×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime (Japanese)
Shirayuki aux cheveux rouges (French)
赤髪の白雪姫 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Shirayuki is a beautiful girl working as a medicine woman with red hair, a color that is considered very rare. When she is proposed and chased after by the prince of her country, she cuts her hair and runs away, only to meet Zen, the prince of a neighboring country. Finding respect for the young man, she decides to serve at his side as his court doctor.
User Ratings: 553 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 39 votes (sub:27, dub:11, raw:1)
 Excellent: 114 votes (sub:86, dub:25, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 189 votes (sub:150, dub:31, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Indonesian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 133 votes (sub:104, dub:27, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:39, dub:3)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 968 users, rank: #1246 (of 9100)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.703 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4176, rank: #1199 (of 9206)
Weighted mean: 7.661 (Very good−), rank: #1184 (of 9206) (seen all: 7.73 / seen some: 6.27 / won't finish: 5.30)
Bayesian estimate: 7.657 (Very good−), rank: #923 (of 6949)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Yasashii Kibō" (やさしい希望;Gentle Hope) by Saori Hayami
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yasashii Kibō" (やさしい希望;Gentle Hope) by Saori Hayami (ep 1)
#2: "Kizuna ni Nosete" (絆にのせて;Placing on Bonds) by eyelis (eps 2-)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Snow White with the Red Hair - The Complete Series (Blu-ray) 2018-10-16 (from $99.00)
    Snow White with the Red Hair - The Complete Series [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2019-12-10 (from $29.99)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    Snow White with the Red Hair - Complete Season 1 [AU] (Blu-ray) 2017-02-08
    Snow White with the Red Hair - Part 1 [UK] (Blu-ray) 2017-03-27
    Snow White with the Red Hair - Seasons 1+2 [UK] [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2018-12-17
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Snow White with the Red Hair (BD+DVD) 2016-11-01 (from $17.27)
DVD (Region 2)
    Snow White with the Red Hair - Part 1 [UK] (DVD) delayed/cancelled
DVD (Region 4)
    Snow White with the Red Hair - Complete Season 1 [AU] (DVD) 2017-02-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiro Ando
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Akiko Waba (eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Deko Akao (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Megumi Shimizu (eps 5, 10)
Storyboard:
Kotomi Deai (ED)
Masahiro Ando (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Namimi Sanjo (eps 3, 7)
Takebumi Anzai (eps 6, 10)
Toshiya Shinohara (eps 4, 9, 12)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 8)
Ikurō Satō (eps 5, 11)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 2)
Sayaka Morikawa (ep 8)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 9)
Takebumi Anzai (eps 1, 6, 10)
Takurō Tsukada (ep 3)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 4, 12)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Kotomi Deai (ED)
Masahiro Ando (OP)
Original creator: Sorata Akiduki
Character Design: Kumiko Takahashi
Art Director: Erika Okazaki
Art: Ryō Kōno (ED)
Chief Animation Director:
Kumiko Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 8)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Takahiro Komori (ep 8)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 5, 7, 10)
Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (eps 6, 11)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 9)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 10)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 9)
Keiko Tamaki (eps 5, 11)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ep 7)
Kumiko Takahashi (OP; ep 12)
Misako Shōhaku (ep 1)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 4)
Takahiro Komori (eps 2, 8, 12)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 6)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 12)
Yuko Yazaki (ED)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Hikaru Fukuda
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Itoda (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 3)
Akie Morimoto (ep 1)
An Katsuragi (eps 6, 10)
Chiharu Satō (ep 1)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 2)
Konomi Satō (ep 10)
Kouhei Tanaka (ep 2)
Masashi Takai (ep 1)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3, 6)
Miku Mitsuoka (eps 4-6)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 2)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 6)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 6)
Takeshi Bando (ep 3)
Yuka Hirata (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 4)
Yuki Fuse (ep 3)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 2)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 5)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 5-6)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 1)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 2)
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter)
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio; eps 1-6)
Gil Yong Park (Studio TOUCH; ep 9)
Ho Yeun Lee (Studio Touch; ep 4)
Izumi Ozawa (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; ep 6)
Marie Murata (Studio Easter; eps 2, 5)
Masa Kimura (See Throu Studio; eps 1-6)
Mi Jung Kwon (Studio Touch; eps 3-4)
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Song Yi Kang (Studio Touch; ep 4)
Su Hun Park (Studio Touch)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-2, 5)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; eps 4, 6)
Yasunao Moriyasu (Studio Easter; eps 4, 6)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter; eps 3-4)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter; eps 4, 6)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; eps 3-4, 6)
Color Check:
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 2, 4, 6)
Miyoko Suzuki (OP)
Shihoko Nakayama (ED)
Tomoko Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama
Color setting:
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 2, 4, 6)
Miyoko Suzuki (OP)
Shihoko Nakayama (ED)
Tomoko Takahashi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Design: Shingo Takeba
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 5)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 6)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 1)
Atsushi Inoue (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 4)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 6)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 4)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 2)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 3)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 2)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 4)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 5)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 3)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; Wish; ep 2)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 5)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 3)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 6)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 6)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 6)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 6)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 5)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 2)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 4)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 4)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 3)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 5)
Midori Saitō (Wish; ep 3)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 2)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 1)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 3)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish; ep 4)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 1)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 4)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 1)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 2)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 4)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 6)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 1)
Shōtarō Sanpei (Wish; ep 6)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 6)
Takumi Shitara (Wish; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Terumi Narita (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; ep 2)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yoshie Murakami (Wish; ep 4)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 3)
Yukari Seki (Wish; ep 5)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 3)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 1)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 3)
Finishing Manager: Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 3-6)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Aoki (eps 1, 3)
Arisa Hoshina (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1, 3-4)
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 5)
Harumi Ozeki (eps 4, 6)
Izumi Kodama (eps 1, 4, 6)
Keiko Abu (eps 1-5)
Keiko Oyama (ep 1)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 3-4)
Keitaro Chiba (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3-4)
Kento Nakagome (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 3-4)
Masaru Okuwaki (eps 1-2)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 6)
Nonoka Takebayashi (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1, 3-4)
Shunsuke Shishido (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1, 3-4)
Taeko Watanabe (eps 3-5)
Takuma Nakamura (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1, 3-4)
Yū Furuki (eps 4, 6)
In-Between Check:
Ikuri Kameyama (ED; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Shunsuke Shishido (eps 3, 6)
Key Animation:
Akie Morimoto (ep 3)
Akiko Itagaki (ep 1)
Akiko Sugizono (eps 1, 4)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
An Katsuragi (ep 2)
Atsushi Okuda (ep 1)
Ayaka Kawai (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1, 3)
Ayako Hata (OP)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 3)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Chika Ishida (ep 5)
Chisato Kawaguchi (OP)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 2)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 5)
Emiko Momose (eps 1, 6)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 2)
Fujio Inose (ep 6)
Fumie Kobori (ep 8)
Fumihide Sai (OP)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 4)
Haruna Hashimoto (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiromi Niwa (eps 4, 6)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (Studio Add; ep 6)
Hiroshi Ōyama (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 2)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 4)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 4, 6)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Oki (OP; ep 3)
Kazuma Uike (ep 2)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 1)
Kazusa Sugihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kazushi Iga (ep 3)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 6)
Keiko Takano (ep 3)
Keiko Tamaki (ep 1)
Kenichi Hamasaki (ep 3)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Kenji Tanabe (Studio Add; ep 6)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 6)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 1)
Kōji Kase (ep 5)
Komami Yoshida (ep 5)
Konomi Satō (ep 10)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Maki Kōno (OP)
Makito Uehara (ep 5)
Masahiro Satō (OP)
Masahiro Suwa (OP)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 6)
Masashi Takai (ep 3)
Michiyo Suzuki (ep 2)
Miki Takeshita (ep 1)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Miwa Katayama (ep 6)
Miwa Sasaki (ep 1)
Motoko Shikama (ep 2)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 4)
Namiko Ishidate (ep 6)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 2)
Nayumi Okashiwa (ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 4)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 3)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 2)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 6)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 5)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 2)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 3)
Rie Omori (ep 5)
Rin Suzuki (ep 2)
Risa Suzuki (OP)
Ryo Komori (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 10)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 1, 3-4)
Saori Hosoda (ep 4)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 2, 5)
Souichirou Sako (OP)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 5)
Taiki Imamura (OP)
Takahiro Kimura (OP)
Takahiro Komori (ep 2)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 4)
Tatsuya Aiura (ep 5)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 2, 5)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 2)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 6)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP; eps 1-2)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 5)
Touko Yatabe (ep 6)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 3, 5)
Yayoi Yūdō (Studio Add; ep 6)
Yō Imano (eps 4-5)
Yōichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 3)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Yuka Hirata (Bones Animation Dept.; eps 1-3)
Yuki Ieda (ep 5)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yūki Nakajima (中島由喜; ep 6)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 3)
Yūko Hineno (ep 5)
Yuko Yazaki (ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 5)
Yuta Masagaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Photography:
Fuma Takagi (Bones Photography Dept.)
Hikaru Fukuda (Bones Photography Dept.)
Kōta Sasaki (Bones Photography Dept.)
Mayuko Furumoto (Bones Photography Dept.)
Shintarō Saruwatari (Bones Photography Dept.)
Takashi Sawa (Bones Photography Dept.)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (Bones Photography Dept.; ep 4)
Ying Ying Zhang (Bones Photography Dept.)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Satomi Ryūkaku
Yuriko Hino
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takeshi Masuda (ED)
Wataru Maeguchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kana Yabuki (OP)
Takeshi Masuda (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Hayami (OP)
Satomi Kawasaki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
eyelis (ED)
Saori Hayami (OP)
Ryota Ohsaka as Zen Wistaria Clarine
Saori Hayami as Shirayuki

Akira Ishida as Izana Wistaria
Chiwa Saito as Kihal Toghrul
Jun Fukuyama as Raji Shenazard
Kaori Nazuka as Kiki Seiran
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Mihaya
Yuichiro Umehara as Mitsuhide Rōen
Yuko Kaida as Garack Gazelt
Yuko Sanpei as Ryū

Ayako Takeuchi as Herbalist shop woman (ep 2)
Chiharu Sawashiro as
Palace guard B (ep 10)
Shiira Eigan
Daichi Marutaka as Palace guard (ep 6)
Genki Yoshimoto as
Bandit (ep 5)
Citizen (ep 12)
Employee B (ep 6)
Herbalist shop owner (ep 2)
Lido retainer (ep 7)
Parliamentary official (ep 3)
Rebel A (ep 8)
Junji Majima as Suspicious person (ep 9)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Soldier A (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sakaki
Kayou Nakajima as Bread-selling woman (ep 2)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Envoy soldier (ep 1)
Kouki Uchiyama as Prince (actor) (ep 12)
Kousuke Toriumi as Troupe leader (ep 12)
Minako Kotobuki as Actress (ep 12)
Miyako Itō as Kino (ep 1)
Rei Yamahata as
Government official (ep 7)
Yatsufusa
Renpei Yasuda as Employee (ep 4)
Romi Park as Atri (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Hara as Islander B (ep 11)
Sanae Fuku as Child (ep 1)
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Government official (ep 4)
Soldier B (ep 9)
Shiro Gou as Kihal's grandfather (ep 11)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Lord of Lido (ep 7)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Soldier A (ep 5)
Tetsuo Goto as Old man (ep 1)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Brecker (ep 10)
Tomekichi Himuka as Lord of Sui (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Haruka
Tsubasa Yonaga as Shuka
Yasuaki Takumi as Shikito (ep 10)
Yukari Ishii as Mother (ep 2)
Yūki Fujiwara as Palace guard B (ep 3)
Yūma Uchida as
Kai Ulkir
Palace guard A (ep 10)
Yuna Yoshino as Court lady (ep 7)
Yūsuke Handa as
Employee A (ep 6)
Informant (ep 1)
Islander A (ep 11)
Knight (actor) (ep 12)
Palace guard A (ep 3)
Rebel B (ep 8)
Soldier C (ep 5)
Wine seller (ep 2)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Soldier B (ep 5)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Art Design: Studio Easter (Assist.)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Key Animation:
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Studio Add (eps 6, 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Production Assistance: david production (ep 9)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Cris George
Script:
Emily Neves (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Jamie Marchi
Rachel Robinson (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Design: din (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: David Franco
Marketing:
Andy Hanley (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Jeremy Graves (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Lauren McQuade (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
President: Andrew Partridge (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Production Team:
Jessica Poce (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Kat Hall (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Project Manager: Keith Copping (2019 Anime Limited UK release)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Brina Palencia as Shirayuki 
Josh Grelle as Zen Wisteria Clarines

Austin Tindle as Obi
Eric Vale as Izana Wisteria
Ian Sinclair as Mitsuhide Roen
Jamie Marchi as Kiki Seiran
Rachel Robinson as Garack Gazelt
Todd Haberkorn as Raji Shenazard

Ben Bryant as Lord of Sui (ep 7)
Ben Phillips as Lord of Lido (ep 7)
Bryn Apprill as Kihal Toghrul
Charles Campbell as Kihal's Grandfather (ep 11)
Chris Guerrero as Lido Retainer (ep 7)
Clifford Chapin as Mihaya
Cole Brown as Yoshi (ep 1)
Cris George as Palace Guard (Dark Hair)
Duncan Brannan as Brecker (ep 10)
Justin Briner as Shuka
Kyle Phillips as
Kai Ulkir (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Palace Guard (Blonde)
Marcus D. Stimac as Lido Rebel Leader (ep 8)
Micah Solusod as Atri
Morgan Garrett as Actress (ep 12)
Ricco Fajardo as Shikito (ep 10)
Robert McCollum as Sakaki
Wendy Powell as Kino (ep 1)
Z. Charles Bolton as Yastafusa

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (expired)
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Jonu Media (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Kerstin Draeger
Script: Andreas Barz
Josephine Schmidt as Shirayuki
Patrick Bach as Zen Wistalia Clarines

Anne Moll as Garaku Gazert
Henry Pomrehn as Ryuu
Jennifer Böttcher as Kiki Seiran
Johannes Semm as Izana Wistalia Clarines
Mark Eichenseher as Haruka
Martin Brücker as Mitsuhide Rouen
Oliver Böttcher as Raji Shenazard

Alexander Kruuse Mettin as Yatsufusa (ep 4)
Christian Rudolf as Director
Eberhard Haar as Viscount Brecker (eps 10-11)
Gabriele Libbach as Kino (ep 1)
Holger Umbreit as Boss
Jesse Grimm as Atori (eps 8-9)
Jörn Linnenbröker as Mihaya (ep 2)
Laura Landauer as Actress (ep 12)
Leander Lichti as Shikito (ep 10)
Lo Rivera as Kihal Toghril (eps 10-11)
Manfred Liptow as Kihal's Grandfather (ep 11)
Markus Hanse as Kai Ulkir (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Nils Rieke as Sakaki (eps 1, 6-7)
Patrick Stamme as Shiira Eigan (eps 2-3, 7, 12)
Philipp Baltus as Shuka (ep 5)

German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology