Yasuhiro KIKUCHI

菊池 康弘
Family name (in kanji): 菊池
Given name (in kanji): 康弘
Date of birth: 1973-09-29
Blood type: O
Height: 170 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Argus Blinks in "Monsters at Work" (animated series) (Japanese)
Brother Aidan in "The Secret of Kells" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Doc Otto Van Walrus in "Arctic Dogs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
Tokugawa Ieyasu in "Nobunaga no Yabou Taishi" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Doctor Toyama (ep 9)
Active Raid (TV) as Bureaucrat (ep 10)
Ane Log (OAV 2) as Teacher (ep 2)
(The) aquatope on white sand (TV) as Director (ep 19)
Babylon (TV) as Foreign Minister of Japan (ep 8)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Member B (ep 7)
Banana Fish (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Black Bullet (TV) as Self-defense official (eps 2, 4)
Black Fox (movie) as Smith
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Chief (ep 11)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Driver (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Driver (ep 11)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Kita
Dr. Stone (TV) as Natri
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Natri (eps 5, 11)
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials)
Fairy gone (TV) as Castal Harol (eps 6, 11-12); Waiter (ep 4)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Castal Harol (ep 21)
Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity - Grand Temple of Time: Solomon (movie) as Old man
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Police Officer (ep 21)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Gary Hart (ep 6); Janitor (ep 11); Old Man (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Hotel Guest; Soldier (ep 4)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Lighthouse Husband (ep 31)
Grand Blues! (TV) as Customer B (ep 6); Demon B (ep 1)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as City Mayor (ep 13)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Orc 2 (eps 11, 15); Undead 3 (ep 13)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Bessie (ep 29); Emile Maeger (ep 46)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dort union member (eps 14-16)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Bartender (ep 17)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Organization Man (eps 10, 12); Reporter (ep 8)
Overlord III (TV) as Margrave Urovana (ep 10)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Police Director-General (eps 2-6); Prison officer (ep 11)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Prison guard 1 (ep 4)
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Teacher (ep 7)
Shin Godzilla (live-action movie) as Kikuchi
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Villager B (ep 1)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 9)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Therianthrope (ep 4)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kokuou (ep 24)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Yusuke Kida (ep 9)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Vector Prime
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Man (ep 13); Reporter (ep 11)
Weathering With You (movie)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as customer (ep 7)
your name. (movie)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Inquisitor (ep 1)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Fisherman (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none