ClassicaLoid (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©BNP/NHK・NEP


Alternative title:
クラシカロイド (Japanese)
Themes: music
Plot Summary: High school students Kanae and Sōsuke live in a provincial town that is trying to revitalize itself with music. One day, suddenly "Classicaloid" versions of Beethoven and Mozart appear in front of Kanae and Sōsuke. When the suspicious-looking Classicaloids play music they call "mujik," it has a strange power: stars start to fall, and giant robots appear. Now every day is tumultuous. Eventually, more Classicaloids start to appear such as Bach, Chopin, and Schubert.
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 92 users, rank: #4132 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.581 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9911, rank: #3921 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 6.591 (Good−), rank: #3825 (of 7126) (seen all: 6.96 / won't finish: 4.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.806 (Good−), rank: #2979 (of 5383)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2016-10-08
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoichi Fujita
Series Composition:
Ichiro Sakaki
Michihiro Tsuchiya
Script:
Ichiro Sakaki (ep 1)
Kyo Kogure (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 25
)

Michihiro Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 18, 23-24
)

Miya Asakawa (eps 7, 16)
Shū Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 20, 22
)

Tsuyoshi Kida (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 17, 19, 21
)

Storyboard:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 4)
Eiji Abiko (ep 1)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 16, 22)
Kazuki Akane (OP)
migmi (ep 15)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 8)
Shinya Watada (ep 24)
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 17, 25)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 2)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (eps 5, 13, 21)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 9, 19)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 23, 25
)

Toshiyuki Kubooka (eps 3, 10, 18)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yoichi Fujita (ep 1)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 14, 20)
Unit Director:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 4)
Akiko Nakano (ep 14)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Housei Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuki Akane (OP)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 3, 18)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 5, 12, 21)
migmi (ep 15)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 8, 20)
Shinya Watada (ep 24)
Shūhei Matsushita (eps 7, 17)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 13, 22)
Tomoaki Koshida (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 25
)

Tomoyuki Kawamura (eps 6, 23)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 16)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 10)
Music:
Daisuke Asakura (Liszt)
Masashi Hamauzu
tofubeats (Mozart)
Tomoyasu Hotei (Beethoven)
Tsunku (Bach)
Original Character Design: Makoto Tsuchibayashi
Character Design: Seiichi Hashimoto
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai
Chief Animation Director: Seiichi Hashimoto (eps 1, 12, 25)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 24)
Atsushi Okuda (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 25
)

Ayako Takahashi (高橋あやこ; ep 15)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 20)
Eiko Yamada (ep 10)
Emi Kouno (ep 18)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 16)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 8)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 19)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 24-25)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 21)
Kei Saotome (eps 12, 23)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 8)
Kiyoaki Maeda (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 21, 25
)

Kohei Yoneyama (ep 17)
Mariko Emori (ep 25)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 20)
Masahiro Kogure (eps 6, 17, 25)
Masanobu Aoyama (eps 13, 15)
Masumi Fujii (eps 15, 23)
Miho Nakata (ep 18)
Mika Yamamoto (山本美佳; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 25
)

Miyako Yatsu (eps 13, 22)
Mizuki Takahashi (髙橋瑞紀; ep 8)
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 20)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 10)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Seiichi Hashimoto (OP)
Shuichi Shimamura (eps 5, 24)
Taihei Nagai (ep 16)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 8)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 13, 22)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 12)
Yumi Shimojō (下條祐未; ep 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Producer:
Akiko Nomura
Shunsuke Ikuchi (生地俊佑)

2nd Key Animation:
Atori Ozawa (ep 1)
Henry Thurlow (ep 1)
Kaori Komai (ep 1)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 1)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 1)
Tomomi Umino (OP)
Yurika Konuma (OP; 小沼由莉香)
3D Animation:
Maiko Iketani (OP)
Takahiro Shirasuna (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Odajima (ep 1)
Yōta Suzuki (ep 1)
Animation producer: Kiyoharu Tomikawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Ota (ep 18)
Atsushi Okuda (eps 6, 9)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 22)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 23)
Kei Saotome (ep 2)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 12)
Mahora Muraki (ep 15)
Mariko Emori (ep 21)
Masahiro Kogure (eps 11, 20, 23)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 2)
Masumi Fujii (eps 24-25)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 18)
Saori Hosoda (ep 18)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 9)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 18)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 6)
Assistant Unit Director: Yasuyuki Ōishi (OP)
Background Art:
Eun-Sook An (ep 1)
Hiroko Murai (ep 1)
Isamu Nishiyama (ep 1)
Kaoru Chiba (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Hocchi (OP)
Kyung Na Lee (ep 1)
Masatoshi Kai (OP)
Rie Sugiyama (ep 1)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (ep 1)
Yuuko Sugiyama (OP; 杉山祐子; ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Chizue Saitou (OP; サイトウチヅエ)
Taeko Kumagai (ep 1)
Color design: Kumiko Nakayama
Costume Design: Ame Tahakashi (music)
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; OP; ep 1)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; OP; ep 1)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Kota Kikuchi (ep 3)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; OP; ep 1)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; OP; ep 1)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; OP; ep 1)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; OP; ep 1)
Yoshitsugi Yoshida (ED)
Editing:
Junichi Arai (ED)
Kumiko Sakamoto (OP)
Image Board:
Akihiko Yamashita
Kazuhiro Hocchi (music)
In-Between Animation:
Hiromi Masuko (OP)
Keiko Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (ep 1)
Mayuri Amino (OP; ep 1)
Moe Fujii (OP; ep 1)
Naoki Motoyama (ep 1)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (ep 1)
Takana Matano (OP; ep 1)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Yutaka Sakamoto (OP; ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 3)
Akihiko Yamashita (OP)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 1)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Atsushi Ohizumi (OP; 大泉篤)
Atsushi Okuda (OP)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 2)
Aya Nishimura (ep 4)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 1)
Dai Imaoka (ep 1)
Eiji Abiko (ep 1)
Eiko Yamada (ep 3)
Eizo Kawada (ep 1)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 2)
Henry Thurlow (eps 7, 12)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 2)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 6)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 5, 7)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 1)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 5)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 3)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kaori Komai (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 1)
Kei Saotome (ep 4)
Kentarō Azuma (OP)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 4)
Kōichi Hashimoto (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Makoto Yamada (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 1)
Masaharu Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 4)
Masaru Sano (ep 3)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masumi Fujii (OP; eps 1, 4)
Midori Nakamura (ep 7)
Mika Yamamoto (OP; 山本美佳; ep 4)
Miki Takeshita (OP; eps 2, 7)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 3)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 6-7)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 7)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 2)
Raita Sunaga (OP)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 3)
Ryou Kodama (ep 1)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2)
Satoshi Kimura (OP; 木村智)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 24)
Seiichi Hashimoto (ED)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 1)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 6)
Shino Ikeda (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)
Shinya Nogami (ep 6)
Shuichi Shimamura (OP)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 1)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 2)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 1, 12)
Takahiro Kimura (OP; ep 1)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Takao Maki (OP)
Takashi Habe (OP)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 6)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 1)
Takehiro Miura (ep 2)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 6)
Tetsuro Niregi (ep 6)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 1)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Tomomi Itō (ep 7)
Tomomi Umino (ep 1)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 5)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
William Lee (ep 24)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 1, 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 6)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 6)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 3)
Yuki Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
Yuta Ito (ep 1)
Key Visual Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
Main Title Design: Masami Suzuki
Monitor Graphics: Kentaro Sasaki (ep 1)
Music producer: Manabu Kuroda
Music Production Management: Tamae Makita
Photography:
Emi Inoue (eps 1-25)
Hiroyuki Chiba (OP)
Mitsuki Takada (eps 1-25)
Sayaka Kubo (久保沙耶香; eps 1-25)
Production Advancement:
Kana Hiranuma (OP)
Ken'ichirō Takahashi (ep 1)
Production Desk: Ken'ya Kudou
Prop Design: Kio Edamatsu
Recording Adjustment:
Ayumu Anzai (安齋歩)
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Setting Production:
Daiki Yoshida
Kana Hiranuma
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Yumi Nomura (OP; ep 1)
Sub-Character Design:
Atsushi Okuda (ep 7)
Kei Saotome (ep 12)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 5)
Mikako Komatsu as Kanae Otowa
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Sōsuke Kagura
Tomokazu Sugita as Beethoven
Yuuki Kaji as Mozart

Akira Ishida as Pad-Kun
Aya Endo as Tchaikovsky
Kousuke Toriumi as Chopin
M.A.O as Badarzewska
Mamiko Noto as Liszt
Taiten Kusunoki as Bach
Tomoaki Maeno as Schubert

Asuna Tomari as Friend C (ep 2)
Jun Kasama as Worker (ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as Official (ep 1)
Kenta Sasa as Worker (ep 1)
Kuniatsu Watanabe as Worker (ep 1)
Minami Shinoda as Friend A (ep 2)
Misaki Watada as Friend B (ep 2)
Takehito Koyasu as King (ep 5)
Yōko Hikasa as Kurage (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Broadcaster: NHK (E-Tele)
Color Check: Wish (ep 5)
Color Key: Wish (ep 5)
Digital Paint:
Rocket Vision
Wish
In-Between Animation:
Rocket Vision
Wish
Internet Streaming: Bandai Channel
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Photography: Anime Film
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 13)
Bridge (ep 8)
C2C (eps 3, 10, 18)
Magic Bus (ep 16)
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
Hulu
The Anime Network
Tubi TV
Viewster
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...