×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Puzzle & Dragons X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Puzzle & Dragons Cross
Puzzle and Dragons Cross
パズドラクロス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Dorogoza Island is rich in “Drop Energy” that players can use on friendly monsters. Once strong enough, they can face enemies in puzzle wars.
Watch Puzzle & Dragons X on: Apple TVApple TV, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 20 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: -
 Good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 38 users, rank: #7032 (of 9666)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.550 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.5644, rank: #8301 (of 9800)
Weighted mean: 5.564 (Decent−), rank: #8290 (of 9800) (seen all: 6.19 / seen some: 6.48 / won't finish: 4.46)
Bayesian estimate: 6.319 (Decent+), rank: #5845 (of 7424)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 89
Vintage: 2016-07-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "WE ARE GO" by UVERworld
#2: "Colors" by Lenny code fiction
#3: "Montage" by Porno Graffitti
Ending Theme:
#1: "ColorFULL Combo!" (カラーFULLコンボ!) by Shiori Tomita
#2: "Puzzle" by Natsume Mito
#3: "Colorful Jump" by J☆Dee'Z
News: Show:
FunimationNOW Update (Jul 4, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Puzzle & Dragons X - Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2017-09-26 (from $34.99)
    Puzzle & Dragons X - Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2018-04-10 (from $29.99)
    Puzzle & Dragons X - Part 3 (BD+DVD) 2018-07-17 (from $31.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hajime Kamegaki
Series Composition: Dai Satō (Storyriders)
Script:
Dai Satō (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 55, 62, 71, 78
)

Hitomi Minegishi (eps 68, 82)
Kimiko Ueno (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 18, 20, 27, 29
)

Megumi Shimizu (16 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 16, 21, 23, 26, 30, 36, 41, 45, 50, 54, 58-59, 65
)

Naohiro Fukushima (14 episodes
eps 33-34, 40, 46, 51, 53, 61, 69, 72, 74, 79-80, 85, 87
)

Naruki Nagakawa (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12-13, 17, 22, 25, 27, 32.38, 44.47, 52, 60, 64, 66-67, 76-77, 84, 88-89
)

Seiko Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Shinzō Fujita (12 episodes
eps 19, 24, 28, 35, 39, 42, 49.55-56, 63, 70, 73, 78, 83
)

Yoriko Tomita (10 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 48, 57, 62, 71, 75, 81, 86
)

Yutaka Nada (eps 3, 7)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi (eps 10, 14, 29)
Akitoshi Shimazu (8 episodes
eps 35, 45, 56, 61, 69, 71, 81, 88
)

Asami Nakatani (ep 84)
Chiaki Kon (ED2)
Hajime Kamegaki (OP1-3; 5 episodes
eps 1, 18, 28, 82, 89
)

Hideaki Oba (eps 6, 15, 20)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4)
Hitoyuki Matsui (12 episodes
eps 19, 23, 26, 30, 36, 39-40, 46, 50, 58, 65, 70
)

Jun Takada (ep 5)
Masahiko Murata (ep 77)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 7)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 20)
Masahiro Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 53, 63, 74, 84
)

Masayuki Yamada (ep 68)
Shigenori Kageyama (16 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 16, 21, 25, 27-28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 55, 60, 62, 87
)

Sōichi Shimada (eps 24, 51)
Takahiro Ōtsuka (4 episodes
eps 34, 52, 66, 79
)

Toshinori Narita (11 episodes
eps 33, 38, 43, 48, 59, 67, 75, 78, 83, 85, 89
)

Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 73)
Yoko Suzuki (ED1)
Yoshihiro Takamoto (ED3; 19 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 13, 17, 22, 27, 31, 41, 44, 49, 54, 57, 64, 72, 76, 80, 86, 89
)

Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 50, 62, 69, 76, 83
)

Hajime Kamegaki (ep 1)
Harume Kosaka (9 episodes
eps 13, 27, 36, 43, 51, 61, 70, 78, 88
)

Hikaru Murata (eps 18, 32, 71)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 31, 40)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 4, 15)
Jun Takada (ep 5)
Kazuya Iwata (ep 80)
Keiichi Satō (ep 33)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 86)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 8, 19)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 3, 9)
Kiyoshi Murayama (4 episodes
eps 39, 44, 82, 89
)

Masahiko Murata (ep 77)
Masahiro Sonoda (5 episodes
eps 42, 53, 63, 74, 84
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 41, 48, 57
)

Masayuki Yamada (eps 58, 68)
Matsuo Asami (eps 49, 55, 60)
Nagisa Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 12, 21, 26, 37, 47
)

Norihiko Nagahama (eps 17, 29)
Osamu Sekita (eps 3, 35)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 87)
Shintaro Inokawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 25
)

Sōichi Shimada (eps 14, 24)
Taiji Kawanishi (9 episodes
eps 16, 23, 28, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Taisuke Mori (ep 65)
Takahiro Ōtsuka (6 episodes
eps 22, 34, 45, 52, 66, 79
)

Takashi Andō (eps 10, 30)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 56)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 2)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 59, 73)
Yoji Sato (ep 20)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 67, 75, 85)
Unit Director:
Chiaki Kon (ED2)
Hajime Kamegaki (OP1-3)
Masahiro Sonoda (ED3)
Yoko Suzuki (ED1)
Character Design: Yukiko Akiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 33)
Dakone Kisui (16 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 23, 31, 35, 38, 41, 46, 51, 57, 64, 70, 75, 81, 88
)

Hirofumi Masuda (ep 3)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 87)
Kei Ajiki (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 27, 36, 43, 48, 54, 61, 67, 72, 78, 85
)

Manabu Kurihara (7 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 32, 40, 66, 73
)

Minako Shiba (ep 34)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (19 episodes
eps 25, 30, 33, 35, 40, 44, 47, 49, 52, 55, 59, 62, 66, 69, 76, 79, 83, 86-87
)

Tomomi Yabuki (7 episodes
eps 55-56, 59-60, 82, 86-87
)

Tsuguyuki Kubo (5 episodes
eps 17, 40, 44, 49, 76
)

Yasuhiko Kanezuka (eps 82-83)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 73)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 35, 49, 83)
Yuichi Endo (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 33, 40, 55-56, 60
)

Yukiko Akiyama
Yukiko Masuda (ep 76)
Yuko Kusumoto (11 episodes
eps 33-34, 50, 52, 56, 60, 62, 76, 79, 86-87
)

Animation Director:
Aika Satō (ep 60)
Akari Abe (ep 60)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 20)
Asami Nakatani (7 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 53, 71, 84, 89
)

Asami Shimizu (ep 22)
Atsushi Aono (ep 6)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 21)
Dakone Kisui (ep 72)
Eun Ha Kim (eps 11, 26, 41)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 22)
Gen Sato (ep 20)
Haruka Iida (ep 21)
Hey Ran Shin (11 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 28, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 44, 62)
Hisao Muramatsu (11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 42, 47, 58, 63, 68, 74, 80, 83
)

Hye-Jung Heo (eps 23, 31)
Ippei Ichii (14 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 27, 36, 43, 51, 61, 64, 70, 72, 78, 81, 88
)

Isamu Utsuki (4 episodes
eps 40, 49, 55, 60
)

Jin Young Kim (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 67, 85
)

Jōji Yanase (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 20, 67, 75, 85
)

Jung-Duk Seo (ep 11)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 86)
Kan Koube (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 20
)

Kazuko Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 40, 49, 55, 60
)

Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 49)
Kazuyuki Ikai (7 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 32, 49, 55, 60
)

Keigo Nagao (4 episodes
eps 22, 34, 45, 52
)

Keiko Yamamoto (eps 62, 76, 83)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 86)
Keisuke Watabe (ep 28)
Kenji Hattori (14 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 19-20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 67, 75, 85-86
)

Kenji Kondou (ep 60)
Konomi Sakurai (5 episodes
eps 20, 59, 66, 73, 79
)

Kouhei Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 45, 52, 66, 73, 79
)

Kurumi Mori (ep 69)
Kyung Hwan Kim (ep 35)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 33)
Manabu Kurihara (8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 26, 28, 69, 71, 74
)

Mari Aizawa (ep 59)
Michiru Ogiwara (4 episodes
eps 34, 45, 52, 79
)

Mika Ookubo (eps 74, 80, 83)
Min Mi Ahn (ep 289)
Min Seop Shin (4 episodes
eps 41, 48, 57, 67
)

Min-Ho Jang (eps 80, 86)
Mitsuru Sōma (11 episodes
eps 13, 27, 36, 43, 51, 54, 61, 64, 70, 78, 88
)

Myoung Hun Park (ep 35)
Noboru Chigiri (eps 40, 49)
Nobuharu Ishido (4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 57
)

Norifumi Okuno (4 episodes
eps 33, 40, 49, 55
)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 7, 17)
Ryōzō Sugiyama (eps 6, 25)
Sang Ho Park (eps 48, 72)
Sang Jin Lee (eps 11, 75, 85)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 33)
Shao Lei Li (4 episodes
eps 52, 59, 66, 73
)

Shigeki Awai (eps 20, 25, 30)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 40)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 33, 40)
Shōsuke Shimizu (ep 5)
Suk Yoon Lee (eps 64, 72)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 28, 37, 74
)

Taihei Nagai (ep 44)
Takanori Saitō (eps 18, 28)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 29)
Takashi Ueno (ep 34)
Takurō Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35
)

Tomomi Yabuki (8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 24, 47, 53, 71, 77, 82
)

Tsuguyuki Kubo (7 episodes
eps 7, 28, 32, 37, 49, 62, 74
)

Yasuhiko Kanezuka (8 episodes
eps 53, 58, 63, 68, 74, 80, 84, 89
)

Yoriko Gotō (ep 26)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (10 episodes
eps 15, 18, 26, 28, 32, 37, 42, 58, 63, 68
)

Yuichi Endo (13 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 53, 63, 68, 77, 82
)

Yukari Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 39, 44, 50, 56, 62, 69, 83
)

Yuki Ikeda (ep 79)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (14 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 36, 43, 51, 54, 61, 64, 70, 72, 78, 81, 88
)

Yukiko Masuda (ep 80)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 10)
Yuko Kusumoto (eps 28, 37)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 33, 40)
Art design: Toshiki Amada
Sound Director:
Keiko Urakami (AR)
Yasuyuki Urakami (DB)
Director of Photography: Yukina Ikuta
Executive producer: Kazuki Morishita (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Producer:
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo)
Shoji Matsui (Pierrot)
Shuichi Fujimura (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 19, 31)
Aiko Funamichi (ep 43)
Airi Taguchi (eps 9, 68)
Akari Abe (ep 19)
Akiko Ikeda (OP1,ED2; 12 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 17, 25.30, 32-33, 37, 42, 53, 60
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 18, 25)
Arisa Itō (Studio Sign; eps 26, 28)
Asami Nakatani (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 39, 42, 44, 53, 55, 71, 74
)

Aya Takafuji (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 17, 24-25
)

Ayane Koizumi (ep 32)
Ayumu Ono (ep 20)
Chihiro Takeoka (ep 49)
Chikako Hori (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 45, 79
)

Daiki Ōta (ep 4)
Emi Ikebuchi (6 episodes
eps 28, 47, 63, 68, 77, 84
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 24)
Eriko Arita (BLADE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 32, 37, 42
)

Fumie Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 17, 53, 60
)

Fumie Sasaki (ep 20)
Hanako Ueda (ep 32)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 29)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 30)
Haruyo Arihara (Studio Sign; ep 26)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 1)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 24, 26, 32)
Hiroaki Tsuchiya (8 episodes
eps 17-18, 28, 53, 55, 63, 71, 74
)

Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 20)
Ichiro Uno (ep 1)
Ippei Ichii (ep 37)
Jian Wang (eps 2, 5, 8)
Jin Sung Rim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 86)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 33, 55)
Kaori Endō (4 episodes
eps 29, 45, 73, 79
)

Kaori Yasukawa (ep 9)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; ep 74)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 29)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 60)
Kei Ajiki (ep 84)
Keitarou Yasui (ep 3)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 20)
Kenji Ooe (eps 29, 34)
Kenshin Ariga (8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 37, 68, 77, 84, 89
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 3)
Kōji Togashi (ep 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 28)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 45)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 2, 61)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 37)
Maki Fujita (ep 20)
Maki Tōyama (7 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32-33, 82, 86, 89
)

Manabu Kurihara (eps 17-18)
Manami Sugimoto (OP3; 22 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12, 17, 24-25, 30, 32-33, 37, 42, 47, 53, 55-56, 62-64, 68, 74
)

Mari Aizawa (eps 34, 45, 52)
Masaaki Endou (ep 63)
Mayuri Amino (ep 1)
Miho Matsuura (ep 24)
Mika Ookubo (OP3,ED3; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 18, 47, 53-55, 75, 82-84
)

Misaki Nagakubo (eps 34, 73, 86)
Mitsuyuki Matsuno (eps 40, 49, 55)
Miya Takaku (eps 45, 59)
Miyuki Satō (Studio Sign; eps 26, 28)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 28)
Naomi Tachibana (5 episodes
eps 2, 27, 31, 36, 81
)

Natsumi Hasebe (5 episodes
eps 29, 45, 52, 66, 79
)

Qi Qi Wang (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 45, 52
)

Rieko Akasaka (ep 20)
Rinako Nishihara (eps 1, 7)
Rūko Teratani (10 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 36, 41, 43, 51, 57, 64, 72
)

Saki Yoshimura (Animocaramel; ep 32)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 29)
Seren Fujii (Mouse; ep 1)
Setsuko Unno (ep 77)
Shao Wei Zhang (Poirot; ep 6)
Shiori Ariga (OP3; 20 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 17, 30, 32-33, 37, 42, 47, 53, 55-56, 60, 62-64, 68, 74
)

Shotaro Tani (Mouse; ep 7)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 33)
Song Jeong Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 72, 81)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (eps 37, 53)
Takana Shirai (ep 17)
Takanori Saitō (14 episodes
eps 1, 9-12, 18, 20, 28, 32-33, 37, 47, 58, 68
)

Takeshi Moriyama (ep 20)
Taro Hirano (ep 34)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Nakamura Production; ep 47)
Tomoko Satō (Studio Kagura; ep 4)
Tomomi Yabuki (6 episodes
eps 9, 63-64, 71, 74, 83
)

Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 20)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 20, 24)
Yasuhira Kanno (Studio Mark; eps 14, 18)
Yohko Ariizumi (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 36, 41
)

Yoko Suzuki (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 24)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 40)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 33, 75)
Yuichi Endo (ep 77)
Yuka Katsuya (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 42, 53, 60
)

Yuka Kojima (ep 29)
Yuka Suzuki (eps 63, 71)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 77)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 37)
Yukiko Masuda (22 episodes
eps 17, 24-32 even, 33-41 odd, 42, 46-48, 50, 53, 63, 76-77, 80, 84
)

Yukiko Shimizu (eps 19, 75)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 34)
Yun Mi Choi (eps 8, 16)
Yuna Naeki (eps 29, 45, 52)
Yusuke Shimizu (Mouse; ep 7)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Asami Nakatani (ep 59)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 37, 59-60)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 12)
Ippei Ichii (ep 57)
Masaaki Endou (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 55-56, 85
)

Mika Kimura (ep 4)
Mika Ookubo (eps 55-56)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 56, 80
)

Taiji Kawanishi (ep 28)
Takanori Saitō (eps 37, 53)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 83-84)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (eps 8, 15, 55)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ep 82)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 12, 47, 55, 59, 86
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (12 episodes
eps 6-8, 12, 20, 44, 47, 51, 53, 55, 80, 87
)

Yuichi Endo (eps 1, 86)
Yukiko Akiyama (eps 3, 8, 55)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 55, 57)
Yukiko Masuda (4 episodes
eps 44, 55-56, 82
)

Yuko Kusumoto (ep 84)
Animation producer: Shinya Kawabata
Assistant Animation Director:
Aika Satō (eps 49, 55)
Akari Abe (eps 49, 55)
Akira Koremoto (ep 29)
Asami Nakatani (ep 49)
Ippei Ichii (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 19, 23, 31, 46, 48
)

Kenji Hattori (ep 13)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 27)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 11)
Masaaki Endou (ep 9)
Mika Ookubo (4 episodes
eps 9, 26, 63, 68
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Rumi Miyata (eps 2, 11)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 9)
Takanori Saitō (eps 9, 26, 77)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 25, 30)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (eps 9, 42)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 5)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 76)
Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 9-10, 76)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 26)
Yukiko Ishibashi (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13, 31, 38, 46, 48
)

Yukiko Masuda (6 episodes
eps 40, 42, 49, 62-63, 74
)

Yuko Kusumoto (ep 74)
Background 3D Modeling: Mieko Sakurai
Background Art:
Akihito Ōgiyama (Bihou; OP2-3,ED1-2)
Anh Huynh (Bihou)
Anh Ngoc (Bihou)
Anh Pham (Bihou; eps 1-2)
B. Nantasak (Bihou)
Cheng Xing (Bihou; OP3; 15 episodes
eps 28, 59-70, 72-73
)

Duy Phuong (Bihou; eps 3, 8, 11)
EARN (Bihou; ep 1)
Giang Van (Bihou; ep 3)
Hanh Mai (Bihou)
Hau Minh (Bihou; ep 3)
Hoa Phan (Bihou; 21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 13-26
)

Hoai Van (Bihou; ep 3)
Hung Ba (Bihou; eps 8, 11)
Huy Minh (Bihou; ep 3)
Huynh Tan (Bihou; eps 7-8, 74-75)
Kazushige Miyazato (Bihou; 65 episodes
eps 2-20, 22-25, 27-36, 42-58, 63-66, 71, 76-78, 82-87, 89
)

Khanh Phan (Bihou)
Long Ngoc (Bihou; eps 3, 48, 53)
Luan Thanh (Bihou; eps 3, 8, 11)
Luu Truong (Bihou; 29 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 13-34
)

Madoka Nakaike (Bihou; ED1; 23 episodes
eps 1-17, 28, 59-60, 72-74
)

Mayumi Hasegawa (Bihou; ep 1)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou)
Misae Mori (Bihou; ED2; 27 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-36, 43-50, 52-54, 56-60, 71, 88
)

Nghi Hoai (Bihou; ep 11)
P. Maysaya (Bihou)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou)
Phuoc Minh (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 3, 48, 53, 73
)

R. Jutima (Bihou)
S. Supattra (Bihou)
Sen Dam (Bihou; 60 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-10, 12-50, 56-60, 62, 68-77
)

Shinichi Imano (Bihou; OP1; eps 3-7, 9)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou)
Tam Phuong (Bihou; eps 7-8, 74-75)
Thang Bao (Bihou; ep 3)
Thanh Phan (Bihou; 82 episodes
eps 4-6, 9-10, 12-50, 52-89
)

Thao Truong (Bihou)
Thiet Phan (Bihou; 84 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 12-50, 52-89
)

Thinh Quang (Bihou; ep 3)
Thu Xuan (Bihou; ep 3)
Thuy Phuong (Bihou; ep 3)
Tien Anh (Bihou)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou)
Trieu Vo (Bihou)
Trinh Tu (Bihou; eps 3, 53)
Tu Dang (Bihou)
Tuan Chau (Bihou; eps 3, 8, 11)
Tuyen Co (Bihou)
Vi Tuong (Bihou; ep 7)
Vui Huynh (Bihou)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou)
CG Line Producer: Shunji Sakai (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Modeling Supervisor: Kei Yoshikuni (Dandelion Animation Studio)
CG Project Manager: Kayo Nakayama (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Character Design Assistant:
Kei Ajiki (ep 22)
Mitsuru Sōma (ep 70)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 7)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 70)
Yuko Kusumoto (eps 68-69, 72)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Dakone Kisui (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 27, 48
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (ep 50)
Co-Producer:
Hayato Saga (Dentsu)
Ryōsuke Hagiwara (Pierrot)
Shinnosuke Wada (TV Tokyo)
Color Check: Sumi Takahashi (ep 2)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 30, 35)
Kimiko Kitazawa (OP1-3,ED1-3; eps 1, 29)
Kōji Usui (eps 8, 12, 24)
Makiko Yagihashi (17 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 21, 28, 42, 47, 53, 58, 63, 65, 68, 71, 74, 80, 84, 89
)

Masako Usui (25 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36, 38, 41, 46, 48, 51, 54, 57, 61, 64, 67, 70, 72, 75, 78, 81, 85, 88
)

Rei Okada (9 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 45, 52, 59, 66, 73, 79
)

Rio Akita (ep 25)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 15)
Satoshi Inoue (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 20
)

Shoko Shibuichi (ep 25)
Takashi Nagata (eps 7, 17)
Tomoe Imamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 26, 32
)

Yuko Saitou (ep 30)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
In-Between Animation:
Airi Taguchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 12, 14-15
)

Akiko Goto (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 8-9, 13, 16, 19, 27, 36
)

Akiko Ikeda (58 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24-26, 28-30, 32-33, 35, 37, 40, 42-47, 49-56, 58-60, 62-65, 67-72, 74, 76-78, 80-84, 86-89
)

Asami Ishiura (12 episodes
eps 12, 18, 26, 32, 42, 51, 53, 58, 63, 65, 74, 84
)

Aya Takafuji (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Chihiro Sekine (TNK; ep 7)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (TNK; ep 7)
Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Fumie Kaneko (42 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 18, 28, 33, 35, 43, 47-53 odd, 54-56, 58, 60-62, 65, 67-72, 74, 76-78, 80-83, 87-89
)

Hiroko Tezuka (eps 1, 9)
Hiroyuki Saitō (eps 25, 30, 35)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Jee Young Jo (eps 8, 16, 23)
Ji Eun Lee (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Ji Min Yun (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Jong Im Kim (J-Cube; eps 11, 31)
Kaori Matsushima (30 episodes
eps 30, 35, 40, 42, 44, 47-55 odd, 58, 60, 63-65, 67-68, 71-72, 74, 76-78, 80, 82-84, 87-89
)

Kaori Yasukawa (eps 1, 9, 12)
Manami Sugimoto (35 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 20, 25-26, 28-30, 32-33, 35, 37, 40, 44, 46-47, 50-56, 58, 61-64, 67-68
)

Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 15, 37)
Misuzu Ichinose (39 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17-18, 21, 23-24, 26-28, 30, 32, 42, 47, 51, 53, 55, 58-60, 63, 65, 68, 74, 77, 80, 82, 84, 87, 89
)

Mizuka Mabuchi (Wish; ep 15)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 15)
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 15, 37)
Qi Qi Wang (6 episodes
eps 34, 45, 52, 59, 66, 73
)

Rina Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 65, 74, 81, 84, 87-89
)

See Yeon Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Seo Jin Kim (J-Cube; eps 11, 31)
Seong Jin Ho (J-Cube; eps 11, 31)
Shiori Ariga (27 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 32, 35, 37, 40, 42, 44-45, 47-53 odd, 54-62 even, 63, 67-68
)

Su Jin Jung (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Sun Hee Hwang (HANJIN ANIMATION; 10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Tatsuya Kawashima (29 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11, 13, 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36, 38, 41, 46, 48, 51, 54, 57-58, 61, 64, 75, 78, 81, 85, 88
)

Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 6, 20)
Yaeko Kodama (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 25, 44, 63, 65, 71, 74, 76, 80, 83
)

Yoon Seo Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 35)
Yoshimi Komoriya (Wish; ep 15)
Yuka Katsuya
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 31)
Yukino Yasui (eps 4, 7, 17)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Yūta Arakawa (TNK; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Goto (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36, 38
)

Hiroyuki Saitō (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35
)

Mao Yumoto (ep 37)
Misuzu Ichinose (OP1-3,ED1-3; 26 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28-29, 32, 42, 47, 51, 53, 58, 63, 65, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 82, 84
)

Mitsuko Toyoshima (ep 14)
Nozomu Ichijo (eps 15, 37)
Qi Qi Wang (9 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 45, 52, 59, 66, 73, 79
)

Reiko Sato (5 episodes
eps 33, 40, 49, 55, 60
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 4, 7, 17)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 20)
Yaeko Kodama (eps 13, 74)
Yuka Katsuya (ep 89)
In-Between Check Assistance: Yaeko Kodama (ep 12)
In-Between Check Cooperation: Yaeko Kodama (eps 6, 26)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 12)
Aika Satō (7 episodes
eps 2, 13, 33, 40, 49, 55, 60
)

Aiko Funamichi (12 episodes
eps 5, 19, 23, 27, 36, 41, 48, 51, 61, 70, 78, 81
)

Akari Abe (7 episodes
eps 2, 13, 33, 40, 49, 55, 60
)

Akari Saitō (ep 7)
Aki Kuki (ep 15)
Aki Maeda (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (OP2; ep 29)
Akira Koremoto (eps 29, 34)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 4, 37)
Akira Matsui (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Arisa Shima (Studio Wanpack; 8 episodes
eps 33, 40, 49, 55, 60, 70, 83, 89
)

Asako Matsumura (OP1; eps 1, 4)
Asami Nakatani (OP3; 4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 82, 84
)

Atsuki Shimizu (eps 1, 23)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 2)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 3, 10)
Atsushi Mori (ep 6)
Ayako Kanemaru (OP2)
Ayako Karatani (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13, 19, 43, 51, 61, 67, 70
)

Ayumi Bono (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 33)
Bok Jin Kim (Nara Animation; eps 7, 11)
Bum-Chul Chang (HANJIN ANIMATION; 6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 38, 46, 54, 64
)

Chie Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 16, 26, 37, 47, 53, 58, 68, 74, 89
)

Chihiro Takeoka (ep 33)
Chika Ohashi (ep 14)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 83)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 10)
Chun Soo Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; 5 episodes
eps 23, 38, 64, 72, 81
)

Daiki Ōta (eps 4, 12, 15)
Dakone Kisui (OP2; eps 27, 51, 64)
Dong Gyun Ryu (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Emi Ikebuchi (ep 15)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 6, 10)
Eriko Arita (eps 4, 15, 37)
Erina Murakami (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Eun Ha Kim (J-Cube; eps 31, 41, 48)
Eun Mi Han (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Fumiko Kon (7 episodes
eps 2, 13, 27, 29, 43, 70, 78
)

Fumiyo Kimura (eps 4, 12)
Hajime Kamegaki (OP2)
Hajime Ueto (eps 33, 40)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 29)
Haruka Abe (ep 21)
Haruo Miyagawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (ep 15)
Hey Ran Shin (HANJIN ANIMATION; 10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 28, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72
)

Hideki Okamoto (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 10)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 29)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 1)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (9 episodes
eps 39, 44, 50, 56, 62, 69, 76, 83, 88
)

Hiroaki Tsuchiya (ep 14)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 1)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (ep 33)
Hiroki Kusuda (eps 3, 10, 12)
Hiroki Takagi (OP1)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 15)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 11, 13)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 2)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 25, 30)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 38, 64)
Hiroto Tanaka (ep 1)
Hirotsugu Kawasaki (eps 32, 37, 53)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 24, 82, 89)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1, 4)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 15, 68, 77)
Ho Se Lee (ep 18)
Hye-Jung Heo (HANJIN ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64
)

Hyung Sik Shin (J-CUBE ANIMATION; eps 41, 48, 85)
Ichiro Uno (OP1; eps 1, 3)
Iori Ishii (ep 13)
Ippei Ichii (OP3; 9 episodes
eps 30, 43, 51, 57, 61, 67, 70, 78, 88
)

Isamu Utsuki (13 episodes
eps 2, 11, 27, 43, 51, 55, 60-61, 64, 67, 72, 75, 85
)

Ji Hea Yeun (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Jin Young Kim (J-Cube; ep 19)
Jong Kyung Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Jun-Oh Kim (Nara Animation; eps 7, 11)
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 11)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 49, 55)
Junya Sato (ep 2)
Kan Ogawa (ep 4)
Kanako Baba (ep 13)
Kaori Endō (ep 22)
Kaori Saito (ep 14)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 7)
Kaoru Miura (ep 14)
Kasumi Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 29, 34, 45, 66, 79
)

Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 34, 45)
Katsuji Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Katsutoshi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 29, 34, 52, 59, 66, 73
)

Kazuhiko Abe (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 49, 55, 60)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 13)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 14)
Kazutoshi Azuma (ep 11)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 17)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 3, 53)
Kei Ajiki (OP2-3)
Keigo Nagao (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 45, 52
)

Keisuke Watabe (OP1-3; 10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 28, 37, 42, 51, 53, 74, 78
)

Keisuke Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Keitarou Yasui (ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 88)
Kenji Kondou (eps 49, 55)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kenshin Ariga (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kensuke Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Kentarō Kurisaki (ep 32)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 32)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 2, 9-10)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 8)
Kiyomu Fukuda (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 13, 15-18, 20, 22, 26, 28, 32, 37, 42-43, 80
)

Kōhei Yamazaki (eps 4, 12)
Kōichi Hayami (ep 11)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 14, 63)
Koji Hirauma (eps 3, 10)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Kouhei Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 29, 45, 52, 73, 79
)

Kumiko Katō (ep 1)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 13, 27, 43)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (Production Reed; ep 9)
Kyoko Matsubara (ep 4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Maki Fujita (eps 24, 82)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 27, 88)
Manabu Kurihara (OP1-2,ED2; ep 30)
Mari Aizawa (5 episodes
eps 42, 45, 52, 59, 79
)

Masaaki Endou (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 6, 10, 14)
Masaharu Tada (eps 26, 28, 32)
Masahiro Kase (ep 9)
Masahiro Neriki (22 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 15, 18, 24, 26, 32, 37, 42, 47, 53, 58, 63, 68, 71, 74, 77, 80, 84, 89
)

Masaki Inada (4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 45
)

Masami Goto (ep 10)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 15)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 3, 10)
Megumi Tokumaru (ep 14)
Mi Hyun Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 29)
Miho Matsuura (eps 21, 26, 28)
Mika Kimura (ep 7)
Mika Ookubo (eps 1, 4, 9)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 15)
Min Seop Shin (J-Cube; 5 episodes
eps 11, 31, 48, 57, 85
)

Min-Ho Jang (eps 80, 86)
Minoru Murao (ep 14)
Mirai Kuma (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 19
)

Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 56)
Mitsuru Honma (10 episodes
eps 13, 19, 27, 36, 43, 51, 61, 70, 78, 88
)

Mitsuru Sōma (OP3; ep 23)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 6)
Mitsuyuki Matsuno (ep 33)
Miya Takaku (8 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 45, 52, 66, 73, 79
)

Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 75
)

Motonori Nishibe (eps 7, 17)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 26)
Nak Jin Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 31, 38, 54)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 7)
Naomi Tachibana (eps 5, 11)
Narihito Sekikawa (OP1; eps 14, 24)
Natsumi Hasebe (eps 45, 59, 66)
Noboru Chigiri (eps 33, 40)
Nobuharu Ishido (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 34, 59, 79
)

Norifumi Okuno (4 episodes
eps 22, 40, 49, 55
)

Osamu Nuita (ep 34)
Pui Ki Pang (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 18
)

Qi Qi Wang (eps 66, 73, 79)
Qiao Huang (ep 15)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 22)
Rinako Nishihara (eps 1, 4, 9)
Rion Kujo (OP2)
Rui Kondou (eps 34, 52)
Rūko Teratani (eps 70, 75)
Rumi Abe (ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (ep 2)
Ryeol Jun Yang (ep 32)
Ryōzō Sugiyama (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 20, 25, 30, 35
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 4, 12, 18)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 6)
Saki Yoshimura (Animocaramel; ep 15)
Sang Jin Lee (J-Cube; eps 41, 48, 85)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 3)
Setsuko Unno (9 episodes
eps 21-22, 63, 66, 71, 73, 77, 82, 89
)

Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 10)
Shigeko Sakuma (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 6, 10)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 20)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 49, 55, 60)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 14)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 4, 7)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 2, 13)
Suguru Iijima (eps 3, 86)
Suk Yoon Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 64)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (eps 1, 7, 9)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 2, 11, 13)
Taisuke Mori (ep 65)
Takahiro Tanaka (OP1)
Takahiro Toyomasu (5 episodes
eps 13, 19, 38, 51, 82
)

Takana Shirai (4 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 26
)

Takanori Saitō (ED2-3; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 16, 18, 22, 26, 28, 30, 37, 42, 47, 53, 58, 63, 71, 74, 77, 82
)

Takashi Koizumi (eps 2, 13)
Takashi Ueno (ep 79)
Takashi Yoshiyama (5 episodes
eps 7, 27, 51, 61, 88
)

Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 16, 27, 51, 77
)

Takeshi Moriyama (4 episodes
eps 33, 49, 62, 86
)

Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 4) 
Takuya Asaoka (ep 7)
Taro Hirano (ep 79)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 2)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 3, 10)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 33)
Tomoaki Chishima (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 30, 35
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 18)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 14)
Tomoya Kishi (eps 7, 17)
Tomoya Tanaka (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 10)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 16, 36)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 6, 10)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (OP1,3; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 18, 25, 28, 37, 58, 66, 71, 74, 80, 86, 89
)

Tsutomu Ohshiro (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 33, 40, 49)
Yama Tsukushi (eps 15, 32)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (eps 63, 77)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 24)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 14)
Yasunori Aoki (10 episodes
eps 33, 40, 47, 49, 55, 58, 60, 68, 77, 89
)

Yasushi Fujiki (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 13, 19, 27, 36, 43, 51, 61, 67, 70, 78
)

Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 9)
Yoko Suzuki (ED1; ep 1)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 33, 40)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 15)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 21, 68)
Yoshinori Nakamura (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11, 13, 27, 31, 36, 43, 57
)

Yoshiyuki Kishi (eps 1, 9)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 14)
Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Young-Hee Choi (J-Cube; eps 11, 19, 41)
Yu Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 22, 34, 45, 66, 79
)

Yu Mi Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 38, 46, 72
)

Yūha Komura (Studio Wanpack; eps 13, 19)
Yui Ushinohama (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 25, 30
)

Yuichi Endo (eps 1, 3)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 17)
Yūji Takagi (OP1; ep 14)
Yuka Shibata (4 episodes
eps 22, 34, 52, 79
)

Yuka Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 14, 65, 71, 80
)

Yukari Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 44, 50, 56, 62, 69, 83
)

Yuki Ikeda (ep 79)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 5)
Yukiko Masuda (OP2-3,ED3; 13 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 37, 42, 47, 53, 58, 63, 68, 71, 74
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2-3, 10)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 22)
Yuko Kusumoto (eps 30, 68)
Yuna Naeki (ep 52)
Literature: Hitomi Minegishi (eps 32-89)
Mechanical animation Director: Masaaki Endou (ep 84)
Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; eps 12, 24)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 30)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 15)
Eun Kyung Lee (J-Cube; 7 episodes
eps 11, 31, 41, 48, 57, 75, 85
)

Haremi Miyagawa (15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 36, 41, 43, 46, 48, 51, 54, 67, 78, 81, 85, 88
)

Hee Jung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; HANJIN ANIMATION; 11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Hee Kyoung Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; 10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; 7 episodes
eps 11, 31, 41, 48, 57, 75, 85
)

Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 12, 24)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; 7 episodes
eps 11, 31, 41, 48, 57, 75, 85
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 15)
Izumi Murasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 47, 53, 63, 68
)

Ji Yoon Choi (Jiwoo Animation; ep 5)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 15)
Kimiko Kitazawa
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot DAR; 6 episodes
eps 1, 43-44, 49, 82-83
)

Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 15)
Maki Saitou (eps 3, 6)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR; 8 episodes
eps 1, 12, 43-44, 49, 82-83, 87
)

Masako Usui (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 13-14, 19, 27, 36, 43, 56, 59, 63, 84
)

Mayumi Nagashima (5 episodes
eps 1, 47, 53, 63, 68
)

Mi Keoung Park (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Mie Ōsawa (19 episodes
eps 2, 31, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 51, 54, 57, 64, 70, 72, 75, 78, 81, 85, 88
)

Miyuki Abe (17 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 67
)

Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 12, 24)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 7, 45, 52, 59, 66, 73, 79
)

Rio Akita (eps 3, 20, 25)
Ryoko Oka (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 17, 25, 55, 62
)

Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; eps 12, 24)
Sakura Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 15, 20, 25
)

Seo Jung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; 10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Seo Young Kim (J-Cube; 7 episodes
eps 11, 31, 41, 48, 57, 75, 85
)

Shoko Shibuichi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 15, 20, 25, 35
)

Su Bin Lee (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation; eps 5, 35)
Sumi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 47, 53, 63, 68
)

Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; 7 episodes
eps 11, 31, 41, 48, 57, 75, 85
)

Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot DAR; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 44, 49, 53
)

Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 15)
Yoo Kyung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; 10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Young-Suk Seok (HANJIN ANIMATION; 10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64, 72, 81
)

Yuko Saitou (4 episodes
eps 6, 20, 30, 35
)

Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot DAR; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 82-83
)

Photography:
Ayumi Sōda (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-14)
Kaori Kawashima (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-89)
Kazuko Koyanagi (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-14)
Naomi Wada (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-14)
Nobuo Kimura (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-14)
Tomoe Muramatsu (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-89)
Yoshiko Shimizu (Pierrot DAR; eps 15-89)
Yūki Sakuraba (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-14)
Yukina Ikuta (ED2)
Yuna Miyazaki (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-89)
Yūsuke Hirooka (Pierrot DAR; eps 1-14)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex; eps 1-38)
Michiyuki Honma (Pierrot)
Yoshinori Tsujimoto (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Yōsuke Imai (Dentsu)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Planning Cooperation:
Kai Mito (Aniplex; eps 1-38)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Keisuke Watanabe (Aniplex; eps 30-89)
Motoki Kaneda (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Souta Furuhashi (Aniplex; eps 1-38)
Tetsu Ishioka (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Wataru Onoki (Aniplex; eps 1-38)
Production Advancement:
Anna Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 26
)

Atsushi Sakuma (5 episodes
eps 6, 20, 25, 30, 35
)

Ayaka Sasaki (ep 20)
Hikaru Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 16, 23, 38, 46, 54, 61, 70
)

Hironoshin Takata (eps 34, 45, 52)
Hitomi Minegishi (OP3; eps 37, 63)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 17
)

Keita Maki (eps 5, 11)
Kenta Sasaki (ep 29)
Kyōji Ōyama (5 episodes
eps 33, 40, 49, 55, 60
)

Mai Hasegawa (OP1)
Mamiko Ikeda (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 16, 28, 37, 51, 53, 63
)

Min Jung Song (8 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 31, 38, 46, 54, 64
)

Naruki Uchida (eps 14, 24)
Ryōma Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 47, 58, 68, 77, 89
)

Saori Yamagami (ED2)
Sayaka Okazaki (eps 1, 9)
Shota Nakajima (OP2; ep 21)
Takahiro Suzuki (eps 33, 40)
Yōhei Kuroda (12 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 27, 36, 43, 51, 64, 72, 78, 88
)

Yūsuke Hoshi (ep 22)
Zaha (ep 5)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Hironoshin Takata (ep 87)
Mamiko Ikeda (eps 4, 12, 17)
Production Assistant:
Anna Nakamura (ep 28)
Hitomi Minegishi (ep 28)
Production Desk:
Saori Yamagami (eps 1-39)
Taichi Usuki (eps 41-89)
Prop Design: Haruo Miyagawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
akkin (OP2)
Atsushi (OP3)
CMJK (ED1)
Lenny code fiction (OP2)
Porno Graffitti (OP3)
Satoru Hiraide (OP1)
Soulife (ED3)
UVERworld (OP1)
Yasutaka Nakata (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Haruichi Shindō (OP3)
Nozomu.S (ED3)
SoichiroK (ED3)
Takkyu Ishino (ED1)
TAKUYA∞ (OP1)
Wataru Katagiri (OP2)
Yasutaka Nakata (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akihito Okano (OP3)
Dai Satō (ED1)
SoichiroK (ED3)
TAKUYA∞ (OP1)
Wataru Katagiri (OP2)
Yasutaka Nakata (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
J☆DEE'Z (ED3)
Lenny code fiction (OP2)
Natsume Mito (ED2)
Porno Graffitti (OP3)
Shiori Tomita (ED)
UVERworld (OP)
Theme Song Production:
Takkyu Ishino (ED1)
Yoshinobu Tanizawa
Chika Sakamoto as Devi (ep 5)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Lance
Tomoko Kaneda as Tamazō

Akeno Watanabe as Herriot
Anri Katsu as Tiger
Aya Hisakawa as Rena
Chika Anzai as Anna
Chisa Yokoyama as Sturgeon Jr.
Junko Minagawa as Dafnes
Keiji Himeno as Yamaki
Kousei Hirota as Awakening Zeus
Marina Inoue as Hal
Minoru Inaba as Vahaton
Miyuki Sawashiro as Morgan
Nanami Yamashita as Garnet
Takahiro Mizushima as Torlie
Takayuki Kondō as Klein
Tomokazu Sugita as Nyudo
Wakana Yamazaki as Eldora

Ai Orikasa as
Angine
Oka (ep 65)
Akiko Takeguchi as Aunt (ep 43)
Akiko Yajima as Lance (young)
Akio Suyama as Ansel (ep 78)
Akira Koga as SDF Captain (ep 84)
Ako Mayama as Aunt (ep 12)
Aoi Ichikawa as Guild Dragon (ep 45)
Arisa Date as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 78)
Arisa Sakuraba as Woman (ep 50)
Asako Dodo as Lance's Mother (eps 18, 54, 82)
Asami Yoshida as Townspeople (ep 11)
Asuka Kikuchi as Boy (ep 70)
Atsushi Abe as Blitz (eps 55, 67)
Atsushi Kisaichi as Metal
Atsushi Taniguchi as Man (ep 50)
Aya Kawakami as Secretary (4 episodes
eps 45, 63, 83-84
)
Chafūrin as Narrator (ep 65)
Chihiro Suzuki as Raa (eps 66-68, 88)
Chinami Nishimura as Tama Dora (eps 67, 88)
Dai Matsumoto as Logan (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 30, 41
)
Daichi Hayashi as
Owner (ep 51)
SDF Member (ep 1)
Daisuke Nakamura as Narrator (ep 72)
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Chairperson (eps 5, 65)
Disaster Prevention Department Staff (ep 3)
Male Staff Member (ep 9)
Moderator (ep 70)
Haruka Jin'ya as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 73)
Haruka Murata as Customer (ep 72)
Hikari Kubota as Woman (ep 50)
Hinata Tadokoro as SDF Member (ep 84)
Hinokazu Honma as Town People (ep 1)
Hiroki Maeda as
Black Suit (ep 52)
Dominion (ep 43)
Hiroko Nishi as Hot Head (eps 10, 21, 46)
Hironobu Komiya as Town People (ep 1)
Hironori Shiojiri as Subordinate (ep 72)
Hirosato Amano as City People (ep 76)
Hisafumi Oda as Mea (6 episodes
eps 57-58, 68, 80, 85, 87
)
Ikuo Nishikawa as Tinbell (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 21
)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Dominion Ryuushi (eps 70, 73-74)
Entetsu of a Fiery Fire (ep 15)
Gajuro (ep 53)
Meadows (ep 7)
Member (ep 14)
Jin Urayama as Ace's Granpa (ep 1)
Jun Kasama as Guild Dragon (ep 44)
Juri Kimura as Female Receptionist (ep 3)
Kanako Sakuragi as Clerk (ep 44)
Kanato Watai as
Dominion (ep 68)
Dominion Ryuushi (ep 78)
SDF Member (ep 83)
Kaori Nazuka as Holy Cere (ep 82)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Uncle (ep 17)
Katsumi Fukuhara as
Advanced Dominion (ep 68)
Dominion Ryuushi (ep 78)
Dragon Man (ep 62)
Katsumi Toriumi as Garnet's Manager (eps 5, 9, 29)
Katsuyoshi Toya as Old Man (ep 24)
Kazuki Ogawa as Myers (ep 7)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 70)
Kazunori Matsui as Announcer (eps 84, 86-87)
Keita Tada as Attendant (ep 47)
Ken Uo as Captain (ep 17)
Kenta Kanemaru as
AD (ep 65)
Man (ep 24)
Kenta Miyake as Batona
Kenta Ōkuma as
Lukewarm Waterfall (ep 10)
SDF Member (ep 2)
Kenya Tomatsu as SDF Member (ep 83)
Kōdai Okuda as Citizen (ep 77)
Kōichi Gomi as
Dominion Ryuushi (eps 70, 73-74)
Man (ep 41)
Kōji Yusa as Jest
Kōsei Matsuzawa as Staff (ep 9)
Kosuke Onishi as
Guild Dragon Caller (ep 82)
Referee (ep 53)
SDF Gunner (ep 1)
Kotaro Shinohara as Black Suit (ep 52)
Kouhei Aoyama as City Planning Division Staff (ep 3)
Kouzou Mito as
Announcer (ep 15)
Seymour (ep 7)
Mai Nishikawa as Ryuu Dragon Kenji (ep 64)
Maki Tsuruta as Aunt (ep 81)
Makoto Ishii as Young Dragon (ep 16)
Makoto Kaneko as
Dominion Ryuushi (ep 75)
Male Receptionist (ep 3)
Makoto Naruse as Horus (ep 26)
Makoto Tanaka as Ace (young; eps 6, 8, 21)
Marie Ōi as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 78)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Fukkan (ep 67)
SDF Staff (ep 84)
Masanori Machida as
Atomisu (ep 70)
Henderson (ep 7)
Ice Cream Shop Owner (ep 24)
Masayo Hosono as Idea (ep 48)
Masuo Amada as Satan (eps 84-85)
Miho Takata as Resident (ep 46)
Mika Kanda as Resident (ep 46)
Miki Itō as Sally (eps 5, 21, 65)
Minami Iinuma as Receptionist (ep 40)
Mitsuru Takakuwa as Mayor (ep 14)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as
Customer (ep 72)
Subordinate (eps 40, 46)
Nana Hayama as Subordinate (ep 80)
Naoki Imamura as Myer (ep 22)
Naoko Komatsu as Dominion (ep 68)
Natsuki Aikawa as Dominion Ryuushi (eps 76-77)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Commander of Arkura (ep 70)
Nobuyori Sagara as Billy Blatt (ep 28)
Norihito Hase as Youth (ep 17)
Reiō Tsuchida as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 73)
Rena Maeda as
Diana (ep 22)
Female Reporter (ep 2)
Rina Kitagawa as Secretary (ep 10)
Rintarō Nishi as Ancient Dragon Knight (eps 5, 21, 25)
Ryoma Abe as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 80)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Radio DJ (ep 1)
Ryotaro Okajima as Town People (ep 1)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as
Aget
Zuto (ep 56)
Ryūzō Hasuike as Lance's Father (eps 18, 60, 82)
Sachi Kokuryu as Keito (eps 68, 80, 85)
Sanae Nakata as
Charo's Mother (6 episodes
eps 11, 21, 30, 58, 73-74
)

Child (ep 15)
Saori Hayami as
Myr (ep 47)
When the Flame engraved Dragon Era (ep 47)
Satoshi Inomata as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 79)
Satoshi Shibasaki as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 80)
Sayuri Yoshida as Wife of Toriya (ep 1)
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Guild Dragon (ep 45)
Referee (ep 31)
Walter (ep 7)
Sena Koizumi as Student Leader (ep 22)
Serika Hiromatsu as Boy (ep 70)
Shigeru Shibuya as
Libria's Uncle (ep 21)
Old Man (ep 11)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Clerk (ep 70)
Shino Shimoji as Rose
Shiori Tomita as Guild Dragon (eps 17, 19)
Shō Karino as
Dominion Ryuushi (ep 75)
Guild Dragon (ep 44)
Shō Okumura as Charo's Father (6 episodes
eps 11, 21, 30, 58, 73-74
)
Shōta Chōnan as Operator (ep 23)
Shuji Aida as Town People (ep 1)
Shunichi Maki as Dominion (ep 68)
Shunsuke Kanie as Staff (ep 9)
Shuntaro Karato as Subordinate (ep 40)
Sora Amamiya as Sonia
Sōshirō Hori as Sanitation Staff (ep 3)
Sumomo Momomori as Cynthia (6 episodes
eps 22, 29, 32, 55, 57, 59
)
Suzune Okabe as Guild Dragon Caller (ep 80)
Tadanori Date as
Dominion Ryuushi (ep 79)
Ryuu Dragon Kenji (ep 63)
Takahiro Fujimoto as Owner (ep 18)
Takahiro Shimada as Operator (ep 23)
Takeaki Masuyama as Dragon (ep 18)
Takeharu Ōnishi as
Headquarters General Manager (ep 14)
Master of Toriya (ep 1)
Takehiro Urao as SDF Member (ep 83)
Takuma Sasaki as
Operator (ep 23)
SDF Member (ep 2)
Takuma Suzuki as Elder (eps 10, 21)
Takumi Yamazaki as Lizard (eps 17, 30, 41)
Takurou Suzuki as Uncle (ep 46)
Takuto Yoshinaga as King (young)
Takuya Desaki as
Dominion Ryuushi (ep 75)
Gatekeeper (ep 23)
Tamaki Taura as Sidonia (ep 1)
Tarō Kiuchi as Dominion (ep 43)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Ryuu Dragon Kenji (ep 64)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Krow
Lucifer (ep 84)
Noruto (eps 55-56)
Tatsuya Takagi as
Dragon (ep 6)
Man (ep 24)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Super Ouka (ep 5)
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Guild Dragon (ep 45)
Tomohisa Asō as Hofs
Tomoko Kaneda as Predecessor Tamazō (ep 47)
Tomoya Yano as Sulfur Numbering Head (ep 10)
Toru Wakasugi as AD (ep 65)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Ryuu Dragon Kenji (ep 63)
Toshiya Chiba as Dominion Ryuushi (ep 78)
Toshiyuki Hara as Dominion Ryuushi (eps 76-77)
Umika Kawashima as Town People (ep 1)
Wataru Komada as Dragon (ep 60)
Yōhei Hamada as
Follower (ep 50)
Member (ep 14)
SDF Member (ep 86)
Yōichi Nishijima as Security Guard (ep 66)
Yōko Fujita as Child (ep 15)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Guild Dragon (ep 43)
Yoshiki Matsumoto as Dragon (ep 15)
Yoshinori Sonobe as SDF Captain (ep 2)
Yousuke Akimoto as Lukes (5 episodes
eps 32, 56, 60, 85, 87
)
Yūichi Nakamura as
? (Currently a secret)
Vaig (ep 47)
Yuka Terasaki as Charo 
Yuki Matsuoka as Shinku (eps 68, 80, 85)
Yūki Shin as Clerk (ep 70)
Yūki Takada as Sturgeon's Dad
Yuki Tamamiya as
Announcement (eps 22, 65)
Resident (ep 86)
Yukiko Morishita as Caster (ep 9)
Yūko Inoue as Aunt (ep 17)
Yūko Takayama as Woman (ep 5)
Yurie Mikami as SDF Staff (ep 84)
Yuuji Takada as Sturgeon's Father (4 episodes
eps 32, 49, 56, 87
)
Yuusuke Nagano as Attendant (ep 27)
Yūya Murakami as Dominion (ep 43)

Japanese companies
3d Animation: Studio Colorido (ep 2)
3D Cooperation: NORIBA
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
Ashi Productions (ep 9)
B.S.P (ep 12)
Eagle Nest (ep 6)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 5)
Maru Animation (ep 12)
NARA Animation (eps 3, 7)
PTC Magic (ep 4)
Seigasha (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Silver (ep 6)
Studio Cj (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 14)
Sung San Production (ep 4)
WillPalette (ep 6)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator: GungHo Online Entertainment
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 4, 7, 12)
Peace & Kindness (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35
)

Pierrot Plus (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 75
)

Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Felecia Angelle
Script: Tyson Rinehart
Translation:
Maiko Hoshino
Steven J. Simmons (Additional)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (eps 13-38)
Domonique French (ep 27)
Manuel Aragon (ep 27)
Nagaris Johnson (eps 1-12)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (ep 27)
Nagaris Johnson (eps 1-12)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia
William Dewell (ep 26)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Support: Ben Phillips
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Alexis Tipton as Tamazo
Josh Grelle as Ace
Justin Briner as Lance
Tia Ballard as Devi

Charles Campbell as Vahaton
Clifford Chapin as Tiger
Greg Ayres as Sturgeon Jr.
Ian Sinclair as Nyudo
Jad Saxton as Garnet
Jamie Marchi as Herriot (14 episodes
eps 6-8, 13, 22, 25-31 odd, 32, 34, 36-38
)
Micah Solusod as Torlie (ep 27)
Monica Rial as Morgan
Sara Ragsdale as Rena
Stephen Sanders as Donny
Trina Nishimura as Eldora

Aaron Roberts as Sturgeon's Dad (ep 32)
Alejandro Saab as Billy (ep 28)
Alison Viktorin as Lance (young)
Amanda Gish as Giga Woodsie
Anastasia Munoz as Valkyrie (ep 22)
Anthony Bowling as Seymour (ep 6)
Apphia Yu as Charo
Ben Phillips as
Narrator
Radio DJ (ep 1)
Bill Flynn as Tinbell
Bill Jenkins as Mayor (ep 14)
Brad Smeaton as Pirate
Brandon McInnis as Referee (eps 31, 34)
Brandon Potter as Special Ouka (ep 5)
Bryan Massey as Lance's Dad (ep 18)
Charles Campbell as Chicken Shop Master (ep 1)
Chris Ryan as Horus (ep 26)
Christopher Bevins as Lizard
Christopher Wehkamp as Myer (ep 22)
Chuck Huber as Garnet's Manager
Cris George as Myers (ep 6)
Cynthia Cranz as Sidonia
Dallas Clifton as Tank Gunner (ep 1)
Dallas Reid as Metal
David Matranga as King
David Wald as Logan
Ed Blaylock as Grandpa
Felecia Angelle as Herriot (broadcast dub version; ep 8)
Jeannie Tirado as
Dryad
Sally (ep 5)
Jeremy Inman as
Awoken Zeus
Meadows (ep 6)
Jerry Jewell as Jest
Joel McDonald as Krow
Kent Williams as Yamaki
Kristen Lee as Agdrall
Kristin Sutton as Cynthia
Kyle Phillips as Klein
Luci Christian as Ace (young)
Mallorie Rodak as Black Demon (ep 5)
Marcus D. Stimac as Ancient Dragon Knight
Mark Stoddard as Master Lukes (ep 32)
Martha Harms as Chicken Shop Wife (ep 1)
Megan Shipman as Rose (ep 20)
Mike McFarland as Charo's Father
Monica Rial as Ouka
Morgan Berry as Fairlion
Morgan Garrett as
Charo's Mother
Female Receptionist
Nathan Sharp as Announcer (ep 5)
Patric Carroll as Frank (ep 6)
Phil Parsons as Aget
Rachel Robinson as Angine
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sonya
Sean Hennigan as
Elder (ep 10)
Henderson (ep 6)
Skyler Davenport as Purple Majilu (ep 3)
Skyler McIntosh as Diana (ep 22)
Travis Mullenix as Fafnir
Tyson Rinehart as Walter (ep 6)
Whitney Rodgers as Diana (ep 18)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (2016-17)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology