Kōichi SŌMA

相馬 康一
Family name (in kanji): 相馬
Given name (in kanji): 康一
Date of birth: 1982-02-05
Hometown: Saga, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 170 cm
Hobbies:
Karaoke
Personal computer
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Cyrus Borg in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Gaizan in "Chaos Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Gepetto in "Chaos Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Grand Sensei Dareth in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Ionius von Hresvelg IX in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Pythor P. Chumsworth in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Shinji Yamamura in "Kyoei Toshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Tesshin in "Chaos Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Ishiguro (ep 2); Policeman B (ep 8)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 10, 13
)
; Amuse Sulcatta (ep 8); Gissupa (ep 12)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as spy (eps 1-2)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Nakai Hayatonokami (ep 6); Yatsurugi Rokurouta (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)

Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Sakon no Umanojō
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Mafia B (ep 18); Subordinate B (ep 19)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Villager (eps 2-3)
Babylon (TV) as Saito (eps 4-5, 7); Summit Hall Staff B (ep 12)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Father (ep 8); Member (ep 9)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Bubuki policeman (eps 1, 7)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Bubuki policeman (ep 12); Guard (ep 6)
BEASTARS (TV) as Lizard (ep 10)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Jungle Theater owner (ep 4)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mysterious voice (ep 12)
Black Fox (movie) as Commander
Bloom Into You (TV) as Teacher (eps 2, 6)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Teacher (eps 13, 21)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Old man (ep 1); Shin Ganapati Belchio
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Townspeople (ep 2)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as General Cell (ep 4); Memory Cell (ep 11); Red Blood Cell (4141) (ep 2); Red Blood Cell (5123) (eps 12-13)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Small Intestinal Cells Chief (ep 4)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Citizen A (ep 14); Isahaya
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Antiskill Lieutenant (ep 5); DA Soldier (ep 11)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Narration (ep 18)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Black suit B (ep 7)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Underling (ep 3)
Clannad (TV) as Rugby club member (ep 5)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Daidarabotchi (ep 5)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Knight (ep 3); Schulz (eps 4-5)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 3); Priest (ep 7)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Domestic administration bureaucrat (ep 8)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Boy A (ep 11)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Prime Minister (ep 11)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Bug Cyborg B (ep 8); Bug Cyborg E (ep 6); Demolition Worker B (ep 2); Director (ep 1); Gear A (ep 7); Jailer B (ep 9); Martin (eps 4-5, 10); Omega (ep 11)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Courier (ep 10); Man (ep 11)
Dimension W (TV) as Atsushi Kageyama (ep 4)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Optician shopkeeper (ep 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as God (ep 12)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Kyoichiro (eps 18-19); Teacher (ep 1)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Conspirator (ep 6); Man in suit (ep 9)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Gargoyle A (ep 3); Hilt; Kanar (ep 26); Monster (eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Nichirinbō (ep 1)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Jōshi
Fairy gone (TV) as Joachim Sett (eps 7-8); Ledrad Commander (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV) as Fake Higake (ep 13)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Charon's Subordinate (eps 3-6, 15-16)
Flying Witch (TV) as Old man (ep 8); Old man B (ep 12); Teacher (ep 2)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Aldini father (ep 9); Contractor (ep 12); Fisherman B (ep 22); Fisherman C (ep 20); Kōsuke of the String Bean (eps 13, 15); Shopkeeper B (ep 17)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Father (ep 4); Shop owner (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Restaurant Owner (ep 10)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Black suit 1 (ep 6)
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (ep 8); Male customer (ep 3)
GATE (TV) as Gaston (eps 11-12); Man (ep 4)
GATE (TV 2) as Communication soldier (ep 23); Gaston (ep 16); Soldier of the Empire (ep 22)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Demon B (ep 249); Ken (ep 233); Man B (ep 240)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Controller (ep 11)
Gleipnir (TV) as Middle-Aged Teacher (eps 1, 13)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Soldier (ep 1); Takenosuke (ep 5); Villager (ep 8)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Fake Nopperabo (eps 22-23); Fisherman (ep 20); Salesman (ep 16)
(The) Great Passage (TV) as PR department chief (ep 5); printer (ep 11)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Elder Kobold D (ep 12); Goblin (eps 4, 8); Kobold (eps 10-11); Merchant (ep 2)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Jirik
Heavy Object (TV) as Secretary (eps 4, 7-8); Soldier (ep 21)
Her Blue Sky (movie)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12, 20, 22-24
)

(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (eps 1, 3, 6, 8); Zot clan member (eps 4, 7)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Man (ep 2); Red Dragon Emperor (eps 11-12); Reporter (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Operator (ep 4)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 1, 3, 6-7); Master (ep 12)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Bodybuilder (ep 9); Participant (ep 3)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Lawyer (ep 1)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Fujita; Otaku (ep 3)
Infini-T Force (TV) as Person (ep 3)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Male staff (ep 1); Sumo club member (eps 3, 12)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Mord Latro (eps 9, 12-13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Guard (ep 3); Mord Latro
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Mord Latro; Troll (eps 4, 6-7)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Truck Driver (ep 8)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (eps 1-2, 5-7, 9)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Audience (ep 12)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Old man (ep 1); Shopkeeper (ep 11)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Driver (ep 6); Man B (ep 10); Old Man (ep 3); Principal (ep 11)
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (TV) as Director (ep 12); Mathematics teacher (ep 5)
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san 2 (TV) as Scholar on TV (ep 9)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Old man (ep 7); Reporter (ep 1)
Killing Bites (TV) as Man (ep 1); Old Staff (ep 4); Professor (ep 2); Refugee (ep 10); Tadashi Tanaka (eps 4-5, 7, 12); Yankee (ep 12)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Captain (ep 10)
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) as Terrorist B
Last Hope (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 11); Soldier (ep 18)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Merako (ep 24); Rich Man B (ep 4)
Locodol (TV) (ep 11)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Chinatsu's father (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Bado (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Boss (ep 4); Demon (eps 1, 11); Homeless (ep 6)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Elite Kogyo employee (ep 4); Manager (ep 4)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Director (ep 3); Mayuge; Teacher (ep 1)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Captain (ep 2); Mercenary 1 (ep 4)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Professor (ep 34)
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Terrorist A (ep 1)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Caricature (ep 7); Chef (ep 5); Security guard (ep 8)
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as Jii (ep 2)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Committee Head (ep 10)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Oni and Momotarō group (ep 6); Rescue team member (ep 12); Santa Claus (eps 5, 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Hajime Tsuji (eps 16-17); Man in black from Teiwaz (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Proto Arae (eps 29, 35)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Bandit C (ep 4)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Cafe Manager (ep 24)
Monster Strike The Movie
Monster Strike: Mermaid Rhapsody (ONA) as Captian Soolu
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Worker C (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Male aristocrat D (ep 13)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Father (ep 2)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Clerk (ep 4); Demonic Phantom (ep 1); Higuman soldier (ep 6); Robot Phantom (ep 2); Security robot (ep 13); Teacher (ep 3); Zombie-samurai (ep 9)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Man 1 (ep 15); Member C (ep 16)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Person (ep 8)
No Guns Life (TV) as Father (eps 1-2); Saryshagan (ep 10); Staff (ep 6)
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Jean Claude (ep 24)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) (eps 1-10)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Flight controller A (10)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Amahare; Benpatsu; Chain Toad; Heavy Tank Loincloth; Narinki
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Old Man (ep 4); Teacher (ep 1)
Overlord III (TV) as Elite Knight (ep 11); Goblin Longbowman Captain (ep 11); Medieval Nobleman (ep 13)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Customer D (ep 11)
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Congressman
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Captain (ep 7); Messenger (ep 4)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Referee (ep 3)
Princess Principal (TV) as foreman (ep 7)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Delinquent (ep 10)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as bureaucrat (ep 5); editor (ep 2); manzai comedian (ep 7); policeman (ep 6)
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as old man at clearinghouse
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Civilian (ep 13); Knight (ep 21); Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) (eps 31, 38); Villager (5 episodes
eps 27-28, 30, 33, 35
)

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) (ep 41)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Eugen Nikrae (ep 15)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Crowd (ep 5); Governer B (ep 4); Reporter B (ep 2); Scientist A (ep 8); Shop Owner B (ep 3)
Rewrite (TV 2) as Commander (ep 20); Executive (ep 22); Professor (ep 17)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Assistant (ep 3); Bureaucrat (ep 10); Chairman (eps 4, 9); Commander (ep 7); Gregorio von Turner (ep 5); HQ (ep 11); Military Soldier (ep 8); Officer (eps 6, 12); Old Man (ep 2); Republic's Magician (ep 1)
Sakura Quest (TV) as deliveryman (ep 2); Isogai (eps 6-7)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Baker (ep 2)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Moka's father (ep 7)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Custodian (ep 11); Worker (ep 1)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Frankenzombie; Ghost Wrapping Paper
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Garum
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 18-19
)
; School director (ep 1)
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Announcer B (ep 2); Shop Owner (ep 1)
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Staff (ep 3)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Village mayor (ep 5)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player in Uniform (eps 4, 8)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Commentator
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Lieutenant General (ep 10); Pilot (ep 8)
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as announcer (ep 1); Kachō (eps 3, 7-8)
Teekyū (TV 5) as Cat man (ep 52); Old man (ep 60); Raiemon Todoroki (eps 49-50)
Teekyū (TV 7) as Glasses boy (ep 79); Ōta (ep 81); Poison Man (ep 75)
Teekyū (TV 8) as Devil (ep 85); Ya●za (ep 86)
Teekyū (TV 9) as Bear (ep 103); Charles de Gollam (ep 105); Drum (ep 106); Monsutema (ep 108); Old man (ep 106); Raiemon Todoroki (ep 106)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Garm (eps 1-3)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Garm
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Garum (eps 26-27)
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Director (ep 18)
Tower of God (TV) as Paracule
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Abbe (ep 4); Citizen B (ep 6); English Soldier B (ep 9); Friar (ep 10); Minister (ep 5); Noble B (ep 3); Old Man (ep 8)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Researcher (ep 4)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Old teacher (ep 12)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Yakuza A (ep 5)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Japanese language teacher (eps 1-2, 5)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Teacher of Modern Japanese (eps 2, 9, 11)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Activist 2 (ep 12)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Elderly husband (ep 1)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as AD (ep 3); Audience member (ep 4); Fish seller (ep 8); Participant A (ep 5); Veteran patriot (ep 9); Worker (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none