×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shou KOJIMA

小島 彰
Family name (in kanji): 小島
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie : Key Animation
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21, 27, 34, 42, 50
)

Ashita no Nadja (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 38, 46, 49
)
, 2nd Key Animation (ep 49), Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 29, 32, 38, 46
)

Blassreiter (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 26, 61, 96, 140, 156
)

A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Dog Days (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 12)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 7-8)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 5, 8, 10), Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 14)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25
)

How to keep a mummy (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 3, 8, 12), Assistant Animation Director (ep 6)
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler : Key Animation
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island : Key Animation
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars : Animation Director
Karin (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20-21)
Knight's & Magic (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 12, 20), Assistant Animation Director (eps 2, 15, 24), Key Animation (OP; ep 24)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Key Animation
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) : Key Animation
Red Garden (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Rewrite (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 3)
Rewrite (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 1)
Rocky Rackat! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 62), Key Animation
Sacred Seven (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 4)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
(The) Slayers (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 19)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) : Key Animation (Tamazawa Animation House; ep 4)
Spider Riders (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Super Bikkuriman (TV) : Key Animation (eps 11, 25, 41)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Key Animation
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9)
Witchblade (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 17, 23), Key Animation (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none