Lupin III: Part II (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Edgar de la Cambriole (French)
Edgar,Detective Cambrioleur (French)
Le nuove avventure di Lupin III (Italian)
Lupin III's Greatest Capers
Lupin III: Tales of the Wolf
New Lupin III
Rupan Sansei: Part II (Japanese)
Shin Lupin III (Japanese)
ルパン三世 - 新シリーズ (Japanese)
Themes: thief
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Monkey Punch • TMS
Plot Summary: Lupin III chronicles the adventures of Arsene Lupin III, the world's greatest thief, and his partners in crime: master marksman Daisuke Jigen, beautiful and scheming Fujiko Mine and stoic samurai Goemon Ishikawa XIII. Lupin and his gang travel around the globe in search of the world's greatest treasures and riches and always keeping one step ahead of the tireless Inspector Zenigata, who has vowed to bring Lupin to justice.
User Ratings: 392 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 35 votes (dub:17, sub:15, others:3
3 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 68 votes (dub:52, sub:13, edit.dub:2, ?:1)
 Very good: 127 votes (dub:68, sub:43, edit.dub:7, raw:1, others:8
5 Italian dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Good: 101 votes (dub:54, sub:31, edit.dub:9, raw:2, ?:1, others:4
2 Italian dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (dub:19, sub:9, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (dub:2, edit.dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (dub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 1037 users, rank: #1143 (of 7465)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.556 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7356, rank: #1302 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.497 (Good+), rank: #1292 (of 7491) (seen all: 7.89 / seen some: 7.52 / won't finish: 6.32)
Bayesian estimate: 7.497 (Good+), rank: #1071 (of 5657)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 155
Episode titles: We have 155
Vintage:
1977-10-03 to 1980-10-06
1981 (Italy)
2003-01-14 to 2003-06-02 (U.S. [adultswim] {Eps. 1-2, & 4-27 only})
2007-05-07 to 2007-07-20 (G4TechTV Canada, Anime Current - Eps. 1-52)
Release dates: We have 18
Opening Theme:
#1: "THEME FROM LUPIN III (Non-vocal)" by Yuji Ohno (eps 1-26)
#2: "THEME FROM LUPIN III" by Peatmac Junior (eps 27-51)
#3: "LUPIN III '79 (Non-vocal)" by Yuji Ohno (eps 52-103)
#4: "LUPIN III '80 (Non-vocal)" by Yuji Ohno (eps 104-155)
Ending Theme:
#1: "LOVE THEME (Non-vocal)" by Yuji Ohno (eps 1-26)
#2: "LOVE THEME" by Ichiro Mizuki (eps 27-51)
#3: "LOVE SQUALL" by Sandi A.Hohn (eps 52-103)
#4: "LOVE IS EVERYTHING" by Noboru Kimura (eps 104-155)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 90
Comment:
Kiyoshi Miyata wrote 14 episodes (eps 24, 34, 37, 41, 70, 72, 77, 86, 105, 114, 116, 120, 134, 151)
Kyosuke Mikuriya directed 80 episodes (eps 1-2, 7-9, 11, 13-39, 44-45, 47-48, 50-51, 53-54, 57, 60, 64, 67-68, 70, 72-74, 78, 81, 84, 87, 90, 96, 98, 101-102, 105-109, 114, 117, 119-120, 122, 124, 126, 128-129, 131, 133-134, 138-139, 146, 149-150)
Noboru Shiroyama wrote 17 episodes(eps 5, 10, 12, 19, 22, 25, 30, 46, 59, 69, 87, 95, 109, 125, 126, 152, 144)
Shigetsugu Yoshida directed 11 episodes (eps 77, 82, 83, 85, 88, 94, 95, 99, 143, 151, 153)
Shouichiyoshi Ookubo wrote 10 episodes (eps 20, 54, 61, 71, 91, 101, 113, 130, 142, 150)
Yasumi Mikamoto directed 43 episodes (eps 40-43, 46, 49, 52, 55-56, 59, 61, 63, 65-66, 69, 71, 76, 79, 80, 86, 89, 92, 97, 100, 103-104, 110-111, 113, 115-116, 121, 123, 125, 127, 130, 132, 136-137, 140, 144, 148, 154)
Yutaka Kaneko wrote 25 episodes (eps 3, 6, 7, 13, 15, 18, 27, 28, 38, 50-53, 58, 62, 73, 75, 80, 96, 112, 115, 129, 139, 148, 153)
Review:
Lupin III DVD 1 (Jan 28, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Lupin the 3rd - The World’s Most Wanted (DVD 1) 2003-01-28
    Lupin the 3rd - Love Heist (DVD 2) 2003-03-11
    Lupin the 3rd - Family Jewels (DVD 3) 2003-07-08
    Lupin the 3rd - Thieves' Paradise (DVD 4) 2003-10-14
    Lupin the 3rd - Mission: Irresistible (DVD 5) 2004-01-14
    Lupin the 3rd - Lupin the Target (DVD 6) 2004-04-13
    Lupin the 3rd - Royal Scramble (DVD 7) 2004-07-06
    Lupin the 3rd - Royal Scramble + Toy (DVD 7) 2004-07-06 (from $27.98)
    Lupin the 3rd - Sweet Betrayals (DVD 8) 2004-10-12 (from $19.98)
    Lupin the 3rd - Sweet Betrayals + Choro Q Car (DVD 8) 2004-10-12
    Lupin the 3rd - Scent of Murder (DVD 9) 2005-01-11
    Lupin the 3rd - Scent of Murder + Choro Q Car (DVD 9) 2005-01-11
    Lupin the 3rd - Enchanted Lupin (DVD 10) 2005-04-12
    Lupin the 3rd - Enchanted Lupin + Choro Q Toy [Limited Edition] (DVD 10) 2005-04-12
    Lupin the 3rd - From Moscow With Love (DVD 11) 2005-07-12
    Lupin the 3rd - The Flying Sword (DVD 12) 2005-10-11
    Lupin the 3rd - All's Fair In Love & Thievery (DVD 13) 2006-01-03 (from $19.98)
    Lupin the 3rd - For Larva or Money (DVD 14) 2006-04-04 (from $19.98)
    Lupin the 3rd - Thievin' Ain't Easy (DVD 15) 2006-07-04
    Lupin the 3rd (DVD 1-3) 2004-06-30
    Lupin the 3rd: Part II - Collection 1 (DVD) 2017-01-10

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Seijun Suzuki
Director:
Hideo Nishimaki (eps 62, 91)
Hideo Takayashiki (eps 141, 147)
Ichinori Tanahashi (eps 3-6, 10, 12)
Kazunori Tanahashi (eps 3-6, 10, 12)
Kyōsuke Mikuriya (See Above)
Noboru Ishiguro (5 episodes
eps 112, 118, 135, 142, 152
)

Shigetsugu Yoshida (See Above)
Tsutomu Teruki (eps 145, 155)
Yagi Ishikura (eps 58, 75, 93)
Yasumi Mikamoto (See Above)
Series Composition: Atsushi Yamatoya
Screenplay:
Atsushi Yamatoya (8 episodes
eps 4, 23, 26, 29, 31-32, 99, 103
)

Banmei Takahashi (eps 47, 98)
Hideo Takayashiki (4 episodes
eps 9, 40, 43, 132
)

Hiroyasu Yamaura (ep 42)
Kazuyuki Sugi (ep 154)
Kiyoshi Miyata (See Above)
Kō Takashina (9 episodes
eps 102, 104, 111, 122-123, 140-141, 149, 154
)

Mamoru Konno (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 39, 44, 48-49
)

Masao Itou (ep 147)
Misuke Tsurumo (w/Mamoru Konno; ep 49)
Mitsuo Aimono (7 episodes
eps 57, 63, 82, 89, 107, 136, 146
)

Mitsuo Shijuumono (7 episodes
eps 57, 63, 82, 89, 107, 136, 146
)
 
Mon Shichijō (eps 33, 35-36)
Noboru Shiroyama (See Above)
Oil Sarata (ep 21)
Osu Tagami (eps 16-17) 
Ran Mouri (eps 9, 40, 43) 
Sadayuki Okuyama (ep 45)
Shōichirō Ōkubo (See Above; 10 episodes
eps 20, 54, 61, 71, 91, 101, 113, 130, 142, 150
)

Tadaaki Yamazaki (eps 1, 14, 65)
Tomotaaki Takahashi (ep 47) 
Tsutomu Teruki (eps 145, 155)
Yoshio Urasawa (eps 138, 143)
Yutaka Kaneko (See Above)
Yuu Tagami (eps 16-17)
Storyboard:
Johei Matsuura
Kenji Kodama (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18-19
)

Kyōsuke Mikuriya
Seiji Okuda
Taizo Ishimara 
Tsutomu Teruki (eps 145, 155)
Yasumi Mikamoto (26 episodes
eps 40, 42, 46, 49, 52, 56, 61, 65, 69, 71, 80, 86, 89, 97, 100, 103, 110, 113, 116, 121, 130, 132, 137, 144, 148, 154
)

Yoshikata Nitta
Music: Yuji Ohno
Original Concept: Maurice Leblanc
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Director of Photography:
Hajime Hasegawa
Kenichi Kobayashi
Executive producer:
Akira Yoshikawa (NTV)
Yutaka Fujioka
Background Art:
Akiko Mizunoo (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 17, 23
)

Hajime Soga
Kazutoshi Shimizu
Masayoshi Banno
Saburo Hashimoto
Color Coordination:
Eiko Sekine (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 23, 25, 27-28
)

Hideko Kudo (67 episodes
eps 1, 24, 26, 31, 36-51, 53-77, 79-81, 83-84, 87, 89, 92, 94, 96-97, 101-111 odd, 112-118 even, 121
)

Junko Ito (eps 82, 85, 88)
Kimie Yamana (ep 99)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 78, 91)
Masayo Yamamoto (14 episodes
eps 124, 127-129, 131-132, 134, 137, 139-140, 142, 146, 148, 150
)

Toshiko Endo (13 episodes
eps 102-110 even, 113-119 odd, 122-123, 152, 154
)

In-Between Animation:
Akira Kasahara (ep 39)
Ami Tomobuki (eps 112, 118)
Atsuko Nozaki (5 episodes
eps 65, 70, 76, 83, 88
)

Chigusa Terada (ep 91)
Chiharu Haraguchi (7 episodes
eps 29, 114, 122, 128, 134, 141, 144
)

Emi Hoshino (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 15, 19, 23, 27
)

Haruo Nakayama (eps 2, 13)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 7, 9)
Hidekazu Ohara (ep 24)
Hiromi Sakurazawa (ep 78)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 78)
Hitoshi Nanba (ep 84)
Junko Ikeda (10 episodes
eps 45, 50, 55, 63, 67, 71, 81, 86, 92, 98
)

Kazuko Fujimura (4 episodes
eps 99, 105, 143, 155
)

Kazuko Watanabe (eps 7, 9)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 153)
Kazuyoshi Shimada (eps 3, 10)
Keiko Oyamada (ep 151)
Kiyoko Saito (3 episodes
eps 109, 122, 136
)

Kumiko Hirama (4 episodes
eps 84, 105, 151, 155
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (3 episodes
eps 114, 141, 144
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (5 episodes
eps 43, 75, 93, 135, 142
)

Makiko Futaki (ep 153)
Makoto Ito (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 27
)

Mamoru Hamatsu (eps 46, 48)
Masako Terada (ep 140)
Masanori Fujioka (11 episodes
eps 2, 13, 16, 21, 28-34 even, 35-36, 40
)

Michio Satō (ep 59)
Nobuhiro Aihara (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 41, 45, 50, 67, 71, 81, 86, 92, 98
)

Norio Kaneko (ep 24)
Saburo Hashimoto (ep 82)
Shigeharu Sekiguchi (21 episodes
eps 44, 49, 52-53, 64, 66, 69, 73, 89, 110, 115-117, 120-121, 126, 132, 138, 149-150, 154
)

Shunsuke Harada (eps 82, 105)
Takashi Watanabe (eps 122, 134)
Tetsuo Kadotani (32 episodes
eps 1, 16, 21, 24, 28-34 even, 35-36, 39-40, 53-54, 57-58, 60-68 even, 69, 73-74, 79, 89-90, 96, 101-102, 104, 106
)

Toyomi Sugiyama (8 episodes
eps 80, 85, 87, 94-95, 97, 100, 142
)

Yaeko Yoshizawa (6 episodes
eps 123, 127, 130, 137, 147-148
)

Yasunao Aoki (3 episodes
eps 82, 145, 153
)

Yayoi Suzuki (eps 46, 48)
Yoko Kadokami (5 episodes
eps 93, 112, 118, 135, 142
)

Yoko Sakurai (3 episodes
eps 99, 145, 153
)

Yoko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 29, 119, 128, 136, 141, 144
)

Yukie Takahashi (3 episodes
eps 124, 131, 136
)

Yumiko Taguchi (5 episodes
eps 29, 114, 124, 131, 140
)

Yutaka Satō (5 episodes
eps 33, 38, 42, 47, 51
)

Key Animation:
Atsuko Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 77, 84, 99, 153, 155
)

Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 28)
Eiko Miyabayashi (ep 91)
Hatsuki Tsuji (28 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 27, 33, 38, 42, 47, 51, 56, 61, 65, 70, 76, 83, 88, 94, 100, 103, 107, 113, 117, 123, 127, 130, 137, 141, 144
)

Hidemi Kubo
Hideo Amemiya (ep 18)
Hiromi Yokoyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 17, 22, 26, 32, 36, 40, 46, 52
)

Hitoshi Oda (25 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 22, 26, 32, 36, 40, 46, 48, 50, 53, 87, 90, 97, 102, 108, 115, 120, 125, 132, 138, 146, 150
)

Junsaburo Takahata
Junzaburo Takahata (29 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 22, 26, 32, 36, 40, 46, 50, 52, 64, 68, 73, 79, 85, 89, 95, 101, 106, 110, 116, 121, 126, 133, 139, 147, 149
)

Kazuhide Tomonaga (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 63, 92, 98, 143, 151, 155
)

Kazuyuki Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 109, 114, 122, 128, 134, 140
)

Keiko Hara
Ken'ichi Okamoto
Kenji Kodama (eps 1, 5, 11)
Koichi Maruyama
Koushin Yonekawa (eps 4, 8)
Kozo Masanobu (eps 39, 44)
Masahiro Sasaki (11 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 27, 33, 38, 42, 47, 51, 56, 61
)

Masanori Fujioka (8 episodes
eps 43, 58, 75, 93, 112, 118, 135, 142
)

Masayoshi Arai
Nobuo Tomizawa (5 episodes
eps 84, 99, 143, 145, 153
)

Ryoko Kashiwada (eps 151, 155)
Sachiko Kodama
Sadahiko Sakamaki (11 episodes
eps 65, 69, 80, 87, 90, 96, 104, 111, 129, 147, 149
)

Saki Noda (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Shojuro Yamauchi (9 episodes
eps 63, 67, 71, 81, 86, 92, 98, 129, 155
)

Sumi Suzuki
Takahisa Ichikawa (eps 3, 10)
Takashi Asakura (eps 7, 9)
Takaya Ono (eps 78, 91)
Takeshi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 21, 91
)

Toyoaki Emura (16 episodes
eps 60, 65, 69, 73, 79, 85, 89, 95, 101, 106, 110, 116, 121, 126, 133, 139
)

Tsukasa Tannai (13 episodes
eps 13, 16, 24, 31, 37, 41, 45, 50, 55, 63, 67, 71, 82
)

Yasuo Otsuka (3 episodes
eps 72, 145, 151
)

Yayoi Kobayashi (3 episodes
eps 105, 143, 145
)

Yoko Tsukada (4 episodes
eps 77, 84, 99, 105
)

Yoshiaki Iiyama (eps 75, 93)
Yoshinobu Deseki
Yoshinobu Michihata (6 episodes
eps 77, 82, 99, 105, 151, 155
)

Yoshinori Tanabe (eps 28, 35)
Yoshio Kabashima (ep 78)
Yuki Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 38, 42, 47, 51, 56, 61
)

Yukio Oyake (eps 3, 10)
Yuzo Aoki (5 episodes
eps 30, 35, 69, 74, 96
)

Layout: Hiroshi Kasai
Literature Manager: Junichi Iioka
Main Character Design: Takeo Kitahara
Music Selection: Seiji Suzuki
Production manager:
Shizuhiko Sengoku (TMS)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV)
Recording Director: Satoshi Katō
Theme Song Performance:
Ichiro Mizuki (ED2)
Kikuo Fujiwara (OP2)
Noboru Kimura (ED4)
Sandii (ED3)
Yasuo Yamada as Arsene Lupin III

Eiko Masuyama as Fujiko Mine
Gorō Naya as Inspector Zenigata
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Jigen Daisuke
Makio Inoue as Goemon Ishikawa

Adolf Hitler as Himself (voice from film reel; ep 3 & 120)
Aiko Konoshima as
Himeoto (ep 22)
Maria (ep 85)
Akiko Takamura as Pancho's Wife (ep 124)
Akira Kimura as
Harry Sattler (ep 103)
ICPO Chief (ep 38)
Akira Ouizumi as Motomaro (ep 105)
Atsuko Mine as Housekeeper (ep 55)
Atsushi Matsui as Computer Voice (ep 57)
Ben Hiura as
Bakki (ep 106)
Fake Lupin (ep 16)
Gavott (ep 78)
Nezumikozō Jirokichi IV (ep 24)
Eiko Yamada as Princess Giana (ep 125)
Eken Mine as Bank Manager (ep 48)
Fumio Matsuoka as J Bingeru (ep 147)
Gara Takashima as
Francine (ep 16)
Joanna (ep 153)
Latika (ep 31)
Marine (ep 85)
Retainer A (ep 67)
Rich Wife (ep 19)
Sandora (ep 129)
Goro Hidaka as Manmaru Nangou (eps 55-56)
Hajime Koseki as Minion (ep 13)
Haruko Kitahama as Shinobu Fuuma (ep 36)
Hidekatsu Shibata as
Dame'emon Nippon (eps 55-56)
Isoroku Yamamoto (ep 118)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Claude (ep 81)
Hiroko Maruyama as Drunken Party Guest (ep 19)
Hiroko Suzuki as
Linda (ep 26)
Madam X (ep 59)
Hiroo Oikawa as
Hanshichi Mikawa (ep 54)
Marukin (ep 19)
Hiroshi Masuoka as Defender (ep 21)
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Bond (ep 47)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Don Martino's thug (ep 8)
Hisako Kyouda as Madame d'Busu (ep 140)
Hisashi Katsuta as
Chief (ep 72)
George (ep 72)
Hisayoshi Yoshizawa as
Domino (ep 68)
Dr. Marukido (ep 34)
Howard Heese (ep 14)
Ichirō Murakoshi as Superintendent-General (ep 23)
Ichirō Nagai as
Inspector Pepper (ep 47)
Kreuzen Genhard (ep 3)
Iemasa Kayumi as William Hafner (ep 75)
Ikuko Tani as
Catherine Morrow (ep 111)
Lavina (ep 62)
Isao Sasaki as
George Marshall (ep 10)
Marcel Duran (ep 10)
Jouji Yanami as
Danchone (ep 141)
Doctor (ep 13)
Guinness (ep 74)
Scientist (ep 59)
Jun Hazumi as Robert (ep 68)
Junji Chiba as
Fūtarō Jinen (ep 21)
Genpaku (ep 105)
Junkichi Yarita as Indian Police Chief (ep 60)
Junko Hori as Kikugorō Bentenkozō (eps 55-56)
Junpei Takiguchi as
Fantômas Mark 3 (eps 53, 73)
Hess (ep 20)
Mr. X (eps 1, 65)
Juuji Matsuda as
Daimangan (ep 39)
DX (ep 46)
Kan Tokumaru as
Jaguar (ep 33)
Kurokumo (ep 33)
Nexus' Aide (ep 11)
Kaneta Kimotsuki as
Advising Lawyer (ep 152)
Bakkingamu (ep 117)
Dr. Pot (ep 78)
Inspector José (ep 26)
Inspector Penguin (ep 44)
Katsuhiko Kobayashi as
F Maniac (ep 136)
Stoneman (ep 99)
Katsunosuke Hori as
Mohammed Hassan (ep 17)
T. E. Lawrence III (ep 17)
Kazuaki Koide as Terrorist (ep 82)
Kazue Komiya as Chantie/Woman's Disguise (ep 93)
Kazuko Sawada as Amore (ep 117)
Kazuko Yanaga as
Anita (ep 31)
Miss Killer (ep 46)
Nova (ep 114)
Kazuo Tokumitsu as Kazuo Tokumitsu (ep 73)
Kazuya Tatekabe as Benson Dokonjo Jr. (ep 128)
Kazuyo Aoki as Wairunya Okachimenko (ep 141)
Keaton Yamada as
Bongore (ep 138)
George (ep 72)
Keiko Han as Hipnotey Puppet (ep 87)
Keiko Yokozawa as Ellie Sattler (ep 103)
Keisuke Yamashita as
Gorohachi Taira (ep 105)
Tamo (ep 86)
Kenichi Ogata as
Chess Robot (ep 23)
Gourmere Cook (ep 96)
Hamegg (ep 143)
Jūshō Akahaji (eps 55-56)
One-Ear Joe (ep 78)
Trombo (ep 40)
Kenji Utsumi as
African national jail chief (ep 25)
Chantie (ep 93)
Kikuyo Suzuki as
Meka (ep 22)
Princess Mary (ep 47)
Kinpei Azusa as
Georg (ep 31)
King (ep 81)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Bordeaux police chief (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Fake Jigen (ep 155)
Kōhei Miyauchi as
Chief (eps 28, 51)
Gebobi (ep 64)
King (ep 17)
Minister Kasim (ep 125)
Worldwide crime preventive Chairman (ep 89)
Koichi Chiba as
Alan Budonson (ep 9)
Toshūsai Sharaku III (ep 9)
Kōichi Kitamura as
Arabian Police Chief (ep 17)
Chen Dongnan (ep 43)
Conan Drill (ep 86)
Hong Xiuquan (ep 43)
Jio Makurido (ep 86)
King (ep 65)
Monsieur Dalí (ep 130)
Musshu Dare/Inspector Magure (ep 130)
Nanja (ep 144)
Sherlock (ep 61)
Shuuzen Kou (ep 43)
Kōichi Kohiruimaki as Adolf Hitler (ep 154)
Kouji Yada as
Boss (ep 13)
Chief (ep 54)
Gauss (ep 154)
Sheik Ali (ep 17)
Superintendent General Asano (ep 113)
TaxI Driver (ep 78)
Kousei Tomita as
Garlick (ep 143)
Inspector Konaizo (ep 18)
Olivera Neto (ep 2)
Oribera Netto (ep 2) 
Kyomi Sakura as
Bonnie Parker (ep 70)
Bujiko Mine (ep 23)
Kyousuke Maki as
Detective Nigal
Dr. Zell (eps 50-51)
Professor Faker
Mahito Tsujimura as
Black Magician (ep 14)
Girani (ep 91)
Hatler (ep 20)
Hatora (ep 20) 
Professor Hunter (ep 57)
Makio Inoue as Fake Goemon (ep 155)
Mami Koyama as
Jeanne (ep 95)
Nina (ep 68)
Mari Okamoto as
Princess Ianne (ep 91)
Queen Iyannu (ep 91) 
Mariko Mukai as
Baby (ep 78)
Vivian Lee (ep 106) 
Vivien Leigh (ep 106)
Masaaki Okabe as Professor Dorumen (ep 86)
Masaaki Tsukada as
Asshi (ep 132)
Black Cat (ep 33)
Dom (ep 67)
Masako Ikeda as
Monica Ivanov (ep 58)
Monica Iwanofu (ep 58) 
Masako Nozawa as
Chico (ep 90)
Chiko (ep 90) 
Masako Sugaya as Romanofu (ep 146) 
Masanobu Okubo as Dr. Mad (ep 46)
Masao Imanishi as
Almighty (ep 109)
Colonel Sameshima (ep 118)
Isami Kondō III (ep 71)
Kochinko (ep 39)
Masashi Amenomori as
Baron Gurmeru (ep 96)
Foreign legion commander (ep 30)
Gasupa (ep 117)
Inspector Doba (ep 47) 
Inspector Wilfred Dover (ep 47)
Samon Hoicchini (ep 140)
Socrates Nexus (ep 11)
Sokuratesu Nekusasu (ep 11) 
Masashi Hirose as
Gacho (ep 132)
Guide (ep 41)
Hageito (ep 18)
Hellbelt Fon Myre (ep 26) 
Herbert von Meyer (ep 26)
Masatō Ibu as No. X8 (ep 29)
Masato Yamanouchi as Napoleon Bonaparte XI (ep 82)
Masayuki Katō as FBI Director (ep 70)
Michihiro Ikemizu as
Chief Gapperuto (ep 110)
Minion (ep 13)
Mitsuboshi President (ep 19)
Michiko Hirai as
Garimaru Meron (ep 28) 
Jasmine (ep 85)
Melon Ganimard (ep 28)
Michiko Oyano as Camilla (ep 34)
Michio Maezawa as
Johnny Grégoire II (ep 121)
Pomade Jaws (ep 70)
Mieko Nobusawa as Natasha (ep 141)
Mikio Terashima as
De Peers President (ep 74)
Diamond Mine President (ep 74)
Haideruberugu (ep 110) 
Jaguar (ep 33)
KGB Chief (ep 58)
Warden (ep 80)
Minori Matsushima as
Alice Henderson (ep 27)
Angelica (ep 76)
Minoru Midorikawa as
Albert Eschenbach (ep 154)
Albert Esshenbahha (ep 154) 
Chief (ep 32)
Head of Science lab (ep 40)
Judge (ep 21)
Kasim (ep 65)
Mitsuyoshi Hoshina as Beauty (ep 66)
Miyoko Shoji as Elsa Lockhound (ep 35)
Miyuki Ichijou as Rose (ep 112)
Miyuki Kudo as Dragon Voice (ep 39)
Miyuki Ueda as
Cornelia (eps 50-51)
Koneria (eps 50-51) 
Patra Lawrence (Fujiko; ep 149)
Petra Lawrence (ep 149) 
Motomu Kiyokawa as Doctor Nomiru (ep 16)
Nobuo Tanaka as Sherlock Holmes III (ep 97)
Noriaki Wakamoto as
Cop (ep 28)
Napoleon Zero (ep 97)
Noriko Ohara as
Bolumco (ep 72)
Boronko (ep 72) 
Emanieru Poaro (ep 52) 
Emmanuelle Poirot (ep 52)
Zacqueline Onabes (ep 49)
Zakurinu (ep 49) 
Osamu Ichikawa as
Announcer (ep 11)
Kitakoji (ep 3)
Momanitt Kyoranski (ep 79)
Momanitto Kyouransuki (ep 79) 
Police (ep 54)
Prosecutor (ep 21)
Osamu Katō as
Al Cabane (ep 69)
Al Camone (ep 61)
Dr. Victor Frankenstein XV (ep 120)
Nidaemon (ep 131)
Tiger (ep 32)
Osamu Kobayashi as
Heruga (ep 119)
Marukane (ep 90)
Osamu Saka as
Bone (ep 123)
Chief Chaquille (ep 18)
Duke Vazer (ep 142)
Reiko Suzuki as
Patra Lawrence (Lupin; ep 149)
Petra Lawrence (1 episodes
ep 149/Lupin's disguise
)
 
Rafura (ep 41)
Rihoko Yoshida as
Claudia (ep 133)
Margaret Queen (ep 72)
Wilhelm Brillia (ep 102)
Ritsuo Sawa as
Doctor (ep 32)
Don Martino's thug (ep 8)
Don Maruchino's Follower (ep 8) 
Rokurō Naya as
Aide (ep 43)
Kousuke Kindani (ep 15)
Stephan (ep 85)
Runa Akiyama as Cashier (ep 36)
Ryouichi Tanaka as policeman (ep 148)
Ryuji Nakagi as
Grigori Rasuputan (ep 97)
Napoleon Zero (ep 97) 
Tiger (ep 109)
Ryūji Saikachi as
Clyde Barrow (ep 70)
Doctor (ep 29)
Kajibei Hamanaka (ep 108)
Kira Kōzuke-no-suke (ep 113)
Silver (ep 80)
Steel (ep 139)
Uenosuke Kira (ep 113)
Ryusei Nakao as Jōtarō (ep 19)
Ryusuke Shiomi as
Baron (ep 29)
Murigan (ep 45)
Tatsumaki (ep 33)
Saburō Hoshina as Beauty (ep 65)
Sanji Hase as Rota Mashirau (ep 22)
Seiko Nakano as
Yasmin (ep 65)
Yasumin (ep 65) 
Seiko Tomoe as
Mrs. Olivia (ep 148)
Mrs. Queen (ep 72)
Seizo Katou as
Don Hagero (ep 152)
Don Kecchi (ep 63)
Dr. Paolo (ep 6)
ICPO Chief (eps 82, 85)
Inspector Tryufo (ep 98)
Setsuo Wakui as
Buccha T Machin (ep 106)
Monja (ep 144)
Undertaker (ep 32)
Shigeyuki Hosoi as Herbert von Meyer (ep 26)
Shigezou Sasaoka as
Cobra Agent (ep 49)
Goemon Ishikawa I (ep 120)
Hideki (ep 132)
Zakurinu's servant (ep 49)
Shozo Hirabayashi as
Brenan (ep 76)
Chief Burenan (ep 76)
Dr. Othello (ep 76)
Shōzō Iizuka as
Bosmark security Cabinet Minister (ep 110)
Ginkaku (ep 67)
Hangman (ep 45)
Jim Benkei (ep 102)
Silver Horn (ep 67)
Shun Yashiro as Kanpei Hayano (ep 113)
Sumi Shimamoto as Maki Ooyamada (ep 155)
Sumie Ozawa as Marianne (ep 77)
Tadamichi Tsuneizumi as Ibu Tanpin (ep 125)
Tadao Futami as Shirage (ep 31)
Taeko Sahara as Marguerite Tiffany (ep 64)
Takashi Taguchi as
Butler (ep 15)
Dr. Zel (eps 50-51)
James D'Bon (ep 97)
Rasuputan (ep 97) 
Sergio (eps 50-51)
Takashi Yasuda as
Black Cat (ep 33)
Joe (ep 67)
Takaya Hashi as Gartan Borgia (ep 135)
Takeki Nakamura as Kuranari (ep 36)
Takeshi Aono as
Guregoaru the 3rd (ep 121) 
Johnny Grégoire III (ep 121)
Mephistopheles/Peter Yakov (ep 87)
Takeshi Watabe as
Golden Horn (ep 67)
Jinkurou Hissatsu (ep 21)
Kinkaku (ep 67)
Minesota Fats (ep 152)
Smith (ep 83)
Takuzou Kamiyama as
Alibaba Naibaba (ep 100)
Aribaba Naibaba (ep 100) 
Chief Priest (ep 37)
Professor Pancho (ep 124)
Tamaki Sakai as Retainer B (ep 67)
Tamio Ohki as
Basara Raban (ep 60)
Gabriel XIII (ep 15)
Gavriel the 13rd (ep 15) 
Hisu (ep 95)
Jisuboi Dotan (ep 122)
Morgan (ep 104)
President (ep 76)
Switzerland bank President (ep 5)
Taro Sagami as Genghis Khan (ep 37)
Tatsuyuki Jinnai as Major Smith (ep 52)
Teiji Oomiya as
Inspector Maigret (ep 130)
Manager (ep 155)
Terue Nunami as
Lucrezia Borgia IV (ep 135)
Madam Piccolo (ep 92)
Rekurechia Borushia the 4th (ep 135) 
Terumi Niki as Oscar François de Jarjayes (ep 101)
Tesshō Genda as
John (ep 71)
Phillip Archer (ep 15)
Puma (ep 32)
Pyuuma (ep 32) 
Terrorist (ep 82)
Tetsu Kurobe as Terrorist (ep 82)
Tetsuo Mizutori as
Hope Diamond Devil (ep 107)
Rihei Tadanori (eps 55-56)
Tetsuya Kaji as
Dr. Oz (ep 4)
Red Travel group leader (ep 88)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Onabess' Aide (ep 42)
Tooru Oohira as Aristotle Onabes (ep 42)
Toshiko Fujita as
Kaguya (ep 41)
Ruchia (ep 138)
Toshiya Ueda as
Baron Yohanesu (ep 86)
Mr. Queen (ep 72)
Police Chief (ep 155)
Sherlock Holmes III (ep 15)
Ushio Shima as Don Martino (ep 8)
Yasuo Hisamatsu as Spade Joe (ep 84)
Yasuo Muramatsu as
Baron Lu Mondo (ep 86)
Police Commissioner (ep 66)
Prosecutor (ep 21)
Yasuo Yamada as
Chorepaododomentanpin (ep 122)
Fake Lupin (ep 155)
Yoneko Matsukane as Chun Lan (ep 43)
Yoshio Nagahori as Police (ep 130)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Wolf (ep 112)
Yoshito Yasuhara as
Kerensuki (ep 150)
Sōshi Okita III (ep 71)
Yasubei Horibe (ep 113)
Yoshiya Nemoto as Lonebach
Youko Asagami as François (ep 123)
Yuji Mikimoto as Anti-Earthquake Chief (ep 6)
Yuji Mitsuya as Lady Black (ep 126)
Yuko Mishima as Shizuka (ep 37)
Yuri Kimura as Laura Jaws (ep 70)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Doctor Mumba (ep 74)

Akira Murayama (ep 34)
Atsuko Takahata (ep 18)
Banjou Ginga (ep 1)
Eiji Maruyama (ep 10)
Hiroshi Hara (ep 5)
Isao Sakuma (ep 8)
Issei Masamune (ep 31)
Jinzo Nagatsuka (ep 77)
Kazue Komiya (ep 34)
Keaton Yamada (ep 1)
Kei Marimura (ep 26)
Keiichi Noda (ep 71)
Ken Shiroyama (ep 25)
Kenichi Ogata (ep 72)
Kikuyo Suzuki (ep 13)
Kyoko Hanashima (ep 14)
Masaru Ikeda (ep 10)
Meiko Aoki (ep 7)
Mitsuo Senda (ep 9)
Mitsuyo Tobe (ep 27)
Mizuka Arima (ep 22)
Naruhito Iguchi (ep 12)
Noriaki Wakamoto (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 18, 39, 44, 70, 136
)
Reizō Nomoto (ep 34)
Satomi Majima (ep 68)
Shin Kunisaka (ep 42)
Shinji Toyota (ep 54)
Takashi Yasuda (ep 25)
Takeo Ono (ep 17)
Tetsuo Kanao (ep 58)
Tetsuo Mizutori (ep 41)
Toshio Kanō (ep 23)
Yasuo Tanaka (ep 73)
Yoko Yamaoka (ep 27)
Yoshio Nagahori (16 episodes
eps 24, 30, 43, 53, 61, 106, 116, 120, 125, 128, 134, 136, 142, 145, 149, 155
)
Yūsaku Yara (ep 27)
Japanese companies
Animation:
Oh! Production (17 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13-14, 16, 20, 25, 31, 37, 41, 45, 55, 63, 67, 71, 92, 98
)

Telecom Animation Film (11 episodes
eps 72, 77, 82, 84, 99, 105, 143, 145, 151, 153, 155
)

Tokyo Movie Shinsha
Top Craft (7 episodes
eps 24, 109, 114, 119, 122, 124, 128
)

Backgrounds: Studio Jack
Distributor: VAP
In-Between Animation: Top Craft (ep 29)
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Richard Epcar
Translation: Yurika Dennis
ADR Script: Darlene Waddington
Producer:
Hiroe Tsukamoto (Pioneer)
Ken Duer (Fuse)

Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Giraudi
Recording engineer: Chris Latham
Script Adaptation: Grant Moran
Video Editing: Alex Agoston
Bob Bergen as Arsene Lupin III/The Wolf (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155)
Dan Martin as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
David Povall as Inspector Koichi Zenigata (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155)
Edie Mirman as Fujiko Mine (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155)
Jake Martin as Inspector Zenigata
Lex Lang as Goemon Ishikawa
Michelle Ruff as Fujiko Mine
Richard Epcar as Daisuke Jigen
Steve Bulen as Daisuke Jigen (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155)
Steve Kramer as Goemon Ishikawa (Tales of the Wolf; eps 145, 155)
Tony Oliver as Arsene Lupin III

Anne Sherman as
Anita Bizby (ep 31)
Database Computer (ep 32)
Ganimard Melon (ep 28)
Barbara Goodson as
Bonnie Parker (ep 70)
Fujiko's Maid (ep 55)
Hunter's Computer (ep 57)
Kikuko Benten (female; eps 55-56)
Madam X (ep 59)
Police Girl (ep 72)
Shinjuku Announcer (ep 55)
Barry Stigler as
Alan Boodsone
Sharaku III
Bob Bergen as
Fake Lupin (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Negata Jr. (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Bob Buchholz as
Moscow Policeman (ep 58)
Smith (ep 52)
Bob Papenbrook as
Basala Lavahna (ep 60)
Bordeaux Guard (ep 12)
Boyfriend (ep 3)
Clyde Barrow (ep 70)
Deliveryman (ep 35)
Doctor Zel (eps 50-51)
Dover (ep 47)
Fantômas Soldier (ep 53)
Floridian Police Chief (ep 32)
French Captain (ep 12)
Hired Man (ep 41)
Hong Kong Trainee (ep 1)
Informant (ep 11)
J.D. (ep 25)
Jamaican Security Guard (ep 14)
Jose (ep 26)
King Gabriel (ep 77)
Manmaru Nango (eps 55-56)
Martino Thug (ep 8)
Masseuse (ep 1)
Meyer Thug (ep 26)
Mine Bodyguard (ep 23)
Moscow Police Chief (ep 58)
Moscow Policeman (ep 58)
Nexus' Servant (ep 11)
Prison Guard (ep 25)
Revolutionary Commander (ep 30)
Sakuradamon Police Chief (ep 24)
Shoryu Rin (ep 43)
Tatsumaki (ep 33)
Taxi Driver (ep 78)
Thug (ep 22)
Ueno Station Chief (ep 54)
X's Butler (ep 59)
Dan Martin as
Black Cloud (ep 33)
Brazillian Anchor (ep 53)
Cabinet Member (ep 12)
Kuranari (ep 36)
Dan Woren as
Shakil (ep 18)
Warden (ep 25)
Daran Norris as
H. Von Myer
Marukin Sr. (ep 19)
X No. 8 (ep 29)
Dave Wittenberg as
Anti-Earthquake Staff (ep 6)
John (ep 71)
Jyoutaro Maruken (ep 18)
Minister of Oil (ep 17)
Ratboy Jirokichi IV
Sirloin Crewmate (ep 1)
Suitors (ep 1)
Sweden Guards (ep 5)
David Lodge as
Al Camone (ep 61)
Basala Soldier
Beauty's Victim (ep 66)
Borodias Man (ep 76)
Central African Soldier (ep 61)
Cocodad Colonel (ep 65)
East Naire Ambassador (ep 61)
Fortunetller (ep 65)
Guinness (ep 74)
Indian Police Chief (ep 60)
Joe (ep 67)
Johannesburg Cop (ep 74)
Jusho Akahaji (eps 55-56)
Kikuko Benten (male; ep 56)
LA Cop (ep 72)
Mafia Thug (ep 69)
Monkey King (ep 67)
Moscow Policeman (ep 58)
Mumba (ep 74)
News Anchor (ep 69)
Police Commissioner (ep 66)
Scholar (ep 67)
Dean Wein as Mafia Thug (ep 69)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Art Store Owner (ep 18)
Baron's Thug (ep 29)
Black Cat (ep 33)
Black Panther Guard (ep 18)
Bordeaux Guard (ep 12)
Chinese Gambler (ep 11)
Crashed Racer (ep 11)
Dr. Nomil (ep 16)
Dr. Paolo Paravasini (ep 6)
English Officer (ep 10)
French Police Officer
Gabriel's Servant (ep 15)
Gerhadian Soldiers (ep 20)
Hageitoh (ep 18)
Henchman
Hired Thug (ep 13)
Hotel Clerk (ep 5)
Hutler (ep 20)
Jewelry Smuggler (ep 33)
Meyer Thug (ep 26)
Mr. X (eps 1, 65)
Nexus' Servant (ep 11)
Paolo's Assistant (ep 6)
Parisian Cop (ep 28)
Parisian Guard (ep 23)
Prisoner 1980 (ep 25)
Rich Husband (ep 19)
Sailor Cop (ep 33)
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as
Latika Bizby (ep 31)
Rich Wife (ep 19)
Shizuka (ep 37)
Doug Erholtz as T.E. Lawrence III / Muhammad Hassan (ep 17)
Eddie Frierson as
Francisco Torombo (ep 40)
Palm Beach Chief (ep 51)
Penguin (ep 44)
Science Director (ep 53)
Ellyn Stern as
Elsa Lockhound (ep 35)
Kindani's Landlady (ep 15)
Masseuse (ep 1)
Rio Tanner (ep 2)
Washer Woman (ep 17)
Gary Dubin as
Archaeologist (ep 34)
Dorsal (ep 28)
Drunken Doctor (ep 34)
Iona Morris as Maki Oyamada (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Jeff Winkless as
Henchman (Tales of the Wolf; ep 145)
Negata (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Newscaster (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Jessica Straus as
Hawaiian Girl (ep 66)
Marguerite Tiffany (ep 64)
Marilyn (ep 65)
Yasmin (ep 65)
Joe Cappelletti as
Al Cabane (ep 69)
Chameleon Gunner (74)
Jaguar (ep 33)
John (ep 71)
Ring Toss Man (ep 71)
Joe Ochman as Sergio (eps 50-51)
John Smallberries as Dentist
Jonathan Fahn as
Gavott (ep 78)
Sergio (eps 50-51)
Julie Maddalena as Baby (ep 78)
Julie Ann Taylor as
Bunny Waitress (ep 68)
Female Officer (ep 58)
Jacqueline (ep 49)
Kaguya (ep 41)
Larfula (ep 41)
Retainer (ep 67)
VIP (ep 49)
Woman (ep 42)
Karen Strassman as
Blonde Beauty (ep 45)
Cornelia Zel (eps 50-51)
Monica (ep 58)
Retainer (ep 67)
Shunran (ep 43)
Kari Wahlgren as
Bank Employee (ep 37)
Dragon Voice (ep 39)
Linda (ep 26)
Older Mistress (ep 22)
Precinct Announcer (ep 38)
Shinobu Fuma (ep 36)
Tsukikage Cashier (ep 36)
Kate Higgins as Angelica (ep 76)
Kevin Seymour as
Beauty (ep 66) 
Chameleon Man (ep 74)
Dom (ep 67) 
Dr. Pot (ep 78)
Mercenary (ep 71) 
Scholar (ep 67)
Kirk Thornton as
Fake Lupin (ep 16)
Ghouls (eps 50-51)
Jinkuro (ep 21)
Schmidt (Tales of the Wolf; ep 145)
Thug (ep 22)
Lex Lang as
Anti-Earthquake Chief (ep 6)
Archaeologist (ep 34)
Australian Soldier (ep 44)
Cyborg (ep 46)
Donkey Trader (ep 30)
Gemarschaft Villager (ep 62)
Jewelry Smuggler (ep 33)
Kosuke Kidani
Marcel Dulain / George Marshall (ep 10)
Mine Bodyguard (ep 23)
Moroccan Villager (ep 30)
Mortician (ep 32)
Parisian Cop (ep 28)
President (ep 12)
Revolutionist (ep 30)
Switzerland Bank President (ep 5)
Yeti (ep 41)
Lia Sargent as
Crowd (ep 16)
News Anchor (ep 16)
Nudist (ep 18)
Sirloin Announcer (ep 1)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Entertainer (ep 65)
Female Grunt (ep 46)
Killer (ep 46)
VIP (ep 49)
Wanted Club Member (ep 46)
Megan Hollingshead as Marianne (ep 77)
Melissa Fahn as Party Guest (ep 10)
Melodee M. Spevack as
Amazon Guards (ep 22)
Bujiko Mine (ep 23)
Camilla (ep 34)
Lavina (ep 62)
Nurse (ep 34)
Overweight Amazon (ep 22)
Stamp Fanatic (ep 27)
Melora Harte as
Laura Jaws (ep 69)
Mrs. Queen (ep 72)
Michael Forest as
Diamond Mine President (74)
FBI Director (ep 70)
Gabriel XIII (ep 15)
Michael Lindsay as
Neo-Shinsengumi (ep 71)
Soya Officer (ep 73)
Michael McConnohie as
Borodias President (ep 76)
Broadcast and Standards CEO (ep 64)
Narration (ep 78)
Sherlock (ep 61)
Michael Reynolds as
Don Kecchi (ep 63)
Gebopee (ep 64)
Witch Doctor (ep 14)
Michael Sorich as
Australian Soldier (ep 44)
Bjorn Bizby (ep 31)
Georg (ep 31)
Himalayan Guide (ep 41)
Ko Shuzen / Tonnan Chin (ep 43)
Kräusen Genhart (ep 3)
Lonebach (Tales of the Wolf; ep 145)
Mine Bodyguard (ep 23)
Museum Director (ep 44)
Olivera Net (ep 2)
Radio Announcer (ep 2)
Revolutionist (ep 30)
Shirage (ep 31)
Stockholm Cop (ep 31)
Submarine Commander (ep 53)
Superintendent-General (ep 23)
Michelle Ruff as
Archer's Girlfriend (ep 15)
Debbie (ep 47)
Dog Lady (ep 46)
Fat Lady (ep 8)
Female Grunt (ep 46)
First Lady of the US (ep 12)
Flight Attendant (ep 2)
Flower Girl (ep 15)
Jamaican Airport Announcer (ep 14)
Moroccan Woman (ep 30)
Party Guest (ep 10)
Pigeon Feeder (ep 8)
Princess Mary (ep 47)
Queen of Monaco (ep 11)
Security System (ep 13)
Stamp Fanatic (ep 27)
Wanted Club Host (ep 46)
Woman (ep 10)
Milton James as
DePierce (ep 74)
Domino (ep 68)
Mona Marshall as Bolumco Columbo (ep 72)
Paul St. Peter as
Angry Police Chief (ep 79)
Cocodad King (ep 65)
Dr. DeRange (ep 46)
French Office Director (ep 38)
Gas Monster (ep 63)
Gemarschaft Villager (ep 62)
Ginkaku (ep 67)
Huffner's Butler (ep 75)
ICPO Agent (ep 77)
Interpol Supervisor (ep 65)
Lord Papanlu (ep 35)
Mars (ep 59)
Othello / Brennan (ep 76)
Ralph (ep 35)
Shizunoya Inn Keeper (ep 36)
Toko (ep 37)
Washington Cop (ep 63)
Peggy O'Neal as
Emmanuelle Poirot (ep 52) 
Purse Lady (ep 54) 
Peter Doyle as
Australian Soldier (ep 44)
Bruce (ep 44)
Craps Overseer (ep 45)
Security Monitor (ep 45)
Peter Lurie as
Baron (ep 29)
Doctor (ep 59)
Enrico Mortenegra / Puma (ep 32)
Peter Spellos as
Basala Soldier
Beaucoup (ep 16)
Dameemon Nippon (eps 55-56)
Kochinko (ep 39)
Rocket Staff (ep 40)
Sheikh Ali (ep 17)
Philece Sampler as
Blonde Woman (ep 16)
Francine (ep 16)
Nina (ep 68)
Wake-up Call (ep 16)
Rebecca Forstadt as
Alice Henderson (ep 27)
Waitress (ep 45)
Younger Mistress (ep 22)
Richard Cansino as
African Cop (ep 35)
American Journalist (ep 12)
American Officer (ep 9)
Angry Driver (ep 70)
Anti-Earthquake Staff (ep 6)
Arabian Police Chief (ep 17)
Assistant District Attorney (ep 21)
Attack Unit Head (ep 53)
Australian Soldier (ep 44)
Bank Clerk (ep 25)
Bank Security Guard (ep 48)
Bartender (ep 64)
Basala Soldier (ep 60)
Base Monitor (ep 70)
BBC Announcer (ep 11)
Binoculars Man (ep 48)
Bond (ep 47)
Bordeaux Guard (ep 12)
Bordeaux Voiceover (ep 12)
Border Guards (ep 3)
Borodias Man (ep 76)
Brazillian Anchor (ep 53)
Cab Driver (ep 2)
Cairo Officer (ep 7)
Casino Player (ep 11)
Central African Soldier (ep 61)
Chauffer (ep 43)
Chess Robot (ep 23)
Chet Line (ep 16)
Clothing Merchant (ep 17)
Cobra Assassin (ep 49)
Conductor (ep 8)
Crate Carrier (ep 12)
Cyborgs (ep 46)
Delane's Butler (ep 10)
Dental Patient (ep 1)
Diamond Buyers (ep 39)
District Attorney (ep 21)
Doctor (ep 32)
Dragon Balm Thugs (ep 39)
Egyptian Museum Tour Guide (ep 7)
English Officer (ep 10)
Event Host (ep 35)
Fantômas Soldier (ep 53)
FBI Guard (ep 70)
Fighter Pilot (ep 4)
Floridian Cop (eps 50-51)
Forensic Scientist (ep 72)
French Cop (ep 16)
French Detective (ep 28)
French Hotel Staff (ep 8)
Fuma Ninja (ep 36)
Gemarschaft Villager (ep 62)
Genghis Khan / Yoshitsune Minamoto (ep 37)
George (ep 72)
Ghouls (eps 50-51)
GIB Agent (ep 76)
Groom (ep 70)
Hired Man (ep 41)
Hired Thug (ep 13)
Hong Kong Officer (ep 43)
Hong Kong Waiter (ep 39)
Horse Race Announcer (ep 8)
ICPO Agent (ep 77)
Israeli Airport Ticket Seller (ep 7)
Jacque (ep 10)
Jail Security Guard (ep 2)
Jamaican Voiceover (ep 14)
Japanese Cop (ep 21)
Jewelry Smuggler (ep 33)
Johannesburg Cop (ep 74)
Kansas Police Chief (ep 27)
Kassim (ep 65)
Kecchi's Bodyguard (ep 63)
King of Monaco (ep 11)
LA Cop (ep 72)
Larry (ep 48)
London Police Chief (ep 10)
Louie (ep 10)
Madrid Officer (ep 26)
Male Anchor (ep 16)
Meyer Thug (ep 26)
Mint Chairman (ep 48)
Mint Driver (ep 48)
Mint Procesor (ep 48)
Missle Countdown (ep 70)
Momanitt Kyoransky (ep 79)
Mongolian Cop (ep 37)
Moscow Policeman (ep 58)
Mueseum Security Guard (ep 27)
Narration (ep 73)
Nazi (ep 3)
New York Driver (ep 48)
New York Police Chief (ep 64)
Newscaster (ep 15)
Niki Lauda (ep 11)
One-Eared Joe (ep 78)
Oz's Assassin (ep 4)
Paparazzi (ep 42)
Parisian Cab Driver (ep 23)
Parisian Cop (ep 28)
Passenger (ep 1)
Pierre (ep 2)
Poolside Waiter (ep 43)
Postman (ep 27)
Priest (ep 42)
Prince (ep 41)
Prison Guard (ep 25)
Purse Snatcher (ep 54)
Radio Voiceover (ep 13)
Ramen Stand Owner (ep 43)
Referee (ep 49)
Research Center Guard (ep 40)
Rihei Tadanori (eps 55-56)
Robert (ep 68)
Rocket Countdown (ep 53)
Rocket Staff (ep 40)
Royal Priest (ep 47)
Sailor (ep 42)
Scotland Detective (ep 4)
Security Monitor (ep 45)
Shinjuku Announcer (ep 55)
Ship Guards (ep 42)
Smoker (ep 47)
Soji Okita (ep 71)
Sorton (ep 49)
Spy (ep 52)
Stamp Fanatic (ep 27)
Station Announcer (ep 8)
Taihokumaru Captain (ep 39)
Tailor (ep 64)
Tank Driver (ep 61)
Taxi Driver (ep 13)
Tiger (ep 32)
Tournament Referee (ep 39)
Train Passenger (ep 8)
Truck Driver (ep 10)
TV Announcer (ep 12)
Ueno Detective (ep 54)
Wanted Club Members (ep 46)
Washington Cop (ep 63)
West Naire Ambassador (ep 61)
Zenial (ep 16)
Richard Epcar as
Cyborg (ep 46)
Daimangan (ep 39)
Dr. Marukido (ep 34)
DX (ep 46)
Ferryman (ep 34)
Hangman (ep 45)
Horse Track Announcer (ep 48)
New York Driver (ep 48)
Old Doctor (ep 34)
Onabess' Aide (ep 42)
Phillip Archer
Research Chief (ep 40)
Stockholm Cop (ep 31)
Tiny Elvis (ep 34)
Robert Axelrod as
Gavott (ep 78)
Professor Hunter (ep 57)
Simon Prescott as
Bordeaux Police Chief (ep 12)
Catholic Priest (ep 75)
Ellery Queen (ep 72)
General Hess (ep 20)
Hong Kong Officer (ep 43)
Judge (ep 21)
Kazuo Tokumitsu (ep 73)
Onabess (ep 42)
Oz
Police Chief of Bordeaux
Pomade Jaws (ep 69)
Psychiatrist (ep 13)
Socrates Nexus (ep 11)
Skip Stellrecht as Baron's Thug (ep 29)
Stephanie Sheh as
Bride (ep 70)
Kid (ep 71)
Margaret Queen (ep 72)
Stephen Apostolina as
Bank Security Guard (ep 48)
Mint Driver (ep 48)
Ueno Detective (ep 54)
Steve Bulen as Fake Jigen (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Steve Kramer as
Base Commander (ep 70)
Fake Goemon (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Fantômas' Butler (ep 73)
Gemarschaft Villager (ep 62)
Hong Kong Trainee (ep 1)
Interpol Chief (Tales of the Wolf; ep 155)
Konaizoh (ep 18)
Kosuinin (ep 73)
LA Chief (ep 72)
Mercenary (ep 71)
Mikada Hanshichi (ep 54)
Narration (ep 71)
Soya Police Chief (ep 73)
Train Security Guard (ep 58)
Steve Staley as Corrupt Detective (ep 54)
Steven Jay Blum as
Old Shamanist (ep 30)
Professor (ep 29)
Terrence Stone as
Major Smith (ep 52)
William Huffner (ep 75)
Tom Fahn as Pepper (ep 47)
Tom Wyner as
Bank Clerk (ep 25)
Defense Lawyer (ep 21)
Drugged Man (ep 22)
Fantômas Mark III (eps 53, 73)
Futaro Jinen (ep 21)
Goemon's Sensei (ep 21)
Gorilla Thug (ep 35)
ICPO Chief (ep 77)
Isami Kondo III (ep 71)
Japanese Police Chief (ep 21)
Khan Clan Descendant (ep 37)
Kinkaku (ep 67)
Martino (ep 8)
Mulligan (ep 45)
Radio Psychologist (ep 20)
Tony Oliver as
American Officer (ep 9)
Arabian King (ep 17)
Fat Guest (ep 19)
Howard Heath (ep 14)
Jamaican Police Chief (ep 14)
Jesus Statue (ep 2)
Jewelry Appraiser (ep 33)
Jewelry Smuggler (ep 33)
Jockey (ep 8)
Kitakoji (ep 3)
Martino Henchman (ep 8)
Mitsuboshi Bank President (ep 19)
Sherlock Holmes III
Sirloin Announcer (ep 1)
Ueno Detective (ep 54)
Waiter (ep 16)
Tony Pope as Masseuse Thug

English companies
ADR Production: phuuz entertainment inc.
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
G4TechTV Canada (Anime Current)
UTB Hollywood (subtitled, California)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
Tubi TV
Licensed by:
Discotek Media (2015)
Geneon Entertainment Inc. (Expired)
Online Distribution: Hulu
Post Production: Media Concepts
Recording Studio: Media Concepts
French staff
French cast
Theme Song Performance: Liliane Davis
French companies
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from 2001)
AB Cartoons (from 1997)
CAP 24 (From 2008)
FR3 (from 12 September 1985)
Game one (from 2006)
M6 (from 1987)
Mangas (from 1998)
Super Ecran (Quebec)
TMC
Distributor: IDP Home Video Music
Dubbing: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Raquel Martín (Spain dub - new dub)
Translation:
Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)
Salomon Doncel-Moriano (Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Lupin III (Spain dub - new dub)
Txema Moscoso as Lupin III (Spain dub - old dub)

Alicia Etxebarria as Patricia (Spain dub - old dub - 1st voice)
Ángel Rodríguez as Inspector Zenigata (Spain dub - new dub)
Iker Muñoz as Daisuke Jigen (Spain dub; 2nd season)
José María Carrero as Goemon (Spain dub - new dub)
Juan Pascual as Oscar (Spain dub - old dub)
Luz Emparanza as Patricia (Spain dub - old dub - 2nd voice)
Mario Hernandez as Basilio (Spain dub - old dub)
Raquel Martín as Fujiko (Spain dub - new dub)

Angel Amorós (Spain dub - new dub)
Carolina Tak (Spain dub - new dub)
Gema Carballedo (Spain redub; 2nd season)
Juan Francisco Lamata (Spain dub - new dub)
Leopoldo Ballesteros (Spain dub - new dub)
Marta Méndez (Spain dub - new dub)
Salvador Serrano (Spain dub - new dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax España (Spain - new dub)
Telecinco (Spain)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Dubbing: Arait Multimedia (Spain dub - new dub)
Dubbing Studio: Alamis Doblaje (Spain dub; Arait Multimedia)
Licensed by: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
Dubbing Director: Marcello Prando

Theme Song Performance:
Castellina Pasi
Giorgio Vanni
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 2 January 2014)
Canale 5 (from 1987)
Euro TV
Hiro (from December 2009)
Italia 1 (from 1981)
Italia 2 (from 3 July 2014)
Italia 7 (from 1988)
Italia Teen Television (from 1st October 2003)
Mediaset Extra
Rete A/All Music (from 1982)
Distributor:
DeAgostini (VHS & DVD)
Medusa Film (VHS)
Yamato Video (DVD)
Italian cast
Marcello Prando as Isp. Zenigata Koichi
Massimo Rossi as Goemon Ishikawa
Piera Vidale as Fujiko Mine (Margot)
Roberto Del Guidice as Lupin III
Sandro Pellegrini as Daisuke Jigen

Anna Marchesini as Lady Oscar
Carlo Reali as Antonio Wolf
Diego Reggente as Conan Drake
Franco Odoardi as Napoleone
Laura Boccanera as Jeanne
Renato Montanari as Comandante Nocon
Serena Spaziani as Marianne
Silvia Pepitoni as Kikuko
Valerio Ruggeri as Mister X
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Fourth Lee as Goemon Ishikawa
Fourth Brillante Lee as Goemon Ishikawa
Richie Padilla as Arsene Lupin III
Rose Barin as Fujiko Mine
Vincent Gutierrez as Jigen Daisuke

Montreal Repuyan as Depektib Zenigata (Inspector Zenigata)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology