Ben PHILLIPS (voice actor 1)

Web Diary / Blog:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : Subtitler
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) : Production Assistant
AFTERLOST (TV) : Production Assistant
Akira (movie) : Subtitling (Funimation)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Subtitling
Angels of Death (TV) : Production Assistant
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Subtitling
Aquarion (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Part Two)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Subtitling
Aquarion Logos (TV) : Subtitler
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Subtitler
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Subtitling
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) : Subtitler
Attack on Titan (TV) : Subtitling
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : Production Assistant
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) : Subtitling
Baccano! (TV) : Subtitling
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Subtitling
Barakamon (TV) : Subtitling, Translation Support
Basilisk (TV) : Subtitling (Viridian)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Subtitling
BEM (TV 2019) : Production Assistant
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) : Subtitling
Big Windup! (TV) : Subtitling
Bikini Warriors (TV) : Subtitling
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Subtitling
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Subtitling
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Subtitling
Black Butler (TV) : Subtitling
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Subtitling
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Subtitler
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Subtitling
Black Clover (TV) : Production Assistant (ep 80-)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Subtitling
Blassreiter (TV) : Subtitling
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Subtitler
Blood-C (TV) : Subtitling
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Subtitling
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : Production Assistant
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Subtitler
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Subtitling
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Subtitling
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : Production Assistant (eps 13-22)
Casshern Sins (TV) : Subtitling
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Subtitler
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Subtitling
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Subtitling
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Production Assistant
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Subtitling
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : Production Assistant
Chaos Dragon (TV) : Subtitler
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Subtitling
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Subtitling
Claymore (TV) : Subtitling
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Subtitling
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) : Production Assistant
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Conception (TV) : Production Assistant
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) : Subtitling
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) : Subtitling
C³ (TV) : Subtitler
D.Gray-man (TV) : Translation (eps 52-103), Subtitling
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Subtitling, Translation Support
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Subtitling
Dance with Devils (TV) : Subtitling
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) : Subtitling
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) : Subtitling
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Subtitling
Darker than Black (TV) : Subtitling
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Subtitling
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Subtitling
Date A Live II (TV) : Subtitler
Date A Live III (TV) : Production Assistant
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Subtitling
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Subtitling
Death Parade (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Subtitler
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Translation Support (eps 1, 10)
Divine Gate (TV) : Subtitling
Doamayger-D (TV) : Subtitler
Dr. Stone (TV) : Production Assistant
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Subtitling
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Subtitling (Remastered DVDs)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Subtitling
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : Subtitling
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) : Subtitling
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Subtitling
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Subtitling
Drifters (TV) : Translation Support
Eden of the East (TV) : Subtitling
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Subtitling
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Subtitling
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Subtitler
Endride (TV) : Subtitling
Endro~! (TV) : Production Assistant
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Subtitling
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) : Production Assistant, Subtitling
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Subtitling
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Subtitling
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Subtitling
Excel Saga (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Subtitling
Fairy Tail (TV) : Subtitling
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Subtitling
Fire Force (TV) : Production Assistant
Fractale (TV) : Subtitling
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Subtitling
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : Production Assistant
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Subtitling
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : Production Assistant
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Subtitling
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Subtitling
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Subtitling
Fuuka (TV) : Production Assistant
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Subtitling
Gangsta. (TV) : Subtitling
Garo the Animation (TV) : Subtitler
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : Subtitling
Genocidal Organ (movie) : Subtitling
Ghost Hunt (TV) : DVD Production Assistant, Subtitling (Part 2)
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie : Subtitler
Glass Fleet (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)
Goblin Slayer (TV) : Production Assistant
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Subtitler
A Good Librarian Like a Good Shepherd (TV) : Subtitler
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (TV) : Subtitling
Gosick (TV) : Subtitling
Guilty Crown (TV) : Subtitling
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Subtitling
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Subtitling
Hal (movie) : Subtitling
Handa-kun (TV) : Translation Support
Hanebad! (TV) : Production Assistant
Harmony (movie) : Subtitler
Harukana Receive (TV) : Production Assistant
Heavy Object (TV) : Subtitling
Hell Girl (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 5-6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Subtitling
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : Production Assistant
Hero Tales (TV) : Subtitling
Heroic Age (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Subtitler
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) : Subtitling
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Subtitling
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Subtitling
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Subtitling
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Subtitler
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Subtitling
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Subtitler
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : Production Assistant
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) : Production Assistant
HYOUKA (TV) : Subtitling
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : Subtitling
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Subtitling (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Subtitling
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Subtitling (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Subtitling
Isekai Quartet (TV) : Production Assistant
Jormungand (TV) : Subtitling
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Subtitling
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) : Subtitling
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Production Assistant (eps 14-26)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Subtitler
Karneval (TV) : Subtitling
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Subtitling
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Subtitling
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)
King of Thorn (movie) : Subtitling
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) : Subtitling
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Subtitling
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : Subtitler
Level E (TV) : Subtitling
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Subtitling
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Subtitling
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : Production Assistant
Luck & Logic (TV) : Subtitling
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Subtitling
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) : Production Assistant
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Subtitler
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Subtitler
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : Production Assistant
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Subtitling
Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Subtitler
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : Production Assistant
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Murder Princess (OAV) : Subtitling
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Subtitling
My Hero Academia (TV) : Subtitling
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : Subtitling
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : Blu-Ray Quality Control, Production Assistant (ep 51)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : Production Assistant
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- : Production Assistant
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) : Blu-Ray Quality Control (Funimation Blu-ray)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Subtitling
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Subtitling
Negima!? (TV) : Subtitling
Negima!? Spring OVA : Subtitling
Negima!? Summer OVA : Subtitling
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : Subtitling
No-Rin (TV) : Subtitling
Noragami Aragoto (TV) : Subtitling
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Subtitling
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Subtitling
Omamori Himari (TV) : Subtitler
One Piece (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (FUNimation), Subtitling (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Gold (movie) : Subtitling
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Subtitling
One Piece Stampede (movie) : Production Assistant
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) : Subtitling
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Subtitling
Orange (TV) : Subtitling
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Subtitling
Overlord (TV) : Subtitler
Overlord III (TV) : Production Assistant
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Subtitling
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Subtitling (Complete Collection)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Subtitling
Peacemaker (TV) : Subtitling (Anime Classics)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Subtitling
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : Subtitling
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Subtitling
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Subtitling
Prison School (TV) : Subtitling
Psycho-Pass (movie) : Subtitler
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Subtitling
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Subtitling
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) : Subtitling, Translation Support
Radiant (TV) : Production Assistant
Radiant (TV 2) : ADR Lyric Adaptation
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Subtitler
Rainy Cocoa (TV) : Subtitler
Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) : Subtitler
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Subtitling
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) : Subtitling
Red Data Girl (TV) : Subtitling
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) : Subtitling
RErideD (TV) : Production Assistant
Restaurant to Another World (TV) : Production Assistant
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Subtitling
Rideback (TV) : Subtitling
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Subtitling
RobiHachi (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Subtitler
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Subtitling
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) : Subtitler
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Subtitling
Sakura Quest (TV) : Subtitler
Samurai 7 (TV) : Subtitling
Samurai Warriors (TV) : Subtitling
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Subtitling
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Production Assistant
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Subtitling
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Subtitling
School Rumble (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 6)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Subtitling
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : DVD Production Assistant
Seiyu's Life! (TV) : Subtitling
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) : Subtitling
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Subtitling
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) : Subtitling
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) : Subtitling
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) : Production Assistant
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : Subtitling
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Subtitler
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) : Subtitling
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Subtitling
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Subtitling
Shangri-La (TV) : Subtitling
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Subtitling
Shiki (TV) : Subtitling
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : Subtitling
Shin chan (TV) : Closed Captioning (ep 37-), Production Assistant (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV) : Subtitling
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Subtitler
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Subtitler
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Subtitling
Shuffle! (TV) : DVD Production Assistant (Vol. 3+)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Subtitler
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Subtitling
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Subtitler
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : Subtitling
Solty Rei (TV) : Subtitling (Viridian Collection)
Soul Eater (TV) : Subtitling
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Subtitling
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Subtitling
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : Production Assistant
STARMYU (TV) : Subtitling
Steins;Gate (TV) : Subtitling
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Production Assistant
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : Subtitling
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Subtitling
Strike Witches (movie) : Subtitler
Summer Wars (movie) : Subtitling
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Subtitling
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Subtitling
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : Production Assistant
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) : Subtitling
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Subtitling
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) : Subtitling
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Subtitling
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Subtitler
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Toriko (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Subtitling
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Subtitling
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Subtitling
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Subtitling
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Subtitling
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Subtitling
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Subtitler
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : Production Assistant
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : Subtitling
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : DVD Production Assistant
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : Production Assistant
Wolf Children (movie) : Subtitling
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Subtitler
xxxHOLiC (TV) : DVD Production Assistant, Subtitling (Volume 6)
Yatterman Night (TV) : Subtitler
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Subtitler
your name. (movie) : Subtitling (Funimation Blu-ray)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Subtitler
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Yuzo Kashima
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Frank Sahwit (ep 1)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Yosuke Mitsutsuka (ep 1)
Africa Salaryman (TV); President Turtle; Shark
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Headmaster Rick
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Aramata (ep 10)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Nagata
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Smog (eps 17, 19, 22)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Smog (ep 10)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Clark (ep 49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Klaus (ep 51)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Math Teacher (ep 11); Monster (ep 20)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV); Nobu (ep 3)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (7 episodes
eps 2, 15, 33, 36, 43-44, 59
)
; Abari; Ben Benfunk; Male Ocean Dweller F (ep 42); Ocean Monster (ep 42)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Administrator
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Brave Witches (TV)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Araki
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Marth
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Souta Kimihara
A Certain Magical Index II (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Claymore (TV)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Prime Minister
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Junichi Sugimoto (ep 6)
Cop Craft (TV) as Carlo
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Death Parade (TV)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Utopia
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 2)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Man 8A (ep 8)
Drifters (TV)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Black-Haired Thug (ep 17); Man (ep 19); Thug (ep 1); Thug B (ep 16)
Endride (TV) (ep 1); Knight Captain
Endro~! (TV)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Guimel (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (eps 11-17); Edolas Citizen (ep 82); Edolas Soldier (ep 86); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Emissary (ep 37); Exceed (Edolas arc); Exceed Guard (ep 84); Fiore Soldier (ep 8); Ghoul Spirit Wizard (ep 42); Hargeon Sailor (ep 11); Jellal's Soldier (ep 34); Louen Thug (ep 80); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 26-28); Prisoner (ep 35); Saban; Wingfish (ep 9); Yuri (council member; ep 10)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fractale (TV) (eps 8-11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV); Mafia Elder (ep 3)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Fernando
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Masamune
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Fernando San Valiante
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Haganai (TV) as Yaegashi (ep 12)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Shigematsu
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Monju Kouhou Tenson
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie) as Ichiro Tokume
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Jeeves Wodehouse
Heavy Object (TV) as Controller (ep 13)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV) as Ambassador (ep 10)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Sorceror
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD (TV) as Freed Sellzen
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Freed Sellzen
High School DxD New (TV) as Freed Sellzen
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Leim
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Rhiner Neumann
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Rhiner Neumann
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Valmer (eps 4-5, 9)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Doctor (ep 14); Student (ep 13)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Rokusuke (ep 6)
Karneval (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Senior A (eps 1-2); Senior I (ep 2); Student (ep 10); Subordinate C (eps 12-13); Thug B (ep 13)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Gaizka Johansson
Konohana Kitan (TV); Furry Guest
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Smog (ep 1)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Weitz (ep 8)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Lord Beryl (ep 5); Talrom (ep 9)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Love Tyrant (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Larry Ironside
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10
)
; Ben (ep 21)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Shigure Ninomiya
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Toushu Manager
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Riddlemaster
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Pete Armstrong
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Giran (eps 31, 37-38)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Giran (eps 40, 62)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Eugene Frosty (eps 7-8)
New Game! (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Gentleman
Nobunagun (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Boar Pirate (FUNimation; ep 18); Doctor (FUNimation; ep 17); Henchman G (ep 5); Lonz
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Paka
Overlord (TV) as Dyne Woodwonder
Overlord III (TV)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Kokubu
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Car Salesman (ep 3)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Classmate
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Bun
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Radio DJ (ep 1)
Radiant (TV 2) as Myr
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Ancient King (ep 1)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Pokotarou
ReLIFE (TV) as Zen Kamioka (eps 11-12)
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Gerupa (ep 4)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Shido
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV); Muto
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Officer
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Kamiya Student
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV); Rhiner Neumann
Sakura Quest (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2, 12)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Junichiro Kurumamori
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Munenori Yagyu (ep 2)
Shiki (TV) as Towada
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV); Lord of Lido (ep 7)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Intercom Voice
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Deliveryman 3A (ep 3)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Nathan (ep 4)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Sukeji Yabu
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Sukeji Yabu (ep 24)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV); Fancy Male Writer (ep 15); Man D (ep 2); Waiter (ep 15)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Rolo (ep 2)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Hirata
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Toriko (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Yasuhito Inaba
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 10, 22-24)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Brienne
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Zest (ep 5)
Wolf Children (movie)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none