×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kakegurui (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Compulsive Gambler
賭ケグルイ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: At Hyakkaō Private Academy, the sons and daughters of the wealthiest of the wealthy engage in a unique curriculum geared to teach them to how to read their opponents. Specifically, students have a rigorous curriculum of gambling where the winners live like kings, and the losers are put through the wringer. When Yumeko Jabami enrolls, she's decides to teach the students what a real high-roller looks like. (from manga)
User Ratings: 363 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Excellent: 52 votes (sub:36, dub:10, raw:2, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 125 votes (sub:80, dub:28, raw:4, ?:1, others:12
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 111 votes (sub:76, dub:26, ?:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:24, dub:8, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 570 users, rank: #1889 (of 8930)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.411 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3725, rank: #2016 (of 9044)
Weighted mean: 7.360 (Good+), rank: #1992 (of 9044) (seen all: 7.43 / seen some: 5.38 / won't finish: 3.44)
Bayesian estimate: 7.365 (Good+), rank: #1735 (of 6810)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Deal with devil" by Tia
Ending Theme:
"Koi no Russian Roulette" (恋のロシアンルーレット; Russian Roulette of Love) by Saori Hayami and Yū Serizawa (ep 9)
"LAYon-theLINE" by D-Selections
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Kakegurui - Season One Collection (Blu-ray) 2021-11-30 (from $42.79)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Hayashi
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 4-5, 10-11)
Shigeru Murakoshi (eps 8-9)
Yasuko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Storyboard:
Munehisa Sakai (eps 8-9)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 11)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 10)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ED; eps 1-7, 12)
Episode Director:
Kazuki Ohashi (ep 4)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 7)
Kōnosuke Uda (ep 9)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 11)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 3)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 2, 6)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 5, 8, 10)
Yuichiro Hayashi (eps 1, 12)
Unit Director:
Jun Shishido (ED)
Yuichiro Hayashi (OP)
Original creator:
Homura Kawamoto
Tōru Naomura
Character Design: Manabu Akita
Chief Animation Director:
Manabu Akita (OP; eps 1, 3-10, 12)
Rie Nishimura (ep 11)
Rie Nishino (ep 9)
Yūko Katō (eps 6, 9)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 6)
Daisuke Niinuma (4 episodes
eps 3 5, 7-8, 10
)

Hatsue Koizumi (eps 8, 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Hisae Ikezu (ep 6)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 2)
Jirō Majima (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Kenji Hattori (eps 5, 9)
Manabu Akita (ep 12)
Mika Saitō (ep 8)
Mika Takazawa (eps 6-12 even)
Miwa Oshima (ep 8)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 1)
Noriko Itou (ep 8)
Rie Aoki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Rie Nishino (OP; eps 9, 12)
Rie Nishio (ep 7)
Shinichi Wada (eps 6-12 even)
Shiro Shibata (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shuuji Takahara (eps 4, 10, 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 5)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 6)
Yūko Katō (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuuki Hamada (ep 7)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Cgi Director: Jae Hun Shin
Director of Photography: Takashi Yanagida

2nd Key Animation:
Dan Ni Zhang (eps 7-9, 11)
Haruna Hashimoto (OP)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 2-3)
Junichi Kouno (eps 6, 8, 10-12)
3D Animation:
Daisuke Kanazawa (MAPPA; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Yuki Nomoto (MAPPA; ED; eps 1-12)
Art Setting: Toshiki Amada
Background Art: Huyen Le (Bihou; eps 6-12)
CG Producer: Takahiro Uezono (V-sign)
CGI Supervision: Yusuke Tannawa
Color design: Chikako Kamata
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
In-Between Animation: Dan Ni Zhang (MAPPA; ED; 1-3, 5-9, 12)
Key Animation:
Akiko Konno (ep 4)
Akio Kawamura (eps 6, 11)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 8, 11)
Asami Shimizu (eps 1, 6)
Asumi Katō (eps 2, 7, 12)
Aya Maeda (eps 7-8)
Aya Sasaki (ep 10)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 1)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 1, 5, 12)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 5, 10)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 4, 7)
Fumika Kimura (eps 6, 12)
Fumio Matsumoto (ED; ep 12)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 7, 12)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 2, 12)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ED)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Junichi Kouno (eps 7, 10)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 1, 11)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 5, 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Kazuyuki Iikai (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 3)
Ken Arto (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 8)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 9)
Kosuke Murayama (ED)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 7)
Manabu Akita (ep 1)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 7, 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ED; eps 6, 11)
Masataka Akai (OP)
Masato Ishii (ep 9)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 10)
Masaya Nozaki (OP)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Mayumi Oda (ep 2)
Mika Saitō (eps 3, 8)
Miyuki Honda (eps 4, 11)
Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 6, 11)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nao Ootsu (OP; ep 8)
Nao Takano (eps 5, 10)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 3, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 7, 12)
Noriko Hatta (ep 6)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 3)
Reiko Fujita (ep 7)
Reo Takada (eps 4, 8)
Rie Aoki (OP; eps 1-5)
Rie Nishimura (OP)
Rie Nishino (eps 2, 7)
Rina Nagai (epa 6, 11)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 8, 11)
Saki Konishi (ep 5)
Saori Koike (eps 4, 10)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 9)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 5)
Satoshi Ikeda (OP; ep 3)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 5, 10)
Shino Kuzuhara (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 8)
Shinya Uchida (ep 7)
Shiro Shibata (OP)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 4)
Sung Hoo Park (OP)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 4, 10)
Takafumi Hino (ep 1)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 9)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ED; ep 3)
Takayuki Sano (ED)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 5)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 10)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 1)
Tomoko Nakajima (eps 6, 8, 11)
Tomomi Mizuno (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP)
Yōichi Shimizu (eps 11-12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 9, 12)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 4, 7)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 12)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 2)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 3)
Yūko Katō (ep 1)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 2)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 4)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 9)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Photography:
Arisa Kawamoto (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Momoe Sekine (MAPPA; OP; eps 1-12)
Momoko Mifune (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Takashi Yanagida (MAPPA; OP, ED; eps 6-7)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA; OP; eps 1-12)
Yumi Sugou (MAPPA; OP; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Koya Okamura (OP)
Yasutomo Okamoto (eps 3, 8-9)
Youhei Aoki (ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Production Desk: Koya Okamura
Setting Production: Erika Andō
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Special Effects: Chiemi Irisa
Sub-Character Design: Noriko Itou
Theme Song Performance:
Azuki Shibuya (ED)
Mayu Yoshioka (ED)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi (ED)
Tia (OP)
Yoshino Aoyama (ED)
Yūki Wakai (ED)
Minami Tanaka as Meari Saotome
Saori Hayami as Yumeko Jabami
Tatsuya Tokutake as Ryōta Suzui

Ayaka Fukuhara as Sayaka Igarashi
Karin Nanami as Yuriko Nishinotōin
Mariya Ise as Midari Ikishima
Mayu Udono as Runa Yomozuki
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Kirari Momobami
Ririka Momobami
Tomokazu Sugita as Kaede Manyūda
Yū Serizawa as Yumemi Yumemite
Yūki Wakai as Itsuki Sumeragi

Airi Eino as female student (eps 2, 4)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Old man C (ep 11)
Chie Horikoshi as female teacher (ep 1)
Daiki Kobayashi as Male Student (ep 9)
Fumiko Uchimura as Beautification Committee member (eps 6-7)
Haruka Jin'ya as Male Student (ep 9)
Haruka Shimizu as Kumagusu (eps 2-3)
Haruka Shiraishi as female student (ep 1)
Hisako Tōjō as
female student (eps 1, 5-6)
girl B (ep 3)
Hisao Egawa as Jun Kiwatari (eps 4-5)
Junya Enoki as male student (ep 2)
Kaede Yuasa as
female student (eps 2, 5-6)
girl A (ep 3)
Kazuya Saji as
Boy (ep 11)
Old man D (ep 11)
Marie Ōi as Old man B (ep 11)
Masaki Kako as Male Student (ep 10)
Masamichi Kitada as
Male Student (ep 11)
Old man A (ep 11)
Mayu Yoshioka as female student (ep 1)
Nanami Yamashita as
female committee member (eps 2-3)
female student (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Shinnouji (eps 8-9)
Reona Irie as male student (ep 1)
Ryotaro Okiayu as announcer (ep 9)
Seisuke Uno as Male Student (ep 10)
Shunichi Toki as Male Student (ep 10)
Sōshirō Hori as Boy (ep 11)
Takaaki Uchino as Boy (ep 9)
Takuya Makimura as Boy (ep 11)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as
Boy (ep 9)
lackey A (ep 4)
male student (eps 1, 5, 10)
Tesshō Genda as Manyuda's Dad (ep 11)
Umeka Shouji as Saori (eps 8-9)
Yasunao Sakai as male student (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as male student (ep 1)
Yoshino Aoyama as
Beautification Committee member (eps 6-7)
female student (eps 1, 5)
Yū Okano as male student (ep 4)
Yuka Iguchi as Nanami Tsubomi (eps 4-5)
Yūsuke Miyamoto as Male Student (ep 10)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as
Boy (ep 11)
lackey B (ep 4)
male student (ep 2)
Yuutarou Ootsuki as Male Student (ep 10)
Japanese companies
3DCGI:
MAPPA (ED2; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction: Anihouse Sun (eps 6, 8)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Color Designation: Studio Elle (ep 9)
Color Inspection: Studio Elle (ep 9)
Design Works: sankaku
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production
China ANIK
D-COLORS
DEFA (ED2; eps 5, 7)
FAI International (OP; ED; eps 1-9, 11)
GK Sales
Jumondo
M.S.J Musashino Production
R.I.C (OP; ED; eps 1-2)
Studio CL (ED2; eps 6-11)
Studio Elle
Triple A
xenron (OP; ED2; eps 2-12)
In-Between Animation:
Animation Planet
Asahi Production
Chiptune
FAI International (OP; ED; eps 1-9, 11)
Jumondo
Studio CL (ED2; eps 6-11)
Studio Elle
Triple A
xenron (OP; ED2; eps 2-12)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation: Silver (ep 3)
Monitor Works: sankaku
Music Production: DIVE II Entertainment
Package Design: atd
Photography:
MAPPA (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production
Assez Finaud Fabric.
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: John Swasey (Sentai Dub)
ADR Script:
Blake Jackson (Sentai Dub)
John Swasey (Sentai Dub)
Executive producer: John Ledford (Sentai release)
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Engineer: Patrick Marrero (Sentai Dub)
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Director: Steve Cannon
Mixing: Brent Marshall (Sentai Dub)
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Coordination:
AJ Gam
Rayner Tham
Risa Koitabashi
Production manager: Cheri Crisostomo
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Kayli Mills
Technical Quality Control: James McAuliffe
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician:
Camille Ruley
Luke Stone
Adam Gibbs as Ryota Suzui (Sentai Dub)
Christina Kelly as Mary Saotome (Sentai Dub)
Erika Harlacher as Yumeko Jabami
Estelle Link as Yumeko Jabami (Sentai Dub)
Griffin Burns as Ryota Suzui
Kira Buckland as Mary Saotome

Brittney Karbowski as Ruma Yomozuki (Sentai Dub) 
Cat Thomas as Itsuki Sumeragi (Sentai Dub)
Chris Niosi as Kaede Manyuda
Cristina Vee as Yuriko Nishinotouin
Erica Lindbeck as Sayaka Igarashi
Erica Mendez as Itsuki Sumeragi
Faye Mata as Yumemi Yumemite
Genevieve Simmons as Yuriko Nishinotouin (Sentai Dub)
Kayli Mills as Runa Yomozuki
Maggie Flecknoe as Yumemi Yumemite (Sentai Dub) 
Melissa Molano as Sayaka Igarashi (Sentai Dub)
Michelle Ruff as Kirari Momobami
Natalie Rial as Midari Ikishima (Sentai Dub)
Olivia Swasey as
Kirai Momobami (Sentai Dub) 
Ririka Momobami (Sentai Dub)
Sarah Anne Williams as Midari Ikishima
Scott Gibbs as Kaede Manyuda (Sentai Dub)

Allegra Clark as Kumagusu (eps 2-3)
Andrew Love as Jun Kiwatari (Sentai Dub)
Austin Lee Matthews as Jun Kiwatari (eps 4-5)
Christine Marie Cabanos as Nanami Tsubomi (eps 4-5)
Courtland Johnson as Shinnoji (Sentai Dub; eps 8-9)
Edward Bosco as Shinnoji (eps 8-9)
Hilary Haag as Nanami Tsubomi (Sentai Dub)
John Gremillion as Announcer (Sentai Dub; ep 9)
Jon Allen as Emcee (ep 9)
Kalin Coates as Kumagusu (Sentai Dub)
Kyle Hebert as Manyuda's Dad
Lauren Landa as Saori (eps 8-9)
Mai Le as Saori (Sentai Dub; eps 8-9)

Blake Weir (Sentai Dub)
Christy Guidry (Sentai Dub)
Courtland Johnson (Sentai Dub)
Elissa Cuellar (Sentai Dub)
James Marler (Sentai Dub)
John Swasey (Sentai Dub)
Kalin Coates (Sentai Dub)
Labraska Washington (Sentai Dub)
Mai Le (Sentai Dub)
Meg McDonald (Sentai Dub)
Megan Crockett (uncredited)
Nathan Wilson (Sentai Dub)
Patrick Marrero (Sentai Dub)
Shane Fenimore (Sentai Dub)
Taylor Fono (Sentai Dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (US, Canada)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK and Ireland)
Sentai Filmworks (North America)
Production: Sentai Studios (Sentai release)
Production Overview: BTI Studios
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Fred Roux

Sound Engineer: Fred Roux
Emilie Charbonnier as Mary Saotome
Sophie Tavert as Yumeko Jabami
Stéphane Di Spirito as Ryota Suzui

Anais Jouishomme as
Kirari Momobami
Ririka Momobami
Elise Gamet as Midari Ikishima
Emmanuelle Lambrey as Yuriko Nishinotouin
Marie Dessalle as Itsuki Sumeragi
Michaël Maino as Kaede Manyuda
Sandra Vandroux as
Sayaka Igarashi
Yumemi Yumemite
Yaëlle Labartino as Runa Yomozuki

Julien Rampon as
Jun Kiwatari
Shinnouji
Yaëlle Labartino as Nanami Tsubomi
French companies
Dubbing: Studio Anatole
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Antonio Ramírez de Antón (Spain dub)
Memo Rojas (Mexican dub)
Translation: Rafael Veses García (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Antonio Ramírez de Antón (Spain dub)
Samantha Castrillón (Mexican dub)

ADR Engineer:
Elías García (Spain dub)
Mario Aldana (Mexican dub)
Óscar Belizón (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Mónica Castelló Perosillo (Netflix; Spain)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Ryota Suzui (Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Yumeko Jabami (Mexican dub)
María Sánchez as Yumeko Jabami (Spain dub)
Paqui Horcajo as Mary Saotome (Spain dub)
Ricardo Bautista as Ryōta Suzui (Mexican dub)
Valentina Souza as Mary Saotome (Mexican dub)

Adriana Nuñez as
Kirari Momobami (Mexican dub)
Ririka Momobami (Mexican dub)
Ana de Castro as Itsuki Sumeragi (Spain dub)
Annie Rojas as Yumemi Yumemite (Mexican dub)
Azucena Valadez as Runa Yomozuki (Mexican dub)
David Allende as Kaede Manyūda (Mexican dub)
Fernando Castro as Kaede Manyuda (Spain dub)
Gema Carballedo as Runa Yomozuki (Spain dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Yuriko Nishinotōin (Mexican dub)
Isabel Gaudi as Sayaka Igarashi (Spain dub)
Liliana Barba as Midari Ikishima (Mexican dub)
Marta Méndez as Yuriko Nishinotoin (Spain dub)
Mayte Mira as Yumemi Yumemite (Spain dub)
Montserrat Aguilar as Itsuki Sumeragi (Mexican dub)
Nikki García as Kirari Momobami (Spain dub)
Rosalía Díaz as Midari Ikishima (Spain dub)
Sofía Huerta as Sayaka Igarashi (Mexican dub)

Alejandro Fariza as Shinnoji (Spain dub)
Ana Plaza as Kumagusu (Spain dub)
Carlos Mireles as Shinnoji (Mexican dub)
Carmen Gambín as Saori (Spain dub)
Fernando Castro as Manyuda's Father (Spain dub)
Gema Carballedo as Nanami Tsubomi (Spain dub)
Jahel Morga as Kumagusu (Mexican dub)
Sergio Goicoechea as Jun Kiwatari (Spain dub)

Carmen Gambín (Spain dub)
Fernando Cordero (Spain dub)
Guillermo Morante (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios
ADR Studio: Sysdub (Mexican dub)
Dubbing Studio: DL Multimedia (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Teo Bellia
Jessica Bologna as Mary Saotome
Lavinia Paladino as Yumeko Jabami
Sacha Pilara as Ryota Suzui

Alessandra Berardi as Yumemi Yumemite
Francesca Rinaldi as Yuriko Nishinotouin
Giorgia Locuratolo as Kirari Momobami
Mattea Serpelloni as Sayaka Igarashi
Michele Botrugno as Kaede Manyuda
Sophia De Pietro as Midari Ikishima
Veronica Cuscusa as Runa Yomozuki

Carlo Petruccetti as Jun Kiwatari (eps 4-5)
Italian companies
ADR Production: Beep! Studios
Dubbing Studio: BTI Studios
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
Script:
Anjes Borchers (eps 1-4, 10-12)
Wolfgang Seifert (eps 5-9)

ADR Engineer: Florian Zauke
Subtitling: Sabine Redlich
Jesse Grimm as Ryouta Suzui
Nadine Schreier as Yumeko Jabami
Saskia Weckler as Mary Saotome

Daniela Reidies as Runa Yomozuki
Florentine Draeger as Itsuki Sumeragi
Franciska Friede as Midari Ikishima
Jenny Maria Meyer as Sayaka Igarashi
Linda Fölster as Yumemi Yumemite
Lotta Doll as Kirari Momobami
Maria Wardzinska as Yuriko Nishinotouin
Nils Rieke as Kaede Manyuuda

Alexa Benkert as Committee Member (eps 6-7)
Arlette Stanschus as Nanami Tsubomi (eps 4-5)
Daniel Schütter as Jun Kiwatari (eps 4-5)
Flemming Stein as Male Student (ep 9)
Henrike Fehrs as Kumagusu (eps 2-3)
Marcus Just as Shinnouji (eps 8-9)
Souzan Alavi as Saori (eps 8-10)
Tanja Dohse as Teacher (ep 1)
German companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios (Germany)
Dubbing: CSC-Studio
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Mario Jorge Andrade
Translation: Paulo Noriega
Producer: Sabrina Camargo

Recording engineer: Vinicius Vianna
Sound Mixing: Vitor Daniel
Subtitle Translation: Renato Barcelos (Netflix; Portugal)
Subtitling:
Priscilla Rother (eps 1-9)
Valéria Egidio (eps 10-12)
Ana Elena Bittencourt as Mary Saotome
Bruna Laynes as Yumeko Jabami
Fabrício Vila Verde as Ryōta Suzui

Adriana Torres as Yuriko Nishinotōin
Aline Oliveira as Yumemi Yumemite
Carlos Balloussier as Kaede Manyūda
Carol Kapfer as Runa Yomozuki (as Caroline Ferreira) 
Caroline Ferreira as Runa Yomozuki
Erika Menezes as Sayaka Igarashi
Helena Palomanes as Midari Ikishima (as Helena Pontes) 
Helena Pontes as Midari Ikishima
Luísa Viotti as Kirari Momobami
Pamella Rodrigues as Itsuki Sumeragi

Alexandre Drummond as Jun Kiwatari (eps 4-5)
Eduardo Drummond as Kaede Manyūda (child; ep 11)
Felipe Drummond as Shinnouji (eps 8-9)
Gabriela Bicalho as female student (ep 6)
Gabriela Medeiros as Kumagusu (eps 2-3)
Hélio Ribeiro as Kaede's father (as Heliobas Silva; ep 11)
Maurício Berger as Announcer (ep 9)
Monica Rossi as Teacher (ep 1)
Morgana Bernabucci as Saori (eps 8-9)
Priscila Amorim as Nanami Tsubomi (eps 4-5)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios
ADR Studio: MG Estúdios
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology