Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroko's Basketball The Movie LAST GAME
劇場版 黒子のバスケ LAST GAME (Japanese)
電影版 影子籃球員 LAST GAME (Japanese) 
극장판 쿠로코의 농구 라스트 게임 (Korean)
Genres: tournament
Themes: basketball, sports
Plot Summary: An American street basketball team called Jabberwock comes to Japan and plays a friendly match with a Japanese team, but after the Japanese team suffers a crushing defeat, the team members of Jabberwock start mocking Japanese basketball. Their comments enrage Riko's father, and so he gathers a team made up of the five members of the Generation of Miracles plus Kuroko and Kagami, called Vorpal Swords, to have a revenge match against Jabberwock.
User Ratings: 69 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:13, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:3)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 100 users, rank: #4623 (of 8479)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.754 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9292, rank: #4139 (of 8578)
Weighted mean: 6.830 (Good−), rank: #3776 (of 8578) (seen all: 6.83 / seen some: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.929 (Good), rank: #3142 (of 6499)
Vintage: 2017-03-18
Premiere date:
2017-03-18 (Japan)
2017-04-14 (Taiwan)
2017-04-27 (South Korea)
2017-05-04 (Malaysia [General release])
2017-05-04 (Singapore [General release])
2017-05-17 (Indonesia [General release])
2017-05-17 (Philippines [General release])
Ending Theme:
"Glorious Days" by GRANRODEO
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Scenario: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Screenplay: Noboru Takagi
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Art Director: Michie Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto
Yoko Kikuchi
Art design: Saaya Kinjō
3D Director: Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studio)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Executive producer:
Kazumi Kawashiro (Bandai Visual)
Kenji Ooshiba (NAS)
Masayuki Yoshikawa (Banpresto)
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Nobuoki Kinoshita (Shueisha)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Producer:
Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)
Futoshi Yoshikawa (Banpresto)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Kazumasa Sanjouba (Shueisha)
Yūko Ōhara (Bandai Visual)

2D Work: Akiko Hamanaka
3D Background Modeling:
Mieko Sakurai
Yasushi Mito
3D CG:
Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studio)
Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ Studio)
3DCG Producer: Kenji Watanabe (LandQ Studio)
Action Animation Director:
Kazunori Akiyama
Tetsurō Moronuki
Animation producer: Maaya Isobe (Production I.G)
Assistant Animation Director: Masato Numazu
Assistant Art Director: Haruka Matsuda
Assistant producer:
Fumi Yazaki (ADK)
Genki Ito (Production I.G)
Takashi Takano (Shueisha)
Associate producer: Rui Kuroki (Production I.G)
Background Art:
An Hoai (BIHO)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO)
Bien Nguyen (BIHO)
Chuyen Vu (BIHO)
Dung Ha (BIHO)
Dung Tran (BIHO)
Gia Hoang (BIHO)
Hieu Ngoc (BIHO)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO)
Huong Vo (BIHO)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO)
Huyen Le (BIHO)
K. Natranan (BIHO)
Kham Huy (BIHO)
Khoa Tran (BIHO)
Kien Truong (BIHO)
Lan Hoang (BIHO)
Liem Cao (BIHO)
M. Aditep (BIHO)
M. Shutimapon (BIHO)
Madoka Nakaike (BIHO)
Nghia Le (BIHO)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO)
P. Maysaya (BIHO)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Phu Quang (BIHO)
Phuong Bao (BIHO)
Phuong Ngoc (BIHO)
R. Jutima (BIHO)
S. Supattra (BIHO)
T. Usana (BIHO)
Tai Cao (BIHO)
Thuan Tran (BIHO)
Thuong Dinh (BIHO)
Thuy Tran (BIHO)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO)
U. Rungrat (BIHO)
Xuyen Vo (BIHO)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
CG Layout Cooperation:
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory)
Chief Supervisor: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Color design: Yuka Takeda
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Mitsuhiro Yabe (Cine La Pista)
Naoka Tamura (Cine La Pista)
Distribution Operations:
Chiaki Haruyama
Ken Matsuura
Toru Ikawa
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakata (Production I.G)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G)
Rie Asano (Production I.G)
Rina Itō (Production I.G)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Chiharu Sato (Production I.G)
Emi Hiraoka (Production I.G)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G)
Iori Hisatake (Production I.G)
Izumi Kodama (Production I.G)
Kanako Oikawa (Production I.G)
Katsura Tsushima (Production I.G)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G)
Kazumo Nakatsukasa (Production I.G)
Ken Yamamoto (Production I.G)
Kōtarō Ōkubo (Production I.G)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Miko Nakashita (Production I.G)
Minami Yamashita (Production I.G)
Minori Fujimoto (Production I.G)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G)
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G)
Natsumi Uno (Production I.G)
R. Nusshanart (Production I.G)
Reiko Sunaga (Production I.G)
Reina Tsukakoshi (Production I.G)
Ririka Yamada (Production I.G)
Ryuhei Koyama (Production I.G)
Sae Fukushima (Production I.G)
Shiki Amaha (Production I.G)
Shōko Shūsa (Production I.G)
Tatsuki Ujihira (Production I.G)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (Production I.G)
Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G)
Yui Kazuyama (Production I.G)
Yūka Mochizuki (Production I.G)
Yuki Fukushima (Production I.G)
Yuki Kimura (Production I.G)
Yukimi Shimamoto (Production I.G)
Yushi Tanaka (Production I.G)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Hitomi Miyazaki
Yoon-ji Kim
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Insert Song Arrangement: Hisashi Koyama (Against the Wind)
Insert Song Composition: Hisashi Koyama (Against the Wind)
Insert Song Lyrics: R.O.N (Against the Wind)
Insert Song Performance: Kensho Ono (Against the Wind)
Lab Coordination: Yusuke Tenmaya
Monitor Graphics: Hiromu Ōshiro
Music Equipment Cooperation:
Kikou Koujou
Masaharu Tanaka (MTT AUDIO)
Music Mixing Engineer:
Takumi Hasegawa
Tatsuhiro Matsuda
Music Performance:
Masanobu Fukuhara (A&E, Guitar)
Yoshihiro Ike (Synth Programming)
Music producer: Mai Kawashima
Online Editor:
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL)
Original Concept Cooperation:
Ichirō Takahashi
Toshimasa Kume
Photography:
Chiyo Fukui (Production I.G)
Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G)
Kazuya Arahata (Production I.G)
Kazuya Takahashi (Production I.G)
Maiko Koseki (Production I.G)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G)
Photography Manager: Fumio Furukawa
Planning:
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Makoto Ooyoshi (Shueisha)
Takahiro Noda (NAS)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Yukio Haruyama (Banpresto)
Planning Cooperation:
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Takashi Isaka (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Production Desk: Manami Ishida
Promotional Art Direction: Ryuhei Yoneda (Y's)
Promotional Design:
Mamoru Nakamura (Y's)
Rikiya Ootsu (Y's)
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Sayaka Ninomiya (Aoi Studio)
Yoshiyasu Hayashi (Aoi Studio)
Research Cooperation: Kazumitsu Kubota
Setting Production: Masako Yagi
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura (Techno Sound)
Theatrical Publicity:
Hideaki Miyoshi
Masato Abe
Theme Song Arrangement: Masaaki Iizuka
Theme Song Composition: Masaaki Iizuka
Theme Song Lyrics: Kishō Taniyama
Theme Song Performance: GRANRODEO
Trailer Production:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Kensho Ono as Tetsuya Kuroko
Yūki Ono as Taiga Kagami

Chiwa Saito as Riko Aida
Daisuke Ono as Shintarō Midorima
Fumiko Orikasa as Satsuki Momoi
Go Inoue as Satoshi Tsuchida
Hikaru Midorikawa as Nash Gold Jr.
Hirofumi Nojima as Shun Izuki
Hiroo Sasaki as Hiroshi Fukuda
Hiroshi Kamiya as Seijūrō Akashi
Junichi Suwabe as Daiki Aomine
Kenichi Suzumura as Atsushi Murasakibara
Kenji Hamada as Teppei Kiyoshi
Naoki Mizutani as Kouki Furihata
Ryohei Kimura as Ryōta Kise
Shinichiro Miki as Kagetora Aida
Shuhei Matsuda as Zack
Takuya Eguchi as Shinji Koganei
Tetsu Inada as Jason Silver
Tooru Sakurai as Allen
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Kōichi Kawahara
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junpei Hyūga

Hirofumi Nojima as Tetsuya No. 2
Kaito Ishikawa as Kensuke Fukui
Kazunori Nomata as Mitsuhiro Hayakawa
Kazuya Nakai as Shoichi Imayoshi
Kishō Taniyama as Tatsuya Himura
Kōji Takeda as Kenichi Okumura
Kousuke Toriumi as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Masayuki Shouji as Kiyoshi Miyaji
Miho Masaka as Female Announcer
Miki Maruyama as Schoolgirl
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ryō Sakurai
Ryota Ohsaka as Chihiro Mayuzumi
Shigeyuki Susaki as Wei Liu
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yukio Kasamatsu
Takahiro Fujiwara as Eikichi Nebuya
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kazunari Takao
Toshiki Masuda as Kotarō Hayama
Wataru Hatano as Reo Mibuya
Wataru Komada as Scout
Yuki Kaida as Alexandra Garcia
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: LandQ studios
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds: Bihou Inc.
CG Layout Cooperation: Aera Laboratory
Digital Cinema Mastering Studio: Cine La Pista (Sony PCL)
Distributor: Shochiku
Music Recording & Mixing Studio: Studio Kitchen
Official Site Production: Team Lab
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography Cooperation:
Artbox
Assez Finaud Fabric.
Publicity Cooperation: Asatsu-DK
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Theme Song Production: Lantis
French cast
French staff
(none)
Adrien Solis as Tetsuya Kuroko
Benjamin Pascal as Taiga Kagami

Bruno Meyere as Ryota Kise
Christophe Seugnet as Junpei Hyuga
Jérémy Zylberberg as Atsushi Murasakibara
Julien Chatelet as Jason Silver
Marie Nonnenmacher as Riko Aida
Martial Leminoux as Daiki Aomine
Yann Pichon as Nash Gold.Jr
French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Martin Irnich
Adam Nümm as Taiga Kagami
Patrick Keller as Tetsuya Kuroko

Björn Schalla as Atsushi Murasakibara
Florian Clyde as Daiki Aomine
Julien Haggege as Ryouta Kise
Konrad Bösherz as Seijuurou Akashi
Leonhard Mahlich as Nash Gold Jr.
Matti Klemm as Jason Silver
René Dawn-Claude as Shintarou Midorima
Ronja Peters as Riko Aida

Alexander Gaida as Hiroshi Fukuda
Andreas Conrad as Kegatora Aida
Bastian Sierich as Satoshi Tsuchida
Benno Lehmann as Kouki Furihata
Daniela Molina as Satsuki Momoi
Fabian Kluckert as Kazunari Takao
Fabian Oscar Wien as Teppei Kiyoshi
Florian Hoffmann as Reo Mibuchi
Imme Aldag as Shun Izuki
Jaron Löwenberg as Shouichi Imayoshi
Kaze Uzumaki as Kotarou Hayama
Lasse Dreyer as Kousuke Wakamatsu
Lea Kalbhenn as Alexandra Garcia
Leon Stiehl as Wei Liu
Nick Forsberg as Kenichi Okamura
Philip Süß as Kouichi Kawahara
Ricardo Richter as Yukio Kasamatsu
Roman Wolko as Junpei Hyuuga
Sascha Werginz as Ryou Sakurai
Simon Derksen as Kensuke Fukui
Stefan Bräuler as Eickichi Nebuya
Tim Schwarzmaier as Shinji Koganei
Tobias Diakow as Chihiro Mayuzumi
Tom Raczko as Tatsuya Himura
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from August.13.2021)
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing
Dubbing: TNT Media

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology