Rewrite (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

User Ratings: 63 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 96 users, rank: #4073 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.175 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1421, rank: #4891 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 6.110 (Decent), rank: #4992 (of 7125) (seen all: 6.18 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 6.350 (Decent+), rank: #4105 (of 5382)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-01-14
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Rewrite season 2 (Apr 7, 2017)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensho
Series Composition: Tensho
Script:
Takashi Aoshima
Tatsuya Takahashi (髙橋龍也)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Eguchi (ep 21)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 22)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 23)
Munenori Nawa (ep 19)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 20)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 17)
Tadashi Kojima (eps 1, 3)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 18)
Tensho (ep 2)
URA AC-Promenade (OP2,ED)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 1)
Daisuke Eguchi (eps 15, 21)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 23)
Munenori Nawa (ep 19)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 18)
Takahiro Majima (eps 16, 24)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 17, 22)
Unit Director: Daisuke Eguchi (OP1-2,ED)
Original Character Design: Itaru Hinoue (Visual Art's/Key)
Character Design: Masayuki Nonaka
Art Director: Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Nakagawa
Masayuki Nonaka
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 21)
Atsushi Shibata (5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Hideaki Yokoi (ep 24)
Hideki Sakai (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 20)
Kaori Ishii (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 17, 20, 24)
Kazuki Baba (ep 19)
Konomi Satō (eps 15, 19, 23)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 16-17)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 23-24)
Mayumi Hidaka (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Michiko Ōtani (ep 18)
Miki Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23-24
)

Noriyasu Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 22
)

Saori Sakiguchi (ep 18)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 17)
Shou Kojima (ep 1)
Shūhei Yagisawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 23-24
)

Tadashi Abiru (OP1-2,ED)
Tomoko Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 16, 22)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yoshiko Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Yuki Yabuta (ep 18)
Cgi Director: Masato Takahashi (Chiptune)
Director of Photography: Katsuhito Ogawa (Chiptune)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Shibata (eps 14, 21)
Chiharu Sato (ep 14)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 15)
Hideki Sakai (ep 21)
Kaori Okitsu (ep 23)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 24)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 24)
Miki Aoki (ep 24)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 14)
Saki Morishita (PRA Animation Dept.; ep 18)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 21)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 19)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 15)
Yuto Tejima (ep 18)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideki Sakai (eps 15-17)
Kaori Ishii (ep 19)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 23)
Koji Hirauma (ep 19)
Minefumi Harada (ep 18)
Motoki Tanaka (ep 20)
Yū Araki (ep 19)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 14-24)
Hatsumi Aoki (Kusanagi; eps 18-19)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; 4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 23
)

Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; eps 14-24)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; ep 16)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; eps 14-24)
Background Assistance:
Anh Tram (Nam Hai; ep 14)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 14-15, 17)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 14-24)
Hazuki Yoshimura (Atelier PLATZ; eps 17-18)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier PLATZ; eps 17-18)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 16-24)
Khoa Minh (Nam Hai; eps 14-19, 24)
Miki Kato (ep 20)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 14-24)
Phuong Thao (Nam Hai; eps 14-15, 17)
Quoc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 20-23)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 17-18)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 14-23)
Trinh Diem (Nam Hai; eps 20-23)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; ep 14)
Yuuko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; eps 17-18)
Color Coordination:
Akane Abe (ep 23)
Ayumi Yoshida (eps 16, 20, 23)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 20)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 14, 21, 24)
Ryōya Koga (eps 17, 22)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 16)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 18)
Yūsuke Watabe (eps 15, 19)
Color design: Tomomi Murakami
Composition: Romeo Tanaka
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation: Makoto Iguchi (eps 17, 23)
Finish Check:
Akane Abe (ep 23)
Ayumi Yoshida (eps 16, 20, 23)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 20)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 14, 21, 24)
Ryōya Koga (eps 17, 22)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 16)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 18)
Yūsuke Watabe (eps 15, 19)
Finish Check Assistance:
Maki Saitou (eps 19, 21)
Makoto Iguchi (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-20
)

In-Between Animation:
Akiko Takihara (8-bit; ep 21)
Kaori Okitsu (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Katsuta Arai (8-bit; eps 14, 16, 20)
Midori Hiroshima (8-bit; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Sachi Miura (8-bit; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20-21
)

Takahiko Satō (8-bit; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yoshie Satō (8-bit; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Yuki Nishide (8-bit; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20-21
)

In-Between Check:
Kaori Okitsu (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-20, 23
)

Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 17, 22)
Yoshie Satō (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 21, 24
)

Yuta Ohara (ep 18)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Kaori Okitsu (eps 14, 21, 24)
Yoshie Satō (4 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 23
)

Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 16)
Aki Kumada (ep 17)
Akiko Takihara (5 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Akira Koremoto (ep 23)
Akira Koshiishi (eps 16, 21)
Akira Shinoda (ep 21)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 19)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 19, 21)
Ayane Togawa (ep 18)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 14-15)
Ayumu Tsujimura (ep 18)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 18)
Dai Imaoka (ep 16)
Daisuke Agata (eps 15, 21)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 14)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 19)
Eri Nakayama (ep 14)
Fumiko Kon (eps 16, 19)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 18)
Futoshi Fujikawa (eps 14, 20, 24)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 14, 19)
Hideaki Yokoi (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Hideki Sakai (ep 14)
Hideo Maru (eps 15-17, 24)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 16, 23-24)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 23)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 14)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 18)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 14-15, 19)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; ep 17)
Hiroshi Saitō (eps 16, 20)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 14, 21)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 20, 24)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; ep 17)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 14, 19)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21)
Ichiro Hattori (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 22
)

Junichi Hashimoto (ep 18)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 16-17, 22)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (Artbox; ep 22)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 16)
Kazuki Baba (eps 14-17)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 20)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 18)
Kenichi Ohki (eps 16, 23)
Kenta Mizusaki (eps 15, 21, 23)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 18)
Kōichi Takai (6 episodes
eps 15-17, 19, 23-24
)

Kosuke Murayama (ep 23)
Kouji Matsuyama (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 21, 23
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 18)
Makoto Makabe (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 23)
Manabu Shioda (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Manami Hattori (ep 23)
Maria Ichino (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Masahiro Sunaga (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 23
)

Masaru Yoshioka (eps 15, 17)
Masayuki Nonaka (eps 14, 24)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 21, 23-24)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 18)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 21, 23)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 14)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 14-15, 23)
Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; ep 17)
Munenori Nawa (ep 24)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 15-17, 22)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 15, 17, 22)
Noriko Tejima (ep 18)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 15)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 22)
Ryotarou Akao (eps 14, 16, 20)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 19, 23)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 18)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 22)
Shin Komatsu (ep 18)
Shinichi Mogi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 22
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 19)
Tadashi Abiru (OP1-2,ED)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 18)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 16, 19, 23)
Takehiro Hamatsu (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 15, 19, 23)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 19)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 20, 24)
Yoshihiro Maeda (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 24
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 18)
Yoshiki Nozawa (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 19, 21, 24
)

Yoshinobu Ando (5 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 21, 24
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 23)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 15, 21)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 15, 19, 23)
Yuta Ohara (ep 18)
Photography:
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; eps 14-21, 23-24)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 14, 19)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; eps 17, 21)
Ryotaro Nakano (Chiptune; eps 14-15)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 14-24)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; ep 19)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 17-18, 23)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 14-24)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 14, 16)
Screenplay Cooperation: Romeo Tanaka
Chiwa Saito as Kotori Kanbe
Masakazu Morita as Kotarō Tennōji

Adrena Line as Arata Imamiya
Eri Kitamura as Akane Senri
Hiroki Touchi as Sougen Esaka
Kana Hanazawa as Kagari
Keiko Suzuki as Shizuru Nanatsu
Risa Asaki as Lucia Konohana
Ryouko Tanaka as Tōka Nishikujō
Saya Shinomiya as Chihaya Ohtori

Adrena Line as Earth Dragon (ep 24)
Airi Ootsu as Moderator (ep 17)
Asuka Goda as Child (ep 20)
Asuka Nishi as
Chibimoth (ep 23)
Midou (young; ep 20)
Daisuke Sugimoto as Boy (ep 14)
Eri Suzuki as Jasmine (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Fukushi Ochiai as
Magic-user (ep 23)
Superhuman (ep 20)
Winter Fang (eps 15-16)
Gō Fujii as
Guardian (ep 24)
Instructor (ep 18)
Luis (eps 17, 20)
Takasago (eps 22-23)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Mikuni (eps 18-19)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Chief of the operation (ep 20)
Hitoshi Bifu as Shuuichirou Suzaki (eps 21-23)
Ikuji Nose as
Captain (eps 17, 20)
Executive (ep 22)
Junichi Yanagita as
Haruhiko Yoshino (eps 15-17)
Keisuke Kanbe (eps 17-18)
Kakeru Hakozaki as Boy (ep 18)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sakuya Ootori (ep 16)
Kei Mizusawa as Instructor (ep 21)
Keiko Suzuki as Tenjin (young; ep 20)
Ken Narita as Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-24
)
Kenshirō Usuki as Marcus Noe (ep 17)
Kōhei Mitoma as
Boy (ep 21)
Follower (ep 23)
Guardian (ep 24)
Soldier (ep 17)
Superhuman (ep 20)
Kōichi Sōma as
Commander (ep 20)
Executive (ep 22)
Professor (ep 17)
Manabu Sakamaki as Gennady Eduardovich Kwachieev (ep 17)
Mari Miyama as Child (ep 20)
Marika Hayase as
Iko Fuku (eps 17, 19, 24)
Michiko Hamada (ep 14)
Miho Wataya as
Child (ep 19)
Girl (ep 21)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Sakura Kashima (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-23
)
Noriko Ueda as Nagai/Tsukuno (eps 18, 22)
Rei Sakuma as Rikako Kanbe (eps 17-18)
Risa Asaki as Ryuuba (eps 16, 24)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
Kazuo Tennouji (ep 17)
Oonishi (eps 18, 23)
Saya Shinomiya as Deema (eps 16, 24)
Shimon Kashiwa as Boy (eps 14, 16, 18)
Shunsuke Araki as Boy (ep 16)
Souun Honda as Boy (eps 14, 16, 18)
Tomoichiro as Team member (ep 20)
Yasuhiko Tanabe as Boy (ep 16)
Yoshimi Watanabe as
Sachie Tennouji (ep 17)
Tenma (young; ep 20)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
CG Animation: Chiptune
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
Artbox (ep 3)
Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Music Production: Visual Art's
Original Creator: Visual Art's/Key
Photography: Chiptune
Prop Design: Digital Noise
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Chiptune
English staff
English companies
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (Expired end of June 2017)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...