6)
Shino Nakaguma (M.S.C; 7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33
)

Shuuko Tomita (Trans Arts; eps 63-69, 71-74)
Takashi Narikawa (Trans Arts; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-10, 12, 15, 17-18, 21, 25-26, 35-36
)

Takayuki Itsumi (Trans Arts; 50 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 15-19, 21-31, 34-37, 40-45, 47, 51-52, 56-61, 63-69
)

Takuya Hirata (Jungle Gym; ep 4)
Tomihiro Konishi (Jungle Gym; ep 6)
Toshifumi Niijima (M.S.C; eps 3, 8, 14)
Yasumi Tanaka (Trans Arts; ep 42)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (Studio Mikan; ep 47)
Yoshinori Yamanaka (Kino Production; ep 52)
Youji Ishizuka (Trans Arts; eps 28-31, 35)
Yu-Jung Kim (Sung San; eps 32, 38, 46)
Yukiko Kudo (M.S.C; 5 episodes
eps 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Yūko Danki (Studio Mu; ep 59)
In-Between Check:
Akira Tabata
Chan Sik Kim (ep 13)
Chie Kinoshita (11 episodes
eps 38, 42, 45, 49, 52, 57, 60, 64, 67, 71, 74
)

Eriko Sakai (20 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 18, 22, 25-26, 29, 32, 36, 40, 43, 46, 50, 53, 58, 61, 68, 72
)

Hideki Sugawara (ep 54)
Kanae Komatsu (15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 17, 21, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 42, 45, 49, 51
)

Kaori Itou
Mamoru Tamiya (9 episodes
eps 40, 43, 56, 59, 63, 65-66, 69, 73
)

Mika Hinata (M.S.C; ep 55)
Naofumi Shinkuma (eps 3, 8)
Naoko Igarashi (M.S.C; eps 48, 62)
Takashi Narikawa (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 16, 19, 23, 27, 30, 34, 37, 41, 44, 47
)

Tomoko Sugata
Key Animation:
Aki Kojima (11 episodes
eps 16, 25-26, 30, 40, 45, 53, 59, 64b, 69, 72
)

Akiharu Ishii (6 episodes
eps 1, 36, 42, 45, 65, 74
)

Akiko Nakano (13 episodes
eps 28, 34, 36, 41, 44, 49, 52, 58, 61, 66-67, 72-73
)

Akiko Nishio (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 12, 14, 17, 24
)

Akiko Seki (Sakura Create; 11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 31, 36, 44, 51, 60, 64a, 71
)

Akiko Tanada (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 22, 34, 43, 61, 67
)

Akio Tanaka (eps 10, 72)
Akira Hosogaya (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17
)

Akira Shinoda (15 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 17, 23, 25-26, 29, 37, 44, 47, 50, 57, 67, 73
)

Akira Tabata
Akira Takata (eps 25-26, 33)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 30, 36, 43)
Atsuko Takahashi (11 episodes
eps 9-10, 18, 25-26, 45, 53, 61, 69-70, 74
)

Atsushi Aono (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 71-72
)

Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; ep 10)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 3)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 41, 45, 74)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Bae Hyun Han (ep 30)
Bog Ryun Seo (ep 13)
Bu Gyeong Choi (ep 30)
Chiaki Kokubo (eps 39, 48)
Chie Kinoshita (12 episodes
eps 31, 44, 49-51, 56, 58, 61, 64c, 69, 73-74
)

Chiharu Okina (4 episodes
eps 33, 55, 62, 70
)

Chika Kawasaki (ep 70)
Chizuru Miyawaki (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 39, 70
)

Chou Kobayashi (ep 54)
Dai Nishino (Big Bang; ep 8)
Dai Oonaga (ep 39)
Daigo Katsura (eps 3, 8)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 55)
Daisuke Kusakari (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 18-19, 23, 27, 36, 43
)

Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 32)
Eiji Abiko (ep 16)
Emi Inoue (ep 70)
Eriko Kiguchi (ep 48)
Eriko Sakai (8 episodes
eps 16, 23-24, 27, 29, 31, 35, 42
)

Etsuko Minami (ep 70)
Etsuko Tomita (19 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 19, 22, 25-26, 31, 35, 37, 42, 50, 52, 57, 63, 66, 73-74
)

Fujio Inose (ep 32)
Fumi Morita (eps 1, 68)
Fumiko Matsumoto
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 21)
Han Kyu Lee (ep 30)
Haruko Iizuka (7 episodes
eps 34, 40, 56, 63, 64c, 69, 74
)

Hatsue Kato (ep 49)
Hee Kang Kim (eps 32, 38, 46)
Hideaki Isa (eps 2, 7)
Hideaki Matsuoka
Hideki Araki (ep 22)
Hideki Ito (Sakura Create; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 31, 36, 60, 64a, 71
)

Hideo Maru (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 25-26, 49, 66
)

Hideo Miura (10 episodes
eps 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Hideto Fujiki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17
)

Hideyuki Usutani (ep 52)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 3)
Hirokazu Ishino (14 episodes
eps 19, 29-30, 36, 41, 44, 50-51, 57-58, 61, 63, 72-73
)

Hiroko Yamaguchi (ep 70)
Hiromasa Yamagishi (ep 17)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 13)
Hiromi Okazaki (10 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 40, 43, 49, 61, 64c, 69, 72
)

Hiroshi Komuroda (ep 55)
Hiroshi Oikawa (21 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11, 16-17, 19, 24, 27, 31, 36, 41, 44, 49-50, 52, 61, 64c, 69, 73
)

Hiroyo Izumi (Production I.G; eps 59, 68)
Hiroyoshi Iida (11 episodes
eps 7, 21, 35, 37, 43-44, 49, 52, 57, 67, 123
)

Hiroyuki Terao (ep 72)
Hiroyuki Yamamoto (24 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-11, 18, 23, 27, 30, 36, 41-42, 44, 49, 51-52, 58-60, 65-66, 72-73
)

Hitomi Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 59, 64b, 69, 72
)

Hitoshi Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Ho Sik Lee (ep 13)
Hyo Sang Yoo (ep 30)
Ichiro Hattori (10 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 22, 24, 28, 34, 43, 49, 57
)

Ik Yeon Kim (ep 13)
Il Bae Kim (eps 32, 38, 46)
Il Young Park (ep 13)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 30)
Joji Kikuchi (eps 37, 43)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 30)
Jong Nam Park (ep 13)
Jouji Sawada (eps 67, 73)
Juji Mizumura (ep 31)
Jun Koizumi (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 19, 21, 25-26, 35, 40
)

Jung Woo Kim (ep 30)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 2, 5, 10)
Kanae Komatsu (30 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 15, 19, 23-24, 27, 31, 35, 41-42, 44, 47, 50, 52, 56, 58, 60-61, 63, 64c, 65, 69, 71-74
)

Kaname Watanabe (ep 39)
Kanji Hara (7 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 19, 28, 37, 43
)

Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 8)
Katsushi Suzuki (Big Bang; ep 8)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 14, 20, 33)
Kazuhiro Taga (eps 10, 19, 47)
Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 21, 23)
Kazunori Shibata (9 episodes
eps 31, 37, 40, 47, 50, 56, 63, 66, 73
)

Kazuo Agawa (eps 63, 66)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 5, 45)
Kei Ajiki (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 33, 39, 48, 70
)

Kei Suzuki (ep 58)
Keiichi Kondo (ep 68)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 13)
Kenji Irie (5 episodes
eps 20, 33, 39, 48, 55
)

Kenji Nagata (eps 31, 37, 40)
Kenji Shinomi (ep 73)
Kenji Sudou (ep 19)
Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 48, 55
)

Kiichi Suzuno (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26
)

KIM TAE HYANG (eps 32, 38, 46)
Kiyomi Masuda (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 37, 43, 52-53, 61
)

Kiyoshi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 23, 27
)

Koji Haneda (9 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Kōji Kataoka (eps 5, 61, 67)
Koji Yasuda (eps 5, 9)
Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 7, 21)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 68)
Kuniko Yano (ep 31)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 63, 67, 72)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 68)
Kyung Seok Choi (ep 30)
Makiko Ishihara (ep 70)
Makiko Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Makoto Ito (ep 30)
Mamoru Tamiya (6 episodes
eps 44, 49, 51, 56, 66, 74
)

Mariko Aikawa (6 episodes
eps 31, 42, 47, 57, 66, 73
)

Mariko Emori (ep 43)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 16)
Masaharu Morinaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 43, 54
)

Masahiro Hamamori (eps 2, 6)
Masaki Inada (Sakura Create; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 31, 51, 60, 64a, 71
)

Masaki Kouno (ep 74)
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 4, 17)
Masanori Antoku (ep 54)
Masanori Osawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 20, 25-26, 33, 55, 62
)

Masaru Kawashima (ep 70)
Masashi Shimada (23 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 17-18, 24, 27, 30-31, 35, 37, 41-42, 44, 47, 51-52, 56, 58, 61, 63, 67
)

Masato Kato
Masato Katou (22 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11, 15-16, 22-23, 25-26, 31, 34, 45, 49, 52-53, 56, 63, 66, 69, 74
)

Masato Numazu (6 episodes
eps 44, 49, 51, 58, 73-74
)

Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 21, 25-26)
Masayo Ogura (Production I.G; eps 59, 68)
Mayumi Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 52, 56, 66, 69, 72
)

Megumi Tokuda (ep 70)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 10, 16, 23)
Michio Satō (eps 3, 14, 54)
Mieko Ogata (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 39
)

Mihoko Nomura (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Miki Kamada (eps 41, 50, 67)
Minoru Ueda (Production I.G; eps 1, 59, 68)
Minoru Watanabe (eps 10, 19, 28)
Mio Araki (17 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 16, 23, 25-27, 31, 37, 40-41, 56, 63, 73-74
)

Misako Nomura (ep 73)
Mitsunobu Nakamura (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 1, 37, 59, 68
)

Mitsunori Nakamura
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 25-26, 50, 66
)

Miwako Tobita (28 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 15, 18-19, 23-24, 27-28, 30, 36-37, 41-42, 44, 47, 49, 51, 56, 58, 60, 63, 65, 71-72
)

Miyako Yatsu (eps 60, 68)
Motoo Sato (ep 54)
Myung Gun Kim (ep 13)
Nanae Yonemoto (19 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 15, 19, 22, 27, 31, 34, 41-42, 47, 52, 58-59, 63b, 67, 69, 72
)

Naoki Hisatsune (eps 73-74)
Naoko Igarashi (eps 55, 62)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 68)
Nariyuki Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 18, 23-24, 45, 53, 56, 64c
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 62, 70)
Nobunori Wakana (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 22, 34, 41
)

Noriaki Satou (ep 54)
Norikatsu Nakano (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 39
)

Noriko Kai (6 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 36, 41, 50
)

Noriko Takahashi (eps 62, 70)
Noritoshi Yoshizawa (5 episodes
eps 41, 51, 58, 61, 72
)

Reiko Fujita (ep 33)
Rie Kawai (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 44, 52
)

Rieko Nakai (8 episodes
eps 3, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 36, 66
)

Rika Kanetaka (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 18, 23, 27-28, 49, 56, 74
)

Ryota Niino (Production I.G; eps 1, 59)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi
Ryusuke Kameda (ep 5)
Sachiko Ōto (ep 72)
Sachiko Tamamura (19 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-10, 15, 18, 21, 23, 28, 34, 37, 41, 44, 50, 57-58, 61, 65, 73
)

Sakiko Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 25-26, 42, 45, 53, 60, 65, 71
)

Sang Weon Kim (ep 13)
Saori Kasai (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 48, 62, 70
)

Saori Miyake (30 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 17, 22-23, 25-26, 30-31, 34, 37, 41-42, 44, 47, 51-53, 56, 60, 63, 64b, 65, 69, 71-72, 74
)

Satomi Hashimoto (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 19, 21, 25-26, 35, 40, 45, 53
)

Satomi Kitahara (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 29, 41, 57, 74
)

Satoshi Hattori (13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 31, 36, 44, 51, 56, 60, 63, 64a, 71
)

Satoshi Kubo (ep 5)
Satoshi Takezawa (4 episodes
eps 44, 49, 51, 58
)

Seiki Tanaka (eps 25-26)
Seiko Betto (ep 16)
Setsuko Unno (ep 54)
Seung Taek Lee (ep 30)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 73)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 10)
Shin Komatsu (10 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 19, 22, 25-26, 29, 34, 40
)

Shin Yamamori (ep 20)
Shinsuke Hamaura (eps 1, 68)
Shinya Kameyama
Shiro Okumura (ep 72)
Shizuo Kawai (8 episodes
eps 6, 16, 40, 43, 49, 53, 56, 74
)

Shouji Endo (4 episodes
eps 34, 40, 52, 57
)

Taeka Ishiko (Studio Mark; ep 10)
Taeko Oda (20 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 10, 14, 17, 20, 22, 25-26, 29, 35, 43, 49, 56, 61, 63, 67, 72
)

Taiichi Nakaguma (17 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 17, 19, 24, 28, 34, 37, 44, 47, 50, 56, 67, 73
)

Taiichiro Kohara (eps 32, 38, 46)
Takaaki Chiba (eps 62, 70)
Takahiro Gotō (eps 29, 52, 72)
Takahiro Hosoki (14 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 27, 34, 37, 42, 45, 47, 52, 59, 65, 69, 71
)

Takao Ozone (eps 52, 57)
Takashi Honda (ep 3)
Takashi Narikawa (15 episodes
eps 16-17, 23-24, 27, 31, 34, 40-41, 49, 53, 56, 58, 63, 65
)

Takashi Satō (佐藤隆史; ep 3)
Takayuki Itsumi (4 episodes
eps 44, 49, 51, 58
)

Takeshi Imai (eps 25-26)
Takeshi Maekawa (9 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Taketoshi Akasaka (ep 33)
Takuji Mogi (ep 59)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 50)
Tamao Ohkura (ep 35)
Tamotsu Tomaru (14 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 18, 21, 24, 28, 34, 37, 43, 50, 57-58, 63
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Teppei Taketani (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 23-24, 27
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 39, 48, 55
)

Tomoaki Chishima (ep 3)
Tomohiro Shibayama (7 episodes
eps 25-26, 33, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Tomoki Mizuno (eps 4, 57)
Tomoko Isomura (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17, 22, 25-26, 35, 42, 45, 47, 53, 57, 60, 66, 74
)

Tomoya Narita (4 episodes
eps 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 66)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 70)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 30)
Yasunori Kimura (eps 62, 70)
Yasunori Miyazawa (19 episodes
eps 31, 36, 40, 45, 47, 51, 91, 95, 97, 102-104, 109-110, 116, 120-121, 130, 146
)

Yoko Sakurai (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 33, 37, 41, 62, 70, 72
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 30)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 10, 29)
Yoshinori Higuchi (eps 49, 73)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 54)
Youko Satou (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 62
)

Yousuke Kobuchi (Studio Mark; ep 10)
Yu Bang Song (ep 13)
Yuichiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 31, 56, 64c, 69
)

Yukie Fujii
Yukiko Ibe (eps 38, 46)
Yukiko Matsu (eps 20, 33, 39)
Yukiko Ono (ep 33)
Yukio Takatsu (4 episodes
eps 5, 31, 45, 74
)

Yukiyo Komito (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 15, 18-19, 21, 23-24, 27-28, 31, 35, 37, 41-42, 45, 50, 52-53, 58-60, 65, 69, 71, 74
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 62, 70)
Yuriko Ishii (10 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62
)

Yūsei Kawada (ep 32)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 9, 59)
Yuto Inoue (ep 55)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 49)
Photography:
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts; 39 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-25 odd, 26-27, 29-73 odd, 74
)

Atsuko Okui (Trans Arts; 37 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14-24 even, 25-26, 28-72 even
)

Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; 39 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-25 odd, 26-27, 29-73 odd, 74
)

Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; 37 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14-24 even, 25-26, 28-72 even
)

Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; eps 30-72 even)
Hitomi Tsukada
Kanae Ouchi (Trans Arts; 37 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14-24 even, 25-26, 28-72 even
)

Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; 39 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-25 odd, 26-27, 29-73 odd, 74
)

Kenichi Okumura (Trans Arts; 39 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-25 odd, 26-27, 29-73 odd, 74
)

Takashi Takeuchi (Trans Arts; 15 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14-24 even, 25-26, 28
)

Takayuki Kimata (Trans Arts; 37 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14-24 even, 25-26, 28-72 even
)

Takeshi Kuchiba (Trans Arts; 39 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13-25 odd, 26-27, 29-73 odd, 74
)

Yasuhisa Endo
Planning:
Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Yutaka Sugiyama (NAS)
Production Advancement:
Akira Tabata (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 24, 28
)

Daisuke Nakaie (6 episodes
eps 39, 48, 54-55, 62, 70
)

Katsuhide Tomita (eps 32, 38, 46)
Kazuma Satō (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17, 22, 25-26, 29, 35, 42, 45, 53, 60, 65, 71
)

Kazuto Kanno (ep 64)
Keiko Iribe (ep 54)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 18, 23, 27, 31, 56, 69
)

Mamichi Tachihara (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16
)

Masashi Itō (eps 30, 43, 49)
Shinya Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 36, 41, 47, 52, 59, 66, 72
)

Shōichi Ishiyama (7 episodes
eps 37, 44, 50, 57, 61, 67, 73
)

Shoichiro Miura (5 episodes
eps 51, 58, 63, 68, 74
)

Takashi Andō (ep 21)
Takuya Takahashi (eps 34, 40)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 64)
Tomomi Saitou (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 33
)

Toshiyuki Hanyu (ep 13)
Yuki Sato (M.S.C; eps 25-26)
Yukihiro Sawada (ep 54)
Production Desk:
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 27)
Takashi Andō (eps 1-26)
Program Publicity: Akako Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Akiyoshi Yoda
Recording Assistant:
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Tamayo Kawaguchi (Jinnan Studio; 37 episodes
eps 25-30, 33-34, 36-39, 43-44, 48-51, 54-60, 62-69, 71-74
)

Series Story Editor: Atsushi Maekawa
Setting Advancement: Takeshi Ando
Sound Effects: Yasufumi Yoda
Sound Production:
Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio; 43 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 12-20 even, 23, 25-26, 28, 31, 33-34, 37, 39-41, 44-46, 48, 50, 53-55, 57-60, 62, 64, 67-69, 71-74
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
ABS faces (OP1-2)
Ikuo Shibutani (OP3)
Keisuke Kikuchi (ED6)
Ken Horie (ED2)
Kentaro Fukushi (ED7,8)
UZA (ED4)
Yasushi Ishii (ED3)
Yoshihisa Fujita (OP3, ED1)
Yuichi Kanetani (ED7)
Theme Song Composition:
Ikuo Shibutani (OP2-3)
Ken Horie (ED2)
Kentaro Fukushi (ED8)
UZA (ED4; OP1)
Yasushi Ishii (ED3)
Yoshihisa Fujita (ED1)
Youmo Hamaguchi (ED6)
Yuichi Kanetani (ED7)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hassy (OP2)
Hiromitsu Aoki (OP1)
Makoto (OP3)
Masataka Fujishige (ED3)
Takayoshi (ED2)
Tsutomu (ED1)
UZA (ED4)
Youmo Hamaguchi (ED6)
Yuichi Kanetani (ED7)
Video Editing:
Akihiro Kanetaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Shigeru Murata (Tokyo Laboratory; 50 episodes
eps 18-29, 32-39, 42-44, 47-52, 54-74
)

Hiroki Takahashi as Eiji Kikumaru
Junko Minagawa as Ryoma Echizen
Kohei Kiyasu as Kaoru Kaidoh

Kenjiro Tsuda as Sadaharu Inui
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Yuki Kaida as Shusuke Fuji

Akiko Kimura as An Tachibana
Akira Ishida as Hajime Mizuki
Akira Nakagawa as
Kachirou
Karupin
Angel Balam as Jin Akutsu
Anri Katsu as Kenzou
Bunmei Tobayama as Ojii
Chie Hirano as Chocolates member
Chieko Higuchi as Youhei Tanaka
Chihiro Suzuki as Akira Kamio
Choutomi Nimura as Referee
Daisuke Kishio as Fukushi Michiru
Daisuke Namikawa as Choutarou Otori
Eiji Moriyama as Shinji Ibu
Eiji Takemoto as
Kiichi Kuki
Renji Yanagi
Eisuke Tsuda as Hiroshi Yagyuu
Fuyuka Oura as Tomoka
Harii Kaneko as
Bobby Max
Doctor
Haruhi Terada as Yuuki Akutsu
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Kawamura's father
Kimiyoshi Fukawa
Yuushi Oshitari
Hikaru Horie as Kaishou Musashi
Hiroki Takahashi as
Referee
Ryou Kisarazu
Hiroshi Kikkawa as Sumoto
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
2nd Year
Club member
Ikeda
Middle School Student
Old man
referee
Sasabe's friend
Seigaku student
Sempai
Student
Hirotaka Nagase as
2nd Year
Ginka Club Member
Kuwabara
Volleyball Club Member
Hiroyuki Harada as Customer
Hozumi Gōda as Inoue
Iori Hayashi as Senpai
Isshin Chiba as Michael Lee
Jin Nishimura as Kachirou's Father
Junichi Suwabe as Keigo Atobe
Junko Minagawa as Rinko Takeuchi Echizen (ep 129)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Taro Sakaki
Kanako Mitsuhashi as Kouhei Tanaka
Kaori Oota as Chocolates member
Kaori Yamagata as Aoi Hanamura
Katsuaki Arima as
Jeffery Carlisle
Koujirou Saeki
Katsumi Imai as
Baseball Teammate
Gallery
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takahisa Kajimoto
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu as Banda Mikiya
Kazuhiro Ōguro as Harukaze Kurobane
Kazuki Namioka as Gallery
Kazunari Kojima as Tom Griffy
Kei Watanabe as
Katsuo
Nitobe Inakichi
Kenji Iwama as
Bear
Customer
Daichi Kiriyama
Old man
Kohei Kiyasu as
Haginosuke Taki
Hazue Kaidoh
Kyousuke Uchimura
Rod (ep 173)
Kousuke Takeuchi as Hikaru Amane
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiyosumi Sengoku
Maiko Itou as Terry Griffy
Makoto Tomita as Yuuta Fuji
Makoto Ueki as
2nd Year
Customer
Masaya Sakurai
Nanjirou (young)
Referee
Suzuki
Mariko Nagahama as
Alissa (ep 129)
Child B
Chocolates member
Female Student
Masaaki Ishikawa as Kentarou Minami
Masakazu Morita as Tashiro
Masami Iwasaki as
Wakashi Hiyoshi
Yoshirou Akazawa
Masami Kikuchi as Hiroshi Wakato
Masanori Ikeda as Captain Yamato
Masaru Hotta as
Club member
Ginka Club Member
Karate Student
Middle School Student
Masaya Onosaka as
Inakichi Nitobe
Referee
Rick (ep 173)
Takeshi Momoshiro
Mika Ishibashi as
Boy
Child A
Mika Sakenobe as Kumako
Mikako Takahashi as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
Miki Suga as Customer
Naozumi Takahashi as Bunta Marui
Naru Kawamoto as Takashi Kawamura
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Jackal Kuwahara
Norihisa Mori as
Masashi Arai
Shin'ya Yanagisawa
Noriko Namiki as Saori Shiba
Nozomu Sasaki as Jin Akutsu
Reiko Kiuchi as Kevin Smith
Rica Matsumoto as Hannah (eps 130-131)
Risa Mizuno as
Female High School Student
Nanako Echizen
Ryo Naitou as
Izumi Tomoya
Shou Ota
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Doumoto
Ichiuma Kita
Ryousuke Ohtani as Haritatsu
Ryuji Kasahara as Reiji Shinjou
Sachiko Nagai as Seiichi Yukimura
Saeko Chiba as Kurumi Ijuuin (ep 134)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
2nd Year
Atsushi Kisarazu
Club member
Munehiro Kabaji
Old man
Person in charge
Referee
Sasabe's friend
Shigenori Yamazaki as Satoshi Horio
Shinobu Matsumoto as Customer
Shizuka Okohira as Sumire Ryûzaki
Showtaro Morikubo as Akaya Kirihara
Shun Takagi as
2nd baseman (ep 70)
Jack (ep 129)
Middle School Student
Second Baseman
Sōichiro Hoshi as Gakuto Mukahi
Tadahisa Saizen as Richard Baker
Taiten Kusunoki as Gen'ichirou Sanada
Takahiro Hirano as
Hyotei Club Member
Man
Takashi Kondo as Shiratama
Takashi Matsuyama as Nanijiroh Echizen
Takayuki Hirano as Touji Muromachi
Takayuki Kondou as
Shuichiro Ôishi
Takaya Nomura
Tatsunori Mori
Takehiro Hasu as Marehiko Itsuki
Takeshi Konomi as Waiter
Takeshi Maeda as
Friend
Tetsu Ishida
Tetsuo Komura as Sasabe's Father
Toshiyuki Kusuda as Ryou Shishido
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kentarou Aoi
Tsukasa Arizono as Woman
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as
Arnold Ignishov
Sasabe
Smith
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Ichirou Kaneda
Kippei Tachibana
Yoshikazu Nagano as Masami Higashikata
Yoshinobu Kaneko as Thief
Yoshitake Ishikura as 2nd Year
Youto Kazama as Billy Cassidy
Yūichi Nakamura as Ginka Center member 1
Yuichi Tsuchiya as Fushimi
Yūji Ueda as Akutagawa Jirou
Yuki Horie as
Boy
Girl
Yuki Kaida as
Yumiko Fuji
Yuuta Fuji (young)
Yuki Nakao as
Chocolates
Eiji's older sister
Ryoma's mom
Yumiko Kobayashi as Taichi Dan
Yuuhou Punch as Shunsuke
Yuuji Kishi as Kazu
Yuuka Nanri as Narumi Ijuuin (ep 134)
Yuuki Masuda as
High school student
Masaharu Niou

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Sakura Create
3D CG: Digital Noise
Animation Check: M.S.C
Animation Production: Trans Arts Co.
Animation Production Cooperation: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku (33 episodes
eps 25-26, 28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-43, 45, 48-49, 51-52, 54-55, 57-61, 63-64, 66-67, 69-70, 72-73
)

Mukuo Studio (26 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46-47, 50, 53, 56, 62, 65, 68, 71, 74
)

Broadcaster:
QTV
TV Tokyo
Digital Paint:
AIC (eps 2, 16, 29)
Angle
ARCTURUS (ep 47)
Artland (ep 55)
Dalian Time Animation (ep 13)
Dicell (eps 64, 70-71)
Frontline
Golden Bell
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd.
Hayashi (9 episodes
eps 16-18, 22, 27-30, 41
)

I Move (31 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9, 11-12, 15-19, 21, 25-27, 29-30, 33, 36-37, 40-41, 47, 49-50, 52, 56, 62-63
)

J.C. Staff (eps 59-60, 63)
JEM (7 episodes
eps 29-30, 35-37, 40, 44
)

Kiryuu (ep 1)
MI (6 episodes
eps 1, 22, 35, 42, 44, 53
)

M.S.C (24 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33-39 odd, 43, 45, 47-48, 52-53, 55-57, 60-62, 68, 70, 73
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (12 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Niandai Animation (9 episodes
eps 41, 44-45, 47, 50, 57, 64, 67, 73
)

Plum (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 15, 25-26
)

Production I.G (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

QEN (eps 64, 70)
R.I.C
Sakura Create (eps 44, 60)
SHAFT (13 episodes
eps 2, 10, 25-26, 30, 33-34, 36, 40, 49, 52, 55, 61
)

Step
Studio Elle (35 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 11-12, 15, 18, 21-22, 24-26, 30-31, 33-34, 36, 40-42, 45, 47, 50, 53, 56-57, 60-61, 65, 67, 69, 73
)

Studio Road (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 25-26, 37, 45, 51, 58, 69, 73
)

Studio Sonamu (ep 54)
Studio Step (41 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 17-19, 23-28, 31, 33, 36-37, 41-43, 45, 47, 50-53, 56-61, 63-69, 71-72, 74
)

Tama Production (34 episodes
eps 23, 27-28, 30-31, 34-37, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49-53, 56-57, 59, 61, 63-69, 71-74
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 17, 20, 25-26, 33, 48
)

Tatsunoko Production (eps 25-26)
Tokyo Kids (ep 6)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 54)
Triple A
White Line (eps 32, 38, 46)
Xebec (ep 68)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 63)
Angle
ARCTURUS (4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 31, 59
)

asread
AZETA PICTURES (6 episodes
eps 23-24, 40, 42, 49, 51
)

Bee Train (ep 60)
BJCF (ep 54)
Buyu
Dangun Pictures (ep 42)
D.A.S.T Corporation (eps 3, 8)
Dicell (ep 70)
Doga Kobo (ep 44)
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 54)
MI (6 episodes
eps 49-50, 53, 60, 67, 73
)

Frontline (ep 73)
GAINAX (4 episodes
eps 3, 20, 25-26
)

Hal Film Maker
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd.
Hayashi
I Move (ep 62)
J.C. Staff
JEC-E (5 episodes
eps 56, 61, 64, 73-74
)

Kino Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 42, 45, 52-53, 60
)

M.S.C (14 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 57, 61-62, 70
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (12 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Mushi Production
Office AO (6 episodes
eps 40, 50, 58, 60-61, 74
)

Oh! Production (ep 3)
Plum (ep 24)
Production I.G (eps 45, 53, 68)
QEN (ep 70)
R.I.C
Sakura Create (10 episodes
eps 37, 42, 50-51, 58, 61, 68-69, 71, 74
)

Satelight
APPP (18 episodes
eps 20, 25-26, 33, 48-52, 56, 58, 60-61, 63, 67, 69, 73-74
)

Studio Argo
Studio AT02
Studio Boomerang (ep 3)
Studio Cockpit (24 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17-18, 24-27, 35, 37, 42, 44, 47, 50-51, 53, 57-58, 61, 63, 67, 69, 73-74
)

Studio Jungle Gym (12 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11, 14, 31, 43, 52-53, 56, 59
)

Studio Line (6 episodes
eps 40, 51, 63, 72-74
)

Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 2, 25-26, 59
)

Studio Mark (ep 57)
Studio MAT
Studio Mikan (ep 47)
Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 59, 63, 69, 74
)

Studio Sign
Studio Sonamu (ep 54)
Studio Takuranke
Studio Wanpack
Sunshine Corporation
Synergy Japan (ep 33)
Tama Production (eps 23-24, 43)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 2, 33, 48)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 25-26)
Triple A
White Line (eps 32, 38, 46)
Xebec (ep 35)
XEBEC M2
In-between Check: M.S.C (8 episodes
eps 20, 26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Key Animation:
Anime World Osaka (ep 54)
ARCTURUS
Big Bang (ep 8)
FAI (ep 21)
Frontline
JEM (ep 29)
Mook Animation (ep 29)
Office AO
Plum (eps 28-29)
Production I.G (ep 59)
Sakura Create (8 episodes
eps 31, 36, 44, 51, 56, 60, 63, 64a
)

Studio Mark (eps 10, 54)
Studio Wanpack
Triple A
White Line (eps 32, 38, 46)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Cooperation:
E&G Films (ep 54)
M.S.C (12 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26, 33, 39, 48, 55, 62, 70
)

Plum (ep 13)
Tsuburaya Productions (eps 32, 38, 46)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
special effects: Marix (ep 42)
Titles: Maki Production
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara
Producer: Joe Pizzulo

Approvals Consultant: Akane Matsuo
Casting: Sabrina Young
Music Coordination: William Germain
Post-Production Supervision: Joe Pizzulo
Production Associate:
Miki Macaluso
Mitsuko Kitajima
Production Coordination: Marc Schmidt
Production manager: William Germain
Production Supervision: Miho Suzuki
Re-Recording Mixing:
Mike Draghi
Thomas J. Maydeck
Script Adaptation:
Elizabeth Hinson
Jeremy Cushner
Theme Song Composition: Giuliano Pizzulo
Video Editing: Greg Louie
Voice Direction:
Chuck Powers (Singaporean dub)
Rene Veilleux
Adam Lawson as Shusuke Fuji (eps 1-30)
Cindy Robinson as Sakuno Ryuzaki
David Lodge as Kaoru Kaidoh
David Neil Black as Ryoma Echizen
Doug Erholtz as Takeshi Momoshiro
Jack Bauer as Sadaharu Inui
Jack Lingo as Shuichiro Oishi
Johnny Yong Bosch as Shusuke Fuji (eps 31-178)
Kirk Thornton as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Liam O'Brien as Nanjiro Echizen
Steve Cannon as Eiji Kikumaru

Darrel Guilbeau as Shin' Ya Yanagisawa
Doug Erholtz as Kippei Tachibana
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Ann Tachibana
Tomoka Osakada
Liam O'Brien as Masahi Arai
Richard Cansino as Takashi Kawamura
Tom Gibis as Yuuta Fuji
Wendee Lee as Kachiro Kato, Saori Shiba
Yuri Lowenthal as
Katsuo Mizuno
Keigo Atobe

Adam Lawson as
Kenzou (ep 21)
Satoshi Horio
Barbara Goodson as Sumire Ryuzaki
David Lodge as
Doctor (ep 15)
Sasabe
David Neil Black as Akira Kamio
Devon Bowman as Tetsu Ishida
Dwayne Tan as Satoshi Horio (Singaporean dub)
Jack Bauer as Mamoru Inoue
Jack Lingo as Sasabe's Dad
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Nanako Meino
Yumiko Fuji
Joe Cappelletti as Tashiro
Julie Ann Taylor as Kumako
Kirk Thornton as
Coach Kato
Izumi
Shinji Ibu
Peter Doyle as Atsushi Kisarazu
Richard Cansino as Fukawa
Steve Cannon as
Hajime Mizuki
Kyousuke Uchimura
Yuri Lowenthal as
Kiichi Kuki
Shunsuke (ep 21)
Tatsunori Mori

English companies
ADR Production: Salami Studios
Broadcaster:
Animax India
Cartoon Network (Toonami)
Okto (Singapore - as Channel i)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Toonami Jetstream
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
Recording Studio:
Salami Studios
Voiceovers Unlimited Pte. Ltd. (Singaporean dub)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Kiyosumi Sengoku
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor:
Mabell
French cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Walter Véliz (Venezuelan dub; eps 1-52)
Translation:
Ami Horie (Venezuelan dub)
Raquel Pollán (Spain dub)

Music Director: Walter Véliz
Theme Song Performance: Ottoniel Poveda (OP 1,2 & ED 1,2,3, Spanish dub)
Alfonso Soto as
Eiji Kikumaru
Shusuke Fuji (03-52)
Eder La Barrera as Takeshi Momoshiro (eps 53-104)
Gonzalo Fumero as Ryoma Echizen
Jesús Nunes as Shusuke Fuji (53-97)
Jhonny Torres as Kaoru Kaidoh
José Granadillo as Kunnimitsu Tezuka (eps 53-104)
Luis Carreño as Takeshi Momoshiro
Renzo Jiménez as Sadaharu Inui
Sergio Pinto as Kunimitsu Tezuka

Jesús Nunes as Hajime Mizuki
Juan Guzmán as Nanjiroh Echizen
Ledner Belisario as Kippei Tachibana
Marycel González as Tomoka Osakada
Mercedes Olarte as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
Orlando Noguera as Mamoru Inoue

Anabella Silva as Yumiko Fuji
Angel Balam as Arai Masashi
Ezequiel Serrano as Akaya Kirihara
José Méndez as Suichiro
Ledner Belisario as An Tachibana
Rebeca Aponte as Saori Shiba (rol corregido)
Rolman Bastidas as Takashi Kawamura
Soraya Camero as Taichi Dan
Víctor Díaz as Suzuki (ep 37)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
America TV (Broadcaster)
Animax
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Estudios Lain
Licensed by:
Luk Internacional (Spain)
Televix (eps 1-52)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò

Audio Post-production: Andrea Andriola
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Transcription: Antonella Elli
Video Post-Production: Gabriella Marchini
Francesco Orlando as Shuichiro Ôishi
Renato Novara as Ryoma Echizen

Diego Sabre as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Luca Bottale as Shusuke Fuji
Simone D'Andrea as Sadaharu Inui

Andrea Bolognini as Padre di Takeshi
Claudio Moneta as Nanijiroh Echizen
Elisabetta Spinelli as Sakumo Ryuzaki
Leonardo Graziano as Eiji Kikumaru
Marco Benedetti as Kyousuke Uchimura
Massimo Di Benedetto as Horio Satoshi
Maurizio Merluzzo as Katsuo Mizuno
Paolo De Santis as Takeshi Momoshiro
Stefano Pozzi as Kajiro Kato
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Hiro
Dubbing: Merak Film
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Aren Adao as Eiji Kikumaru (eps 1-51)
Benjie Dorango as Takeshi Momoshiro
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Ryoma Echizen
Sakuno Ryuzaki
Jose Amado Santiago as
Shuichiro Ôishi
Takashi Kawamura
Robert Brillantes as Sadaharu Inui
Vincent Gutierrez as Kaidoh Kaoru

Benjie Dorango as Nanijiroh Echizen
Bon Reyes as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Charmaine Cordoviz as Karupin/Ryoma's cat
Marvi Medina as
Kachiro Kato
Saori Shiba
Sumire Ryuzaki
Tomoka Osakada
Robert Brillantes as Satoshi Horio
Russ Carlos as
Billy Cassidy (American Team Arc)
Eiji Kikumaru (eps 52-178)
Keigo Atobe (eps 52-178)
Vincent Gutierrez as
Arai Masashi
Kippei Tachibana

Bon Reyes as Inoue
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Ann Tachibana
Aoi Hanamura
Chocolates member (ep 135)
Dan Taichi
Fuji Syusuke 
Kevin Smith
Kurumi Ijuuin (ep 134)
Rinko Takeuchi Echizen
Young Fuji Syusuke
Young Kaidoh Kaoru
Young Tezuka Kunimitsu
Jose Amado Santiago as
Akira Kamio
Jin Akutsu
Mukahi Gakuto
Marvi Medina as
Chocolates member (ep 135)
Nanako
Narumi Ijuuin (ep 134)
Yukimura Seiichi
Russ Carlos as Katsuo Mizuno (eps 52-178)
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Márcio Araújo
Wellington Lima (Second Stage)
Fábio Lucindo as Ryoma Echizen

Flávia Narciso as Tomoka Osakada
Flora Paulita as Sakuma Ryuzaki (Sakuno; 2nd voice; eps 53-178)
Gabriel Noya as Katsuo Mizuno (1st voice; eps 1-52)
Júlia Castro as Katsuo Mizuno (2nd voice; eps 53-97)
Pedro Alcântara as Kachiro Kato
Samira Fernandes as Sakuma Ryuzaki (Sakuno; 1st voice; eps 1-52)
Thiago Keplmair as Satoshi Horio

Affonso Amajones as Nanjiro Echizen
Alexandre Marconato as
Jin Akutsu
Ryou Kisarazu
Alfredo Rollo as
Fukushi Michiru
Jin Akutsu (eps 60-61, 87)
Nanjiro Echizen (young)
André Rinaldi as
Akaya Kirihara
Hajime Mizuki
Andressa Andreatto as
Nanako Meino (2nd voice)
Tomoka Osakada (2nd voice)
Carlos Silveira as Kawamura's father
Cecília Lemes as Aoi Hanamura
Celso Alves as
Arbiter (ep 4)
Kabaji Munehiro
César Marchetti as
Arbiter (eps 5, 29-30)
Tarou Sakaki
Dado Monteiro as
Marehiko Itsuki (one line; ep 91)
Shuichiro Oishi (1st voice)
Yuudai Yamato (ep 65)
Denise Reis as Hozumi Kaidoh (ep 72)
Diego Lima as Shusuke Fuji (2nd voice)
Diogo Marques as
Kentarou Aoi
Kiyosumi Sengoku (eps 65-67, 86)
Elcio Sodré as Masaya Sakurai
Fábio Moura as Kabaji Munehiro (2nd voice)
Felipe Grinnan as Hiyoshi Wakashi
Felipe Zilse as Hiroshi Wakato
Fernanda Bullara as Kohei Tanaka
Fernando Belfiori as Atsushi Kisarazu
Figueira Júnior as
Akira Kamio
Arbiter (eps 7-9)
Treinador Ikeda ;Tashiro
Fritz Gianvito as
Hayashi (ep 3)
Kiyosumi Sengoku (eps 41-48)
Ryo Shishido (1st voice)
Gileno Santoro as
Mikiya Banda (2nd voice)
Treinador da Rokkaku (ojii)
Hermes Baroli as
Kenzou (ep 21)
Masashi Arai
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Rinko Echizen (eps 5, 12)
Treinadora Sumire (2nd voice)
Júlia Castro as Dan Taichi
Jussara Marques as Nanako Meino (ep 97)
Luciana Baroli as Nanako Echizen (1st voice)
Luiz Laffey as Kachirou's father (ep 10)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Sasabe's father (ep 10)
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Mikiya Banda (1st voice)
Marcelo Campos as
Akaya Kirihara (ep 49)
Izumi Tomoya
Kamio Akira (ep 54)
Kimiyoshi Fukawa (ep 53)
Shinya Yanagisawa (2nd voice)
Takahisa Kajimoto
Marcelo Pissardini as Sasabe's father (ep 90)
Márcia Regina as Yohei Tanaka
Márcio Araújo as Takeshi Momoshiro
Márcio Marconato as
Kippei Tachibana (ep 54)
Ota Shou
Sasabe's friend (ep 1)
Shinji Ibu (ep 64)
Tetsu Ishida (1st voice)
Marco Antonio Abreu as Inoue (2nd voice)
Marco Aurélio Campos as
Ichirou Kaneda
Jiro Akutagawa
Shusuke (2nd voice)
Touji Muromachi
Marli Bortoleto as Saori Shiba
Mauro Eduardo as
Ikeda (eps 2-3)
Yoshirou Akazawa
Melissa Garcia as Ann Tachibana
Michel Di Fiori as Shinji Ibu
Nestor Chiesse as Keigo Atobe
Orlando Viggiani as Kiichi Kuki
Rafael Meira as
Hajime Mizuki (1st voice)
Kaoru Kaidoh (2nd voice)
Raquel Marinho as Ann Tachibana (2nd voice)
Renato Soares as Kippei Tachibana
Ricardo Sawaya as Tezuka Kunimitsu
Roberto Leite as Inui Sadajaru (1st voice; Sadaharu)
Robson Kumode as
Hajime Mizuki (eps 62, 71)
Kiyosumi Sengoku (ep 54)
Kojirou Saeki
Renji Yanagi
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Kikumaru (3rd voice)
Minami Kentarou (1st voice)
Shinya Yanagisawa (1st voice)
Shunsuke (ep 21)
Rosa Maria as Treinadora Sumire (1st voice)
Samira Fernandes as Sakuno Ryuzaki
Sérgio Corsetti as
Inui Sadajaru (2nd voice; Sadaharu)
Kimiyoshi Fukawa
Sasabe's friend (ep 1)
Yuuta Fuuji (1st voice)
Sérgio Moreno as Inoue
Sérgio Rufino as Shusuke
Sidney Lilla as Shibuki Kaidoh (ep 72)
Silas Borges as Dan Taichi (2nd voice)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Keigo Atobe (2nd voice)
Kikumaru (2nd voice)
Kiyosumi Sengoku
Sasabe (eps 1, 10)
Sengoku Kiyosumi (eps 21, 29)
Spencer Toth as Marehiko Itsuki
Tânia Gaidarji as Treinadora Sumire (young)
Tatá Guarnieri as Arbiter (ep 28)
Thiago Longo as
Choutarou Otori
Kurobane Harukaze
Shinji Ibu (1st voice)
Thiago Zambrano as
Hikaru Amane
Sasabe (ep 90)
Yushi Oshitari
Ulisses Bezerra as
Kikumaru (1st voice)
Reiji Shinjo
Ryo Shishido (2nd voice)
Vagner Fagundes as
Kaoru Kaidoh
Shuichiro Oishi (2nd voice)
Vinícius Fagundes as Izumi Tomoya (ep 53)
Wellington Lima as
Daichi Kiriyama
Nanjiro Echizen (2nd voice)
Wendel Bezerra as Takashi Kawamura
Yuri Chesman as
Gakuto Mukahi
Kamio Akira (1st voice)
Tetsu Ishida (2nd voice)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax Brazil
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Licensed by: Televix
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology