×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jad SAXTON

Date of birth: 1979-09-27
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Height: 152 cm
Favorites:
Avid Fan of the Harry Potter series
Color: Black
Music: Pop
Hobbies:
Reading
Spin Class
Tarot
Yoga
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Expelled Hel in "SMITE" (VG)
Hel in "Smite" (video game) 
Laponette in "Dragon Star Varnir" (VG)
Maeve in "Paladins" (video game)
Muse in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Nebula Medusa in "SMITE" (VG)
Sue in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 5) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 5) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV) : ADR Director
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) : ADR Director
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 17)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : ADR Director
Date A Live II (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Death Parade (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Endro~! (TV) : ADR Director
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Director
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Commentary (eps 5, 21)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 74)
Haganai (TV) : Commentary (ep 2), Insert Song Performance (Futari no Kisetsu; ep 6)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (eps 11-12)
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : ADR Director
High School DxD (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Director
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) : ADR Director
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Director
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 10)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Director
Kakushigoto (TV) : ADR Director
Konohana Kitan (TV) : ADR Director
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) : ADR Director
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (eps 11, 21)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) : ADR Director
MARS RED (TV) : ADR Director
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 20, 22)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Nekopara (TV) : ADR Director
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) : ADR Director
No-Rin (TV) : Commentary (ep 3), Insert Song Performance (Cordless☆Tere☆PHONE; ep 1), Theme Song Performance (Cordless☆Tere☆PHONE; ED 6)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 277)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) : ADR Director
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : Commentary (ep 20)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (TV) : ADR Director
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) : ADR Director
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : ADR Director
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 18)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : ADR Director
Wolf Children (movie) : Commentary
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Director
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Nana (ep 9)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Child (ep 7); Natsu Iwashimizu
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Natsu Iwashimizu
91 Days (TV)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Passer (ep 9)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Regina Berry
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Haruna Mitsutsuka
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Africa Salaryman (TV); Lethal Hamster
AFTERLOST (TV) as Ayano (ep 7)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Wendy
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Matome Mayonaka
Alderamin on the Sky (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV); Akane Segawa/Schwein
Appleseed XIII (TV); Theseus' Daughter (ep 9)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (OAV) as Reki
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Reki
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Reki
Azur Lane (TV) as Illustrious
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Mayu Miyano
B'tX (TV) as Lena (2018 dub)
Baccano! (TV) as Eve Genoard
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV); Misao (ep 13)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Konatsu Harada (Machido Senpou; eps 5-7, 14, 22)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Utsusu
BEM (TV 2019) as Maaya
Ben-To (TV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 40); Dorothy (ep 4); Patry; Pem Scarlet (ep 30)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Emilida (ep 3); Mizaria (ep 3)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Mana Hiiragi
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Risa/Sally
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Sena Kashiwazaki
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Aya Orihata
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Momo
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Misaki Sakurada
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Quetzalcoatl Sassassul
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Komoe Tsukuyomi
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Komoe Tsukuyomi
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Komoe Tsukiyomi
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Komoe Tsukuyomi
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Komoe Tsukuyomi
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Komoe Tsukuyomi
Chaos;Child (TV) as Senri (Young) (ep 4); Senri Minamisawa
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Mina Putin
Citrus (TV)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Announcer (ep 8)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Jean Rowe
Code:Breaker (TV) as Aoba Takatsu
Conception (TV); Falun
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Kikko Hoshino
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Kikko Hoshino
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Noe Kazama
D.Gray-man (TV)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV); Jokanne
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Ruruka Ando (ep 4)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Ruruka Ando
Darker than Black (TV) as Yuka's Friend (ep 3)
Date A Live (TV)
Date A Live II (TV) as Miku Izayoi/Diva
Date A Live III (TV) as Miku Izayoi
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Mysterious Voice A (ep 9)
Death Parade (TV) as Nona
Dies irae (TV) as Marie
Dimension W (TV) as Mira Yurizaki
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV) as Ruri
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Avdocha Kiltzkaya
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Megumi Jinguji
Drifters (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Endride (TV) (eps 19-20)
Ensemble Stars! (TV)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Yukari Uchida (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Elena Peoples
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Elena Peoples; Miller Joe (eps 7, 11)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Seri Tatekami
Fairy Tail (TV); Carla; Fairy Tail Wizard (ep 47); Magnolia Citizen (ep 43)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Carla
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Carla
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Carla
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Carla
Fire Force (TV) as Kotatsu Tamaki
Fire Force (TV 2); Kotatsu Tamaki
First Love Monster (TV) as Sadako
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Megumi Tadokoro
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Megumi Tadokoro
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Megumi Tadokoro
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Megumi Tadokoro
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Megumi Tadokoro
Freezing (TV); Arnett McMillan
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Saki Hanajima
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Saki Hanajima
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Saki Hanajima
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Orin Miyashiro
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Miku Manabe
Gamers! (TV) as Konoha Hoshinomori
Gangsta. (TV) as Constance Raveau
Garo the Animation (TV) as Ximena Coronado
Garo: Divine Flame (movie) as Ximena Luis
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Masako Hara
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Logicoma
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie as Logicoma
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Swordmaster (Female hero companion; ep 6)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kurumi Minowa (ep 8)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Mary
Guilty Crown (TV)
Haganai (TV) as Sena Kashiwazaki
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Sena Kashiwazaki
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Musubu Takatsuki
Handa-kun (TV) as Miyoko Kinjo
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV) as Taki
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Alfreed
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Alfarid
High School DxD (TV) as Koneko Tōjō
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Koneko Tojo
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Koneko Toujou
High School DxD New (TV) as Koneko Tōjō
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Kirie Matoba
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Mana Asuha (ep 5)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Kuze (young); Reina Gojo
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV); Crystal (ep 12)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Rem Galleu
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Rem Galleu
HYOUKA (TV) as Kurako Eba
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Milianne
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Haruna
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Haruna
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Haruna
ISLAND (TV) as Rinne Ohara
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Sophie
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Kiyoko (ep 1)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Yue (ep 12)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Girl (ep 2)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Chika Fujiwara
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Chika Fujiwara
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Room Attendant (ep 22)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Onikiri
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Onikiri
KanColle (TV) as Naka
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) as Mano
Karneval (TV) as Tsukumo
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Yume Tsubakuro
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kanon Suzuhara; Misao Ogami (ep 3)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Kotone Fujisaki
Kemono Friends (TV) as Panther Chameleon
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Misaki Nakajima
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Sakura
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Fam Fan Fan
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Kuku (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 23
)
; Pueka (eps 19-20)
Level E (TV)
Listeners (TV) as Nir
Log Horizon (TV) as Akatsuki
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Akatsuki
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Akatsuki
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Ludmila Lourie
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Tsubaki Manazuru
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Chika Takami
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Chika Takami
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Chika Takami
Love Tyrant (TV) as Guri
Luck & Logic (TV) as Mana Asuha
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV); Koyuki's Mother (eps 1, 7-8)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Shima
Maid Sama! (TV) as Girl (Sentai dub; ep 7); Sayu (Sentai dub; ep 1); Suzuna Ayuzawa (Sentai dub)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Syria Ootsuka
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Syria Ōtsuka (ep 10)
Maken-Ki! It's Summer! It's Swimsuits! It's Training Camp! (OAV) as Syria Ootsuka
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) as Syria Ootsuka
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as April
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Linnea
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Hana "Hatchin" Morenos; Hiroshi Morenos (Young)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Otone Fujishiro
Million Arthur (TV) as Kaguya (ep 9)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Orin Miyashiro
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Kanna
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Mil
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Manako
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Sasa
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2); Itsuka Kendo
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Itsuka Kendo
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Itsuka Kendo
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Itsuka Kendo
My Roommate is a Cat (TV); Haru
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Meguri Shiromeguri (eps 10-13)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Meguri Shiromeguri (eps 3, 5)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Ruru
Nekopara (TV); Maple (young)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Momiji Mochizuki
Nichijō (OAV) as Hakase (Shinonome)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Hakase; Nano’s Head Bird
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Electronic Maiko
No Guns Life (TV) as Rinko (ep 3)
No-Rin (TV) as Ringo Kinoshita
Nobunagun (TV) as Sio Ogura
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Mimi Usami
One Piece (TV) as Adele; Nico Robin (Young); Young Nojiko (ep 539)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Honey Fangirl
Overlord II (TV) as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Takumi Korobase
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Terao's Daughter (ep 5B)
Ping Pong (TV) as Muuko
planetarian (ONA)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Plunderer (TV) as Firenda
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (ep 4a)
Prison School (TV)
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Komissa
Psycho-Pass (TV); Komissa
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Komissa (ep 1)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Garnet
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Jeanne D'Arc
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Minami
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Kei
ReLIFE (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Victoria Samanark (eps 5-6, 10)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Purple (ep 10)
RobiHachi (TV) as Flower Chorus (ep 7); Tierney (ep 9)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Ai Hibiki
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Adele Von Glanzreich (ep 2)
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Grieving Woman
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Sakumi Enomoto (ep 14)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Darin Arciento Kurumiya (ep 13)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Singer (ep 6)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Eimi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Iona Urazoe (Real; ep 10)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Kagura
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Woman Vampire 2A (ep 2)
Servamp (TV) as Lilac
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Astaroth
Shangri-La (TV) as Karin Ishida
Shiki (TV) as Yuki Shiomi
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation); Kaylee (FUNimation; ep 54)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Eri Hanae (eps 1, 5, 12)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Un
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Un
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Un
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Wanchoi
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Kaiko Mikuniyama
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Yuri Flostre
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Cubey
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Ichika Tsumura
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Fiena
Soul Eater (TV) as Jacqueline O. Lantern Dupré
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Jacqueline O. Lantern Dupré
Space Dandy (TV) as Adélie (ep 5)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Toiko
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Zemurian Child A (eps 20-21)
Stars Align (TV) as Hikari
Steins;Gate (TV) as Faris Nyannyan
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Rumiho Akiha/Faris Nyannyan
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu as Faris Nyannyan
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (movie) as Perrine-H. Clostermann
Strike Witches (TV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Perrine-H. Clostermann
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (movie) as Perrine H. Clostermann
Strike Witches: 501st JOINT FIGHTER WING Take Off! (TV) as Perrine H. Clostermann
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Perrine H. Clostermann
Sunday Without God (TV) as Tanya Swedgewood (eps 7-8)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Choline Sterase
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Toko Ichinose
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lashara Earth XXVIII
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Lisa Mishima
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Ramiris
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Hanako
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) as Yoriko Kosaka
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Yoriko Kosaka
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Yoriko Kosaka
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Yoriko Kuroiwa (ep 31)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Suzuka Dairenji
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as Tomoka Hashino
Toriko (TV) as Yun
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Akita Toushirou
Trinity Seven (TV) as Sora (The Grimnoire)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Tatami (ep 6)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Hotaru Furuya
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Koyomi Hiiragi
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Lisette Norden
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Rama's Sister (ep 34)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV) as Ami Asai
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Momoka Sagara
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Yukari Uchida (Funimation)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Fran
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Wolf Children (movie) as Yuki
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Shizuno Urushibara
WorldEnd (TV) as Almita
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Kaoru Harishima
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Akita Toushirou
Zombie Land Saga (TV); Iron Frill Front Woman (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none