Tiger & Bunny (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Tiger & Bunny (manga M. Sakakibara) (adaptation)
    Tiger & Bunny Comic Anthology (manga by Asuka Ed.) (adaptation)
    Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning
      Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) (sequel)
      Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning (manga) (adaptation)
    Tiger & Bunny: The Comic (manga Yoshida + Ueda) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
タイガー&バニー (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: ©SUNRISE/T&B PARTNERS,MBS
Plot Summary: Sternbild City is home to people called "Next," who use their special abilities to protect the people as superheroes. These heroes solve cases and save lives so they can wear sponsor logos or acquire "hero points." Their activities are documented on the popular program "Hero TV," which picks the "King of Heroes" in a yearly ranking. The veteran hero Wild Tiger has always preferred to work alone, but now he's been assigned the rookie Barnaby Brooks Jr., who has a different perspective on being a superhero.
User Ratings: 834 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 121 votes (sub:108, dub:8, raw:2, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 247 votes (sub:215, dub:22, raw:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 264 votes (sub:234, dub:19, ?:1, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Good: 121 votes (sub:102, dub:12, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:5, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1479 users, rank: #715 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.150 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4404, rank: #353 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 8.107 (Very good), rank: #323 (of 5916) (seen all: 8.27 / seen some: 7.74 / won't finish: 4.89)
Bayesian estimate: 8.099 (Very good), rank: #231 (of 4471)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2011-04-02 to 2011-09-17
2013-04-23 to 2013-05-27 (Philippines, Hero - League of Heroes)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "Orion wo nazoru" (オリオンをなぞる) by UNISON SQUARE GARDEN (eps 1-13)
#2: "Missing Link" by NOVELS
Ending Theme:
#1: "hoshi no sumika" (星のすみか) by Aobozu (eps 1-13)
#2: "Mind Game" (マインドゲーム) by 珠妃 Tamaki
Insert song:
"GO NEXT!!" by Minako Kotobuki
"My Song" by Minako Kotobuki
Official website:
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Anime Sales for February (Mar 13, 2013)
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Oct 17, 2011)
Viz Media Panel (Oct 16, 2011)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Convention Feedback Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
MCM Expo Anime Licenses (May 28, 2011)
Supanova Melbourne 2011 (Apr 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2013-02-19 (from $32.99)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2013-05-14 (from $38.32)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Tiger & Bunny [AU] (Blu-Ray 1) 2013-02-21
    Tiger & Bunny [UK] (Blu-Ray 1+DVD) 2012-02-04
DVD (Region 1)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 1 (DVD) 2013-02-19 (from $26.99)
    Tiger & Bunny - Set 2 (DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $28.99)
DVD (Region 4)
    Tiger & Bunny (DVD 1) 2013-02-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichi Satou
Series Composition: Masafumi Nishida
Script:
Erika Yoshida (eps 15, 23)
Kazujirō Tanaka (ep 5)
Masafumi Nishida (eps 1-25)
Nobukatsu Kodama (eps 6, 8, 18)
Satoko Okazaki (ep 19)
Tomohiro Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 17, 21
)

Yuuya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 16, 20, 22
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 7, 15, 21)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (ep 17)
Keiichi Satou (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 24-25
)

Kouhei Hatano (eps 2, 10)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 18, 24)
Masaki Kitamura (ED 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Shinobu Sasaki (eps 18, 24)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 16)
Tomohiro Hirata (OP1)
Tsukasa Sunaga (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-13, 19
)

Yoshitomo Yonetani (OP2; ep 1)
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 15)
Hironobu Aoyagi (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 7, 21)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 14)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 1)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 2)
Masaki Kitamura (OP2; ED 1-2; eps 20, 25)
Osamu Kamei (eps 10, 22)
Shinobu Sasaki (eps 8, 18, 24)
Shinya Watada (ep 11)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 13, 23)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 6, 16)
Tomohiro Hirata (OP1)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (eps 5, 9, 19)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Original Character Design: Masakazu Katsura
Character Design:
Kenji Hayama
Masaki Yamada
Art Director: Kinichi Okubo
Chief Animation Director: Kenji Hayama (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 25
)

Animation Director:
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 4)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hiroya Iijima (eps 9, 23)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 16, 22)
Kayano Tomizawa (character; eps 15, 21)
Keiya Nakano (ep 16)
Kenji Hayama (OP 1-2)
Masakazu Saito (eps 13, 20)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 20, 24)
Motoko Watanabe (character; eps 15, 21)
Norio Yamada (eps 2, 8)
Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 23)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ED 1-2; eps 7, 24)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 11, 18)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 25
)

Yoshinobu Ando (action; eps 12, 21, 24)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 14)
Yukiko Kobayashi (character; eps 12, 19)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Mechanical design: Kenji Andou
3D Director: Yoshikazu Kon
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Director of Photography: Yui Tanaka
Executive producer:
Jun Takei (Bandai Visual)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Masayuki Ozaki (Sunrise)
Seiji Takeda (MBS)
Producer:
Chika Matsui (Bandai Visual)
Hiro Maruyama (MBS)
Kazuhiko Tamura (Sunrise)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 2, 5)
Aimei Sugai (ep 12)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 12)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 25)
Chisato Tanaka (ep 12)
Daijirō Ichie (ep 2)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 5)
Eriko Miwa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 15
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 2)
Hijiri Satō (ep 18)
Hiroki Itai (ep 9)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 25)
Hitomi Takechi (ep 25)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 5)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 15)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 21)
Katsu Suzuki (ep 25)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 25)
Kayo Daibou (ep 21)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 9)
Keiya Nakano (eps 21, 25)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 25)
Kiminori Itō (10 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11, 13, 17, 23-25
)

Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 25)
Kōji Kase (ep 19)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 25)
Maki Fukui (eps 20, 25)
Maki Sugizono (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 14, 25
)

Manabu Katayama (ep 6)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 2, 5)
Masako Onosawa (ep 2)
Masato Furukawa (ep 25)
Mika Inoue (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 21, 25
)

Mika Yamamoto (ep 21)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 20, 22)
Miyuki Sasagawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 12-14, 21, 25
)

Motoko Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 24-25)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 4)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 21)
Rie Harada (ep 1)
Rie Tamaki (eps 20-21, 25)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 9)
Satomi Kurita (ep 25)
Satoshi Noma (ep 18)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 25)
Shuri Toida (ep 6)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 25)
Teruko Takejima (ep 25)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 25)
Tomoko Sugidomari (eps 22-23, 25)
Yu Imai (ep 18)
Yukiko Kobayashi (ep 21)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 25)
Yuya Kishi (ep 24)
3D CG:
Akihito Okamoto (SANZIGEN)
Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU)
Atsushi Furukawa (Studio Hibari)
Atsushi Mimura (SANZIGEN)
Aya Yasui (Studio BACU)
Ayako Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Chihiro Takigawa (Shimogumi)
Daisuke Kato (Studio Hibari)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Eiji Kondō (Shimogumi)
Fumitake Ōnishi (SANZIGEN)
Garyo Tanaka (SANZIGEN)
Hiroaki Ōsawa (Shiitake Digital)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Hiroki Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hiroshi Gou (Shimogumi)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (SANZIGEN)
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN)
Katsuaki Miyaji
Keisuke Sasagawa (Trick Block)
Ken Masuda (Shiitake Digital)
Kenji Iwasaki (Trick Block)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN)
Kouichiro Kawano (SANZIGEN)
Kyō Yamashita (SANZIGEN)
Manpei Morino (Studio Hibari)
Maru Kobayashi (Studio Hibari)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN)
Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN)
Masashi Miyaoka (Studio Hibari)
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN)
Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Dept.)
Miki Ogawa (SANZIGEN)
Mitsuki Ōta (BONES Photography Dept.)
Momoko Kamiya (Orange)
Motoki Nakamura (SANZIGEN)
Naoya Okugawa (Shimogumi)
Natsumi Nishio (SANZIGEN)
Nobuyuki Ikegame (Shiitake Digital)
Rie Awaji (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Ryota Fukushima (Studio Hibari)
Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital)
Ryuusuke Ishida (SANZIGEN)
Sayaka Akihira (Orange)
Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN)
Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN)
Shinya Iwasaki (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio)
Shunsuke Ōyama (BONES Photography Dept.)
Tadao Kodaka
Takaaki Sugano (Shiitake Digital)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Studio Hibari)
Takahiro Uezono (SANZIGEN)
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Takayuki Okumura (Tatsunoko Pro)
Takayuki Tsuda (Orange)
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN)
Takeshi Shimizu (SANZIGEN)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN)
Takuya Fujimaki (Shiitake Digital)
Takuya Takayama (Studio Hibari)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tatsuya Nomura (Clock Dance)
Tomoki Tatsuguchi (Studio Hibari)
Tomoya Naraoka (Studio Hibari)
Toyonori Yamada (SANZIGEN)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Yoshihiro Otobe (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yoshinobu Ineno
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN)
Yōta Andō (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yūhei Sakuragi (SANZIGEN)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Yuka Shimomaki (Shimogumi)
Yuki Kikuchi (Shiitake Digital)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Yuushi Hatakenaka (Trick Block)
Yuuzou Satou (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Minami Iwasaki
Yūtarō Okada
Art Board: Yoshihiro Hiramure
Assistant Animation Director:
Chizuru Miyabe (ep 9)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 24)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 23)
Keiichi Satou (ep 2)
Kenji Hayama (eps 2, 21)
Masakazu Katsura (OP2)
Masami Ozone (ep 25)
Motoko Watanabe (ep 24)
Seong Ho Park (ep 9)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 25)
Yukiko Kobayashi (eps 23-24)
Assistant Director of Photography: Haruhi Gotō
Associate producer:
Hiyoshi Takano (Sunrise)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
Background Art:
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio)
Ko Joo-Jung (Korea Easter Studio)
Lee Sung-Hyun (Korea Easter Studio)
Min Hee Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Sang Ha Yoo (Korea Easter Studio)
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Sin Hye Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Su Jeong Park (Korea Easter Studio)
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio)
Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio)
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio)
Yoo Jeong Joo (Korea Easter Studio)
Young Ju Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter)
CG Creative Director: Yoshikazu Kon
CG Line Director: Kentarō Shiga
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
Color design: Rumiko Nagai
Compilation:
Masaya Ikebe (MBS)
Yūsuke Sekitani (MBS)
Design: Masami Ozone
Editing: Hirofumi Okuda
Finish Check: Mayu Saito (assistant)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 16)
Ai Okabayashi (eps 3, 7, 9, 20)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 12)
Akane Imada (ep 10)
Akari Satō (ep 17)
Aki Kuki (eps 11, 17)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 16)
Akiko Kumata (ep 20)
Akiko Toyoda (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 20, 25
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 11, 17, 23)
Akira Kinbo (eps 14, 25)
Akira Matsunaga (eps 14-16, 20)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 19, 25)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 12)
Asako Nishida (ep 24)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 24)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 12)
Atsushi Ogata (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 16, 21)
Atsushi Usui (eps 15, 20)
Ayu Imoto (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 14, 25)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 14, 19, 25)
Chiemi Hironaka (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 21)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ED1; ep 23)
Chou Kobayashi (eps 1, 11)
Chuji Nakajima (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 21-22
)

Dai Imaoka (eps 10, 15, 20)
Daiki Harada (OP2)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 1, 6, 23)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 6)
Dana Shuhara (ep 10)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 3)
Eizo Kawada (eps 10, 19)
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Eri Ogawa (eps 4, 18)
Eriko Miwa (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 20-21, 24-25
)

Etsuko Minami (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 18)
Futoshi Higashide (ED1)
Goro Taki (ep 10)
Hideki Kakita (ep 25)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 5)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 15)
Hirako Hara (ep 4)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 10)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 9)
Hiroki Itai (ep 16)
Hiroki Saito (eps 15, 20)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 16)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 22)
Hiromi Matsushita (ep 20)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 15, 20)
Hiromi Ono (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Hiromu Satou (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 21)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 14, 25)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 2)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 8)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 7, 12, 25)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 16, 21)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP2; ED1; ep 11)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 10)
Hitomi Takechi (eps 4, 24)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 11, 16)
Hitoshi Kamata (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 22
)

Hong Rong (ep 22)
Ikumi Oka (ep 10)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 4, 7)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 5)
Jirō Ōizumi (ep 15)
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Kana Tamiya (eps 18, 24)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 20)
Kanako Nakai (ep 21)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 23)
Kasumi Oota (ep 14)
Katsu Suzuki (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Kayano Tomizawa (eps 3-4, 21)
Kayo Daibou (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 16, 20, 25
)

Kayo Tachibana (eps 3, 5, 12)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 22, 24
)

Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 3, 21)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 5, 9)
Kazuki Ito (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Kazuki Toi (eps 6, 17, 23)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 19, 22)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 4, 13)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 19, 25)
Kei Tsushima (eps 14, 25)
Keiichi Honda (eps 2, 5)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 14)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3)
Keiko Sasaki (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Kenji Hayama (OP 1-2)
Kenji Kadotani (ep 15)
Kenji Masuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17
)

Kenji Nishikawa (ep 18)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 4)
Kiminori Itō (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 15, 20, 22
)

Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Koichi Takai (eps 11, 17, 23)
Koji Asawa (ep 18)
Kōji Kase (ep 14)
Koudai Iwata (ep 21)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 4, 8, 13)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 19, 25)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 20)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 16, 21)
Kyota Washikita (ep 13)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 22)
Mai Ogawa (ep 9)
Maki Fukui (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 24
)

Maki Sugizono (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 20, 22
)

Mami Taniguchi (eps 16, 21)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 18)
Mamoru Yasuhiko (eps 8, 18, 24)
Manabu Imura (ep 12)
Manabu Morishige (ep 22)
Manabu Shioda (eps 1, 6, 11)
Manami Hattori (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 19, 21, 25
)

Mao Furukawa (eps 8, 13, 24)
Mariko Emori (eps 19, 25)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 19, 25)
Masahiro Ando (ep 2)
Masakazu Katsura (OP2)
Masakazu Saito (OP1; eps 4, 8)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 1, 11, 23)
Masako Kawai (eps 8, 13)
Masami Ozone (OP2; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 24-25
)

Masashi Ōmura (ep 9)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 16)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 12)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 16, 21)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 4)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (eps 15, 20)
Mika Yamamoto (eps 20, 25)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 24)
Minoru Kibata (eps 3, 7, 12)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 18)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 15)
Misato Ootani (ep 4)
Misato Takasaki (eps 18, 24)
Mitsuhiro Iida (eps 15-16, 20)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuru Soma (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 20)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 18, 22, 24)
Motoko Watanabe (OP1; eps 15, 21, 25)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 1, 6, 17)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 22)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 4, 13, 22)
Naoko Saitō (ep 12)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 15, 20, 25)
Noboru Jitsuhara (OP2)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 8, 13)
Noriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 3, 5)
Odahiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Osamu Kamei (ep 22)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 12)
Rie Nakajima (ep 3)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Rui Kondou (eps 14, 19, 25)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 21)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 2)
Ryuji Totake (eps 12, 14)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 9)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 16)
Sahori Uchida (ep 21)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 20)
Saki Yoshinaga (ep 20)
Sakiko Uda (eps 4, 13, 22)
Saori Kasai (ep 1)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 20)
Satomi Kako (eps 9, 18)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 2, 20)
Satomi Tamura (eps 3, 7, 9)
Satomi Watabe (eps 4, 13, 22)
Satoshi Koike (ep 25)
Satoshi Mori (ep 4)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 4, 13)
Seiji Masuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 23
)

Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 7)
Shigeki Kuhara (OP2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 10, 15)
Shinichi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 13, 15, 18
)

Shinichi Tokairin (eps 13-14, 25)
Shinji Abe (eps 3, 7, 15)
Shinji Matsuda (ep 12)
Shinji Murata (ep 8)
Shinji Nagata (eps 4, 22)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 22)
Shirou Tamashiro (OP1; eps 8, 13)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 1, 6)
Shota Ibata (OP2; ED1; eps 1, 6)
Shouichi Funaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Shunsuke Masuda (ep 14)
Shuri Toida (eps 3, 7, 9)
Shuuji Miyazaki (eps 2, 5, 9, 16)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 12)
Sinomin (ep 9)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 2)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 8)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 2)
Takahiro Arai (eps 14, 21)
Takahito Katayama (OP2; ep 1)
Takashi Habe (eps 8, 13)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 15-16, 20)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 11)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 22)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 19, 25)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 16)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 12, 22)
Takeshi Morita (ED1; ep 6)
Takeshi Otani (ep 19)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 10)
Teruko Takejima (eps 10, 15, 20)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 19, 25)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 15, 18, 24)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 21)
Tetsuya Sato (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17
)

Tetsuya Wakano (eps 10, 15)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ED2; eps 3-4)
Tokushō Takahashi (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 24)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 20)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 12)
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 15, 20)
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 24)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 11, 17)
Tomoko Fukunaga (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)

Tomoko Kusunoki (eps 12, 22)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 8)
Tomoko Sugidomari (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 24
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 14)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 17, 23)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; 4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20-21
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 20
)

Toshiaki Iino (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 23
)

Toshihiko Fukano (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 21, 24
)

Toshiko Baba (eps 6, 11, 23)
Toshiko Inada (ep 14)
Toshio Mori (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (ep 20)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 21, 24
)

Wataru Hasegawa (ep 14)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 19, 25)
Yoko Takanori (ep 15)
Yoshihito Naitō (eps 8-9, 13)
Yoshinobu Ando (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 24
)

Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 18, 24)
Yosuji Kudo (ep 10)
Yūhei Murota (ep 10)
Yui Enomoto (ep 18)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 12, 22)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 12)
Yuichi Kurosawa (Studio Boomerang; ep 7)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 6, 17, 23)
Yuki Kawashima (OP1; eps 5, 8, 24)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 23)
Yukiko Kobayashi (OP1; eps 2, 5, 9, 25)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (ep 8)
Yuko Dangi (eps 5, 9)
Yūma Shimizu (eps 5, 19)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 12)
Yūsuke Kurono (ep 16)
Yūtarō Maruyama (eps 4-5, 8, 13)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 2)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 19)
Yuya Kishi (eps 10, 12, 20)
Layout Assistance: Mitsuru Soma
Literature Production: Chigusa Kasai
Monitor Graphics: Azusa Tamura
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone)
Tomoki Andō (Trumpet)
Tomoyuki Hasegawa (Trumpet)
Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn)
Yumiko Itoi (Clarinet)
Yūta Ōno (Horn)
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Planning Assistant: Tadayoshi Kubo (Gambit)
Production Advancement:
Asuka Ogawa (ep 10)
Junji Tanaka (assist. ep. 25; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Ken'ichirō Hiraide (eps 3, 7)
Kōhei Sumibe (assist. ep. 25; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 18, 24
)

Minami Iwasaki (eps 12, 22)
Satoru Yamada (eps 14, 19, 25)
Shingo Ishizuka (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (assist. ep. 25; eps 15, 20)
Yūsuke Ishida (assist. ep. 25; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 21
)

Production Desk: Dai Kimura
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando (MBS)
Mio Suzuki (Bandai Visual)
Yōko Oikawa (Bandai Visual)
Publicity Manager: Takeshi Mukai (Sunrise)
Recording: Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Junpei Dokawa
Setting Production:
Asuka Ogawa
Shingo Ishizuka
Sound Production:
Norifumi Yamada
Takurou Okada
Sound Production Manager: Takuya Ono
Theme Song Performance:
Aobozu (ED)
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Web Production:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Hiroki Kagamoto (MBS)
Osamu Miyaoka (MBS)
Hiroaki Hirata as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Masakazu Morita as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Go Inoue as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Saito
Katsuhisa Houki as Ben Jackson
Keiji Fujiwara as Jake Martinez
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Koji Yusa as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Mariya Ise as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Michiko Neya as Kriem
Minako Kotobuki as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Nobuaki Fukuda as Albert Maverick
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Rina Hidaka as Kaede Kaburagi
Taiten Kusunoki as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Wataru Yokojima as Alexander Lloyds
Yuko Kaida as Agnes Joubert

Akiko Yajima as Cis(ep 15)
Aya Endo as Lily(ep 9)
Cho as Principal Massini(ep 8)
Daichi Endō as Benjamin(ep 6)
Jin Katagiri as Lionel Hawke(ep 14)
Junko Minagawa as Yuri Petrov(young)
Juurouta Kosugi as Mr. Legend(ep 2)
Kaori Yamagata as Olga(ep 16)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Male announcer
Male student
Kenta Miyake as Chuckman(ep 10)
Maaya Sakamoto as Tomoe Kaburagi
Mai Nakahara as Mary(ep 9)
Mark Ohkita as Male announcer(ep 5)
Masahiko Tanaka as Muramasa Kaburagi(ep 17)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Rotwang(ep 15)
Mitsuru Ogata as Richard(ep 5)
Miyu Irino as Isaac(ep 2)
Riho Fushida as Mary
Rinko Hayashi as Old Shop Lady
Ryōta Asari as
Citizen
Male Student
Sari Kakuta as Emily(ep 14)
Satomi Koorogi as Sam(ep 9)
Sayaka Ohara as Mari(ep 9)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Anju Kaburagi
Seiko Ueda as Jane(ep 14)
Shigeo Kiyama as Walter(ep 5)
Shinichirou Ohta as Mario
Tetsuo Goto as Benoit Depardieu(ep 16)
Toshimi Kanno as Ms. Violet(ep 14)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Tony(ep 2)
Wataru Hatano as Edward(ep 8)
Yoshiko Takemura as Samantha
Youji Ueda as Mayor
Yuka Nagayoshi as 10 year old Barnaby
Yumiko Akaike as Barnaby's Mother
Yuu Hayashi as Bombeman(ep 14)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Key Animation:
Eagle Nest (ep 22)
Snow Light Staff (ep 21)
Studio Boomerang (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Music Production Assistance: Studio Kitchen
Photography: Asahi Production
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Tie-up Assistance: Asatsu DK
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Jamie Simone

Post-Production Coordinator: James Lafferty
Post-Production Supervision: Denny Densmore
Production Coordination: Geneva Ip
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Mitsuko Kitajima
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer: Suzanne Goldish
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction:
Jamie Simone
Suzanne Goldish
Wally Wingert as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Yuri Lowenthal as Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Beau Billingslea as Ben Jackson
Daran Norris as Alexander Lloyds
Dave Wittenberg as Doc Saito
Eden Riegel as Kaede Kaburagi
Jamieson Price as Albert Maverick
John Eric Bentley as Nathan Seymour/Fire Emblem
Kari Wahlgren as Karina Lyle/Blue Rose
Laura Bailey as Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Liam O'Brien as Yuri Petrov/Lunatic
Michael Sinterniklaas as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Patrick Seitz as Keith Goodman/Sky High
Stephanie Sheh as Kriem
Steven Blum as Jake Martinez
Tara Platt as Agnes Joubert
Travis Willingham as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison

Ben Diskin as
Edward(ep 8)
Lionel Hawke(ep 14)
Daran Norris as Mario
Julie Ann Taylor as Mari(ep 9)
Kari Wahlgren as
Anju Kaburagi
Olga(ep 16)
Keith Silverstein as
Bomberman(ep 14)
Cain Morris
Kirk Thornton as
Benoit Depardieu(ep 16)
Elevator Worker(ep 3)
Muramasa Kaburagi(ep 16)
Robert
Kyle Hebert as
Eric Lyle
Mr. Legend
Pauly(ep 5)
Laura Bailey as
Christina Lyle
Emily(ep 19)
Lily(ep 9)
Mary Rose
Liam O'Brien as Bar Announcer(ep 3)
Lucien Dodge as
Issac(ep 2)
Kotetsu T. Kaburagi(Young)
Stephanie Sheh as
Cis(ep 15)
Jane(ep 14)
Tara Jayne as
Dragon Kid's Manager(ep 9)
Mary(ep 9)
Ms. Violet(ep 14)
Tomoe Kaburagi
Tony(ep 2)
Tara Platt as Samantha Taylor
Vic Mignogna as
Hans Chuckman(eps 10-12)
Rotwang

Tara Jayne(as Tara Sands)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK) (Great Britain & Ireland)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK and Ireland)
Hulu
VizAnime (Simulcast)
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK and Ireland)
Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Bruno Meyere as Bunny
Martial Leminoux as Tiger

Antoine Tome as Alexander Lloyds
Caroline Combes as Kaede Kaburagi
Charles Borg as
Chuckman
Keith Goodman / Sky High
Damien Da Silva as Cain Morris
Gérard Surugue as
Ben Jackson
Professeur Saito
Grégory Laisné as Edward
Jean-Marc Montalto as Yuri Petrov / Lunatic
Jochen Haegele as Nathan Seymour / Fire Emblem
Julien Chatelet as Jake Martinez
Marc Brétonnière as Albert Maverick
Mélanie Anne as Lilie(ep 9)
Nathalie Bleynie as Agnès Joubert
Nayeli Forest as Pao-Lin Huang / Dragon Kio
Nikie Gay Lescot as
Anzu
Marie
Olivia Dutron as Kriem
Pascale Jacquemont as
Hélios
Natacha
Samantha
Philippe Roullier as Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison
Rémi Caillebot as Ivan Karelin / Origami Cyclone
Sarah Marot as Karina Lyle / Blue Rose

French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: WanTake
Internet Streaming: Kaze (French Simulcast)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Carlo Landrito
Script: Mark Ivan Uy
Translation: Mark Ivan Uy

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Fernandez
Alfred Labatos as Barnaby Brooks Jr./Bunny
Carlo Christopher Caling as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger

Carlo Landrito as Antonio Lopez/Rock Bison
Mark Muñoz as Ben Johnson
Mark Ivan Uy as Keith Goodman
Maryjoy Adorable as Pao-Lin Huwang
Pinky Rebucas as Karina Lyle
Yeyet Masangcay as Keith Johnson/Sky High
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology