Vincent GUTIERREZ

Website:
Non-anime roles:
Chuckles in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Commander Chaos in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Ditti Lee's Father in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Doom Driver in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Evil Stevens in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
General Sergeant in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Guy in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Humungo the Ginorman in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Injustice Gene in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Jared in "Don't Cry My Love" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Jules LeSimian in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Kinder Creep in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog) (Tagalog)
King Jung-jong in "Jewel in the Palace" (Tagalog)
Leo in "First Wives' Club" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Mojo Jojo in "The Powerpuff Girls" (Cartoons, TV5) (Tagalog)
Nagase Hiromi in "Beauty or Beast ~Bijo ka Yajuu~" (JDrama) (Tagalog)
Narrator in "The Powerpuff Girls" (Cartoons, TV5) (Tagalog)
Pat Clifton in "Postman Pat" (Stop-motion Animation) (Tagalog)
Prince Brad in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Raiden in "Mortal Kombat: Annihilation" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
Rock Gothlington in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Shaider in "Uchuu Keiji Shaider" (Tagalog)
Shaider in "Zaido, Pulis Pangkalawakan" (TV, Sequel of "Uchuu Keiji Shaider") (Tagalog)
Sikes in "Shark Tale" (3D CG Animation) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Translation

Cast in:
(English version)
Great Dangaioh (TV)

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as 3rd Class Earth Spirit (ep 6); Toraichi Tamiya
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Almighty God; monk (ep 1); Nozomi; Shogen Yamano; Toraichi Tamiya
Angelic Layer (TV) as Ichiro "Icchan" Mihara (eps 3-26)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Drago; Fourtress; Joe Brown; Julio Santana; Preyas; Shinjirō Kūsō; Shuuji
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Drago; Jake Vallory
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Dr. Clay; Drago; Gus Grav; Volt Luster
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Kyōji "Card Sensei" Kawatō; Pink; S. Kiano Sawaragi/Number Three; Smile/Number Four (2nd)
Beyblade (TV) as Kai Hiwatari
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kai Hiwatari
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kai Hiwatari
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Jirou Mochizuki; Zaza
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Gyuma; Ivan; Maru
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Gyuuma; Ivan; Maru
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Masaki Amamiya; Touya Kinomoto
Cat's Eye (TV) as Toshi Utsumi
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Do Bergan/General Ozlack; Emperor Zu Zambajil/Zanbazir/Zanzibal Zu; General Oka/Commander Robinson
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Beso Kimura
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Atsushi Sawazaki; Bartley Asprius; Charles zi Britannia; Lelouch Lamperouge; Ryouga Senba; Shinichiro Tamaki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bartley Asprius; Charles zi Britannia; Gaohai; Honggu; Kanon Maldini; Lelouch Lamperouge; Shinichiro Tamaki
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Jet Black
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Mister; Swamp Gordon
D.Gray-man (TV) as Arystar Krory; Bookman; General Cross Marian; Jake Russell; Mark (ep 1); Michael (eps 14-15); Skin Boric; Suman Dark; Yu Kanda
D.N.Angel (TV) as Adonis; Detective Saehara; Ehrlich Von Vandembagu; Eliot; Kei Hiwatari; Takeshi Saehara
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mojo Jojo (TV5 Dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Vegeta (Second)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Freeza; Kaioh-sama; Vegeta
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kaioh-Sama; Vegeta
Fairy Tail (TV) as Alzack Connell; Bora; Elfman; Erigor; Jose Porla; Laxus Dreyar; Makarov; Sol; Toby; Vidaldus Taka; Wally Buchanan; Warren Rocko
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Eiji Date; Ichiro Miyata; Kenta Kobashi; Masahiko Umezawa; Miyata's Father; Takeshi Sendoh
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Knave
Flame of Recca (TV) as Dylan Mikagami (Tokiya)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kurz Weber; Takuma Kugayama
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kurz Weber
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Scar
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Hotohori; Tomo
Golgo 13 (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Eiji Date; Ichiro Miyata; Ichiro's Father
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Sōsuke Inukawa
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Sōsuke Inukawa
Hamtaro (TV) as Forrest Haruna
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as France
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Choko; Gakushu
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Nube/Nueno Meizuki
Kaleido Star (TV) as Fool
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) as Shinji Kido / Kamen Rider Ryuki
Kiddy Grade (TV) as A-ou
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Arashi Amamiya; Takashi Tsukishima
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yoshifumi Aoki
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Duke; Pasah; Pele (Popo's Father)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV); Hideyoshi; Koba-sen (Kobayashi-sensei); Oni
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Jigen Daisuke
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ferio (GMA Dub); Lafarga (GMA dub); Master Clef (GMA dub)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Shinoda; Warsa
Midori no Makibao (TV)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Domon Kasshu
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Professor Hiiragi
Ojamajo Doremi (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Franky; Zoro Roronoa
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Watanabe no Tsuna
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Arai Masashi; Kaidoh Kaoru; Kippei Tachibana
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shinguu
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shinguu
Saiyuki (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gato; Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Daimon
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Daimon
Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru; Tokagerou
Shamanic Princess (OAV); Leon
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Baron Ashura (male); Hades; Juzo Kabuto; Viscount Pygman
Slam Dunk (TV) as Coach Anzai (GMA); Hisashi Mitsui; Nobunaga Kiyota; Tomoyuki Uekusa; Yohei Mito
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Owaru Ryudo; Shinkai Saburou
Soul Hunter (TV) as Funface (redubbed)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Ken (TSP Dub)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Hitomonji Kobayashi
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Shumokuzame Pirate (ep 1)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Hisui Kisaragi; Raito Umon
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Hisui Kisaragi; Raito Umon
Toriko (TV); Franky (eps 1, 51); Roronoa Zoro (eps 1, 51)
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Chief Miwa/General Harris; Kyoshiro Yuzuki/Edward
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Blurr (TV5 Dub); Hotshot; Optimus Prime/Convoy (TV5 Dub); Soundwave (TV5 Dub)
Trigun (TV) as Legato Bluesummers; Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Jacky Bryant
Witchblade (TV) as Reiji Takayama; Tatsuoki Furumizu
Yatterman (TV 2008) as DokuHan Boss; Future Gan-chan (ep 14); Gan-chan/Yattaman No. 1; Gannosuke Takada (ep 27); Go Mifune (ep 12); Imeken-Ranger Blue (ep 22); Obama (ep 24); Yatta-Jinbee; Yatta-King (eps 58-60); Yatta-Wan
Zatch Bell (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none