×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Alice in Deadly School (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アリスインデッドリースクール (Japanese)
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 26 users, rank: #7122 (of 9100)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.333 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.0817, rank: #8098 (of 9206)
Weighted mean: 4.918 (So-so), rank: #8612 (of 9206) (seen all: 4.92)
Bayesian estimate: 5.994 (Decent), rank: #6086 (of 6949)
Vintage: 2021-01-04 (short "special version" TV broadcast)
Release dates: We have 1
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigeyasu Yamauchi
Script: Yumi Kageyama
Music: Prhythm/epx
Original Concept: Kaoru Asakusa (Alice in Project)
Original Character Design: Asami Sekiya
Character Design: Kiyoshi Tateishi
Art Director: Kenji Matsumoto
Animation Director: Yoshihiro Takeda
Director of Photography: Yoshito Kuwa

Animation: Tadashi Shida
Assistant Animation Director: Rumi Abeshima
Assistant Episode Director: Ai Tsuyuzaki
Background Art: Kenji Matsumoto
Casting: Wataru Matsuoka (Office Osawa)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color setting: Shiori Shōji
Crayon Drawing: Yoshihiro Takeda
Editing Assistant: Naoki Takahashi
Ending Illustrations: Rumi Abeshima
In-Between Animation:
Ao Shen (Rising Force)
Chen Xue (TAP)
Cheng Bin Wen (TAP)
Chun Jun Qian (TAP)
Da Guo Chen (TAP)
Da Rong Wang (TAP)
Hai Zhen Chen (TAP)
Hong Liu (TAP)
Hong Lin Dong (TAP)
Jing Jing Yang (TAP)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force)
Li Guo Luo (TAP)
Mai Shen (Rising Force)
Min Xian Zhou (TAP)
Ming Chen Shao (TAP)
Ming Hua Jiang (TAP)
Ming Yuan Shao (TAP)
Ping Ping Tian (TAP)
Qi Xu (TAP)
Qian Yuan (TAP)
Qin Li (TAP)
Rui Xue Miao (TAP)
Sheng Luo Xue (TAP)
Shu Qiang Tang (TAP)
Wei Tian Lin (TAP)
Wen Cheng (TAP)
Xia Liu (TAP)
Xiao Feng Zhu (TAP)
Xing Ya Zhang (TAP)
Ya Huang (TAP)
Yan Xuan (TAP)
Yi Fei Qi (TAP)
Yi Sha Mao (TAP)
Yi Zhou Wang (TAP)
Yin Zhang (TAP)
Yun Zhang (TAP)
Ze An (TAP)
Insert Song Arrangement: Uno Blaqlo (“Kizuna”)
Insert Song Composition: Uno Blaqlo (“Kizuna”)
Insert Song Lyrics: Uno Blaqlo (“Kizuna”)
Insert Song Performance: Chihira Mochida (“Kizuna”)
Music Arrangement: Hiroyuki Kouzu
Music Director: Hiroki Enomoto (Prhythm/epx)
Music Performance: Ai Tsuyuzaki (piano; ED)
Paint Check: Shiori Shōji
Planning Assistant: Masahiro Suzuki (Alice in Project)
Production Advancement:
Junki Ishibashi
Nao Yoshikawa
Prop Design: Ai Tsuyuzaki
Recording: Masato Muto
Recording Assistant:
Mizue Yoshizawa
Ryō Hattori
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Kumiko Suzuki
Theme Song Arrangement: Kenji Mukai (Prhythm/epx; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Kenji Mukai (Prhythm/epx; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kenji Mukai (Prhythm/epx; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Mina Kuryū (ED)
Chihira Mochida as Nobuko Hyakumura
M.A.O as Yū Sumio

Amina Satō as Tomoyo Takamori
Asami Takano as Kazuma Aoiki
Aya Akiyoshi as An Suiaki
Ayaka Suwa as Kiriko Tōnuma
Hikaru Akao as Sayaka Murasaki
Kaori Mizuhashi as Yonari Kaihara
Nozomi Yamamoto as Yumiya Akashima
Rei Suzuya as Setsubun Shigemoto
Saki Ogasawara as Emi Kiichi
Sarara Yashima as Kaori Ikari
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
E-cho
HEBARAKI
TAP
Animation Production: Hoods Entertainment
Casting: Office Osawa
Editing Studio: EditZ
In-Between Animation:
E-cho
HEBARAKI
Rising Force
TAP
Paint:
E-cho
HEBARAKI
TAP (uncredited)
Photography:
AMGA
Cyan
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Back-Up
special effects: Cyan
Theme Song Production: Odd Entertainment (ED)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Emi Lo
Script: Emily Neves
Translation: Kenneth Gray
ADR Engineer: Brian Castillo
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Madeleine Morris as Nobuko Hyakumura
Xanthe Huynh as Yu Sumio

Apphia Yu as Tomoyo Takamori
Dani Chambers as Kazuma Aoiki
Emi Lo as Yukifumi Shigemoto
Emily Fajardo as An Suiaki
Jad Saxton as Megumi Kiichi
Jamie Marchi as Yonari Kaihara
Kira Buckland as Kaori Ikari
Macy Anne Johnson as Sayaka Murasaki
Marissa Lenti as Yumiya Akashima
Stephanie Sheh as Kiriko Tōnuma

English companies
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology