Terraformars (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
テラフォーマーズ (Japanese)
Themes: gore, mutants
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Twenty years ago, Shokichi Komachi was part of the Bugs 2 mission to Mars that discovered Terra Formars, human-cockroach hybrids that resulted from a terraforming accident. Shokichi was one of only two survivors. Now, the AE virus that came from Mars is raging wildly on earth. Shokichi boards the spacecraft Annex 1 to go back to Mars to find a sample in order to create a vaccine. They will face an unanticipated accident, a multinational conspiracy, and even more advanced Terra Formars.
User Ratings: 131 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:16, dub:2, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:19, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 266 users, rank: #2418 (of 6166)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.298 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.3532, rank: #3986 (of 6158)
Weighted mean: 6.186 (Decent+), rank: #4192 (of 6158) (seen all: 6.49 / seen some: 5.56 / won't finish: 2.97)
Bayesian estimate: 6.308 (Decent+), rank: #3607 (of 4643)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2014-09-26
Opening Theme:
"AMAZING BREAK" by TERRASPEX
Ending Theme:
"Lightning the World" (Lightning ザ ワールド) by TERRASPEX
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Hamasaki
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Music: Shusei Murai
Original creator:
Kenichi Tachibana (art)
Yū Sasuga (story)
Character Design:
Masanori Shino (main)
Satoshi Kimura
Producer:
Hiroyuki Oomori (Warner Bros. Japan)
Masahito Sakai (MAGES)
Masaya Shinozaki (Shueisha)
Satoshi Tanaka (Good Smile Company)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (Animatic)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Kinoshita (ep 3)
Ayumi Ono (ep 2)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 3)
Eri Ueda (Anime R; ep 4)
Fumiaki Murakami (Wao World; ep 4)
Hayato Torii (eps 1, 5)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 3)
Hideyuki Satake (Be Loop; ep 5)
Kazunari Araki (eps 1, 5-6)
Ken Endō (ep 1)
Makoto Aida (ep 6)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 5)
Masahiro Yufune (Wao World; ep 4)
Naomi Takehara (ep 1)
Rina Iwamoto (ep 2)
Ryō Sakamoto (ep 5)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 5-6)
Sakura Takagi (ep 6)
Sayaka Ooyama (Jumonji; ep 3)
Shouta Ueno (Wao World; ep 4)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 6)
Takuya Saidō (Be Loop; ep 5)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 2, 6)
Tomoko Higashiyama (Anime R; ep 4)
Umi Igarashi (ep 5)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 1)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 2)
Yoko Suzuki (Jumonji; ep 3)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Ending Producer: Junpei Mizusaki (Kamakaze Douga)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 3)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6)
Akiko Sato (ep 6)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 4)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 1)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 1)
Emi Tamura (ep 5)
Etsuko Minami (ep 5)
Fujio Oda (ep 7)
Haruka Sagawa (ep 4)
Hayato Torii (eps 4, 6)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 1-2, 5)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 5)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 3)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 1)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 1)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Kana Watanabe (Studio Bambino; ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (Anime R; ep 4)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 5)
Kazunari Araki (ep 4)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 4)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 1)
Ken Sugita (ep 2)
Koji Asawa (ep 3)
Maki Fujita (ep 2)
Makoto Aida (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 5)
Manabu Shiota (ep 1)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 4)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Minami Murayama (ep 3)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 6)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 1)
Nakao Tagashira (ep 5)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 1-2)
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 2)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 4)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 4)
Sachiko Yasuda (ep 5)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 1)
Sayaka Koiso (ep 5)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 6)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 3)
Shinichi Shoji (ep 7)
Shino Ikeda (ep 6)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 4)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 1)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 2)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 1)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 1)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 6)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 6)
Tomomi Umino (ep 3)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 1)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 5)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Yasushi Kunimoto (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 5)
Yoshie Endo (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 2)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 4)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 2)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 5)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Shōkichi Komachi
Kaito Ishikawa as Marcos Eringrad Garcia
Kenn as Alex Kandori Stewart
Shizuka Itou as Michelle K. Davis
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Akari Hizamaru

Ai Kayano as Sheila Levitt
Aki Toyosaki as Yaeko Yanasegawa
Akira Ishida as Joseph G. Newton
Ayane Sakura as Eva Frost
Chiaki Takahashi as Kanako Sanjō
Daisuke Ono as Keiji Onizuka
Kenji Akabane as Ivan Perepelkina
Koji Yusa as Adolf Reinhard
Kouji Ishii as Narration
Romi Park as Elena Perepelkina
Tetsuo Komura as Liu Yiwu
Tomokazu Sugita as Ichirō Hiruma
Tooru Nara as Aleksandr Asimov
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Shichisei Hiruma
Unshou Ishizuka as Sylvester Asimov

Ai Kakuma as
Announcer(ep 1)
Erika Nakanojō
Akeno Watanabe as Gina S. Asimov(ep 7)
Aya Hirano as Sandra Hoffmann
Ayako Kawasumi as Nanao Akita(ep 12)
Dai Matsumoto as Manager(ep 1)
Daichi Hayashi as Gang B(ep 4)
Eiji Takeuchi as Johann
Fuminori Komatsu as Male Secretary(ep 13)
Haruka Tomatsu as Yuriko Minamoto(ep 1)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Kō Honda
Kanako Toujô as
Isabella R. Leon
Mirapix
Katsui Taira as Jared Anderson
Kazusa Aranami as Female Secretary(ep 13)
Kenichi Morozumi as President Goodman(ep 13)
Kenta Miyake as Bourne(ep 2)
Masakazu Itou as Chairman(ep 11)
Minako Kotobuki as Rosa Zypries(eps 8-10)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as U-NASA Staff(ep 5)
Natsumi Takamori as Adolf Reinhard(young; eps 8, 10)
Nozomi Sasaki as Hong
Riki Kagami as Fritz
Ryōta Asari as Ryan(ep 6)
Ryou Sugisaki as Promoter(ep 11)
Ryouta Akazawa as
Announcer(ep 11)
Joaq Erikson
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Wolf Redfield
Takahiro Fujiwara as Commander(ep 3)
Takahiro Mizushima as Rokka Hiruma
Takuya Masumoto as Gang A(ep 4)
Wataru Hatano as Enrique
Yōko Hikasa as Grace(ep 12)
Yoko Soumi as Onizuka's Mother(ep 11)
Youji Ueda as Master of Ceremonies(ep 1)
Yuji Mikimoto as Old Man(ep 11)
Yukari Nozawa as Old Woman(ep 11)
Yuko Kaida as Nina Yujik
Yūma Uchida as Hans(ep 6)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Jessica Bellwood(eps 8, 10)
Yūta Odagaki as Antonio
Yuzu Aoki as Sakurato Harukaze(ep 5)

Jouji Nakata(ep 2)
Masami Iwasaki(eps 9-10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Finish Check: MADBOX
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 4)
Be Loop (ep 5)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 7, 10)
SEA Company (ep 7)
Studio Bambino (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 9)
Toybox (ep 10)
union CHO (ep 3)
Production Assistance:
Daume (ep 3)
Frontier Engine (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Trigger (ep 5)
VTR Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Mangas
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Spain; subtitled)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology