Tetsuo GOTO

後藤 哲夫
Family name (in kanji): 後藤
Given name (in kanji): 哲夫
Date of birth: 1950-08-10
Hometown: Gifu, Japan
Date of death: 2018-11-06
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Skills & Abilities:
Folk dance
Japanese drums
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Boggy Billy in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Chairman Drek in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese)
Doc in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Duke of Nuts in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Edna Mode in "The Incredibles" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese)
General Grievous in "Star Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith" (Japanese dub)
Hannyabal in "One Piece: Kaizoku Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
King Cerberus in "Devil May Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Beluga in "Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box" (VG) (Japanese)
Nigel in "Finding Nemo" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese)
Nikolai Rostov (voiceover for Oleg Tabakov) in "War and Peace" (Soviet movie) (Japanese)
Norm in "Crash Nitro Kart" (VG) (Japanese)
Oh Gyôchi in "Sakura Taisen V ~Saraba Itoshiki Hito Yo~" (VG)
Old Ponta in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Professor Izel in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Robed Man in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Scuttle in "The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Teddy in "Memento" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tobias C. Fornell in "NCIS" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese)
Tokitoki in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomber in "Cars 2" (Disney Pixar film) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Narration
Angel Heart (TV) as Zhang Yi (eps 39-40)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Dare Kochak
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as SgtMaj. Darè Kochak
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Frosch
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Frosch
Bakumatsu no Spasibo (movie) as Tameya Nakamura
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Bihi (ep 23)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Director (ep 34)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Master Samohan
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Master Samohan
Black Jack (TV) as Producer (Karte 14)
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Dr. Kani (ep 11)
Blade (TV) as Old Noble
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Shiboroba (ep 2)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Hearing Officer
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Vizac
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroki Sumiya (eps 34-35); Masao Noda (ep 565); Motohiro Ito (eps 284-285); Yuuki Sakamoto (ep 544)
Cerberus (TV) as Old teacher
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Scare (eps 7-8)
Death Note (TV) as Dellidublly (shinigami) (ep 1)
Dinosaur King (TV) as Dr. Sonoida
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Dr. Sonoida
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Public bath master
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Gowasu; Secretary (ep 15)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Neighbor C (ep 15)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Ivica Tanovic
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Ivica Tanovic
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Derflingher (eps 3-6, 8-13); Scarron (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Derflinger
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Derfringher; Scarron (ep 6)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Derfringher; Scarron
Gallery Fake (TV) as Priest (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Vice-Minister Haruhi (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Vice-Minister Haruhi (eps 5-6)
Giant Killing (TV) as Vice-President Nagata
Gintama (TV) as Teacher (ep 188)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Albert Stantz (ep 50)
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) as Jin Pan Jii
Hamtaro (TV) as Jinpachi Midorikawa
Hanebad! (TV) as Mashashii
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as President Inomoto (ep 3)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bizeff
HYOUKA (TV) as World History Teacher (ep 6)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Simon (ep 25)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Tetsuto Mifune
Karas (OAV) as Minoru Sagisaka
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ookubiguruma
Kingdom (TV 2) as Xuan Feng (Genpō) (eps 14, 18-22)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Oshō Yakushi
Late Night! The Genius Bakabon (TV) as governor (ep 1)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Henry Azerland
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Keit
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Inspector Pasolini
Major (TV) as Suo
Master Keaton (TV) as Edward Langley (ep 6)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Village Chief Omuna
Naruto (TV) as Kanna (ep 197)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Mizumi Eishiyato
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Osho Sankyu
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Gangi Kozo
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Lord Furter
One Piece (TV) as Donquixote Mjosgard (ep 625); Hannyabal; Lao G
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Hannyabal
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Shiga (Couple) (ep 20)
Planetes (TV) as Arvind Ravy; Man (ep 23)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Delboy
Princess Principal (TV) as Lord Horikawa (eps 4-5, 9)
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Hamihami
Real Drive (TV) as Manzou Koda
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Gyouchi Ou
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Hikari radio show director (ep 3)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Member A (ep 1)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Executive A
Sky Blue (Korean movie) as Joe
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Red Troll
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Old man (ep 1)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Galangara Minister (3rd generation); Kuresonjiiya (1st generation)
Soul Eater (TV) as Watson (ep 17)
Space Brothers (TV) as Peter
Squid Girl (OAV) as Martin
Squid Girl (TV) as Martin (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Martin
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Peter
Sukeban Deka (live-action TV) (ep 14)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Salkov
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Benoit Depardieu (ep 16)
Transformers (live-action movie) as Ron Witwicky
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Dirt Boss
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Ron Witwicky
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Ron Witwicky
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Trader man
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Subriskie (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18-19
)

Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Obedience
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Male Emcee (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none