How to keep a mummy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Miira no Kaikata (Japanese)
ミイラの飼い方 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Themes: iyashikei
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: When high school student Sora Kashiwagi finds himself staring down a mysterious over-sized package sent to him by his self-proclaimed "adventurer" father, the last thing he expects is for it to be opened from the inside by a little mummy so small it can fit in the palm of his hand. (from manga)
User Ratings: 64 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:8, edit.dub:1)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:16, raw:1)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 118 users, rank: #3909 (of 7451)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.141 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4882, rank: #2379 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 7.140 (Good), rank: #2253 (of 7475) (seen all: 7.34 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 4.65)
Bayesian estimate: 7.202 (Good+), rank: #1865 (of 5645)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2018-01-11
2018-08-12 (Brazil, Rede Brasil - Crunchyroll TV)
Opening Theme:
"Fushigi na Tabi wa Tsuzuku no sa" (不思議な旅はつづくのさ) by Tsuribitto
Ending Theme:
"Rosetta Stone" by Iketeru Hearts
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kaori
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)

Ito Ichiba (ep 10)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 5-6, 9)
Megumi Shimizu (eps 4, 8)
Storyboard:
Junichi Takaoka (ep 8)
Kaori (ED; ep 1)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 3, 12)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 4, 9)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 6)
Shin Tosaka (ep 7)
Shinichi Watanabe (OP; ep 10)
Tadashi Kojima (ep 11)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 2, 5, 12)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (ep 9)
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 1, 6)
Kaori (ep 12)
Kōsuke Hirota (ep 8)
Munenori Nawa (ep 3)
Shin Tosaka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director:
Kaori (ED)
Munenori Nawa (OP)
Original creator: Kakeru Utsugi
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Animation Director:
Akiko Takihara (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ayako Mori (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Dana Shuhara (eps 1, 7, 12)
Etsushi Mori (eps 6, 11)
Hideki Sakai (ep 1)
Kana Ishida (ep 8)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 2, 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Kenichirō Katsura (OP,ED)
Koji Hirauma (ep 6)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 2, 11)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 2)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (eps 1, 7, 12)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 4, 10)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 5, 10)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 4, 10)
Shou Kojima (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 6)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 5, 11)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 4)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Kasumi Tōgō
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (ep 9)
Akihiro Ino (eps 6, 11)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Hideki Sakai (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 11)
Kayoko Ezoe (ED; eps 3, 5-8, 11)
Keita Togashi (eps 7-8)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 9)
Mariko Kaji (ep 9)
Masami Koiwa (ep 9)
Masayuki Katou (8 Bit; eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 11)
Mieko Seki (ep 12)
Nana Yamazaki (ep 11)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 9)
Riku Honda (8 Bit; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ED)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ED; ep 12)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 6)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 12)
Yasuhira Okamura (ep 9)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (8 Bit; ep 2)
Yoko Nakamura (Sakura Create; eps 9, 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 8, 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 3, 7)
3D Layout:
Miwa Kawasaki (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Yuji Ikuhara (8 Bit; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-12
)

Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Dana Shuhara (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 7)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 11)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 12)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 7)
Noriko Ogura (ep 3)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 5-6)
Shou Kojima (ep 6)
Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 5, 11)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 2)
Takashi Umeda (ep 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 7)
Tensho Sato (ep 6)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 7)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 8, 10)
Background Art:
Gyu Jeong Choi (Nara Animation; eps 7-11)
Han Sol Jeong (Nara Animation; eps 7-12)
Kei Ichikura (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Min Woo Kim (Nara Animation; eps 7-9, 12)
Miwa Kawasaki (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Nene Watanabe (Chiptune; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sumiko Aihara (ep 11)
Yuta Samejima (Chiptune; eps 6-12)
CG: Masato Takahashi (Chiptune; eps 2, 5, 8)
CG Producer: Yuji Ikuhara
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Junichi Takaoka (eps 6-7)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 10)
Noriko Ogura (eps 7, 10-11)
Color setting: Sakura Komatsu
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 7)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Kanae Andō (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Koji Ueno (ep 9)
Kyoko Satō (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Maki Saitou (eps 8, 12)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 8)
Oriko Muramoto (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Rika Aizawa (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Rio Akita (eps 5, 8, 12)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 1, 6, 12)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 7)
Takako Tamura (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yuki Tonegawa (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Yumi Ushiyama (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Yurie Fukuda (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 7)
Finish Check:
Maki Saitou (ep 3)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Rio Akita (ED; eps 5, 8, 12)
Sakura Komatsu (OP; eps 1, 6)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Yūsuke Watabe (eps 4, 10)
Finish Check Assistance:
Makoto Iguchi (ep 3)
Rio Akita (eps 2-3)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 12)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Maekawa (ep 9)
Ayaka Miyakoshi (ep 9)
Daiki Yoshinaga (Diomedea; ep 1)
Hiroko Inoue (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Hitomi Kotani (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Mai Shen (Rising Force; ep 7)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 7)
Mariko Kaji (ep 9)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Norihisa Yamashita (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Risa Naka (ep 9)
Ryoka Furuya (ep 9)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Sora Toida (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Yoko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Yukika Kimura (Diomedea; ep 1)
Yuko Shimohira (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yuuki Tanihigashi (DIomedea; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akane Eguchi (ep 9)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ED; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 7)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 3)
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral; eps 4, 10)
Risa Naka (ep 9)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

In-Between Check Assistance:
Kaori Okitsu (ep 12)
Takahiko Satō (eps 7-8)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 1, 8, 12)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 1)
Akane Eguchi (ep 9)
Akihito Kato (ep 1)
Akiko Seki (ep 9)
Akiko Takihara (ED; eps 2, 8)
Akira Hosogaya (ep 9)
Atsushi Irie (ep 3)
Ayako Mori (ep 9)
Ayako Sakamoto (ep 7)
Daiki Ōta (eps 1, 7)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5)
Dana Shuhara (OP; ep 7)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 1, 6, 12)
Eri Kojima (ep 3)
Erina Kojima (ep 9)
Fumiko Kon (ep 7)
Futoshi Fujikawa (eps 3, 11-12)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 8)
Hideki Sakai (ED)
Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 8)
Hiromu Matsumoto (eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (Studio Pastoral; eps 3-6, 10)
Junichi Takaoka (OP)
Kana Ishida (ED)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaori (ED; ep 12)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 2)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Keita Togashi (ep 12)
Kenji Fukuyama (eps 1, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kou Ito (OP; ep 6)
Kyoko Yamane (ep 7)
Makoto Makabe (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Manabu Shioda (OP; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 9)
Maria Ichino (eps 2, 6)
Mariko Kaji (ep 9)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 2, 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 2)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1, 3, 8)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 6, 12)
Mieko Seki (ep 11)
Miki Konno (ep 2)
Mikirō Shiiba (eps 7, 11)
Munenori Nawa (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 9)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 9)
Naoya Ishihara (Studio Pastoral; eps 4-5, 10)
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral; eps 4-5, 10)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 7)
Norihisa Yamashita (ep 10)
Noriko Ogura (OP,ED; ep 7)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 4)
Rena Kubota (ep 9)
Rie Ikegami (eps 2, 6, 8)
Rika Kanetaka (Studio Kagura; eps 3, 6)
Riku Honda (ep 8)
Rintarō Ogawa (ep 9)
Risa Naka (ep 9)
Ryota Iwanaga (Studio Pastoral; eps 4-5, 10)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (ep 2)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 1, 5, 12)
Sadakazu Kato (ep 9)
Setsuko Harada (eps 6, 12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 8)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 4, 10)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 6)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 9)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 3)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP; eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 8)
Suguru Iijima (eps 1, 7)
Tadashi Abiru (ED; ep 3)
Takashi Umeda (OP,ED; eps 3, 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Takehiro Hamatsu (OP; eps 3, 5, 11)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 4, 10)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 2)
Tomoko Satoh (Studio Kagura; eps 3, 6, 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 7, 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1, 6)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 11)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 12)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 9)
Yasuhira Okamura (ep 9)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 5, 11)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 6)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Studio Pastoral; eps 4-5, 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 9)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; eps 4-12)
Hiroshi Satō (Chiptune; ep 3)
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 1, 3, 7-12)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 2-3)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 2-5, 7-8)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 2-3, 8-9)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Murakami (ep 1)
Masumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Ryūsuke Okamoto (eps 5, 11)
Yuji Sugano (eps 4, 10)
Production Advancement Assistance: Masatoshi Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Production Assistant:
Hirokazu Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 7)
Yuji Sugano (Studio Pastoral; ep 5)
Yukari Kaizawa (Studio Kagura; eps 3, 6)
Recording: Makoto Uchida
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Special Effects:
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune; eps 2-10, 12)
Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 8)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; eps 4-6, 10-11)
Ai Kayano as Mii-kun
Mutsumi Tamura as Sora Kashiwagi

Ai Kayano as
Conny
Kaede Kashiwagi
Himika Akaneya as Asa Motegi
Keisuke Koumoto as Tazuki Kamiya
Ryusei Nakao as Aayan
Sakii Takada as Pochi
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Mukumuku
Taichi Tatsuaki

Akira Sekine as
Aa-kun (eps 11-12)
Tazuki Kamiya (child)
Hiromu Mineta as
One-eyed oni (eps 11-12)
Tanaka
Hiroyuki Kagura as Suzuki
Masami Nakakoji as Tsukiyo Kamiya
Minami Tsuda as
Sora Kashiwagi (child)
Uu-kun (eps 11-12)
Natsuki Aono as Yume-chan
Ryou Sugisaki as Yamada-san (eps 11-12)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Three-eyed oni (eps 11-12)
Shinya Takahashi as Collector (eps 11-12)
Takashi Matsuyama as Mokuren Kashiwagi
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Buddha statue
Japanese companies
Animation Check: Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Backgrounds: Chiptune
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec
In-between Check:
8 bit (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Kagura (ep 3)
Studio Pastoral (ep 5)
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Sakura Create (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
special effects: Chiptune
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Rede Brasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology