×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ardwight CHAMBERLAIN

Birth name: Robert Dwight Chamberlain
Also known as:
R. Dwight
Date of birth: 1957-02-16
Hometown: San Mateo, California, USA
Non-anime roles:
Enigma in "Stonekeep" (VG)
Nicolai in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Voice of Ambassador Kosh in "Babylon 5"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV) : Adaptation, Dialogues
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp (movie) : ADR Director (MGM dub)
Baki (ONA) : Script Adaptation (eps 3-13)
Barefoot Gen (movie) : Adaptation (Streamline Pictures)
Blade (TV) : Script Adaptation (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Bleach (live-action movie) : Script Adaptation
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) : Staff Writer
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) : Dialogues
Crimson Wolf (OAV) : Script
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script (as R.D. Chamberlain; 14 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 22, 25, 30, 32, 35-36, 38, 41, 44, 48, 50
)

Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie) : Script Adaptation
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) : Script Adaptation
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) : Script Adaptation
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) : Script Adaptation
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie) : Script Adaptation
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) : ADR Script
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) : Script (Streamline)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) : Script
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) : Dialogues
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Script (Harmony Gold dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : Script (Harmony Gold dub)
Dragon Slayer (OAV) : Script
(The) Fantastic Adventures of Unico (movie) : Director
Funky Fables (TV) : Script (Heidi; eps 13-14)
Glitter Force (TV) : Adaptation (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-22, 24-27, 29-30, 32, 34-40
)

Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) : Adaptation
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) : Adaptation
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) : Adaptation
Iron Man (TV) : Script Adaptation
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) : Dialogues (Streamline Pictures dub)
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script
Modest Heroes (movie) : Script Adaptation
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Naruto (TV) : Script Adaptation
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) : Adaptation
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) : Adaptation
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : Commentary, Script Adaptation
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : ADR Adaptation
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) : Adaptation
Neo-Tokyo (movie) : ADR Script
Ninja Scroll (TV) : Script Adaptation
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) : Script
Robotech (U.S. TV) : Staff Writer (eps 1-17, 37-85)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) : Screenplay (dialog)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) : Screenplay
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Adaptation
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Adaptation (Viz Media dub)
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 21-22, 29, 31, 43-44, 48
)

SD Gundam Force (TV) : Writers (eps 1-26)
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie) : Director
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : "Reversioning & Dialogue"
Stitch! (TV) : Script Adaptation
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) : Script Adaptation
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) : Script Adaptation
Swan Lake (movie) : ADR Director (Golden Sync dub)
Tenkai Knights (TV) : Script
Terraformars (TV) : Script
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Script Adaptation
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) : Script
Ultraman (ONA) : Adaptation (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Wolverine (TV) : Script Adaptation
X-Men (TV) : Script Adaptation
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) : Script
Zatch Bell (TV) : Script Adaptation

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of R. Dwight)
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Script
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Script
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : Script
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) : Script
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Ox Tales (TV) : Script
Peter Pan & Wendy (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
8 Man After (OAV); Chen
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp (movie) (MGM dub)
Barefoot Gen (movie) (Streamline Pictures); Mr. Pak (Streamline Pictures); Narrator (Streamline Pictures)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV); Akubon
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Meteorologist (ep 21); Newscaster (ep 21); Seadramon (ep 3)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV); Kamo
(The) Fantastic Adventures of Unico (movie) as Devil; God
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trap Boots
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa XIII (Streamline Dub)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Jean (Streamline Dub)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Rem
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie)
Swan Lake (movie) as Benno (Golden Sync dub)
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) as Melvin's Lackey 2; Roller Dragon
Zentrix (TV) as Webster

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of R. Dwight)
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Master Subordinate 1; Newscaster 3; Strategic Air Command Soldier 2; Strategic Air Command Tech 1; Todd and Nick's Comrade; TV Station Tech 1
Swiss Family Robinson (TV) as Fritz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none