Mitsuharu KAJITANI

梶谷 光春
Family name (in kanji): 梶谷
Given name (in kanji): 光春
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
8 Man After (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Aki no Kanade (movie) : Assistant Animation Director
Alice & Zoroku (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 2), Assistant Animation Director (ep 2)
Angels of Death (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 16)
Apfel Land Story (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Babel II (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 4)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (OP; eps 1-10)
Bad Boys (OAV) : Animation
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) : 2nd Key Animation
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) : Key Animation
Cat's Eye (TV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 18, 20, 24, 26, 30, 33
)

A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), 2nd Key Animation (ep 19)
Circuit Angel: Resolving Starting Grid (OAV) : Key Animation
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20, 24)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 30, 40, 46, 77
)
, Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 41, 60, 65, 71
)

Descendants of Darkness (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 13)
Doctor Chichibuyama (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (ep 13)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Animation Director (ED2), Cooking Animation Director (OP; eps 1-4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) : Cooking Animation Director (ep 7)
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) : Animation Director
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 3), Animation Director (ep 5)
Gorillaman (OAV) : Character Design
Guardian of Darkness (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) : Animation Director
Honey and Clover II (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Ippon Bōchō Mantarō (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Itsuka no Main: Kaminari Shōnen Tenta Sanjō (OAV) : Animation Director
Karin (TV) : Animation Director (eps 11, 17, 23), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 23
)

Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) : Mecha design
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) : Animation Director (eps 11, 16), Key Animation (ep 4)
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Kyokujitsu no Kantai (OAV) : Mecha design
Little Busters! (TV) : Animation Director (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 17, 22-24, 26
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 12), Key Animation (ep 1)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 3-4, 8), Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8), Key Animation (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 12), Key Animation (ep 8)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Mashin Eiyūden Wataru Shichi Tamashii no Ryūjinmaru (ONA) : Key Animation (ep 7), Mechanical animation Director (ep 7)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (9 episodes
eps 15-18, 20-24
)

Musashi no Ken (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48, 69
)

New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 9), 2nd Key Animation (ep 11), Key Animation (eps 2, 5, 9)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 4, 6)
Ox Tales (TV) : Animation Director
Planet With (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (eps 5-6)
Purple Eyes in the Dark (OAV) : Key Animation
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Animation Director (eps 19, 23-24), 2nd Key Animation (ep 24), Key Animation (eps 19, 23)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 8, 13), Eyecatch Illustration (ep 2)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : Animation Director (eps 7, 13), Mechanical design, Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 12)
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 21, 25, 28, 31
)

Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 5)
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) : Key Animation
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV) : Character Design
Wolf Guy (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Animation Director (eps 68, 76), Key Animation (eps 68, 76)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none