×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Keisuke KOUMOTO

河本 啓佑
Family name (in kanji): 河本
Given name (in kanji): 啓佑
Date of birth: 1986-11-18
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anekouji Seita in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami " (VG) (Japanese)
Artur in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Bean in "Far Cry New Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaius in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Hermes Kissinger in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Protagonist in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Natakas in "Assassin's Creed: Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Rusk in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Serge Liebert in "Valkyria Chronicles III" (VG) (Japanese)
Siams in "HELIOS Rising Heroes" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Vyse Inglebard in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
White Bomberman in "Super Bomberman R" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as VEPPer)
Eikyū Shōnen Eternal Boys (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Story of Love; ED)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
RobiHachi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
VazzRock the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as ROCK DOWN)

Cast in:
All Out!! (TV) as Delinquent (eps 1, 6); Kōsuke Marodō
Another (TV) as Boy (ep 4); Manabu Maejima
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Usagi's older brother (ep 6)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Freshman B (ep 5); Male Customer A (ep 1)
Big Order (TV) as Chiba Yuto; Correspondent B (ep 9); Reporter C (ep 8); Soba Shop Customer A (ep 6); Staff (ep 5)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Kagura Karatachi
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Hikari Kageyama
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Hughes
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Guard (ep 1)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Akihiko Beppu
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! LOVE! (OAV) as Akihiko Beppu
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Brigade 4 (ep 6); Cyborg 009 / Joe Shimamura
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Yujin
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Male Student (ep 11)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Paul (ep 7)
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Loin (ep 2); Subordinate C (ep 4)
Eikyū Shōnen Eternal Boys (TV) as Nobunaga Odagiri (Story of Love)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 13)
Hensuki (TV) as Shōma Akiyama
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Jirō Hirayama (24-years old)
How to keep a mummy (TV) as Tazuki Kamiya
Hyakko (TV) as Convenience Store Clerk A (ep 5); Director of Robot Research Group (ep 3)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (OAV) as Raul Chaser
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Raul Chaser
Isuca (TV) as Shinichirō Asano
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Nozomu Nanashima
LBX (TV) as Ota Red; Yujin (eps 21-23)
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Asst. director
Love Stage!! (TV) as AD (eps 3, 9); Boy B (ep 4); CM narration (ep 1); Haru (ep 2); Hooligan (ep 10); Male reporter (ep 8)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Prince Hazel
Mashin Eiyūden Wataru Shichi Tamashii no Ryūjinmaru (ONA) as Announcer (ep 5)
Midnight Voitore Boys (TV) as Kokyō Fukushiki
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Denver Roche; On-Ship Correspondent (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Denver Roche
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Marker Clan
Nananin no Ayakashi - Chimi Chimi Mōryō!! Ima Monogatari (TV) as Kurokitenko
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Wizard (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) as Pirate (ep 380)
Red Data Girl (TV) as College Student A (ep 6); Yohei Misaki
RobiHachi (TV) as Hatchi Kita; Rock Kita (ep 9)
Saki (TV) as Famires waiter (ep 20)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Salvation Committe Member B (ep 2); Windup Robot (ep 10)
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Serge Liebert
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Holy Knight B (ep 17); Knight A (ep 2); Subordinate B (ep 16)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Man (ep 194)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Joachim (ep 2)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Imai (eps 12-14); Lory's associate (ep 20); Staff (ep 22)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Ayuto Toki (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 20-22, 24, 26
)

Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Ayuto Toki; Jirō Tsurumi
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Police officer (ep 3); Soldier (ep 1)
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV) as Male Junior (ep 5)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Admirath (eps 8-10)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kyōtarō Azuma
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Luca Nazumi (ep 4)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Kirishima Navigator
VazzRock the Animation (TV) as Luca Nazumi (ROCK DOWN)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Julius von Littenheim
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none