Peter LURIE

Also known as:
Chuck Farley
Date of birth: 1962-01-16
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Fantastic Four: The Video Game" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Mix Master: Final Force" (Korean anime)
Additional Voices in "Spider-Man 2: The Video Game" (VG, console and PSP versions)
Additional Voices in "The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy" (TV)
Bullseye in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance" (VG)
Enemy Soldiers in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG)
Executioner in "Marvel: Ultimate Alliance" (VG)
Hashirama Senju and Kidomaru in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4" (VG)
Hashirama Senju in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Hashirama Senju in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Hashirama Senju in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Hashirama Senju in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Juggernaut and others in "Black Panther" (TV series)
Juggernaut in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Jumpin' Johnny Jumble in "Crashbox" (TV)
Kidomaru and others in "Naruto: The Broken Bond" (VG)
Kidomaru in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Kidomaru in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations" (VG)
Kidomaru in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Kidomaru in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG)
King in "Rave Master" (VG)
King Raregroove (King) in "Rave Master: Special Attack Force!" (VG)
Kraven and Dr. Stromm in "Spider-Man: The Video Game" (VG)
Leatherhead in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2012 series)
Mareg in "Grandia II" (VG)
Orson Perrault in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Paxton Fettel in "F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon" (VG)
Pipo Snake in "Ape Escape 3" (VG)
Rhino in "Marvel: Ultimate Alliance" (VG)
Sabertooth (Victor Creed) in "Wolverine and the X-Men" (TV)
Sabertooth in "X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse" (VG)
Sabertooth in "X-Men Legends" (VG)
Sabretooth and Hulk in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance" (VG)
Sabretooth and others in "Ultimate Spider-Man" (TV series)
Second Hokage in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3" (VG)
Solid Snake in "Ape Escape 3" (VG)
Subcommittee Member in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
The Green Goblin in "Ultimate Spider-Man" (VG)
Vulcan Raven in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG)
Vulcan Raven in "Metal Gear Solid: Integral" (VG)
Vulcan Raven in "Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes" (VG)
Vulcan Raven toy in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG)
Zodd the Immortal in "Sword of the Berserk: Guts' Rage" (VG)

as Chuck Farley

Non-anime roles:
Vulcan Raven in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV); Orange Ant
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003)
(The) Big O (TV) as Colonel Dan Dastun (eps 14-26)
Bleach (TV) as Jidanbou; Jiroubou Ikkanzaka
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV); Rokkan's Henchman #3 (ep 8); Speakeasy Doorman (ep 2)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV); Governor Carales (eps 1-2)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie; ISSP Delta Squad; Spy C; Tortoise Cleaning Co. Janitor #1
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Stego; Dragozaur Army Forces; Excavator (ep 23); Guard C (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Paku (ep 19)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Gino's Chief (ep 28)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Baron (ep 29); Doctor (ep 59); Enrico Mortenegra / Puma (ep 32)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Sabretooth
Metropolis (movie) as Uprising Comrade A
Monster (TV) as Karel Ranke; Robbie (eps 58-60)
Naruto (TV) as Kidoumaru; Otokaze (ep 81); Second Hokage
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hashirama Senju / 1st Hokage
Rave Master (TV) as King
Stitch! (TV) as Topsy Turvy-Father (ep 20)
Terraformars (TV) as Jason Carlos Bourne (ep 2); Narrator
Tokyo Pig (TV)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Slapper
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Chen

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Chuck Farley)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Alfred; Hunter C
(The) Big O (TV) as Major Dan Dastun (eps 1-13)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Jagi
Fushigi Yugi (OAV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Hikou (ep 3)
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) as Breed; Riho's Father
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Sobei Sumidaya
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV)
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Professor Sadler
Trigun (TV); Bandit C (ep 19); Gossiper B (ep 18); Tills (ep 25)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none