Love Live! Superstar!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ラブライブ!スーパースター!! (Japanese)
User Ratings: 105 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:30, dub:1)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 175 users, rank: #3793 (of 8789)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.543 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0472, rank: #1569 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 7.381 (Good+), rank: #1893 (of 8912) (seen all: 6.88 / seen some: 8.10 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.393 (Good+), rank: #1607 (of 6771)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-07-11
Opening Theme:
"START!! True dreams" by Liella!
Ending Theme:
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Liella!
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Liyuu and Naomi Payton (ep 10)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Liyuu, Naomi Payton, Nako Misaki and Nagisa Aoyama (ep 9)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Nagisa Aoyama (ep 7)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Nako Misaki (ep 5)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Naomi Payton (ep 4)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Sayuri Date (ep 2)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Sayuri Date and Liyuu (ep 3)
"Mirai wa Kaze no You ni" by Sayuri Date, Liyuu, Naomi Payton and Nako Misaki (ep 6)
Insert song:
"Anniversary" by Liyuu (ep 4)
"Anniversary" by Nagisa Aoyama (ep 5)
"Dears" by Nagisa Aoyama (ep 10)
"Dreaming Energy" by Liella (ep 8)
"Future Forecast Hallelujah! (Mirai Yohou Hallelujah! 未来予報ハレルヤ!)" by Liella (ep 1)
"Memories" by Sayuri Date (ep 2)
"Message" by Naomi Payton (ep 6)
"Message" by Sayuri Date (ep 7)
"Nonfiction!!" by Liella (ep 10)
"Primary" by Liella (ep 1)
"Ringing!" by Liyuu (ep 9)
"Ringing!" by Nako Misaki (ep 8)
"Starlight Prologue" by Liella (ep 12)
"Tiny Stars" by Sayuri Date and Liyuu (ep 3)
"Tokonatsu☆Sunshine (常夏☆サンシャイン)" by Sayuri Date, Liyuu, Nako Misaki and Naomi Payton (ep 6)
"Wish Song" by Liella (ep 8)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiko Kyōgoku
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script: Jukki Hanada (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Shimura (eps 5-6, 11)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 4, 10)
Katsuya Oshima (ep 9)
Ryo Ando (ep 7)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; Dance Part eps 3,6,8,10; eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ED)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Endo (eps 2, 6, 11)
Imamura (eps 5, 8)
Katsuya Oshima (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kenji Imura (eps 4, 10)
Ryo Ando (ep 7)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director:
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP; Dance Part eps 3,6,8,10)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ED)
Original Concept: Sakurako Kimino
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Original Character Design: Yūhei Murota
Character Design: Atsushi Saitō
Art Director: Reiji Kasuga
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Saitō (eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 3, 7, 9-11)
Keiichi Sano (eps 2-12)
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (eps 1, 3, 7)
Aya Nishimura (ep 3)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Eri Irei (eps 3, 12)
Fumika Kimura (ep 6)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 12)
Jia Mei Deng (OP; Dance Part eps 3,6,8; ep 10)
Jun Mori (Dance Part ep 12)
Jun Yamazaki (OP)
Keiko Ichihara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kenrō Tokuda (ep 5)
Kumi Ishii (eps 8, 10, 12)
Mari Tominaga (ep 4)
Mariko Ito (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Masaki Hinata (ep 5)
Masatoshi Tsuji (ED)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Miho Sugimoto (ep 4)
Mika Takazawa (ep 9)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 10, 12)
Nozomi Goto (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (Dance Part eps 6,8; eps 1, 12)
Shigeyuki Sato (Dance Part eps 1,3,8,12; ep 10)
Shinya Ojiri (Dance Part ep 1; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 7-8, 10)
Takuji Mogi (ep 8)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Dance Part eps 3,6; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Teruyo Katō (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Fujii (Dance Part eps 10,12; eps 9-12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 11-12)
Yūichi Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yūki Kitajima (ep 8)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yūki Iinuma
Director of Photography: Tadashi Kitaoka
Executive producer:
Noriaki Tanaka
Takaaki Yuasa
2D Work:
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Imamura (eps 1-12)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Kojima (ep 4)
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Ai Shiga (ep 7)
Aiko Yamaguchi (eps 7, 10)
Amika Suzuki (ep 11)
Asumi Adachi (ep 11)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 12)
Dong Hun Lee (ep 3)
Eira Ooshimizu (ep 3)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 7)
Eri Ohba (eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Eru Saida (ep 8)
Haruka Ishii (eps 4, 8)
Hayato Iizumi (eps 3, 11-12)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hinako Ishikawa (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hinata Kawae (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Hiroshi Yamada (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 3)
Kana Ueki (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Kanji Ogura (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Kaori Komai (eps 1, 3, 6-11)
Kazuho Suzuki (eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 5)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 1)
Kazuya Sakamoto (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Ke Xin Yang (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Keisuke Nakazawa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ken Itogaki (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Kentarō Nezu (ep 5)
Kiyomi Kudō (ep 3)
Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kyoko Hyodo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9
)

Madoka Yabunami (eps 3, 11)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 3)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Masami Koiwa (eps 1, 3, 6-10)
Masumi Hōjō (eps 3, 11)
Mayu Makabe (eps 3, 6)
Mayuko Kamoda (ep 11)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 5, 8)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 5)
Michiko Katsu (ep 10)
Mika Takazawa (ep 8)
Mina Shibano (ep 7)
Misato Nagano (ep 6)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 7-8)
Miwako Masuki (ep 2)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 3-4, 6-11)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Naoki Ishii (ep 7)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 6, 11)
Natsumi Kuroiwa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Nobutaka Ōta (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-11
)

Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Rika Sasaki (ep 3)
Rina Kagiyama (eps 7, 9-10)
Rina Muramatsu (ep 12)
Rio Nishikawa (ep 2)
Risa Yamashita (ep 12)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 12)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; eps 6-7, 10)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 1)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Saki Harada (eps 6, 9)
Sakurako Era (eps 1-4, 6)
Saori Inukai (ep 1)
Sara Atsuji (ep 12)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 12)
Sayaka Takemoto (ep 11)
Seiya Misawa (ep 8)
Senri Kiriyama (ep 11)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 9-10)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 12)
Shōhei Kabasawa (ep 7)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 10)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Sumire Yamasawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Taeko Igo (ep 5)
Taiki Yoshinaga (ep 2)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 2, 7)
Takutoshi Nakajima (eps 1-2, 4)
Tenya Sato (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Teruyo Katō (ep 6)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 3)
Tomoko Mita (ep 4)
Tong You (eps 7-8)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 12)
Wen Sheng Li (ep 3)
Xiang Hong Guo (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Yan Bin Wang (eps 8, 10-12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 6, 10)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; eps 4, 6-11)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yu Chen Jiang (ep 3)
Yūji Maruyama (ep 7)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 9-10)
Yuka Kitamura (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yūki Nagashima (ep 8)
Yuki Nomura (ep 8)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Yūki Yabata (eps 3-4, 7-12)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 3-4, 7-12)
Yukiya Murata (ep 2)
Yukiyo Tsuru (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

Yurina Oizumi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12
)

Yuuki Nishimura (eps 10, 12)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (eps 2, 7-8)
Yuya Kumagai (ep 3)
Zhao Wei Weng (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Zhi Qiu Xu (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Fumino Kakihata (eps 1-3, 9)
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 6-7, 10)
Hitomi Aso (ep 8)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 2)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 1-4, 6-9)
Seiya Misawa (eps 7-12)
Shigeyuki Sato (ep 6)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; eps 4, 7)
Atsushi Hirakawa (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Byung Soo Sun (Bong Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11
)

Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; ep 6)
Eun Jung Choi (MOTIVE; eps 2, 10)
Eun-Sook An (bean tree; eps 5-7, 12)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Gun Bong Lee (MOTIVE; ep 7)
Ha Gwon Bong (Bong Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-11
)

Hae Jin Lim (KJ Studio; ep 8)
Hee-Young Kang (bean tree; eps 5-6)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ Studio; ep 8)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; ep 6)
Kōhei Hori (Studio Jack; ep 12)
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack; eps 9, 12)
Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; eps 1-4)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack; ep 12)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 1-12)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; eps 6, 8-12)
Sang-Gun Yun (bean tree; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Sayuri Katō (Studio Aqua; ep 1)
Suzuka Amano (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Tae Gu Yun (MOTIVE; eps 2, 7, 10)
Taiga Muramatsu (Studio Jack; eps 1-4, 8, 12)
Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; eps 1-4)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 6)
Tsutomu Nishikura (Studio Jack; ep 8)
Yoshiko Ishii (Studio Aqua; eps 2-3)
Young Un Bae (bean tree; eps 5-6)
Yun Ji Kim (MOTIVE; ep 7)
Yun Mo Yang (MOTIVE; ep 7)
Yuri Honma (Studio Jack; eps 11-12)
Cel Check Assistance:
Ayako Hagiwara (CoMix Wave Films; ep 4)
Ayu Wakai (CoMix Wave Films; ep 4)
Naomi Kiyota (ep 3)
Takako Tamura (ep 3)
CG Animation:
Atsuya Yamada (eps 6, 8, 12)
Chiaki Kitamura (eps 6, 8, 12)
Chihiro Yamazaki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Koshi Iwama (eps 3, 8, 12)
Momoka Baba (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Natsuki Niwa (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Ryosuke Tsuda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ryōtarō Ōshima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Ryūichi Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Sōta Inaba (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Takahiro Kita (ep 2)
Tomoya Kamaike (eps 6, 8, 12)
Tomoya Watanabe (eps 3, 8, 12)
Toshiaki Tezuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

CG Chief: Nobuyuki Kamiya
CG Supervisor: Gō Kurosaki
Color Coordination:
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 11)
Naomi Kiyota (eps 2, 5)
Rika Aizawa (eps 3, 5)
Risa Matsumoto (CoMix Wave Films; ep 4)
Takako Tamura (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Teppei Hotta (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 1, 8, 10)
Tomoko Yamamoto (CoMix Wave Films; ep 4)
Color design: Rie Katō
Concept Art: Youichi Nishikawa
Cooking Animation Director: Chikai Okado (eps 3, 5-6)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Eyecatch: Jing Pan
Finish Animation:
Ayako Hagiwara (ep 4)
Ayu Wakai (ep 4)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (ep 4)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 4)
Misuzu Tezuka (ep 4)
Momoka Saeki (ep 4)
Nene Nimura (eps 11-12)
Orie Hirayama (eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Risa Kasagawa (eps 11-12)
Risa Matsumoto (ep 4)
Rumi Sato (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Ryōko Fujisawa (ep 4)
Shōko Hirakawa (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Shōtarō Kinoshita (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Taiki Yoshinaga (eps 3-12)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Tenya Sato (ep 1)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 1)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (ep 4)
Ayana Shirai (ep 4)
Erina Tanaka (ep 10)
Fumiko Suzuki (ep 4)
Hideaki Kariya (eps 1, 8, 11)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 1)
Hinata Narumi (ep 4)
Hiromi Matsuda (ep 4)
Kanae Utsumi (ep 4)
Karin Uchino (eps 4, 10)
Katsuya Yoshida (ep 4)
Kenta Sakuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Maho Tanimoto (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 5)
Min Chun Huang (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 5)
Minori Kobayashi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Miyu Nishikawa (ep 4)
Nene Nimura (eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Orie Hirayama (eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Rie Nakagome (ep 4)
Rintarō Seki (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 5)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 1-12)
Risa Kasagawa (eps 4, 10-12)
Rumi Sato (eps 1-12)
Shōko Hirakawa (eps 1-12)
Shōtarō Kinoshita (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Taiki Yoshinaga (eps 3-12)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1-12)
Tenya Sato (ep 1)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 5)
Tsuguhide Furukawa (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 5)
Wen Yi Wu (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 5)
Xuan Ran Fan (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 5)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 1)
Yuuki Tanihigashi (eps 1-5, 7)
In-Between Check:
Nene Nimura (eps 4, 10)
Risa Kasagawa (ep 10)
Rumi Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Takeshi Tominaga (ep 7)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 5)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 3)
In-Between Check Assistance: Risa Kasagawa (ep 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Liyuu (Liella!)
Nagisa Aoyama (Liella!)
Nako Misaki (Liella!)
Naomi Payton (Liella!)
Sayuri Date (Liella!)
Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (eps 10-11)
Akane Umezu (ep 5)
Akie Morimoto (ep 8)
Akikazu Toshima (ep 4)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 9)
Arisa Shima (ep 6)
Asako Nishida (OP)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 5)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 2, 7, 11)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 4)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 4, 8, 12)
Emi Hirano (ep 5)
Eri Irei (OP; eps 3, 12)
Fumika Kimura (ep 5)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 6, 11-12)
Genki Matsumoto (ED; eps 8, 12)
Haruka Yamaguchi (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Haruka Yutoku (Team Yamahitsuji; ep 4)
Hideo Adachi (ep 1)
Hinako Ishikawa (ep 10)
Hiroshi Tomioka (OP; eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Hirotoshi Arai (OP)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 6-7, 12)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 8)
Issei Aragaki (OP)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 1)
Jing Pan (OP)
Jun Mori (ED; eps 3, 9, 12)
Jun Nakai (ep 1)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kanji Ogura (ep 10)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12)
Karen Nozawa (Team Yamahitsuji; ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 9)
Keita Nagahara (ep 4)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 1)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 5)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 8)
Kiyomi Kudō (ep 4)
Kōsuke Yoshida (ED)
Kotone Shibata (eps 6, 8)
Kou Ito (OP)
Kouichi Sato (ED)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 5)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 9)
Madoka Yabunami (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Maiko Ebisawa (eps 2, 12)
Maiko Onishi (eps 9, 12)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Masahito Onoda (OP)
Masatoshi Tsuji (ep 1)
Miho Matsuura (ep 5)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 4)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ED; eps 3, 6, 8)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 12)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Moe Matsuda (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Naoya Nakayama (OP; eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Natsumi Kuroiwa (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 5, 8, 12)
Reiko Okamura (eps 2-3, 9)
Rie Ikegami (ep 6)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 9)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Rina Muramatsu (eps 1, 7, 11)
Rina Ogawa (ep 5)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 10)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (eps 2, 7, 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Sakurako Era (eps 10-11)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 10)
Sayaka Takemoto (eps 9, 12)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 4)
Shigeyuki Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10-11
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 9)
Sumire Yamasawa (eps 9-10)
Taiki Yonei (ep 8)
Takashi Yoshiyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Takuji Abe (ep 1)
Takuji Mogi (OP; ep 8)
Takumi Yokota (OP; ep 12)
Takutoshi Nakajima (ep 10)
Takuya Miyahara (ED)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 5)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 9)
Tatsuya Arai (ED)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 3, 7, 9-12)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (CoMix Wave Films; ep 4)
Tenya Sato (ep 11)
Teruyo Katō (eps 3, 9, 12)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 8)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 9)
Wataru Omori (OP; eps 2, 9, 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 9)
Yu Sada (ep 5)
Yū Yoshiyama (ED)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 6)
Yukari Watabe (ep 8)
Yūki Gotō (ep 10)
Yuki Kudou (eps 2-3)
Yuki Nishimori (ep 5)
Yukiyo Tsuru (eps 8, 10)
Yūko Matsui (ep 4)
Yūko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 5)
Yurina Oizumi (eps 6, 11)
Yuuki Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11
)

Zhi Qiu Xu (ep 4)
Modeling: Yūsuke Inoue
Modeling Chief: Mai Ito
Music producer: Hiroki Tamura
Photography:
Hitomi Fukuzawa (Team Kanoene; eps 1-12)
Lin Chen (studio CANDYBOX; eps 1-12)
Megumi Enomoto (Team Kanoene; eps 1-12)
Yoshihisa Oyama (Team Kanoene; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant:
Daiki Sugiyama (Project No.9; eps 1-12)
Maki Yamaguchi (Project No.9; eps 1-12)
Rio Morikane (Project No.9; eps 1-12)
Takumi Hoshino (Project No.9; ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Ai Miyasato (ep 5)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (eps 3, 9)
Lin Juan Liang (eps 2, 11)
Rin Chinen (ep 4)
Shiki Yamaguchi (eps 1, 8)
Shoya Urata (eps 6, 12)
Yūsuke Imanaka (ep 7)
School Badge Design: Kazuyuki Yoshizumi
Special Effects: Megumi Enomoto
Theme Song Performance:
Liyuu (Liella!)
Nagisa Aoyama (Liella!)
Nako Misaki (Liella!)
Naomi Payton (Liella!)
Sayuri Date (Liella!)
Liyuu as Keke Tang
Nagisa Aoyama as Ren Hazuki
Nako Misaki as Chisato Arashi
Naomi Payton as Sumire Heanna
Sayuri Date as Kanon Shibuya

Chihaya Yoshitake as Yuna Hijirisawa
Yuna Yūki as Mao Hiiragi

Akane Matsunaga as Aria Shibuya
Anna Mugiho as
Chibi (eps 7-9)
Manmaru (eps 1-2)
Aya Endo as Hana Hazuki (ep 8)
Azumi Waki as Nanami
Haruka Shiraishi as Kokono
Kana Hanazawa as Saya (eps 7-8)
Mamiko Noto as Kanon's mother (eps 1-3, 8, 12)
Misaki Watada as Sumire's Sister (ep 10)
Miyu Tomita as Yae
Natsumi Takamori as Shibuya Reporter (eps 10-11)
Romi Park as Director

Anzu Haruno (eps 7-8)
Aria Asakura (eps 11-12)
Arisa Suzuki (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Coco Hayashi (eps 1-4, 6)
Emiri Iwai (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Haruka Miyake (eps 11-12)
Hazuki Ogino (eps 7-8)
Kana Ichinose (eps 11-12)
Konomi Inagaki (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Maya Enoyoshi (ep 10)
Mayuko Kazama (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Nana Hamasaki (eps 11-12)
Nanako Mori (eps 5-6)
Nanami Yamashita (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Nao Fujita (ep 10)
Natsumi Fujiwara (eps 3-4, 6)
Natsumi Yamada (eps 7-8)
Reina Kawamura (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Rin Kusumi (eps 1-6)
Rina Honnizumi (eps 1-4)
Rio Toyosu (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Ruriko Noguchi (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Sayumi Suzushiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)
Shiori Sugiura (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Yō Taichi (eps 11-12)
Yuka Amemiya (eps 1-6)
Yūka Morishima (eps 7-8)
Yuri Usui (eps 1-6)
Yurika Moriyama (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Yuu Ayase (eps 1-6, 11-12)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
3DCGI: Sublimation
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds:
Bean Tree (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

KJ Studio (ep 8)
MOTIVE
Studio Aqua
Studio Jack
Cel Check Assistance: CoMix Wave Films (ep 4)
Color Coordination: CoMix Wave Films (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
CJT (ep 5)
Dogwood
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 5)
Iris Media (eps 4-5)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4-5, 10-12)
RadPlus
Seven Seas
Studio BUS
Studio CL (ep 5)
studio daisy (ep 5)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Studio Lings
Triple A (ep 5)
Key Animation:
CoMix Wave Films (ep 4)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 1-2)
team Yamahitsuji (ep 4)
Modeling Cooperation: Studio51
Music Production:
Sunrise
Sunrise Music
Photography: Candy Box
Photography Cooperation: project No.9
English companies
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, Australia and New Zealand)
Wakanim (Norway, Denmark, Iceland, Finland, Sweden, Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, Australia and New Zealand)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (German-speaking countries)
Crunchyroll (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology