×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Brent MARSHALL

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
After the Rain (TV) : Mixing
AKB0048 (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Angelic Layer (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Anonymous Noise (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Another (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Audio Engineer
Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) : Audio Engineer
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) : Audio Engineer
Black Bullet (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Bloom Into You (TV) : Audio Engineer (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8), Mixing
Blue Drop (TV) : Additional ADR Engineer, ADR Engineer (eps 5-13), Sound Design & Mix
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Audio Engineer
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Audio Engineer
CANAAN (TV) : Sound Design & Mix
Chihayafuru (TV) : Audio Engineer
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Audio Engineer
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Clannad (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Clannad After Story (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Colorful (movie) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Colorful (TV) : Recording engineer
Crying Freeman (OAV) : Sound Design & Mix (ADV Films)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Mixing
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) : Audio Engineer
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Audio Engineer
Diabolik Lovers (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Divergence Eve (TV) : Recording engineer
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Doreiku The Animation (TV) : Audio Engineer (eps 1-7), Mixing
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Audio Engineer
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
E's Otherwise (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Audio Engineer
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) : Audio Engineer
Fragtime (OAV) : Audio Engineer
From the New World (TV) : ADR Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Sound Design
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Sound Design
Gasaraki (TV) : Sound Design
Ghost Hound (TV) : ADR Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Gintama: The Movie : Audio Engineer
Girls und Panzer (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Golgo 13 (TV) : Sound Design & Mix (eps 1-26)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) : Audio Engineer (Sentai dub)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : Audio Engineer
Haikyu!! (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Haikyu!! (TV 3) : Mixing
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV) : Audio Engineer
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) : Audio Engineer
Hamatora (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Hanayamata (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) : Audio Engineer
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Mixing, Sound Design
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Audio Engineer
Just Because! (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Kiba (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Lady Death (U.S. movie) : Final Mix
Land of the Lustrous (TV) : Audio Engineer
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) : Audio Engineer
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mixing
Little Busters! (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing (eps 1-14), Sound Design (eps 1-14)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Audio Engineer
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions! Take On Me (movie) : Audio Engineer
Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions: Rikka Takanashi Version (movie) : Audio Engineer
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Magical Warfare (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) : Audio Engineer
Maria Holic (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Megazone 23 (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Recording engineer
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Mixing
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3) : Mixing
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Mixing
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Design
Neo Ranga (TV) : Sound Design
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) : Mixing, Sound Design
Orphen (TV) : Sound Design
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Sound Design
Parasite Dolls (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Penguindrum (TV) : Mix & Audio Engineer
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) : Mixing
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Sound Engineer (eps 1-13)
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001) : Sound Design
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : ADR Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Release the Spyce (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing (eps 1-4)
Revue Starlight (TV) : Mixing
Rune Soldier (TV) : Sound Design
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) : Sound Design & Mix
S.A (TV) : Audio Engineer
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) : Sound Design & Mix
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : Sound Design
(The) Samurai (OAV) : Sound Design
Samurai Bride (TV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Say "I love you." (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
School-Live! (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) : Mixing
Shadow Skill (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-4)
Shattered Angels (TV) : Mixing (eps 9-12), Recording engineer (eps 9-12), Sound Design (eps 9-12)
Shining Hearts (TV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Slayers Excellent (OAV) : Mixing, Sound Design
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Super GALS! (TV) : Mixing, Sound Design
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing (eps 1-4, 7-13)
Tamako Love Story (movie) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Tamako Market (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
Tears to Tiara (TV) : Additional ADR Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) : Audio Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing, Sound Design
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Mixing, Sound Design
tsuritama (TV) : Audio Engineer
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) : Audio Engineer (ep 14), Mixing (Dubcast eps 1-2, Home Video eps 1-14)
Upotte!! (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Upotte!! (ONA) : ADR Engineer, Sound Design & Mix
UQ Holder! (TV) : Mixing
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Sound Design
Waiting in the Summer (OAV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Waiting in the Summer (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Mixing (eps 14-25), Recording engineer (eps 14-25), Sound Design (eps 14-25)
Wedding Peach (TV) : Mixing
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Audio Engineer
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Audio Engineer, Mixing
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Sound Design & Mix

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) (ep 3)
AKB0048 (TV) as Bartender (ep 10)
Beyond the Boundary (TV)
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie)
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie)
Black Bullet (TV)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV)
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Worker at Gomensoro
DRAMAtical Murder (TV)
From the New World (TV)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV)
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (TV)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Aizu Official (eps 5, 10-11)
Hamatora (TV)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yoshifumi's Dad (ep 1)
Little Busters! (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 25)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV)
Magical Warfare (TV)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV)
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Samurai Player C
Say "I love you." (TV) as Store Clerk (ep 1)
Shining Hearts (TV)
Tamako Market (TV)
(The) Wallflower (TV)
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3); Camera Man
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none