×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Xanthe HUYNH

Date of birth: XXXX-06-22
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Favorites:
Batman: The Dark Knight
Dance Dance Revolution
Gackt Camui
E-mail: contact@XanthesVoice.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse" (VG)
Altina Orion in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Altina Orion in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Altina Orion in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 8 and 12) in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Aya Higuchi and Corlal in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Ayn in "Summon Night: Twin Age" (VG)
Charybdis in "SMITE" (VG)
Eir and Marianne von Edmund in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Ellie in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
Emi Vanda in "Rainbow High" (web series)
Erika in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Falcom and White Disc in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG)
Falcom in "Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory" (VG)
Fana in "Avalon Code" (VG)
Haru Okumura in "Catherine: Full Body" (VG)
Haru Okumura in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Haru Okumura in "Persona 5" (VG)
Haru Okumura in "Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight" (VG)
Infant and Child in "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Io in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Joanna in "Bermuda" (visual novel)
Kanon Tachibana in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG)
Lilith in "EvilBane: Rise of Ravens" (VG, app)
Lin in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Luna in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Mani in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight" (VG)
Marianne von Edmund in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Marianne von Edmund in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Matoi in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
Meiying (stand-in) in "Stitch & Ai"
Meruru in "Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland" (VG)
Miho in "Seven Knights" (VG, app)
Mist in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG)
Miwako Sawatari in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Nene in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Nico Emery in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Noir (Haru Okumura) in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Pela in "Honkai: Star Rail" (VG)
Pinky, Sasha and Aisha in "Hyper Universe" (VG)
Poona and Ein Al in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Princess Cecille and Dardenelles in "Fallen Legion: Rise to Glory" (VG)
Rin Asukaze and Victorie Millet in "Death end re;Quest 2" (VG)
Rin Asukaze in "Death end re;Quest" (VG)
Rinko Susukino (Young) in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Sabuko in "River City Girls" (VG)
Sergeant Yu in "Black Eagle" (live action voiceover)
Spirit Guide Artio in "SMITE" (VG)
Vatista in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Weedy in "Unhack" (visual novel)
Willo of the Summer Court in "Paladins" (VG, app)
Yuri Minano in "Crystar" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Production Assistant for "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Production Assistant
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Production Assistant
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Aiko Tachibana (Bang Zoom redub)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Utai Shinomiya/Ardor Maiden
Aggretsuko (ONA 3); Hakumi; Miggy
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Member
Akiba-chan (TV) as Patty
Alice in Deadly School (OAV) as Yu Sumio
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Meiko "Menma" Honma
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Sofia Taylor
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Chitose Sakon (1 episodes
ep 10 uncredited
)

(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Korona Kashimaru
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Ringo Tatara
BELLE (movie)
Black Clover (TV)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Mato Kuroi/Black Rock Shooter
Blood Lad (TV) as Fuyumi Yanagi
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Elza (ep 2); Nazuna Hiwatashi
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Katy Kimura
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Vanitas of the Blue Moon (ep 1)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Platelet
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Lactic Acid Bacterium (Spotted); Platelet
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Courageous girl (ep 13); Honoka (OVA)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Kibutsuji's daughter; Repulsed Girl (eps 10-11); Tokie
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) as Siesta
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Nonoko
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Mayumi Hitomi
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) as Nera
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV); Nina Maehara
Edens Zero (TV) as Hermit Mio
ERASED (TV)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Lala (Movie 3)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Siesta
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Alice
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Helena
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Hidomi
Gekidol (TV) as Doll
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Satsuki Momoi
Gleipnir (TV) as Nana Mifune
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Jessica (eps 12-13)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Stea
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Biwa
Hero Mask (ONA) as May
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Rue
High-Rise Invasion (ONA); Ein; Voice of Mask
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Hanyuu
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Hanyu
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Mizuki Shibata
Housing Complex C (TV) as Kimi Shirokado
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Alluka Zoldyck; Ortho Sister (ep 101); Potclean (APR; 7 episodes
eps 90-91, 95, 114-115, 117-118
)
; Zazan's Servant (ep 96)
I want to eat your pancreas (movie); Classmate
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Halkara
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Cayna
In/Spectre (TV) as Miss A
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Mizuki Shibata
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Mizuki Shibata
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Sasaki (eps 1-2)
K-ON! (movie) as Ui Hirasawa
K-ON! (TV) as Ui Hirasawa
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Ui Hirasawa
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Ai Narata
Kingdom (TV 3) as Qiang Xiang
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Monaka Noguchi
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Girl in Arcanretia (eps 8-10); Ran
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Fina
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Announcer (eps 8, 12); Cashier (eps 1-2); Grade Schooler (ep 4); Satsuki Momoi; Student (ep 6)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Girl (ep 33); Satsuki Momoi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Mitobe's Younger Sister A (ep 67); Satsuki Momoi
Last Hope (TV) as Chloe Lau
Levius (ONA)
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Ririka Kenzaki
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Hanayo Koizumi
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Hanayo Koizumi
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Hanayo Koizumi
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Miuna Shiodome
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Attendant B
Lupin the 3rd (TV)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Takina Inoue
Maesetsu! Opening Act (TV) as Nayuta Asogi
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Suzuka Tsukimura
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Suzuka Tsukimura
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Maquia
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Momo Kawamoto
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Momo Kawamoto; Shiro
MARS RED (TV)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chino
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Researcher
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Chizu Kuwabata
One Punch Man (TV) as Announcer (ep 8); Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7); Female Student (ep 5); Girl (eps 1, 9); Woman (eps 4, 12); Worker (ep 6)
Orient (TV 2) as Michiru Saruwatari
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Haru Okumura
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Haru Okumura
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Haru Okumura
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Mari Tamaki
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Naoko (ep 7)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Lauren (ep 8)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie) as PallaPalla
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sakuno Ryuzaki (Sound Cadence dub)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Sakuno Ryuzaki; Young Yukimura
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Sakuno Ryuzaki (eps 4, 7)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Granddaughter Demon (Emma)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Bebe / Nagisa Momoe
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Plum Risch (Kadomon's daughter; ep 1); Theresia van Astrea (eps 20-21)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Ellet Harkas
Record of Ragnarok (TV); Eve; Iori Miyamoto
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Ranija
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Rifana
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Tsubame Sanjo
Ryoma! The Prince of Tennis (movie) as Sakuno Ryuzaki
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Ame-Tame (ep 158); Palla-Palla (Viz Media dub); Pero-Pero (ep 158)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Anna; Young Sasha
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Anna
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Tsugumi Nazar
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Sayo (eps 7-9)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Nadja Liones
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Nadja Liones
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Marianna
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Florence
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Anastasia
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day; Ririka Kenzaki; Satsuki Suzuki
Spriggan (ONA) as Rie Yamabishi; Suzuko Kawahara
Squid Girl (TV) as Sanae Nagatsuki
Sword Art Online (TV) as Sachi
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Anna
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV); Sachi (ep 18)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Rie
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Yuki Nonaka
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA) as Mami Yamaguchi
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Asumi Suido
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Aichan (ep 1)
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Aria; Momo
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Shion
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Ophelia
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Keroli; Rin Hoshino; Sabnock Sylvia
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Crocell Keroli; Rin Hoshino
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Mei Higurashi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Yuna Yuki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none