The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Saiki Kusuo no Psi Nan (Japanese)
斉木楠雄のΨ難 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Saiki Kusuo, an otherwise normal teenager, has various super-powers, telepathy and telekinesis included. This should have been cool, but through experience, Saiki comes to realize that having powers while trying to lead an ordinary life is a bad mix. (from manga)
User Ratings: 88 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:18, dub:8)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #3404 (of 7112)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.977 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.0442, rank: #591 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 8.011 (Very good), rank: #415 (of 7125) (seen all: 8.01 / seen some: 8.53 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.947 (Very good), rank: #368 (of 5381)
Number of episodes: 23
Episode titles: We have 115
Vintage: 2016-07-04
Opening Theme:
#1: "Seishun wa Zankoku janai" (青春は残酷じゃない) by Natsuki Hanae
#2: "Sai Psi Sai Kōchō!" (最Ψ最好調!) by Dempagumi, Inc.
Ending Theme:
#1: "Psi desu I LIKE YOU" (Ψです I LIKE YOU) by Dempagumi.inc
#2: "Kokoro" (こころ; Heart) by Natsuki Hanae
News: Show:
FunimationNOW Update (Jul 4, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12-13, 17, 21
)

Kenji Sugihara (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 18, 22
)

Masahiro Yokotani (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 16, 19, 23
)

Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 20, 24
)

Storyboard:
Chang-Maeng Hwang (ep 10)
Hideki Okamura (岡村英樹; ep 9)
Hidetoshi Namura (7 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17-18, 20-22
)

Hiroaki Akagi (eps 3, 7, 13)
Hiroaki Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 6)
Kouichi Takada (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14-15, 20-22, 24
)

Makoto Sokuza (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Masao Ookubo (ep 16)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 19)
Sega Kajii (eps 5, 7)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 23)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 14-15, 18)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 13, 16)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 4-5)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 17)
Kazuya Aiura (eps 3, 12)
Kenichi Kasai (ep 7)
Kouichi Takada (eps 13, 20)
Makoto Sokuza (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Masayuki Iimura (ep 16)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 19)
Ryo Miyata (ep 11)
Shinpei Nagai (永居慎平; ep 23)
Takuma Suzuki (鈴木拓磨; ep 8)
Tsuneo Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Waruo Suzuki (ep 5)
Music: Psychic Lover
Original creator: Shūichi Asō
Character Design: Masayuki Onji
Chief Animation Director:
Masayuki Onji (12 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-24 even
)

Mina Ōsawa (ep 5)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 15)
Yasuyuki Noda (12 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15-23 odd
)

Yumi Nakayama (eps 11, 15)
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 8)
Akiko Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 15, 21
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 3, 12)
Aya Nishimura (eps 8, 16, 23)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 6, 10, 14)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 15, 21)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 12)
Hisatake Hayashi (eps 13, 19, 24)
Ichiro Hattori (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 23
)

Jeong Nam Kim (eps 16, 23)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Kenji Hattori (服部憲二; ep 12)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 20)
Makoto Koga (ep 3)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 4, 9)
Megumi Nagayama (永山恵; ep 7)
Mina Ōsawa (eps 1, 7)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 21)
Motoki Yagi (ep 12)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 20)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 17)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 3)
Takaaki Fukuyo (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Teruhiko Yamazaki (山﨑輝彦; ep 8)
Tetsuya Tomioka (ep 11)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 18, 22)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 7, 19, 24)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 16, 23)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 17)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 11)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 1)
Yoshiko Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Yuika Kojima (ep 21)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 20)
Yukio Okano (ep 13)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 24)
Yumi Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 24
)


2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (ep 16)
Asami Endo (遠藤麻美; ep 2)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 1)
Chan Ho Jang (ep 14)
Daiki Itō (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 12, 23)
Emiko Yamada (山田瑛美子; eps 1, 3)
Eun-Ah Park (Hoshiyama Planning; ep 2)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 23)
Hitomi Satō (佐藤人美; ep 12)
Hyeon Kyeong Oh (ep 23)
In Beom Hwang (ep 14)
Jae Hyeo Heo (Hoshiyama Planning; eps 2, 18, 22)
Kaichi Baba (eps 1, 24)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 23)
Kee Fujiike (ep 12)
Kenta Fujimaki (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Ki Yeob Kim (Hoshiyama Planning; eps 18, 22)
Masahiro Yoshida (吉田将広; ep 21)
Momoka Aiso (ep 12)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 23)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Narumi Kohama (ep 23)
Rikiya Okano (eps 8, 16, 23)
Ru Liu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 18, 22)
Ru Jun Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 18, 22)
Ru Lei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 18, 22)
Se Jong Lee (Hoshiyama Planning; ep 2)
Seiya Ishida (ep 3)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 1)
Shō Hamada (ep 12)
Shōichi Ishimaru (ep 23)
Takuya Okamura (ep 4)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (ep 4)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 13)
Tsutomu Hashizume (ep 20)
Ying Chung Xu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 18, 22)
Yōichirō Katayama (eps 8, 12)
Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 18, 22)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 12, 23)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 23)
Young Seob Kim (Hoshiyama Planning; eps 18, 22)
Yu Murakami (ep 1)
Yumi Tsutsui (ep 8)
Assistant Animation Director:
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 12)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 8)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 8)
Background Art:
Ah Hyun Jo (Studio Uni; eps 6-14 even)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; eps 8, 16, 18)
Hye Young Won (Studio Uni; 14 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-24
)

Jae Geun Kim (Studio Uni; 14 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-24
)

Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; 11 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-20 even
)

Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; ep 10)
Miki Morikawa (eps 16, 18, 20)
Momoko Uchida (Studio Uni; eps 2-4, 8, 12)
Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; ep 8)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; 10 episodes
eps 2-4, 8-20 even
)

Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; eps 10, 14)
Seon Mi Hwang (Studio Uni; 14 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-24
)

Won Mo Kim (Studio Uni; 14 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-24
)

Young Hyun Seo (Studio Uni; 14 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-24
)

Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12-18 even
)

Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; eps 1-24)
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (eps 7, 13, 20)
Hiroki Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Miho Higashiasa (eps 7, 13, 20)
Shūhei Nishitani (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20
)

Yuuya Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Misaki Sakamoto (eps 1, 7, 13)
Souki Okada (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

In-Between Animation:
Aiko Asai (ep 5)
Akari Okada (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Bing Zhi Huang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Chao Sun (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Chiho Nagasaki (eps 7, 20)
Daiki Itō (SSC; eps 4, 9)
Dan Luo (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Fei Yi Qiu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 1, 7, 20)
Hikari Aonuma (ep 17)
Ikuko Tomita (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Kanae Fukumoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Katsuki Fukuda (ep 17)
Ke Hu Yang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Masami Harada (SSC; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Mayu Hatta (eps 1, 7, 13)
Miwa Tei (ep 17)
Mone Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Nahoko Nosaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Naomi Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20
)

Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 17)
Ru Wei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Ryōta Miyasaka (ep 17)
Sayako Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1, 7, 19-20)
Shō Iida (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Tunanunkul Pornpitra (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20
)

Xiang Cao (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Xiao Wei Qin (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Yi Qing Huang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Yūki Hashimoto (橋本祐希; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Yuki Suzuki (鈴木悠起; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Yurika Sako (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Zhao Wang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Zheng Feng Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Eri Uchiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Hikari Aonuma (ep 17)
Jun Zhang (eps 6, 14)
Miwa Tei (鄭実和; ep 17)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 3, 16, 23)
Namiko Iwasa (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 20, 24
)

Nobuko Ogino (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 24
)

Ru Jun Fan (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Ryo Naitou (eps 1, 7, 19-20)
Ryōta Miyasaka (宮坂涼太; ep 17)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 13, 19-20)
Takako Kōno (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 24
)

Takuya Okamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 5)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 1, 13)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 13)
Aika Satō (佐藤愛架; ep 13)
Akari Abe (ep 13)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 4)
Akiko Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Akiko Kawazoe (ep 19)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Akira Shinoda (ep 3)
Arisa Ito (ep 23)
Asami Endo (ep 14)
Asami Shimizu (清水麻未; eps 1, 7)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 19)
Atsushi Itou (eps 13, 19, 24)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 4, 9)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Ayako Sone (Seigasha; ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 24)
Chan Ho Jang (eps 2, 6, 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Chika Kameyama (ep 17)
Emi Tezuka (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Emiko Yamada (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Fumiko Kon (eps 19-20)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 2, 10)
Gi Yeop Kim (ep 14)
Haruka Abe (安部葉瑠香; ep 11)
Haruka Satou (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Harutaka Morishita (ep 23)
Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 23)
Heo Gi Dong (ep 2)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 8)
Hidetaka Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Hiroki Gotoh (ep 4)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 12)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 9)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 17)
Hiromi Daimi (eps 3, 8)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 24)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Hyeong-In Park (木上炯仁; eps 5, 11)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 3, 23)
In Beom Hwang (eps 2, 6, 10)
Jae Hye Heo (ep 14)
Jae Hyeo Heo (Hoshiyama Planning; eps 18, 22)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 24)
Junichi Nagano (eps 12, 16, 23)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 20)
Kanaho Tamura (ep 7)
Kanako Inoue (ep 24)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 20)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Yamada (ep 12)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 19, 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Saitō (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Kazuko Shibata (ep 16)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 12, 20)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 21)
Kei Saito (西東圭; ep 3)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 4)
Keiko Takano (ep 19)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 8, 16)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 7, 20, 22)
Kenji Kanie (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Kenji Kondou (eps 19, 24)
Kenzo Fuse (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Ki Yeob Kim (Hoshiyama Planning; eps 18, 22)
Kim Tae-Hyung (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Morishita (ep 12)
Koichi Morishima (eps 7, 13)
Kōichi Takai (ep 8)
Koji Miura (eps 12, 16)
Kōta Andō (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Kouhei Tanaka (ep 1)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 1)
Kousei Kudo (eps 16, 19)
Kumi Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Mai Takehara (ep 15)
Maki Fujita (eps 3, 16)
Makiko Shinohara (ep 22)
Makiko Takeda (ep 8)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 20)
Marina Maki (ep 17)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 15, 21
)

Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 8)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 4, 9, 15)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 8)
Masaji Takeda (ep 15)
Masako Onozawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Masao Suwa (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Mayuko Tomita (ep 16)
Mayumi Funakoshi (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Megumi Imai (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Megumi Nagayama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19
)

Michiko Ishida (ep 12)
Michiko Takegami (ep 12)
Michio Satō (eps 3, 12)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 20)
Miho Ogawa (小川未帆; ep 20)
Minami Konagai (ep 3)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 17)
Miyuki Sato (佐藤美幸; ep 23)
Moe Suzuki (ep 20)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 3, 12)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 9, 23)
Nanako Ninomiya (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 24
)

Naoko Koyama (ep 20)
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 1, 20)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 5)
Noriko Takahashi (高橋紀子; eps 19, 24)
Reiko Okamura (ep 12)
Reo Takada (ep 3)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 19, 24)
Rikiya Okano (eps 3, 12)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 20)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 20)
Ryoko Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 18, 22)
Ryota Obana (ep 3)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 23)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 19)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 17)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 12)
Sana Komatsu (ep 24)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 4, 9)
Satoru Yamashita (山下悟; eps 12, 16, 23)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Setsuko Umino (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Shigeki Awai (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 24)
Shigeyuki Suga (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 18, 22
)

Shiho Tamai (ep 20)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 11, 16, 23)
Shinya Yamada (ep 20)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 13, 19, 24)
Shōma Ōno (ep 17)
Shunsuke Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Shunya Sato (ep 1)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Tadashi Shimizu (清水忠志; eps 9, 15, 21)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 12, 16)
Taiki Etō (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 9, 21)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 20)
Takashi Iwao (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Takuya Asaoka (ep 3)
Takuya Okamura (eps 9, 15, 21)
Tatsunori Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 5)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 22)
Teppei Okuda (ep 3)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 4, 9)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (eps 9, 15, 21)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 20)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 19, 24)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 20)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 19, 24)
Tomoko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Tomomi Kanehara (ep 8)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 8)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (Doga Kobo; eps 18, 22)
Toshiaki Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Toshihiko Masuda (増田俊彦; ep 17)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 15)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 3, 8, 23)
Tsutomu Kurihara (eps 13, 24)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 1, 7)
Wataru Ami (eps 19, 24)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 5)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 11)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 8)
Yasushi Tanizawa (eps 12, 16, 23)
Ye Jin Kim (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yi Zhang (eps 4, 15)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 3, 8, 23)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 23)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 17)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 3, 23)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 20)
Yui Ushinohama (牛ノ濱由惟; ep 5)
Yuika Kojima (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Yuka Koichi (ep 7)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 20)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 4, 9, 15)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yukio Okano (ep 19)
Yuko Kiyoshima (清島ゆう子; ep 5)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 1)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 22)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 20)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 12, 23)
Yuya Kishi (ep 8)
Zhong Jie Xu (ep 5)
Paint:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 7, 24)
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 7)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Dan Dan Fan (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Emiko Katou (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Hikari Aonuma (ep 17)
Hua Lian Miao (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Hui Min Xu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Kana Tanabe (eps 1, 13)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Katsuki Fukuda (ep 17)
Keishi Okada (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 1)
Li Zhou (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Li Lin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; eps 6, 14)
Li Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Mai Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19-20
)

Maki Tagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 24)
Miho Kimura (ep 13)
Mika Funahashi (舩橋美香; ep 20)
Miwa Tei (ep 17)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 17)
Ryōta Miyasaka (ep 17)
Shiho Mizoe (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 24
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Tomomi Shishido (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20
)

Ying Lan Wu (呉英蘭; Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Yuka Kojima (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Yuka Tanimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20
)

Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Yuu Kubota (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19-20, 24
)

Zhong Min Hu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Zhong Min Zhu (Changzhou Kajia Dongman; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 22
)

Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (eps 17-24)
Ayato Utsunomiya (eps 17-24)
Haruki Ishihara (eps 1-24)
Meng Wan (万濛; eps 1-24)
Sakiko Kubotani (eps 1-24)
Shingo Fukuyo (eps 1-13)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 2-24)
Yurina Yagi (eps 1-24)
Yūsuke Noguchi (eps 17-24)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 14-24)
Theme Song Arrangement: [email protected] (ED 1)
Theme Song Composition: [email protected] (ED 1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Natsumi Tadano (ED 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Dempagumi.inc (ED)
Natsuki Hanae (OP)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kusuo Saiki

Ai Kayano as Kokomi Teruhashi
Daisuke Ono as Riki Nendō
Haruka Tomatsu as Kusuko Saiki (Kusuo's female form)
Kenji Nojima as Kūsuke Saiki (eps 19, 21, 24)
Maaya Uchida as Chisato Mera
Masaya Matsukaze as Saiko Metori
Mitsuo Iwata as Kuniharu Saiki
Natsuki Hanae as Reita Toritsuka
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shun Kaidō
Rikako Aikawa as Kurumi Saiki
Satoshi Hino as Kineshi Hairo
Showtaro Morikubo as Uryoku Chōno
Tarô Yamaguchi as Matsuzaki-sensei
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Aren Kuboyasu
Yukari Tamura as Chiyo Yumehara

Ai Kakuma as Kiyomi (ep 6)
Aimi Tanaka as Kusuo Saiki (young; eps 1, 8)
Akiha Matsui as Female student E (ep 4)
Akinori Egoshi as
Male student A (ep 12)
Passerby (ep 21)
Youth D (ep 16)
Arisa Sakuraba as
Female student D (ep 8)
High school girl B (ep 7)
Kenta's mother (ep 16)
Atsuko Tanaka as Sexy woman (ep 20)
Ayaka Asai as
Actress (ep 3)
Boy A (ep 16)
Child (ep 6)
Female student (ep 24)
Female student B (ep 23)
Miiko (ep 20)
Passerby (ep 11)
Woman (ep 18)
Woman A (ep 9)
Ayaka Suwa as Mera's younger sister (ep 12)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Kaidō's mother (eps 10, 12)
Azumi Waki as Female student E (ep 8)
Bike Kawasaki Bike as Baiku Manabe (ep 22)
Chiaki Mori as Woman D (ep 3)
Chitose Morinaga as Woman C (ep 3)
Daichi Hayashi as
Bunta Kihachi (ep 20)
SP 3 (ep 23)
Teacher (eps 1-2)
Daiki Kobayashi as Male student E (ep 8)
Eiji Takemoto as Store manager (ep 14)
Genki Muro as
Baseball boy C (ep 21)
Male student A (ep 3)
Shūji Murata (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-14, 16-17
)

Tennis team member (ep 22)
Haruki Ishiya as
Good-looking boy (ep 1)
Haruo Sugiyama (ep 5)
Student B (ep 2)
Takayuki Maeda (eps 4, 15)
Youth C (ep 16)
Harumi Sakurai as Shima-sensei (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 23-24
)
Hirofumi Nojima as Kōsaku Nakamaru (ep 16)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Akio Haruno (ep 20)
Cat (ep 7)
Cyborg Cider-man Ramune (ep 22)
Delinquent B (ep 17)
Editor A (ep 11)
Ippei Matsuda (ep 5)
Male student C (ep 10)
Male student D (ep 8)
SP 2 (ep 23)
Youth B (ep 16)
Hironori Saitō as Starter (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gokuya Onimatsu (editor-in-chief; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Spectator (ep 3)
Hisako Kanemoto as Pussy (ep 10)
Ikuji Nose as
Male student C (ep 4)
Old man spirit (ep 6)
Principal (eps 1, 15, 24)
Security guard (ep 18)
Teacher (ep 9)
Yankee (ep 17)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Delinquent A (ep 17)
Former president (ep 14)
Police officer (ep 11)
Tomiyoshi (ep 20)
Junichi Yanagita as
Announcement (ep 5)
Assistant (ep 24)
Blue Scorpion Jr. (ep 20)
Cyborg Cider-man No. 2 (eps 11, 18)
Delinquent C (ep 17)
John McMahon (ep 21)
Male student A (eps 4, 15, 22)
Male student F (ep 8)
Man A (ep 9)
Student D (ep 2)
Taiga Kashimura (ep 13)
Youth A (ep 16)
Juri Kimura as
Female store employee (ep 17)
Female student (ep 6)
Female student B (eps 4, 8)
Girl B (ep 2)
Woman (ep 1)
Kaede Okutani as
Female student B (ep 15)
Female student C (ep 8)
Woman B (ep 3)
Kazuki Narumi as Man C (ep 9)
Kengo Kawanishi as Kenji Tanihara (ep 5)
Kentarō Kumagai as
Baseball boy B (ep 21)
Male student (ep 9)
Male student A (ep 8)
Male student B (ep 14)
Taira Matsuo (ep 13)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Boy (ep 1)
Male student A (ep 14)
Sōji Aizawa (ep 15)
Student E (ep 2)
Yūta Iridatsu (high school student; ep 18)
Kōichi Sōma as God (ep 12)
Kouichi Yamadera as Kumagorō Saiki (eps 19, 23-24)
Lynn as
Female student A (ep 8)
Yoriko Itano (ep 10)
Makoto Furukawa as
Male student B (ep 8)
Man B (eps 7, 9)
Man in glasses (ep 3)
Narrator
Young man spirit (ep 6)
Zolbe (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)
Makoto Yasumura as
Kinsuke Honekawa (ep 22)
Opening performance (ep 24)
Mami Fujita as Female student D (ep 4)
Mari Hino as Mother (ep 6)
Marika Kōno as Maimai (ep 20)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Kisaki Kurosawa (ep 13)
Mera's younger brother (ep 12)
Masashi Nogawa as Middle-aged man (ep 13)
Masaya Matsukaze as Metori Saiko (eps 23-24)
Meemu Tachibana as Woman (ep 7)
Michiyo Murase as Janken boy (ep 1)
Mika Kanda as Housewife A (ep 18)
Minami Shinoda as
Female student C (ep 4)
Girl (ep 16)
Woman B (ep 9)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Michael (eps 3, 5, 24)
Nana Hamasaki as Female student A (ep 15)
Naoko Komatsu as Housewife B (ep 18)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Grade schooler (ep 6)
Nobuo Tobita as Susumu Busujima (ep 8)
Nozomi Furuki as
Arisu Makino (eps 20, 22, 24)
High school girl A (ep 7)
Reiō Tsuchida as Member (ep 20)
Rie Tanaka as Kumi Saiki (eps 19, 23-24)
Rikiya Koyama as Tom (ep 10)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Lecturer (ep 18)
Ramen shop manager (ep 6)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Editor B (ep 11)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Hatakeyama-sensei (ep 2)
Jaga Yokota (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-14, 16-17
)

Jamie (ep 21)
John Komatsu (ep 20)
Kaijin L. Ginger (ep 22)
Kunio Saitō (ep 19)
Male student A (ep 10)
Male student C (ep 15)
MC (ep 24)
Middle-aged man spirit (ep 6)
SP 1 (ep 23)
Squad member (ep 5)
Store employee (ep 18)
Student C (ep 1)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Hyakkimaru-senpai (ep 17)
Sachiko Kojima as Clairvoyance Mikiko (ep 6)
Saori Ōnishi as Pet owner (ep 7)
Satsumi Matsuda as Female student B (ep 14)
Sayaka Senbongi as
Classmate B (ep 19)
Girl C (ep 2)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Male student C (ep 12)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Boy B (ep 16)
Classmate A (ep 19)
Female student (ep 12)
Female student A (eps 4, 14, 23)
Female student B (ep 5)
Female student F (ep 8)
Girl A (ep 2)
Kindergartener B (ep 1)
Kūsuke Saiki (young; ep 21)
Midori (Image) (ep 9)
Oneesan (ep 22)
Rinati (ep 20)
Yūta's mother (eps 11, 15)
Sho Nogami as
Actor (ep 3)
Delinquent D (ep 17)
Male student (ep 5)
Male student B (ep 10)
Male student C (ep 8)
Shūichi Asō as Voice of heaven (ep 20)
Shuuichi Nishitani as Male student B (ep 12)
Taichi Ichikawa as Male student (ep 23)
Taishi Murata as Takahashi
Takuma Nagatsuka as
Man A (ep 7)
Student A (eps 1-2)
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Captain (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kongō (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 18-19
)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Kindergartener C (ep 1)
Toru Ohkawa as Saiko's father (ep 23)
Toshiya Chiba as Male student B (ep 22)
Wataru Komada as Male student B (ep 15)
Yasuaki Takumi as Takeru Shinoda (eps 2, 4-6, 15)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Driver (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Tennis team coach (ep 22)
Yasuyuki Sano as Igarashi-sensei (eps 1, 14)
Yō Taichi as
Female student (ep 20)
Girl (ep 13)
Kenta Yamagishi (ep 16)
Lullaby (ep 18)
Mera's younger brother (ep 12)
Yōji Ueda as Host (ep 3)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Anp (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 24
)
Yuka Nukui as Female student A (ep 5)
Yukiyo Fujii as
Kindergartener A (ep 1)
Woman A (ep 3)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Yūta Iridatsu (5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 22, 24
)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as
Male student B (ep 4)
Sawakita (eps 5, 20, 23)
Student B (ep 1)
Student C (ep 2)
Yutaka Aoyama as Art museum director (ep 21)
Yūya Hirose as Baseball boy A (ep 21)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 12)
BLADE (eps 3, 8)
B.S.P (eps 1, 8, 12)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 14, 18, 22)
Core (ep 12)
D-Motion (ep 24)
G&G (ep 1)
HEBARAKI (OP2)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 2, 18, 22)
Jumondo (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 16
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Studio μ (eps 12, 20)
Studio Sign (ep 12)
Sung San
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 24
)

Animation Production:
EGG FIRM
J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
Namu Animation (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-14 even
)

Studio SEY (5 episodes
eps 12, 16-22 even
)

Studio Uni (eps 1-24)
Finish Animation:
AvocadoST. (eps 5, 11)
Big Owl (eps 3, 11)
B.S.P (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 16, 23
)

Changzhou Kajia Dongman (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

D-COLORS (ep 16)
D-Motion (ep 5)
DEFA (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Hiwa (ep 17)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 19, 24
)

KOEI Animation (eps 12, 23)
Line Farm (ep 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 13)
Reboot (eps 13, 19, 24)
SILVER LINK. (eps 16, 23)
Studio Elle (ep 24)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 23
)

TAP (eps 5, 11)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 16, 19-20, 23-24
)

In-Between Animation:
AvocadoST. (eps 5, 11)
Big Owl (eps 3, 11)
B.S.P (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12, 16, 23
)

Changzhou Kajia Dongman (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Cheng Pin Animation (eps 4, 9, 14)
D-Motion (ep 5)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 19, 24
)

KOEI Animation (eps 12, 23)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 23)
Reboot (eps 13, 19, 24)
SILVER LINK. (eps 16, 23)
SSC (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 23
)

TAP (eps 5, 11)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 16, 19-20, 23-24
)

Key Animation:
D-Motion (ep 5)
Doga Kobo (eps 18, 22)
Ekura Animal (ep 9)
Marvy Jack (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Seigasha (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 15
)

Studio μ (ep 21)
Studio Toybox (ep 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 21)
Sung San (eps 18, 22)
TAP (eps 5, 11)
Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

AXsiZ (eps 5, 11)
Graphinica (ep 17)
Nomad (eps 3, 8, 12)
SSC (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21
)

English cast
English staff
Director: Apphia Yu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Jerry Jewell as Kusuo Saiki

Austin Tindle as Uryoku Chōno
Chris Patton as Kūsuke Saiki
Chuck Huber as Kuniharu Saiki
David Wald as Riki Nendo
Jamie Marchi as Kusuko Saiki (Kusuo's female form)
Jarrod Greene as Aren Kuboyasu
Jill Harris as Chiyo Yumehara
Joel McDonald as Reita Toritsuka
Kyle Phillips as Kineshi Hairo
Megan Shipman as Chisato Mera
Micah Solusod as Shun Kaido
Morgan Garrett as Kurumi Saiki
Tia Ballard as Kokomi Teruhashi

Adam Gibbs as Metori Saiko (eps 23-24)
Alejandro Saab as Yokota Jaga
Anastasia Munoz as Kaidō's Mother (eps 10, 12)
Apphia Yu as Arisu Makino
Blake Shepard as Taira Matsuo (ep 13)
Brandon McInnis as Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
Bryan Massey as Matsuzaki
Bryn Apprill as Yūta Iridatsu
Chris Schmidt as Takeda (ep 2)
Chris Thurman as Murata (Takahashi's friend)
Christopher Bevins as Michael
Dakota Brown as Yasumura (ep 2)
Dallas Reid as Takumi (ep 2)
Dave Woodard as
Kijima (ep 2)
Kongou Tsuyoshi
Onigawara (ep 1)
David Wald as
Midori Nendo
Riki's Father
David L. Brehm as Kashimura (ep 2)
Dawn M. Bennett as Pussy (ep 10)
Derick Snow as Yoshida (ep 2)
Doug Jackson as Hatakeyama (ep 2)
Duncan Brannan as
Kobayashi (ep 2)
Mr. Igarashi (eps 1, 14)
Ethan Gallardo as Takayuki Maeda (eps 4, 15)
Greg Ayres as Anpu (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 18, 24
)
Howard Wang as Amasaki (ep 2)
Jerry Jewell as Cyborg Cider-man No. 2 (eps 11, 18)
Juli Erickson as Kumi Saiki (eps 19, 23-24)
Justin Briner as Sawakita
Justin Pate as Murata (ep 2)
Lara Woodhull as Kusuo Saiki (young; eps 1, 8)
Lindsay Seidel as Kindergarten Teacher (ep 1)
Marcus D. Stimac as Usai (ep 2)
Orion Pitts as Yamanaka (ep 14)
Philip Weber as Pops (ep 13)
R Bruce Elliott as Kumagorō Saiki (eps 19, 23-24)
Rachel Robinson as Mikiko (ep 6)
Ricco Fajardo as Shinoda Takeru
Rick Keeling as Zolbe (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)
Shawn Gann as Komura (ep 2)
Skyler Davenport as Yoriko Itano (ep 10)
Stephen Sanders as
Arasuhi (ep 2)
Taiga Kashimura (ep 13)
Tia Ballard as Peached T-Girl (ep 18)
Travis Mullenix as Takahashi
Whitney Rodgers as Ms. Kyouka Shima
Zach Archibald as Furukawa (ep 2)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
Tubi TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...