Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Puzzle & Dragons Cross
Puzzle and Dragons Cross
パズドラクロス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Dorogoza Island is rich in “Drop Energy” that players can use on friendly monsters. Once strong enough, they can face enemies in puzzle wars.
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: -
 Good: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 33 users, rank: #5580 (of 7286)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.385 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.6426, rank: #6285 (of 7305)
Weighted mean: 5.316 (So-so+), rank: #6402 (of 7305) (seen all: 5.92 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 4.62)
Bayesian estimate: 6.414 (Decent+), rank: #4064 (of 5500)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage: 2016-07-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "WE ARE GO" by UVERworld
#2: "Colors" by Lenny code fiction
#3: "Montage" by Porno Graffitti
Ending Theme:
#1: "ColorFULL Combo!" (カラーFULLコンボ!) by Shiori Tomita
#2: "Puzzle" by Natsume Mito
#3: "Colorful Jump" by J☆Dee'Z
News: Show:
FunimationNOW Update (Jul 4, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Puzzle & Dragons X - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2017-09-26
    Puzzle & Dragons X - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2018-04-10
    Puzzle & Dragons X - Part 3 (BD+DVD) 2018-07-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hajime Kamegaki
Series Composition: Dai Sato (Storyriders)
Script:
Dai Sato (ep 1)
Hitomi Minegishi (eps 68, 82)
Kimiko Ueno (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 18, 20, 27, 29
)

Megumi Shimizu (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 16, 21, 23, 26, 30, 36, 41, 45, 50, 54, 58-59, 65
)

Naohiro Fukushima (14 episodes
eps 33-34, 40, 46, 51, 53, 61, 69, 72, 74, 79-80, 85, 87
)

Naruki Nagakawa (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12-13, 17, 22, 25, 27, 32.38, 44.47, 52, 60, 64, 66-67, 76-77, 84, 88-89
)

Seiko Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Shinzo Fujita (12 episodes
eps 19, 24, 28, 35, 39, 42, 49.55-56, 63, 70, 73, 78, 83
)

Yoriko Tomita (10 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 48, 57, 62, 71, 75, 81, 86
)

Yutaka Nada (eps 3, 7)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (eps 10, 14, 29)
Akitoshi Shimazu (8 episodes
eps 35, 45, 56, 61, 69, 71, 81, 88
)

Asami Nakatani (ep 84)
Chiaki Kon (ED2)
Hajime Kamegaki (OP1-3; 5 episodes
eps 1, 18, 28, 82, 89
)

Hideaki Oba (eps 6, 15, 20)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4)
Hitoyuki Matsui (12 episodes
eps 19, 23, 26, 30, 36, 39-40, 46, 50, 58, 65, 70
)

Jun Takada (ep 5)
Masahiko Murata (ep 77)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 7)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 20)
Masahiro Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 53, 63, 74, 84
)

Masayuki Yamada (ep 68)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (ED3; 19 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 13, 17, 22, 27, 31, 41, 44, 49, 54, 57, 64, 72, 76, 80, 86, 89
)

Shigenori Kageyama (16 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 16, 21, 25, 27-28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 55, 60, 62, 87
)

Sōichi Shimada (eps 24, 51)
Takahiro Ōtsuka (4 episodes
eps 34, 52, 66, 79
)

Toshinori Narita (11 episodes
eps 33, 38, 43, 48, 59, 67, 75, 78, 83, 85, 89
)

Tsuyoshi Hida (ep 73)
Yoko Suzuki (ED1)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 50, 62, 69, 76, 83
)

Hajime Kamegaki (ep 1)
Harume Kosaka (9 episodes
eps 13, 27, 36, 43, 51, 61, 70, 78, 88
)

Hikaru Murata (eps 18, 32, 71)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 31, 40)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 4, 15)
Jun Takada (ep 5)
Kazuya Iwata (ep 80)
Keiichi Satō (ep 33)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 86)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 8, 19)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 3, 9)
Kiyoshi Murayama (4 episodes
eps 39, 44, 82, 89
)

Masahiko Murata (ep 77)
Masahiro Sonoda (5 episodes
eps 42, 53, 63, 74, 84
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 41, 48, 57
)

Masayuki Yamada (eps 58, 68)
Matsuo Asami (eps 49, 55, 60)
Nagisa Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 12, 21, 26, 37, 47
)

Norihiko Nagahama (eps 17, 29)
Osamu Sekita (eps 3, 35)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 87)
Shintaro Inokawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 25
)

Sōichi Shimada (eps 14, 24)
Taiji Kawanishi (9 episodes
eps 16, 23, 28, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Taisuke Mamori (ep 65)
Takahiro Ōtsuka (6 episodes
eps 22, 34, 45, 52, 66, 79
)

Takashi Andō (eps 10, 30)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 56)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 2)
tomoya takahashi (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 59, 73)
Yoji Sato (ep 20)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 67, 75, 85)
Unit Director:
Chiaki Kon (ED2)
Hajime Kamegaki (OP1-3)
Masahiro Sonoda (ED3)
Yoko Suzuki (ED1)
Character Design: Yukiko Akiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 33)
Dakone Kisui (16 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 23, 31, 35, 38, 41, 46, 51, 57, 64, 70, 75, 81, 88
)

Hirofumi Masuda (ep 3)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 87)
Kei Ajiki (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 27, 36, 43, 48, 54, 61, 67, 72, 78, 85
)

Manabu Kurihara (7 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 32, 40, 66, 73
)

Tsuguyuki Kubo (5 episodes
eps 17, 40, 44, 49, 76
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 35, 49, 83)
Yuichi Endo (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 33, 40, 55-56, 60
)

Yukiko Akiyama
Yukiko Masuda (ep 76)
Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (7 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 53, 71, 84, 89
)

Ayako Kanemaru (ep 21)
Dakone Kisui (ep 72)
Hisao Muramatsu (11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 42, 47, 58, 63, 68, 74, 80, 83
)

Ippei Ichii (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 27, 36, 43, 51, 61, 64, 70, 72, 78, 81, 88
)

Keisuke Nishijima (ep 86)
Keisuke Watabe (ep 28)
Manabu Kurihara (8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 26, 28, 69, 71, 74
)

Mitsuru Aiba (11 episodes
eps 13, 27, 36, 43, 51, 54, 61, 64, 70, 78, 88
)

Tsuguyuki Kubo (7 episodes
eps 7, 28, 32, 37, 49, 62, 74
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (10 episodes
eps 15, 18, 26, 28, 32, 37, 42, 58, 63, 68
)

Yuichi Endo (13 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 53, 63, 68, 77, 82
)

Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (14 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 36, 43, 51, 54, 61, 64, 70, 72, 78, 81, 88
)

Yukiko Masuda (ep 80)
Art design: Toshiki Amada
Sound Director:
Keiko Urakami (AR)
Yasuyuki Uragami (DB)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (OP1,ED2; 12 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 17, 25.30, 32-33, 37, 42, 53, 60
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 18, 25)
Asami Nakatani (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44, 53, 55, 71, 74
)

Hiroaki Imaki (eps 24, 26, 32)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (8 episodes
eps 17-18, 28, 53, 55, 63, 71, 74
)

Ichiro Uno (ep 1)
Ippei Ichii (ep 37)
Kei Ajiki (ep 84)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 17-18)
Masaaki Endou (ep 63)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nakamura Production; ep 47)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 33, 75)
Yuichi Endo (ep 77)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 77)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 37)
Yukiko Masuda (22 episodes
eps 17, 24-32 even, 33-41 odd, 42, 46-48, 50, 53, 63, 76-77, 80, 84
)

Animation Director Cooperation:
Asami Nakatani (ep 59)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 37, 59-60)
Ippei Ichii (ep 57)
Masaaki Endou (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 55-56, 85
)

Tsuguyuki Kubo (eps 8, 15, 55)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (12 episodes
eps 6-8, 12, 20, 44, 47, 51, 53, 55, 80, 87
)

Yuichi Endo (eps 1, 86)
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 3, 8, 55)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 55, 57)
Yukiko Masuda (4 episodes
eps 44, 55-56, 82
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 49)
Ippei Ichii (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 19, 23, 31, 46, 48
)

Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 27)
Masaaki Endou (ep 9)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (eps 9, 42)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 9-10, 76)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 26)
Yukiko Ishibashi (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13, 31, 38, 46, 48
)

Yukiko Masuda (6 episodes
eps 40, 42, 49, 62-63, 74
)

Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Bihou; OP2-3,ED1-2)
Anh Huynh (Bihou)
Anh Ngoc (Bihou)
B. Nantasak (Bihou)
Hanh Mai (Bihou)
Khanh Phan (Bihou)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou)
P. Maysaya (Bihou)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou)
R. Jutima (Bihou)
S. Supattra (Bihou)
Shinichi Imano (Bihou; OP1; eps 3-7, 9)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou)
Thao Truong (Bihou)
Tien Anh (Bihou)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou)
Trieu Vo (Bihou)
Tu Dang (Bihou)
Tuyen Co (Bihou)
Vui Huynh (Bihou)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou)
Character Design Assistant:
Kei Ajiki (ep 22)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 70)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 7)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 70)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Dakone Kisui (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 27, 48
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (ep 50)
Color Coordination: Kimiko Kitazawa (OP1-3,ED1-3; eps 1, 29)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (58 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24-26, 28-30, 32-33, 35, 37, 40, 42-47, 49-56, 58-60, 62-65, 67-72, 74, 76-78, 80-84, 86-89
)

Misuzu Ichinose (39 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24, 26-28, 30, 32, 42, 47, 51, 53, 55, 58-60, 63, 65, 68, 74, 77, 80, 82, 84, 87, 89
)

In-Between Check: Misuzu Ichinose (OP1-3,ED1-3; 26 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 32, 42, 47, 51, 53, 58, 63, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 82, 84
)

Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 12)
Aki Maeda (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (OP2; ep 29)
Akira Matsui (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Asako Matsumura (OP1; eps 1, 4)
Asami Nakatani (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 82, 84
)

Atsuko Inoue (ep 2)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 3, 10)
Atsushi Mori (ep 6)
Ayako Kanemaru (OP2)
Chika Ohashi (ep 14)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 83)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 10)
Dakone Kisui (OP2; eps 27, 51, 64)
Dong Gyun Ryu (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 6, 10)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 4, 12)
Hajime Kamegaki (OP2)
Haruo Miyagawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 10)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 1)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 14)
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 3, 10, 12)
Hiroki Takagi (OP1)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 11, 13)
Hiroshi Masuda (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1, 4)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Ichiro Uno (OP1; eps 1, 3)
Ippei Ichii (OP3; 9 episodes
eps 30, 43, 51, 57, 61, 67, 70, 78, 88
)

Jong-kyung Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Junya Sato (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (ep 13)
Kaori Saito (ep 14)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 7)
Kaoru Miura (ep 14)
Katsuji Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kazuhiko Abe (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 13)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 14)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Kei Ajiki (OP2-3)
Keisuke Watabe (OP1-3; 10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 28, 37, 42, 51, 53, 74, 78
)

Keisuke Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kensuke Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 2, 9-10)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 8)
Kiyomu Fukuda (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 13, 15-18, 20, 22, 26, 28, 32, 37, 42-43, 80
)

Koichi Hayami (ep 11)
Koji Hirauma (eps 3, 10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 4, 12)
Kumiko Katou (ep 1)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; ep 9)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 5)
Manabu Kurihara (OP1-2,ED2; ep 30)
Masaaki Endou (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 6, 10, 14)
Masahiro Kase (ep 9)
Masami Goto (ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 3, 10)
Megumi Tokumaru (ep 14)
Mi Hyun Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Mika Kimura (ep 7)
Mika Ookubo (eps 1, 4, 9)
Mitsuru Aiba (OP3; ep 23)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 75
)

Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 26)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 7)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 5, 11)
Narihito Sekikawa (OP1; eps 14, 24)
Qiao Huang (ep 15)
Rion Kujo (OP2)
Rumi Abe (ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (ep 2)
Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 10)
Shigeko Sakuma (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 6, 10)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 20)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 14)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 4, 7)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (eps 1, 7, 9)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 2, 11, 13)
Taisuke Mamori (ep 65)
Takahiro Tanaka (OP1)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 2, 13)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 2)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 3, 10)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 14)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 7)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 6, 10)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (OP1,3; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 18, 25, 28, 37, 58, 66, 71, 74, 80, 86, 89
)

Tsutomu Ohshiro (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 14)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13
)

Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 9)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 1, 9)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 14)
Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Yuichi Endo (eps 1, 3)
Yūji Takagi (OP1; ep 14)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Masuda (OP2-3,ED3; 13 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 37, 42, 47, 53, 58, 63, 68, 71, 74
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2-3, 10)
Literature: Hitomi Minegishi (eps 32-89)
Mechanical animation Director: Masaaki Endou (ep 84)
Production Advancement:
Hitomi Minegishi (OP3; eps 37, 63)
Mai Hasegawa (OP1)
Shota Nakajima (OP2; ep 21)
Production Assistant: Hitomi Minegishi (ep 28)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Theme Song Lyrics: Dai Sato (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Lenny code fiction (OP2)
Porno Graffitti (OP3)
Shiori Tomita (ED)
UVERworld (OP)
Chika Sakamoto as Devi
Tetsuya Kakihara as Lance
Tomoko Kaneda as Tamazō

Akeno Watanabe as Herriot
Anri Katsu as Tiger
Aya Hisakawa as Rena
Chisa Yokoyama as Sturgeon Jr.
Junko Minagawa as Dafnes
Keiji Himeno as Yamaki
Marina Inoue as Hal
Minoru Inaba as Vahaton
Miyuki Sawashiro as Morgan
Takahiro Mizushima as Torlie
Tomokazu Sugita as Nyudo
Wakana Yamazaki as Eldora

Ai Orikasa as Angine
Akiko Yajima as Lance (young)
Asako Dodo as Lance's Mother
Atsushi Kisaichi as Metal
Dai Matsumoto as Logan
Eiji Yanagisawa as Disaster Prevention Department Staff
Ikuo Nishikawa as Tinbell
Jin Urayama as Ace's Granpa
Juri Kimura as Female Receptionist
Katsumi Toriumi as Garnet's Manager
Kenta Miyake as Batona
Koji Yusa as Jest
Makoto Kaneko as Male Receptionist
Makoto Naruse as Horus
Masato Tanaka as Ace (young)
Miki Itou as Sally (ep 5)
Mitsuru Takakuwa as Mayor
Nanami Yamashita as Garnet 
Naoki Imamura as Myer
Nobuyori Sagara as Billy Blatt
Rena Maeda as Female Reporter
Rintarou Nishi as Ancient Dragon Knight
Ryota Takeuchi as Radio DJ
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Lance's Father
Sanae Nakata as Charo's Mother
Saori Hayami as Myr
Shino Shimoji as Rose
Shō Okumura as Charo's Father
Sora Amamiya as Sonia
Sumomo Momomori as Cynthia
Takumi Yamazaki as Lizard
Takuto Yoshinaga as King (young)
Tamaki Taura as Sidonia
Tetsuya Kakihara as Super Ouka
Tomohisa Asou as Hofs
Yousuke Akimoto as Lukes
Yūichi Nakamura as
? (Currently a secret)
Vaig
Yuka Terasaki as Charo 
Yūki Takada as Sturgeon's Dad
Yuuki Matsumoto as Dragon (ep 15)
Japanese companies
3d Animation: Studio Colorido (ep 2)
3D Cooperation: NORIBA
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
B.S.P (ep 12)
Eagle Nest (ep 6)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 5)
Maru Animation (ep 12)
NARA Animation (eps 3, 7)
Production Reed (ep 9)
PTC Magic (ep 4)
Seigasha (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Studio Cj (ep 12)
Studio Silver (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 14)
Sung San Production (ep 4)
WillPalette (ep 6)
Original Creator: GungHo Online Entertainment
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 4, 7, 12)
Peace & Kindness (eps 3, 6, 10)
Pierrot Plus (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 75
)

Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Alexis Tipton as Tamazo
Josh Grelle as Ace
Justin Briner as Lance
Tia Ballard as Devi

Charles Campbell as Vahaton
Clifford Chapin as Tiger
Greg Ayres as Sturgeon Jr.
Ian Sinclair as Nyudo
Jamie Marchi as Herriot (14 episodes
eps 6-8, 13, 22, 25-31 odd, 32, 34, 36-38
)
Micah Solusod as Torlie
Monica Rial as Morgan
Sara Ragsdale as Rena
Stephen Sanders as Donny
Trina Nishimura as Eldora

Aaron Roberts as Sturgeon's Dad (ep 32)
Alejandro Saab as Billy (ep 28)
Alison Viktorin as Lance (young)
Amanda Gish as Giga Woodsie
Anthony Bowling as Seymour (ep 6)
Apphia Yu as Charo
Ben Phillips as Radio DJ (ep 1)
Bill Flynn as Tinbell
Bill Jenkins as Mayor
Brad Smeaton as Pirate
Brandon Potter as Special Ouka (ep 5)
Charles Campbell as Chicken Shop Master (ep 1)
Chris Ryan as Horus
Chuck Huber as Garnet's Manager
Cris George as Myers (ep 6)
Cynthia Cranz as Sidonia
Dallas Clifton as Tank Gunner (ep 1)
Dallas Reid as Metal
David Matranga as King
David Wald as Logan
Ed Blaylock as Grandpa
Felecia Angelle as Herriot (broadcast dub version; ep 8)
Jad Saxton as Garnet
Jeannie Tirado as
Dryad
Sally (ep 5)
Jeremy Inman as Awoken Zeus
Jerry Jewell as Jest
Joel McDonald as Krow
Kent Williams as Yamaki
Kristen Lee as Agdrall
Kristin Sutton as Cynthia
Kyle Phillips as Klein
Luci Christian as Ace (young)
Mallorie Rodak as Black Demon (ep 5)
Marcus D. Stimac as Ancient Dragon Knight
Mark Stoddard as Master Lukes (ep 32)
Martha Harms as Chicken Shop Wife (ep 1)
Mike McFarland as Charo's Father
Monica Rial as Ouka
Morgan Berry as Fairlion
Morgan Garrett as
Charo's Mother
Female Receptionist
Nathan Sharp as Announcer (ep 5)
Patric Carroll as Frank (ep 6)
Rachel Robinson as Angine
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sonya
Sean Hennigan as
Elder (ep 10)
Henderson (ep 6)
Skyler Davenport as Purple Majilu (ep 3)
Skyler McIntosh as Diana
Travis Mullenix as Fafnir
Tyson Rinehart as Walter (ep 6)

English companies
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (2016-17)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology