Mashin Eiyūden Wataru Shichi Tamashii no Ryūjinmaru (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
魔神英雄伝ワタル 七魂の龍神丸 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2020-04-10
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Koujina
Series Composition: Shingo Nagai
Script:
Shingo Nagai (eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Yuki Enatsu (eps 4, 7-8)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Hiroshi Koujina (OP1-2; eps 1, 9)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Imamura (ED1-2; ep 5)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 7)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 3-4, 6)
Episode Director:
Imamura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Ka Hee Im (ep 4)
Katsuya Oshima (ep 3)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 7)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 9)
Satoshi Toba (eps 8-9)
So Toyama (ep 6)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Akira Yoshimura (OP2)
Hiroshi Koujina (OP1)
Imamura (ED1-2)
Character Design: Momoko Makiuchi
Chief Animation Director: Momoko Makiuchi (ED)
Animation Director:
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 9)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 9)
Jun Yukawa (ED1-2; ep 4)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 9)
Kyota Washikita (ep 9)
Mamoru Otake (eps 2, 4)
Manabu Imura (ep 9)
Taichi Furumata (eps 2, 4)
Takuya Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 9)
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Yuuichirou Nagata

2nd Key Animation:
Akyō Shimizu (OP2)
Aoyu Suzuki (ep 4)
Asuka Miki (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Ayako Nitta (ep 2)
Ayumi Nagaki (CoMix Wave Films; ep 7)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 7)
Cheng Chen (ep 2)
Eru Saida (ep 7)
Feng Tao Xie (ep 5)
Huilang Juzi (ep 1)
Kanako Seki (ep 6)
Kaori Miyagawa (ep 5)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 1)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 9)
Kouki Ikeda (ep 5)
Kumi Ishii (ep 9)
Kyota Washikita (ep 9)
Manabu Imura (ep 9)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Mikoto Amo (Sakura Create; ep 7)
Mitsuki Nitta (ep 4)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 9)
Nao Kouhara (OP1)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 9)
Rikiya Tono (ep 4)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 8)
Sayaka Takemoto (ep 9)
Shigeki Iwasaki (ep 9)
Sho Kikuchi (ep 2)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 2)
Si Tian Wang (ep 1)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 7-8)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 7-8)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 7)
Tomomi Morishita (ep 5)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 1)
Ye Ung Heo (OP1)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Young Soon Shin (ep 1)
Yu Chen Jiang (eps 1-2)
Yuan Li Li (ep 1)
Yuichi Okada (ep 4)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Jun Yukawa (ep 6)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 6)
Kumi Ishii (ep 6)
Maruko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Haruhi Gotō (eps 1-5)
Yū Akiyama (eps 6-9)
Background Art:
Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; eps 1-3)
Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 1-9)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 1-9)
Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 1-9)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2, 7)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 1-5)
N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-4)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 1-9)
Background Design: Imamura (ED1-2)
Character Animation Director:
Jun Yukawa (OP2; ep 5.9)
Kenji Hattori (ep 7)
Kumi Ishii (ep 8)
Mari Tominaga (ep 7)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP; ep 1)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 6)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 7)
Rie Nakajima (ep 3)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 6)
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 7)
Color Coordination: Hikaru Takigawa (eps 1-9)
Color design: Miyuki Satō
Design: Jun Yukawa
Digital Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 6)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 6)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 2)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 4)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 4)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 7)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 7)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 2)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 7)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 8)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; ep 8)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 4)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 1)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 4)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; eps 6, 9)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 5)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; eps 2-4, 7)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 6)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 4)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; ep 2)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 3)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 8)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 7)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 1)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 6)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 4)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 7)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 6)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 8)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 2)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 5)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 8)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 4)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 5)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 8)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 5)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 7)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 5)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 7)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; ep 8)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 7)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 1)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 2)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 7)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 6)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 3)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 3)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 5)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 2)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 5)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 8)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 6)
Yuki Yoshioka (Wish; eps 3, 5, 9)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 8)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 6)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 4)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 5)
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (eps 2, 4)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Haruka Kinoshita (eps 2, 4)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Hosho Kondo (eps 2, 4)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; eps 3, 5)
Kai Abe (Wish; ep 5)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Katsuya Yoshida (ep 2)
Keiko Oyama (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Mai Ohira (ep 4)
Mei Chen Zhou (eps 2, 4)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 4)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 1, 3, 5)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 3, 6)
Minori Ouchi (eps 2, 4)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; ep 1)
Narumi Itoga (eps 2, 4)
Nene Nimura (eps 2, 7)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 8-9)
Ren Goto (eps 2, 4)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 5)
Shiho Kudo (ep 2)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 7)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)

Tomoko Murakami (ep 4)
Tomomi Mashio (eps 2, 4)
Yoshiki Kurita (eps 2, 4)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 1, 5-6)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Yuika Nakazawa (eps 2, 4)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Hosho Kondo (ep 2)
Minori Ouchi (ep 4)
Nozomu Ichijo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 7)
Yutaka Sugiura (eps 2, 4)
Key Animation:
Akihito Asai (eps 2, 4)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 9)
Akyō Shimizu (ep 6)
Aoi Yamaguchi (OP2; eps 2, 4)
Aoyu Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Asuka Miki (OP2,ED1; eps 1, 4-5, 8-9)
Asumi Matsuzaki (ep 4)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Aya Miyajima (Studio Live; OP1; ep 9)
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; OP2; ep 9)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 7)
Eiji Komatsu (OP1)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; ep 9)
Erika Okamoto (ep 6)
Etsuko Minami (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Gian Kusaka (ep 8)
Hayato Takahashi (OP1; ep 3)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 9)
Hideyuki Usutani (ep 9)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (Studio Live; ep 9)
Hiromi Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Hiroshi Koujina (Studio Live; ep 9)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 6, 9)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (Studio Live; ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 9)
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 6)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 7)
Issei Nagai (ep 3)
Jun Mori (ep 6)
Jun Yukawa (Studio Live; OP1-2,ED2; eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 7)
Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Kazuhiro Itakura (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 3)
Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live; OP1,ED2; eps 1, 8-9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Kenichi Takase (ep 3)
Kenichiro Kasuya (ep 5)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 2, 4-5)
Kenji Wakasa (Studio Live; ep 9)
Kentarō Azuma (OP1-2; eps 4-5)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 7)
Kumi Ishii (ep 9)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; ep 9)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; OP1; ep 9)
Mamoru Otake (eps 1-2)
Manabu Katayama (OP1)
Manabu Morishige (eps 2, 4-5)
Mari Tominaga (ep 7)
Mayuko Nakano (Studio Live; ep 9)
Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; OP1-2; ep 9)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 7)
Mitsuki Nitta (OP2; eps 2, 4-5)
Miwa Oshima (Studio Live; ep 9)
Moe Suzuki (ep 4)
Momoko Makiuchi (Studio Live; ED2; eps 8-9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 6)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 6)
Nishiki Itaoka (Studio Live; ep 9)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (Studio Live; ep 9)
Nozomi Goto (ep 7)
Nozomu Abe (ep 4)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Rikiya Tono (eps 2, 4)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 9)
Rui Yang (eps 2, 4)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 3)
Ryūji Shiromae (OP1)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; OP1; ep 9)
Satoshi Nishimura (Studio Live; ep 9)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 1)
Sayaka Takemoto (OP2,ED2; eps 1, 4-5, 7-9)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; OP2; eps 1, 5, 9)
Seiji Nishimoto (ep 6)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; OP1-2; eps 1, 8-9)
Shoji Hara (Studio Live; ep 9)
Shuko Okutani (ED2; eps 1, 5)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 3)
Taichi Furumata (ep 2)
Takaaki Hirayama (Studio Live; ep 9)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (Studio Live; ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 9)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 9)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 2)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 3)
Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; OP1-2; eps 1, 5, 9)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (Studio Live; ep 9)
Toshiyuki Kanno (Studio Live; ep 9)
Yang He (ep 4)
Yong Ce Tu (eps 2, 4)
Yoshifumi Miyaji (Studio Live; OP1-2; ep 9)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 7)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 6)
Yosuke Yabumoto (OP1)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; OP2; ep 9)
Yuichi Okada (eps 2, 4)
Yūka Kozutsumi (OP1; ep 8)
Yukari Watabe (ep 7)
Yuko Inoue (OP1)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 6)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6)
Kentarō Azuma (OP1-2; eps 1, 8-9)
Manabu Imura (ep 8)
Manabu Katayama (ep 3)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 7)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 1)
Suzuko Kobayashi (ep 9)
Monitor Graphics: Sayaka Takemoto
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; ep 8)
Katsumi Kiuchi (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; eps 5-7, 9)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; eps 6, 9)
Paint: Imamura (ED2)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3, 6-9)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1, 6-9)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; eps 8-9)
Kimiaki Nakano (Asahi Production; eps 3-9)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 8-9)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 6-7, 9)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; eps 3-5)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Kosei Noda (ep 3)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (ep 8)
Ryōma Miura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Shunya Minamiguchi (ep 2)
Sōsuke Nose (ep 4)
Takuto Komaki (ep 6)
Tomoya Yoneyama (ep 7)
Production Affairs: Minako Uchiyama
Production manager:
Atsushi Umezaki
Hiroomi Iketani
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant: Mai Yasuda
Setting Production: Sho Watanabe (eps 1-4)
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Studio Coordinator: Ryōhei Takeishi
Mayumi Tanaka as Wataru Ikusabe

Kazue Ikura as Toraō
Megumi Hayashibara as Himiko Shinobibe
Tesshō Genda as Ryūjinmaru
Tomomichi Nishimura as Shibaraku Tsurugibe
Japanese companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology