×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dani CHAMBERS

Birth name: Danielle D. Chambers
Date of birth: 1989-07-23
Hometown: California, USA (birthplace), Dallas, TX (residence)
Favorites:
Book: This Present Darkness
Video Game: Paper Mario
E-mail: danielledchambers07@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Arlan in "Honkai: Star Rail" (VG)
Cala Gerges in "XOXO Droplets" (visual novel)
Caramel Arrow Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Ironheart in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (VG)
Molly Blyndeff in "Epithet Erased" (animated web series)
Nilou in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Noraea in "Ambassador of Sieubia" (visual novel)
Plushie Artio in "SMITE" (VG)
Shelly in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
S⛧Tan in "Ah! My Girlfriend is a Demon Summoned from the Depth of Hell!" (visual novel)
Tia in "Learn Japanese To Survive! Katakana War" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Girls' Frontline (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 15-16)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV); Dahlia Hawthorne; Sister Iris
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Nonomin (ep 5)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Nene (Young)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Aya
AFTERLOST (TV)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Reina Aharen
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV); Neko Kamimoku 
Alice in Deadly School (OAV) as Kazuma Aoiki
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) as Chise Hatori
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Chise Hatori
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Suzu Taniguchi
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Thi Mai Yoshimura
Asteroid in Love (TV); Misa Konohata
Astra Lost in Space (TV); Funicia Raffaëlli; Quitterie Raffaëlli (young)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Azur Lane (TV) as Bailey; Mikazuki
Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Rit
Battle Athletes Victory ReSTART! (TV); Charle Walde
BEM (TV 2019) as Bela
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie) as Bela
Black Clover (TV) (ep 48); Amy (eps 4, 29); Little Girl (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 25-27
)

Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Yuu Kōtari/Strength
Black Summoner (TV); Nana
BLUELOCK (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki (OAV) as Nao (ep 1)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Carla
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Naoko Yanagisawa
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV); Naoko Yanagisawa
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Luca
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Luca
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Rei
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Stephanie Gorgeouspalace (ep 15)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3)
Chainsaw Man (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV)
Conception (TV); Sagittarius
Cop Craft (TV); Jasmine (ep 9)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Boy C (ep 10)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Hina Sato
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Dryad A (eps 8-9)
Deca-Dence (TV); Fei
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Amane Oguro
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Shovel
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Shovel
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Preschool Teacher
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Sky (Demon Lord; eps 6-7, 10)
Endro~! (TV) as Fai Fai
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Natsume Sakasaki (Young; ep 10)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Mary
Fire Force (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2)
Flying Phantom Ship (movie)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Ikuya Kirishima (young)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Vice President A (ep 3)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie); Student
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV); Class Vice President (ep 20)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Class Vice President (ep 2)
Full Dive (TV) as Cathy (eps 8-9, 11)
Gekidol (TV) as Manami Fujita
Girls' Frontline (TV) as M4 SOPMOD II
Given (TV)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
Harukana Receive (TV); Ayasa Tachibana
Hatena Illusion (TV); Kokomi Kikyōin
(The) Heike Story (TV); Yasha-Gozen (eps 8, 10)
Hensuki (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie); Ikuya Kirishima (young); Ikuya's Mother
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV); Robo-girl (ep 8); Selen
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Horimiya (TV) as Takako Nishi; Yuna Okuyama (ep 12)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV); Julia (ep 7)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Julia
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Aya Yokota
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Babylon
ISLAND (TV) as Sara Garando
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Mai Ninomiya
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Sakiyama (ep 12)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Manager (ep 8)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Ienaga (Yeti; ep 3)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Female Imperial Guard H (ep 18)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Serval
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1); Fumi Hanamura
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Fumi Hanamura
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Woman D (ep 4)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Kalua
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Dux
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) as Yuna Hijirisawa
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV); Hanako Sorano
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Queen (ep 8)
Million Arthur (TV)
Million Arthur (TV 2)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Otomi (Young); Otomi Tachibana
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Zenko Fujiwara
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Zenko Fujiwara
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Lilia
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Lilia Greyrat
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Nowa Sugaya (eps 1, 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Mawata Fuwa (ep 107)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Mahoro Shimano
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū]: Knots of Memories (OAV) as Kikka
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
No Guns Life (TV)
One Piece (TV); Mansherry
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Kikka
Orient (TV); Tsubame Hattori (eps 4-6, 9)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV); Risya in Empire
Overlord II (TV)
Overlord III (TV)
Plunderer (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 10)
Pop Team Epic (TV 2)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Yukari Shirashi
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Raiha Uesugi
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Raiha Uesugi
Radiant (TV) as Taj
Radiant (TV 2)
RE-MAIN (TV)
RErideD (TV) as Mayuka
RobiHachi (TV) as Animesu (ep 9)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV); Maid (ep 1)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Shadows House (TV) as Emilico
Shadows House (TV 2) as Emilico
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Emella
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV); Glow 'O Wisp
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Touka (eps 1-2)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Kokoro Hasegawa
Smile of the Arsnotoria (TV) as Mell
Spy×Family (TV) as Becky Blackwell
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Tonkawa
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Miki Saijo (eps 7, 14, 19)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Miki Saijou
Stars Align (TV)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) as Altia Grimani
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV); Mokke C
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV)
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Yutori Kokorogi
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Philippite
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV); Saya
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Komachi Mikuri
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Miwa (ep 4)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Rhyme
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV)
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none