×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Allegra CLARK

Birth name: Allegra Gillian Clark
Date of birth: 1988-07-11
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence), New York, NY (birthplace and hometown)
Skills & Abilities:
Fluent in French
Proficient in Italian
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Alice in "Rune Factory 5" (VG)
Artemis and Titania in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Artura Arrima in "Super Neptunia RPG" (VG)
Asher in "Omega Strikers" (VG)
Azalea Clark in "Fortnite: Save the World" (VG)
Beidou in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Bloodhound in "Apex Legends" (VG)
Boss in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG)
Boss in "AI: The Somnium Files" (VG)
CJ Girl and Brownie Girls in "Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles"
Cynthia in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Dorothea Arnault and Shamir Nevrand in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Dorothea Arnault and Shamir Nevrand in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Dronya in "Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk" (VG)
Elisabeth in "SaGa Scarlet Grace: Ambitions" (VG)
Ethlyn, Dorothea Arnault and Shamir Nevrand in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Fiona Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Four and Nemesis in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Haze in "Eternal Return" (VG)
Hilda Henriquez in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Hilda in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle 2.0" (VG)
Hina in "NieR Re[in]carnation: Story of Sun and Moon" (VG)
Ice Witch Lupina and Dragon Avatar Girgas in "Guardian Tales" (VG)
Ione and Nymeria in "Death's Gambit" (VG)
Ione, Aberrant AI, Gray Wanderer and Little Girl in "Death's Gambit: Afterlife" (VG)
Iori Fuyusaka in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Josephine Montilyet in "Dragon Age: Inquisition" (VG)
Karla in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Kiria in "Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online" (VG)
Legatus in "Astral Chain" (VG)
Lightforged Draenei NPC, Void Elf NPC, Sister Solena and Knight Captain Valyri in "World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth" (VG)
Lisa in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight 2" (VG)
Mama Flora in "Katuri"
Nakmor Kesh in "Mass Effect: Andromeda" (VG)
Nova in "Death end re;Quest" (VG)
Olivia and Spotee in "YooHoo to the Rescue"
Persephone and Deadly Desire Da Ji in "SMITE" (VG)
Pixie and Mother Harlot in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Pixie, Atropos, Nyx and Manikin Priestess in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Player Voice: Gambler A in "Star Wars: Squadrons" (VG)
Princess Fiona in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles Remastered Edition" (VG)
Rose Queen/Rosetta in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG)
Silversteel Blader in "Shadowverse" (VG)
Spider-Gwen in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Takanashi, Seiryoin, Toribe and Bullied Girl in "Lost Judgement" (VG)
Tanjiro Kamado (child) and Spider Demon (Mother) in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
The Grandmaster in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Verse in "Tyranny" (VG)
Victoria in "Arcadia Fallen" (visual novel)
Wakana Sumeragi in "Scarlet Nexus" (VG)
Xsana in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Haruka Seri (Bang Zoom redub)
Aggretsuko (ONA) ; Puko
Aggretsuko (ONA 2); Puko (eps 9-10)
Aggretsuko (ONA 3)
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special); Puko
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Kaela Yoshinaga
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Kaela Yoshinaga
Berserk (TV 2017) as Slan
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Ange Lopez; Boy (ep 5); Hyde (young); Kana Akabane; Seri (ep 8)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Gin
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Gin
Burn The Witch (movie) as Noel Niihashi
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Marie (eps 4, 24)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as White Blood Cell (1196) (Neutrophil)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Accusing Woman (ep 1); Satoko's Mother (ep 6); Snowball Child B (ep 21); Spider Demon (mother); Tanjirō Kamado (young)
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Curaçao
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV); Moriyama (ep 3)
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Elizabeth (ep 3)
Edens Zero (TV); Angel; Sister Ivry
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Archer of Red; Assassin of Red; Reika Rikidou
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Atalante; Gilgamesh (child); Mysterious Alter Ego Λ
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Jinyu
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Alexandra Garcia
(The) God of High School (TV) as Park Seungah
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Black Knight (eps 5-7, 12); Gran (10 years old); Rosetta
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Vall d’Hebron's Mother (ep 11)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Army Spokesperson (ep 99); Female Doctor (ep 92); Kurt (ep 77); Villager B (ep 136); Zazan (8 episodes
eps 78-82, 91, 96-97
)

I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Fatina (ep 11)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Vania
Ingress (TV) as Flight Attendant; Makoto's Mother
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Tomoko Higashikata; Yoshie (ep 29)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Kazumi Miwa; Maki Zenin
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Kasumi Miwa; Maki Zen'in
Kakegurui (TV) as Kumagusu (eps 2-3)
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Kumagusu; Miroslava Honebami; Yumeko Jabami's sister (ep 12)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Sena
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Sena (ep 10)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Alexandra Garcia; Employee (ep 41.5)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3); Alexandra Garcia; Black Cat (ep 76)
Last Hope (TV) as Cecile Soo
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (special) as Reines El-Melloi Archisorte
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Reines El-Melloi Archisorte
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Akira Shinobu (ep 6); Black Feather (ep 6); Mifuyu Azusa (eps 5, 7, 10-13); Sana's Mother (eps 9-10); Teacher (ep 8)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie); Mido
Megalobox (TV) as Director Asamoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)
; In-House Announcer (ep 13); Reporter (ep 6)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Asamoto
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Goodra (Raihan's; ep 7); Morpeko (ep 8); PR Lady (Advertising Staff; ep 4); Sonia
Pretty Boy Detective Club (TV) as Kowako Towai (ep 7)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Barbara; Rossi
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Insane woman (ep 22)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Aishela
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Princess Kakyu
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Wakana Sumeragi
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Matrona
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Derieri; Matrona
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Arthur Pendragon (young); Derieri; Matrona; Pelonia
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Derieri; Matrona
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Agatha
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day; Haruka Ogasawara
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Pitohui
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Wakaba (ep 1)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Shoko
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Elaine Bluelake
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Ylva (Netflix dub)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Elizabeth
(The) Wonderland (movie) as Chii
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none