×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Haikyu!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Haikyu!! - L'asso del volley (Italian)
Haikyu!! Los ases del vóley (Spanish)
ハイキュー!! (Japanese)
Themes: sport, volleyball
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Shōyō Hinata began playing volleyball after seeing the "small giants" who played the sport when he was in elementary school. He suffers a crushing defeat in his first and last tournament in middle school at the hands of his rival Tobio Kageyama. So, Hinata joins Kurasuno High School's volleyball team, vowing revenge against Kageyama. However, Kageyama is also on Kurasuno's team. The former rivals form a legendary combo with Hinata's mobility and Kageyama's precision ball-handling. Together, they take on the local tournaments and vow to meet Kurasuno's fated rival school in the nationals.
Watch Haikyu!! on: NetflixNetflix, HotstarHotstar, VidioVidio, JustWatch
User Ratings: 635 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 87 votes (sub:73, dub:5, raw:1, others:8
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 +
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 213 votes (sub:182, dub:16, others:15
4 Spanish subtitled
3 French subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 208 votes (sub:180, dub:14, raw:1, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 88 votes (sub:78, dub:5, ?:1, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1179 users, rank: #1036 (of 9604)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.302 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2023, rank: #298 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 8.235 (Very good+), rank: #321 (of 9731) (seen all: 8.29 / seen some: 7.81 / won't finish: 4.66)
Bayesian estimate: 8.219 (Very good+), rank: #203 (of 7376)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2014-04-06
2015-04-06 (Philippines - ABS-CBN)
2015-06-08 to 2015-07-10 (Philippines - Hero TV)
2015-11-05 (Spain - Canal+ Xtra Series)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Imagination" by SPYAIR (eps 1-13)
#2: "Ah Yeah!" by Sukima Switch (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tenchi Gaeshi" by NICO Touches the Walls (eps 1-13)
#2: "Leo" by tacica (eps 15-25)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Haikyu!! (Jan 15, 2018)
Shelf Life - Alien HQ (Jun 29, 2015)
Shelf Life - S P O R T S (Jun 16, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Haikyu!! - Season 1 Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2017-11-14
    Haikyu!! - Collection 1 (Sub.Blu-ray) 2015-06-02 (from $199.00)
    Haikyu!! - Collection 2 (Sub.Blu-ray) 2015-08-11 (from $25.97)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Haikyu!! - Season 1 Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-11-21 (from $499.00)
DVD (Region 1)
    Haikyu!! - Season 1 Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-11-14
    Haikyu!! - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD) 2015-06-02 (from $90.90)
    Haikyu!! - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD) 2015-08-11 (from $12.90)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (20 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 14-16, 19-25
)

Takuya Satō (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18
)

Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP2; Encourage Films)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 19)
Kazuchika Kise (ED3)
Kenji Kamiyama (ED 1)
Koichi Kikuta (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 23
)

Mariko Ishikawa (ep 9)
Masahiro Andō (ep 25)
Masako Sato (eps 14, 20)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 16)
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 22)
Susumu Mitsunaka (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 21, 24
)

Takashi Otsuka (ep 17)
Tomohiro Hirata (eps 5, 7)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ED2; ep 21)
Yoshikazu Miyao (ep 12)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 15)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 13, 18)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Endo (eps 11, 19)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 15)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 2, 23)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 9)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 7)
Shintaro Itoga (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 20
)

Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 1, 24)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 17)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 13)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 25)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 21)
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 6)
Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 3, 14, 21)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 22)
Yasuo Ejima (eps 5, 12)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 8)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 18)
Original creator: Haruichi Furudate
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Ichirō Tatsuta
Chief Animation Director:
Takahiro Chiba (15 episodes
eps 3-19 odd, 20-25
)

Toshihisa Kaiya (eps 2-20 even)
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 15)
Asuka Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Fumi Morita (eps 7, 14, 23)
Hatsue Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Hideki Ito (ep 3)
Hideki Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 18, 21-25
)

Hideoki Kusama (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 17, 21-22, 25
)

Hiromi Okazaki (ep 6)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 12)
Hong Rong (ep 19)
Jeon Jong Lee (ep 10)
Kazuchika Kise (eps 23-24)
Kazumasa Orii (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Keiichi Honda (eps 8-9, 11)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 15, 22)
Kenji Irie (eps 6, 13)
Maki Kōno (eps 20, 23-24)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 9, 19, 24)
Masayuki Honda (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Minoru Ueda (eps 9, 18)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 22)
Noriko Ogura (eps 7-8)
Satomi Kurita (ep 3)
Satoshi Nagura (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19, 22, 24
)

Takahiro Chiba (ED 1; OP2; eps 1, 20-25)
Takuya Tani (ep 5)
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP1; ED2; ep 8)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 13)
Yumi Kuroiwa (eps 5, 9, 24-25)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 15)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta (Rakuonsha)
Cgi Director: Kazuhiro Tamura
Director of Photography: Yumiko Nakata
2D Work: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ED1)
Ai Yamashita (ep 10)
Aimi Yagi (ep 10)
Akari Yamamoto (ep 10)
Akihiro Gotō (ep 15)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 14, 17, 24)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 23)
Akiko Murayama (ED1; eps 1, 3)
Asako Shimizu (ep 1)
Asami Gouda (Anitus Kobe; eps 7-8)
Asami Mannen (ED1; ep 12)
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
Asami Tezuka (ep 3)
Ayaka Kawai (eps 24-25)
Chie Masuda (eps 14, 22)
Chie Ōtsuki (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-18 even, 21-22, 25
)

Emi Ōta (ep 1)
Haruka Iida (ep 10)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 24)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 24)
Hiroko Kasuga (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 16
)

Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe; ep 8)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 23)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 10-12)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 24)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 12)
Iori Ishii (ep 10)
Kako Midorikawa (ep 20)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 10)
Kana Watanabe (ep 17)
Kanako Hayashi (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 24
)

Kanako Hiroo (ep 24)
Kanako Nakamura (ep 10)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 12)
Keita Isozaki (ep 10)
Kento Kubo (ep 10)
Kiho Suzuki (ep 10)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 22-23, 25)
Konomi Satō (ep 16)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 10)
Kouta Sugawa (eps 22-23)
Kumiko Numata (ep 7)
Maiko Nogami (eps 22-23)
Maki Fukui (ep 9)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Marumi Sugita (ep 2)
Masayuki Honda (ep 18)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 10)
Miki Komuro (ep 3)
Misato Ootani (ED1; eps 12, 14)
Mitaka Saitō (ep 19)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 1)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 7, 10, 16)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (ep 10)
Naomi Tachibana (ep 13)
Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe; ep 8)
Nonoko Suzuki (ep 5)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Rio Niisato (ep 5)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 25)
Saki Konishi (eps 18-25)
Saki Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 24-25
)

Saori Kishii (ep 6)
Satoshi Nagura (eps 2, 25)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 1)
Shigenori Inami (ep 2)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 3)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 17)
Takahisa Katagiri (ep 2)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 10)
Taro Eto (ep 24)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 2)
Tomomi Kakutani (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16
)

Tomomi Takeuchi (eps 10, 14, 16)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 10)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 20)
Yasuko Takahashi (ED1)
Yawara Yoshimoto (ep 22)
Yoko Komaki (ep 18)
Yuka Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 25
)

Yuka Hirata (eps 24-25)
Yuka Koiso (ED1)
Yūki Ikumi (ED1)
Yuki Nomura (ep 10)
Yukie Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 22-24
)

Yūko Katō (eps 11-12)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 22)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 10)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 18)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 5, 16, 22)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 10)
Action Animation Director:
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 12, 20, 22)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-19 odd, 20-23
)

Yūki Kawashima (eps 6-18 even)
Action Setting: Yasuyuki Kai
Animation: Kazuchika Kise (ED3)
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Art Setting: Ichirō Tatsuta
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Nakanishi (ep 6)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 10)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 16)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 13)
Masayuki Honda (ep 5)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 15)
Naoko Ise (eps 6, 13)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 5)
Takahiro Chiba (eps 5-6, 16)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 15)
Toshihisa Kaiya (eps 10, 16)
Yukie Takayama (ep 6)
Yumi Kuroiwa (eps 10-11, 14)
Assistant Art Director:
Shunsuke Suzuki (eps 17-25)
Yoshio Harisaki (針﨑義士; eps 17-25)
Assistant producer:
Ai Okada
Katsuhiro Takei
Associate producer: Sukeyuki Honda
Background Art:
Aya Harisaki (eps 9-16)
Hiroshi Nitta (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2-8 even)
Hiroshi Ōno (Studio Fuga; ED3; eps 3, 5)
Ichirō Tatsuta (Studio Fuga; ED1)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; OP1; eps 1-25)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; eps 1-3)
Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2, 6, 8)
Kōki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; eps 1-25)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 6-25)
Mina Nakayama (OP1; Studio Fuga; eps 1-25)
Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film; eps 6, 8)
Saki Masuda (Studio Fuga; eps 13-25)
Shoko Suzuki (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2, 6, 8)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 6-16)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Fuga; eps 1-25)
Toshio Yoshii (Telecom Animation Film; ep 2)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; ep 9)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; ED1; eps 1-16)
CG Design:
Anri Inoue (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-25)
Hiroyuki Torii (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 13-25)
Takahiro Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 21, 23, 25)
Takehiro Urano (Studio Elle; eps 21, 23, 25)
Yūki Satō (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
CG Production Manager: Yumiko Horii
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Color setting:
Eiko Nishi (ep 15)
Kaori Nakahira (eps 6, 13)
Kumiko Satō (ep 5)
Makiko Suzuki (OP2; eps 3, 8, 11)
Mayumi Satō (ED1-3)
Miho Tanaka (ep 20)
Mika Sugawara (ep 24)
Narumi Sakai (OP1; eps 1, 5, 23)
Natsumi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 16, 19
)

Noriko Arisawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 17, 22
)

Yūko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 4, 18, 21, 25
)

Copyright Production: Yuko Adachi
Digital Work: Hirofumi Araki (OP1-2)
Editing:
Junichi Uematsu (ED2; eps 1-25)
Eyecatch Key Animation: Misato Ootani
Finish Animation:
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 1, 5, 21)
Erika Fujita (OP2; Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12, 14, 16-19, 21, 24-25
)

Fujiko Oomori (OP2; Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Kazu Doi (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 16-19, 21, 25
)

Kumiko Satō (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-12, 19, 21, 24
)

Makiko Suzuki (OP2; Production I.G; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 16-18, 21-22, 24
)

Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-12, 16-19, 21-25
)

Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; ep 15)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 22-25
)

Mika Sugawara (Production I.G; ep 24)
Misako Nomura (M.S.C; eps 6, 13)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-12, 16, 21-22, 24
)

Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 17
)

Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12, 18-19, 21, 23-25
)

Rina Itō (Production I.G; 21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-12, 14, 16-19, 21-25
)

Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; eps 6, 13)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; ED1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-12, 17, 21, 23
)

Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; ED3; 19 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-12, 14, 17-19, 21-25
)

Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; ED3; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 14, 16-19, 21-25
)

Yūji Tanaka (M.S.C; eps 6, 13)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C; eps 6, 13)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12, 14, 17-23 odd
)

Yūko Fujita (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10-12, 16-17, 22, 24
)

Yuri Okada (Production I.G; ED1; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-12, 14, 16-19, 21-25
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Finish Check:
Eiko Nishi (ep 15)
Kumiko Satō (10 episodes
eps 5, 16-18, 20-25
)

Makiko Suzuki (OP2; eps 3, 8)
Mayumi Satō (ED1-3)
Miho Tanaka (ep 20)
Mika Sugawara (ep 24)
Narumi Sakai (OP1; eps 1, 23)
Natsumi Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 16, 19
)

Noriko Arisawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 22
)

Takayuki Yokose (eps 6, 13)
Tomomi Kitani (ep 11)
Yūko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 4, 18, 21, 25
)

Finish Check Assistance: Kumiko Satō (eps 11, 13)
HD Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; 18 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-12, 15-17, 20, 23-25
)

Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL; eps 13, 22-25)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 17-21, 24)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; 23 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-19, 21-25
)

Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL; eps 9, 14)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Aoki (eps 1-2, 4)
Arisa Itō (OP2; Production I.G; ED1; ED3; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 21-22, 24-25
)

Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-12, 17, 24
)

Asuka Suzuki (Production I.G; ep 9)
Chiaki Yoshimura (eps 6, 13)
Chieko Ichimanda (eps 4, 10, 16)
Chiyo Morita (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17-18, 21-22, 24-25
)

Ema Suzuki (Production I.G; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11, 17
)

Emi Nakano (中野江美; ep 1)
Erika Nishihara (WIT STUDIO; ep 4)
Fumika Senuma (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 17-19, 21-24
)

Fusae Sato (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Haruya Kanetsugu (OP2; Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd, 18, 22-25
)

Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G; eps 2, 4-5)
Ikuko Haruyama (OP2; Production I.G; ED1; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-12, 14, 18, 21-25
)

Junko Nishimura (OP2; ep 1)
Kanako Oikawa (Production I.G; OP1)
Kazue Yoshida (OP2; Production I.G; ED1; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 19, 21, 24
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 1, 8-9)
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 17
)

Keiko Oyama (ep 22)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 7)
Kotoe Saitō (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12, 17, 25
)

Maho Tomisaka (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Mai Teshima (WIT STUDIO; ep 4)
Maiko Nogami (Production I.G; ED3; 10 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 12, 14, 17, 21-24
)

Makoto Tsuruta (ep 18)
Manami Goto (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 17
)

Masaki Yokoyama (Production I.G; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 17
)

Ming Zhe Qiu (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Misaki Kikuta (Production I.G; ep 24)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; ep 1)
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 17, 24-25
)

Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G; OP2; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10, 12-13, 16-19, 22, 24-25
)

Norika Maeda (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Reiko Sakai (Production I.G; ep 25)
Reiko Sunaga (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 17, 23
)

Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 17
)

Ryosuke Kanai (OP2; Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11-12, 18, 21-25
)

Saki Konishi (Production I.G; OP2; 10 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

Sayo Endo (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Shōta Yoshizuka (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Sonomi Fujii (WIT STUDIO; eps 4, 19, 21)
Takuma Kazaoka (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-12, 17, 24-25
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; eps 7, 21-24)
Tomomi Kakutani (Production I.G; ED1; eps 2-4, 18)
Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G; ED1; eps 2-5, 9)
Tsubasa Hatashima (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 17-19, 22-25
)

Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G; OP2; ED1; ED3 for eps. 18-24; 13 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-12, 17, 22, 24-25
)

Yoon-Ji Kim (eps 7, 10-11)
Yosuke Yajima (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Yuka Saitō (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 21-22, 25
)

Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 9)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 19
)

Yūko Katō (Production I.G; eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Yuno Minamiura (ep 4)
Yuri Hashimoto (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 19, 21-25
)

Yuuki Igarashi (ep 10)
Zheng Tian Pan (Magic Bus; ep 15)
In-between Animation Manager:
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 15)
Yoshihiro Abe (eps 1-14, 16-25)
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23
)

Kana Inao (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Maiko Nogami (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 15)
Saori Kishii (eps 6, 13)
Sonomi Fujii (ep 19)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 5)
Yuka Saitō (OP1-2; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 3, 9)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 2, 17)
Airi Haryū (eps 6, 13)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 5, 17, 19)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 21)
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 14, 17, 21)
Akiko Murayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 19, 24
)

Akira Takeuchi (ep 15)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 14, 18)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Arisa Shima (ep 25)
Asami Gouda (eps 8, 20)
Asami Mannen (ep 3)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 15)
Asuka Suzuki (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Asuna Imahashi (eps 2, 9, 24)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 19)
Aya Nakanishi (eps 6, 13)
Ayako Kanemaru (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 19, 21, 24
)

Ayako Karatani (ep 6)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 17, 23)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 17)
Azusa Fujita (ep 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 16, 20, 25)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 25)
Chisato Nakata (ep 20)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 21)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 17)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 15)
Emi Ōta (4 episodes
eps 1, 17-18, 21
)

Eriko Haga (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 13)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 3)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 25)
Haru Watanabe (ep 11)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 25)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 3)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 3, 19)
Hideki Takahashi (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20-21, 25
)

Hideo Maru (ep 13)
Hideoki Kusama (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 21
)

Hiroki Kishi (ep 10)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 15)
Hiroko Kasuga (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 12, 16, 18, 20-22, 25
)

Hiromi Ariga (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 16, 19-21, 25
)

Hiromi Ishigami (OP2; ep 24)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 5)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (eps 7, 16)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 13)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 2, 21)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Saita (OP1-2; eps 1, 9)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 13)
Hisako Shimozuma (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 22, 24
)

Hisashi Higashijima (eps 11, 24)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 10)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Jia Bao Cheng (ep 4)
Junko Nakamura (eps 5, 17)
Kana Miyai (ep 4)
Kanako Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Kanako Hiroo (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21, 24
)

Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 9)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 16, 20)
Kaori Yamashita (ep 25)
Kaoru Ozawa (ep 3)
Katsuhiro Takagi (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 20-21
)

Kayoko Kumagai (ep 25)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 10)
Kazuchika Kise (ED2)
Kazumasa Orii (OP2; ep 21)
Kazuomi Yun (eps 11, 18, 25)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 13)
Keiichi Honda (eps 1, 10-11)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 8)
Keiichirō Kimura (ep 10)
Keika Otsuka (eps 16, 20)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 15)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 3, 21)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 3, 9, 12)
Ken Takahashi (ep 10)
Kengo Saitō (eps 19, 24)
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 5)
Kenji Kodoma (ep 2)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 3)
Koichi Kikuta (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10-12, 18, 23
)

Koichi Nakaya (eps 7, 16)
Kōichi Takai (eps 8, 18)
Kōji Furuya (ep 4)
Kōji Nobuhara (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 20, 24
)

Konomi Satō (eps 10, 16, 20)
Kōta Sera (ep 4)
Kozue Horanai (eps 19, 21, 24)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 16)
Kumiko Numata (eps 2, 4)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 6, 13)
Kumiko Ozawa (eps 18, 25)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 6, 13)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP1)
Machi Ichihara (eps 6, 13)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP1-2; ep 1)
Mai Fujiwara (ep 11)
Mai Yonekawa (eps 22, 25)
Maki Fukui (ep 19)
Maki Kōno (eps 16-17, 20)
Mami Mannen (ep 3)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 17, 22
)

Manabu Shioda (eps 2, 19)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 8, 16, 18)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 24)
Mariko Komatsu (eps 10, 20)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 10)
Masaki Inada (ep 20)
Masako Tashiro (OP1)
Masashi Ando (ep 24)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 17)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 11)
Masayuki Honda (OP2; eps 3, 16, 24)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 6, 13)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 13)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Michiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Miho Katō (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (ep 10)
Miho Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 21
)

Mika Sakai (ep 6)
Miki Kato (ep 3)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 12, 25)
Minami Takemura (ep 12)
Mino Matsumoto (eps 1, 18)
Minoru Ueda (eps 9, 19, 24)
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 2)
Misae Yonekawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 17
)

Misato Ootani (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 17-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Mitsuko Baba (OP1; ep 1)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 10, 16, 20)
Miyoko Shikibe (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Miyuki Honda (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 24
)

Miyuki Inoue (ep 11)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 12, 20)
Miyuki Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 21, 24-25
)

Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 12, 16, 20)
Moe Usami (ep 1)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 12, 16)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 2)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 8, 18, 25)
Naho Seike (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14
)

Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 18, 25)
Naoki Arakawa (ep 3)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 16)
Naoko Ise (eps 6, 13)
Naoko Takada (ep 10)
Naomi Okita (ep 10)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 7)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 3)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 16, 20)
Noriko Ogura (ep 23)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 4)
Osamu Murata (eps 22, 24)
Reika Hoshino (eps 4, 20, 24)
Reiko Fujita (eps 17, 23)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 2)
Rika Satō (佐藤里佳; ep 15)
Rio Niisato (eps 4, 16, 20)
Ryō Araki (OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12, 16-17, 20, 22-25
)

Ryoko Amisaki (OP2; eps 5, 24)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 11)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 10)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 10)
Sachiko Fukuda (ep 17)
Sachiko Miyamoto (eps 14, 18, 21)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 18, 25)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 20
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 8, 16)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 17)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 6, 13)
Saki Tochitani (ep 18)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 15)
Saori Den (ep 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 10)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 20)
Sara Moroyuki (ep 14)
Satoshi Nagura (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 19-20, 24
)

Satsuki Aizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Sayoko Murai (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 21
)

Shingo Nishiyama (ep 18)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 1, 5, 18)
Shinji Suetomi (eps 17, 22, 24)
Shino Ikeda (eps 6, 13, 23)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 13)
Shirō Tamaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 19, 21, 24
)

Shōichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 18)
Shōko Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 16, 21
)

Shūhei Yagisawa (eps 6, 13)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 6)
Shun Nishitani (ep 5)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 5, 7, 17)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 5, 23)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 23)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 20-24)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 17, 23)
Taichi Nakaguma (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 17
)

Takaaki Sonoda (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 20
)

Takahiro Chiba (ED 1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 22
)

Takahiro Fujii (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21, 25
)

Takahisa Katagiri (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Takashi Ajiri (ep 20)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 16)
Takashi Kanbe (eps 2, 4, 18)
Takashi Miyabe (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Takayuki Gorai (ep 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 15, 18, 25)
Takeshi Ishizuka (eps 3, 9, 12)
Takuya Saitō (eps 1-2)
Tatsurō Arai (ep 13)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 13)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 18)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 2)
Tetsuya Masuda (OP1)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 9)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 25)
Tomohiro Hirata (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14, 17
)

Tomohiro Kishi (OP1)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 1)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 15)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 6, 13)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 4, 9)
Tomoko Hamanaka (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 12, 14, 17, 20
)

Tomoko Nitta (ep 8)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 16)
Tomomi Kakutani (ep 18)
Tomonori Mine (ep 10)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 23
)

Tōru Imanishi (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 15)
Toshihisa Kaiya (OP2)
Toshiya Washida (eps 16, 18, 25)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 14)
Toshiyuki Inoue (ep 25)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 14, 17)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 4)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 10)
Xiang Chun Zhao (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 16
)

Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Kai (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 20, 23-25
)

Yayoi Takano (ep 13)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 11)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 7, 15, 18)
Yoko Komaki (ep 25)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 6, 13)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 5)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 17)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 13)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 16, 20)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 15)
Yū Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Yuichiro Miyake (ep 4)
Yūji Wada (ep 10)
Yuka Koichi (eps 18, 25)
Yuka Koiso (ep 1)
Yukari Watabe (eps 7, 18, 25)
Yukari Watanabe (eps 7, 18, 25)
Yūki Kawashima (OP1; eps 4, 23-24)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 10)
Yūki Nakano (ep 10)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 17)
Yūki Tamori (ep 25)
Yūki Washio (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 19
)

Yuki Yabuta (ep 10)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 15)
Yukie Takayama (eps 6, 13)
Yukio Okano (ep 10)
Yūko Fuji (ep 18)
Yūko Fuji (eps 18, 25)
Yūko Fuji (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Yūko Fujii (eps 8, 12, 16)
Yūko Hariba (ep 10)
Yūko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 20)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 1)
Yuri Naminoue (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12, 14, 17-18, 20, 25
)

Yusuke Adachi (ep 11)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 18, 21)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 18)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 16)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi
Music producer: Masataka Mikami
Music Production Assistant: Yasushi Horiguchi (LEGENDOOR)
Photography:
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; eps 3-5, 7-25)
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G; eps 3-5, 7-25)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; eps 3-5, 7-25)
Kanae Yamamoto (ep 13)
Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX; ep 16)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; eps 1-5, 17, 19)
Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G; eps 1-5)
Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C.; eps 6, 13)
Sachiko Matsumoto (Production I.G; eps 1-5, 10)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; eps 1-5, 7-25)
Tetsuya Takahashi (Production I.G; ED1; eps 1-5)
Tomomi Saitō (M.S.C.; eps 6, 13)
Yumiko Nakata (OP1-2; Production I.G; ED2-3)
Photography Management: Hironori Takagi
Planning Assistant:
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Akane Yukiwaki (eps 14, 21)
Daiki Onizawa (ep 15)
Haruka Nishimiya (OP2; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 24
)

Hayato Asai (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Ogino (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 23
)

Kazuki Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 25
)

Keiko Matsushita (ep 22)
Kōhei Suzuki (eps 8, 16)
Kōtarō Mochizuki (ep 2)
Taisuke Mori (ep 11)
Takanori Kobori (OP1)
Toshiya Kitabayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 16, 20
)

Yōsuke Itō (ep 3)
Yukio Yoda (ep 2)
Yuko Adachi (ED3)
Yumiko Nakata (eps 6, 13)
Yuxiang Huang (ep 10)
Production Affairs: Hiroyuki Ogino
Production Committee:
Emi Haraguchi (ep 25)
Hayato Saga (eps 1-9)
Hirokazu Hara (eps 10-25)
Hiroki Miyajima (ep 25)
Hironobu Tanizawa (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Nakano (eps 1-25)
Kazunari Yamanaka (ep 25)
Keiko Tanaka (eps 1-25)
Kentarō Sakata (eps 3-25)
Makiko Shibasaki (ep 25)
Makoto Hirose (ep 25)
Marie Itabashi (ep 25)
Masato Takeno (eps 1-25)
Nobuhiko Ishii (ep 25)
Rui Machida (eps 1-25)
Shojiro Tsugesaka (eps 1-25)
Tadashi Maruoka (ep 25)
Taihei Yamanishi (eps 1-9)
Takao Shimazaki (eps 1-25)
Tatsuya Ishiyama (ep 25)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 1-25)
Tomonori Matsuda (eps 1-25)
Yōko Ueda (eps 1-25)
Production Desk:
Takanori Kobori (eps 20-25)
Yukio Yoda (eps 1-25)
Production manager: Toshiya Kitabayashi (eps 15-25)
Prop Design: Noriko Ogura (eps 1-3)
Publicity: Hitomi Ando
Publicity Assistant: Yūsuke Satō (JUMP j BOOKS Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Design: Tenji Kobayashi
Publicity Producer: Hiroyuki Koreeda
Recording Adjustment: Haru Yamada
Recording Assistant: Daiki Hachimaki
Scan Assistant:
Hayato Asai (ep 25)
Satoshi Hirai (ep 25)
Setting Production: Yuko Adachi
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi (OP2; ED1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (ED1)
Shintarō Tokita (OP2)
Takashi Asano (ED1)
Takuya Ōhashi (OP2)
UZ (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Shintarō Tokita (OP2)
Shōichi Igari (ED2)
Takuya Ōhashi (OP2)
Tatsuya Mitsumura (ED1)
UZ (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Momiken (OP1)
Shintarō Tokita (OP2)
Shōichi Igari (ED2)
Takuya Ōhashi (OP2)
Tatsuya Mitsumura (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (ED1)
SPYAIR (OP1)
Sukima Switch (OP2)
tacica (ED2)
Ayumu Murase as Shōyō Hinata
Kaito Ishikawa as Tobio Kageyama

Hiroshi Kamiya as Ittetsu Takeda
Kaori Nazuka as Kiyoko Shimizu
Kazunari Tanaka as Keishin Ukai
Kōki Uchiyama as Kei Tsukishima
Miyu Irino as Kōshi Sugawara
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yū Nishinoya
Satoshi Hino as Daichi Sawamura
Sōma Saitō as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Asahi Azumane
Yuu Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Tanaka

Ai Kakuma as
Girl student A (ep 3)
Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)
Aki Nagao as Girl student B (ep 9)
Arthur Lounsbery as
Kitagawa Daiichi member B (ep 1)
Sakurai (eps 15-16)
Scorekeeping youth (ep 4)
Shinji Watari
Asami Seto as Yui Michimiya
Atsushi Tamaru as Akira Kunimi
Azusa Satō as Girl student A (ep 3)
Daisuke Namikawa as Tōru Oikawa
Eiji Takeuchi as Kitagawa Daiichi cheering party (ep 4)
Eimi Okada as TV announcer (ep 19)
Haruka Terui as Yūko (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Natsu Hinata (eps 5, 11)
Student A (eps 6-7)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Takanobu Aone
Hiromi Igarashi as Tennis club girl (ep 5)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Hayato Ikejiri (eps 14-16)
Hiroshi Naka as Former director Ukai (eps 12-13)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Hajime Iwaizumi
Hyang-Ri Kim as
Aya (ep 15)
Karasuno girl A (ep 16)
Isamu Yūsen as
Issei Matsukawa
Yutaka Obara (eps 17-18)
Junji Majima as Takehito Sasaya (eps 17-18)
Junji Tachibana as Scorekeeper B (ep 1)
Junya Enoki as Suzuki (ep 1)
Kanami Satou as
Aya (eps 16-17)
Karasuno girl B (ep 15)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
Kaori Nazuka as Karasuno girl B (ep 18)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Mori (ep 1)
Ken Takeuchi as Komaki (eps 14-16)
Kengo Kawanishi as
Kitagawa Daiichi member A (ep 1)
Other school's player (ep 16)
Other school's student (eps 20, 23)
Other school's volleyball club (ep 22)
Shigeru Yahaba
Kimiko Saitō as Foodshop woman (ep 24)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Chaya (eps 14-16)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Coach (Dateko; eps 17-18)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Haga (eps 14-16)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as
Kawashima (ep 1)
Kazuhito Narita
Kouji Takahashi as Other school's player (ep 1)
Kōzō Tatsuoka as Shirato player B (ep 11)
Kyōsuke Ikeda as
Sō Inuoka
Yukitaka Izumi (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Furukawa as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Mao Onishi as
Kōsuke Sakunami (eps 17-18)
Other school's student (ep 18)
Mari Kiyohara as Old woman (ep 14)
Masatomo Nakazawa as Kenji Futakuchi
Mika Takashita as
Girls' Volleyball member C (ep 1)
Student B (eps 6-7)
Misako Tomioka as Akane (ep 19)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Nobuteru Irihata
Nobuaki Fukuda as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 12-13)
Nobuyori Sagara as
Hisashi Kinoshita
Kitagawa Daiichi member C (ep 1)
Shibuya (eps 15-16)
Rie Suegara as
Karasuno girl A (eps 15, 17)
Karasuno girl B (ep 16)
Student C (ep 7)
Ryō Kuratomi as Hidenori Uchizawa (eps 9-10)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 25)
Sanae Fuku as Girl student A (ep 9)
Satomi Moriya as Student D (ep 7)
Seigo Yokota as
Kōji Sekimukai (ep 1)
Taketora Yamamoto
Seirō Ogino as
Kitagawa Daiichi director (eps 1, 4)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Shinichirō Miki as Takurō Oiwake (eps 17-18)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Morisuke Yaku
Shintarō Ōhata as Shirato player A (ep 11)
Shōta Chōnan as
Shirato player C (ep 11)
Shōhei Fukunaga
Shūhei Sakaguchi as Yūsuke Takinoue
Takanori Hoshino as Nobuyuki Kai
Takashi Onozuka as Kaname Moniwa (eps 15-18)
Takashi Oohara as Tamagawa (eps 14-16)
Takumi Watanabe as
Kōsen Player (ep 4)
Yūki Shibayama
Takuya Satō as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 17-18)
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Shimada
Tooru Sakurai as
Audience (ep 18)
Scorekeeper A (ep 1)
Takahiro Hanamaki
Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10)
Toshiki Masuda as Chikara Ennoshita
Yasumichi Kushida as Dean (Karasuno; eps 2, 9)
Yui Shoji as Girls' Volleyball member B (ep 1)
Yūichi Nakamura as Tetsurō Kuroo
Yūki Kaji as Kenma Kozume
Yuuna Mimura as Girls' Volleyball member A (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 16)
Ace Company (6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Anime R (ep 18)
Anime Workshop Basara (eps 2, 10, 14)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Asahi Production (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 18, 23
)

AXsiZ (eps 20-21, 25)
Be Loop (eps 5, 7-8)
BEEP (ep 20)
Big Owl (eps 4-5, 14, 16)
C-Station (eps 3, 12, 14)
CL Corporation (eps 5-6, 13)
Core (eps 13, 16, 20)
D-Motion (eps 20-21)
DCI (ep 5)
Doga Kobo (ep 7)
drop (ep 6)
FAI International (eps 12, 14, 21)
Hadashi Pro
Hayashi (eps 6, 23)
HEBARAKI (ep 21)
Husio Studio (eps 5, 19)
J&K Corporation (eps 6, 13)
J-Cube Animation (ep 15)
Jumondo (ep 24)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 25
)

Millepensee (ep 5)
office DCI (ep 23)
PRA (ep 17)
R.I.C (ep 23)
Rising Force (eps 8, 18, 23)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Sanga Studio (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 12, 14, 21
)

Seigasha (ep 21)
SILVER LINK. (ep 16)
Snow Light Staff (eps 5, 12, 18)
Studio 4°C (ep 12)
Studio Colorido (ep 2)
Studio Core (ep 18)
Studio Elle (ep 18)
Studio Graffiti (ep 24)
Studio Kuma (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 17, 19-22, 24
)

Studio Mark (eps 2, 18, 23)
Studio Wombat (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 12, 16-17, 20-21
)

Taiguan Animation (6 episodes
eps 18, 20-23, 25
)

TAP (6 episodes
eps 6, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Triple A (eps 5, 20)
UEC (eps 3, 5, 10)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 14, 16, 21, 25
)

Yuhodo (eps 1, 3, 14)
3DCGI:
Dandelion Animation Studio (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1-25)
Studio Elle (eps 21, 23, 25)
Animation Assistance: Magic Bus (ep 22)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art:
Studio Fuga (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Telecom Animation Film Art Dept. (eps 2-8 even)
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

AI (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 18)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 24)
BEEP (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 11-12, 16, 18, 20, 25
)

Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 14, 18, 24
)

CL Corporation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 12-13
)

Core (eps 16, 20)
D-COLORS (eps 6, 24)
D-Motion (eps 20, 25)
DCI (ep 5)
DEFA (ep 2)
diomedéa (ep 17)
drop (ep 6)
ensemble (ep 25)
FAI International (16 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-14, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 24-25
)

FINE COLORs (eps 4, 7, 10)
Graphinica (ep 4)
Hayashi (eps 6, 24)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
J-Cube Animation (ep 15)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 14, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Light Foot (eps 2, 14)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 16)
office DCI (OP2; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 25
)

Production I.G (OP1-2; ED1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-12, 14-19, 21-25
)

Sakura Create (ep 6)
Studio Core (ep 18)
Studio Elle (eps 14, 22, 24)
Studio Road (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12-14, 22-25
)

Studio Targe (ep 4)
Taiguan Animation (OP1; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 18, 20-25
)

TAP (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 6, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Teddy (eps 21-24)
Triple A (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-25
)

UEC (eps 1-3, 10)
xenron (OP2; ED3; 19 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-14, 16-22, 25
)

YABES (ep 15)
HD Editing:
Sony PCL (eps 1-25)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-4, 8, 25)
acca effe (ep 9)
Ace Company (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 16, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

AI (eps 1-2)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3-4, 7)
APPP (eps 3-4)
Asahi Production (eps 12, 18)
BEEP (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 3-5, 11-12, 16, 18, 20, 25
)

Big Owl (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 14, 18, 24
)

Brain's Base (ep 9)
C2C (eps 1-2)
Candy Box (ep 4)
CL Corporation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 12-13
)

Core (eps 16, 20)
D-Motion (eps 20, 25)
Dangun Pictures (ep 4)
DCI (ep 5)
diomedéa (eps 3, 5, 7-9)
Doga Kobo (eps 3-5, 7)
drop (ep 6)
Ekura Animal (OP1; ep 4)
ensemble (ep 25)
FAI International (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-14, 16-17, 19, 21-22, 24-25
)

GAINAX (eps 3-4, 14)
Graphinica (ep 4)
Hadashi Pro
Hayashi (eps 6, 24)
Hoods Entertainment (OP1; ep 4)
Husio Studio (OP1; ep 4)
ingresA (ep 4)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
J-Cube Animation (ep 15)
Jumondo (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 14, 17-18, 20, 23
)

Khara (ep 22)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 10)
M.S.C (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 16)
Millepensee (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
office DCI (OP2; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 25
)

Oh! Production (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 22-25
)

P.A. Works (ep 17)
Pierrot (eps 3-4)
Production I.G (OP1-2; ED1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-14, 16-19, 21-25
)

R.I.C (ep 4)
Sakura Create (eps 6, 8)
Sanga Studio (ep 5)
Satelight (OP1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Snowdrop (eps 3-4)
Studio 4°C (eps 22, 24)
Studio Angle (eps 4, 7)
Studio Core (ep 18)
Studio Elle (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 14, 17, 25
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 24)
Studio Wombat (eps 3-4)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 8)
Taiguan Animation (OP1; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 18, 20-25
)

TAP (6 episodes
eps 6, 18, 20-21, 23, 25
)

Tatsunoko Production (ep 2)
Teddy (eps 21-24)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Trigger (ep 9)
Triple A (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-14, 16-18, 20-21, 24-25
)

TYO Animations (OP1)
UEC (eps 1-3, 10)
ufotable (eps 1-4)
Wit Studio (11 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12, 14, 19, 22
)

Xebec (ep 3)
XEBECzwei (5 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 14
)

xenron (OP2; ED2-3; 18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-14, 16-22, 25
)

YABES (ep 15)
ZEXCS (eps 4, 8)
Internet Streaming:
Disney+
Videx
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 8)
J-Cube Animation (eps 15, 22)
Studio Kuma (ep 8)
UEC (eps 5, 23)
union CHO (ep 23)
YABES (eps 15, 22)
Music Production: TOHO
Music Production Assistance: Legendoor
Photography:
M.S.C (uncredited; eps 6, 13)
MADBOX (ep 16)
Production I.G (uncredited; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-5, 7-25)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-25)
CL Corporation (ep 7)
Falcon, Inc. (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance:
M.S.C (eps 6, 13)
Magic Bus (ep 15)
Production Cooperation:
MiKASA
molten
Publicity Assistance:
Kisōsha
Quaras
Shueisha (JUMP j BOOKS Editorial Dept.)
Slowcurve Co., Ltd.
TOHO Ad
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Theme Song Production:
Ariola Japan (OP2)
Augusta Records (OP2)
Ki/oon Music (ED1)
SME Records (ED2)
Sony Music Associated Records (OP1)
Website Production: HeartyWare Co.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Anna Exter
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Additional Translation: Zoe Patterson
Assistant Director:
John Swasey
Shannon Reed
Booklet Editing:
Crystal Ruiz (Limited Edition)
Jose DeArmas (Limited Edition)
Booklet Layout: Andrea Rodriguez (Limited Edition)
Booklet Translation:
Javier Lopez (Limited Edition)
Jessica Kim (Limited Edition)
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Product Manager: Heather Spiller (2017 release)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Luke Patterson
Son Phan Le (2017 release)
Special Thanks To: Cynthia Judd
Spotting: George Manley
Subtitle Formatting: Kayla King
Subtitling: Janice Williams
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Bryson Baugus as Shoyo Hinata
Scott Gibbs as Tobio Kageyama

Adam Gibbs as Koshi Sugawara
Cameron Bautsch as Tadashi Yamaguchi
David Wald as Keishin Ukai
Gareth West as Ittetsu Takeda
Greg Ayres as Yu Nishinoya
Greg Cote as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Justin Doran as Daichi Sawamura
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kei Tsukishima
Orlanders Jones as Asashi Azumane
Rebekah Stevens as Kiyoko Shimizu

Adam Noble as Chikara Enoshita
Aime Rivera as
Fan Girl (ep 19)
Groupie (ep 15)
Lady (ep 7)
Lady Baller (ep 16)
Nozomi (eps 18-19)
Peanut Gallery (eps 1, 9)
Alexandra Bedford as Groupie (ep 15)
Allison Sumrall as
Chizuru (eps 15-18)
Groupie (ep 15)
Lady Chef (ep 24)
Natsu Hinata (eps 5, 11-12)
Old Lady (ep 14)
Andrew Love as Taketora Yamamoto
Anthony Hunter as Yukitaka Izumi (eps 1, 3)
Benjamin McLaughlin as Hajime Iwaizumi
Blake Jackson as
Peanut Gallery (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Shinji Watari
Blake Shepard as
Hisashi Kinoshita
Scorer A (ep 24)
Tamagawa (eps 14-16)
Carolyn Medrano as
Announcer (ep 19)
Lady (eps 3, 7)
Lady Baller (ep 16)
Peanut Gallery (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14-15
)

Rinko (eps 16-18)
Teacher Lady (ep 10)
Chaney Moore as
Mao (eps 16-18)
Yuuko (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)
Chris Hawley as Shibuya (eps 14-16)
Chris Patton as Toru Oikawa
Clint Bickham as
Baller (eps 1, 4)
Kenma Kozume
Peanut Gallery (eps 19-22)
Scorer B (ep 1)
Courtland Johnson as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 17-18)
Crystal Ruiz as Lady (eps 3, 7)
Dano Colon as Sadayuki Mizoguchi
David Matranga as Yutaro Kindaichi
Gabriel Regojo as
Baller (eps 1, 4, 11)
Kazuhito Narita
Peanut Gallery (11 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 14-15, 19-22, 24-25
)

Scorer A (ep 1)
Takehito Sasaya (eps 17-18)
Jack Ivy as Takahiro Hanamaki
James Belcher as
Coach Ukai (epps 12-13)
Kitagawa Supervisor (ep 22)
Teacher (eps 10, 19)
Jason Duga as
Peanut Gallery (ep 15)
Yutaka Obara (eps 16-18)
Jay Hickman as
Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
Teacher (ep 1)
Jeremy Gee as
Komaki (eps 14-16)
Shigeru Yahaba
Joe Daniels as
Peanut Gallery (eps 18, 20, 24)
So Inuoka
Joel McCray as
Baller (eps 1, 11)
Kawashima (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Kai
Peanut Gallery (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 22-24
)

Shinji Watari
John Gremillion as Nobuteru Irihata
John Swasey as
Baller (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16-17
)

Peanut Gallery (eps 1, 15)
Teacher (ep 25)
Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 12-13)
Katelyn Barr as
Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Lady Baller (ep 16)
Manami (eps 15-18)
Kory Getman as
Kosuke Sakunami (eps 16-18)
Sakurai (eps 14-16)
Kregg Dailey as Makoto Shimada
Kyle Jones as
Baller (ep 1)
Chaya (eps 14-16)
Peanut Gallery (ep 18)
Referee (ep 7)
TV Guy (ep 1)
Yusuke Takinoue
Maggie Flecknoe as Yui Michimiya
Mark Ivy as Kenji Futakuchi
Mark Mendelsohn as Vice Principal (eps 2, 9)
Mark X Laskowski as Akira Kunimi
Mason Butler as Morisuke Yaku
Mateo Mpinduzi-Mott as
Baller (eps 16-17, 19)
Hayato Ikejiri (eps 14-16)
Senseki Captain (ep 24)
Matthew Carter as
Kitagawa Coach (eps 1, 4, 7, 22)
Shohei Fukunaga
Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10, 20)
Mike Boike as
Baller (eps 16-17, 24)
Chairman (ep 22)
Peanut Gallery (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 14-15, 18, 24
)

Referee (ep 6)
Mike Haimoto as
Peanut Gallery (eps 16-18, 23)
Takanobu Aone
Natalie Jones as
Groupie (ep 15)
Peanut Gallery (eps 1, 6)
Ned Gayle as
Date Tech Coach (eps 17-18)
Guy (ep 8)
Haga (eps 14-16)
Koji Sekimukai (ep 1)
Peanut Gallery (eps 1, 7, 21-24)
Referee (ep 1)
Scorer A (ep 6)
Patrick Marrero as
Baller (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16-17
)

Fella (ep 8)
Peanut Gallery (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 22
)

Scorer (ep 18)
Shop Keeper (ep 1)
Suzuki (ep 1)
Patrick Poole as
Baller (ep 4)
Kaname Moniwa (eps 15-18)
Peanut Gallery (ep 1)
Paul Locklear as
Announcer (ep 14)
Baller (ep 1)
Issei Matsukawa
Philip Hays as Takuro Oiwake (eps 17-18)
Pooja Amin as Komata (ep 19)
Ricardo Contreras as
Assistant Referee (ep 22)
Baller (eps 15-17)
Cheerleader (ep 18)
Hidenori Uchizawa (eps 9-10)
Peanut Gallery (8 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 21-25
)

Player (ep 2)
Robert Cardenas as
Baller (eps 16-17)
Peanut Gallery (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-24
)
Samantha Stevens as
Akane (ep 19)
Fan Girl (ep 19)
Groupie (ep 15)
Lady Baller (ep 16)
Mortified Girl (ep 5)
Santry Rush as Yuki Shibayama
Shannon Reed as
Baller (eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Cheerleader (eps 19-24)
Dude (ep 8)
Mori (ep 1)
Official (ep 1)
Peanut Gallery (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Scorer B (ep 6)
Takuro Oiwake (eps 17-18)
Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 16-18)
Son Phan Le as
Baller (ep 1)
Committee Member (ep 19)
Peanut Gallery (eps 15-17)
Scorer B (ep 24)
Ty Mahany as Tetsuro Kuroo
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; until 2021/10/08)
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
Netflix
The Anime Network
Viewster
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Shoyo Hinata
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director:
Grégory Laisné (VF Crunchyroll)
Karl-Line Heller
Translation: Amandine Martel

Adaptation:
Emmanuel Pettini (VF Crunchyroll)
Franck Barcelo (VF Crunchyroll)
Julie Leroy (VF Crunchyroll)
Kevin Stocker (VF Crunchyroll)
Ophelie De San Bartholome
Solenne Mathe
Detection: Charlotte Colart
Damien Hartmann as Tobio Kageyama
Michaël Maino as Shoyo Hinata
Simon Herlin as Tobio Kageyama (VF Crunchyroll)
Tom Trouffier as Shoyo Hinata (VF Crunchyroll)

Adrien Larmande as Daichi Sawamura (VF Crunchyroll)
Alexis Tomassian as Koshi "Suga" Sugawara (VF Crunchyroll)
Angelique Heller as Kiyoko Shimizu
Arnaud Laurent as Ryunnosuke Tanaka (VF Crunchyroll)
Aurélien Ringelheim as Yu Nishinoya (VF Crunchyroll)
Benjamin Bollen as Tadashi Yamaguchi (VF Crunchyroll)
Benoit Du Pac as Keishin Ukai (VF Crunchyroll)
Brice Ournac as Yu Nishinoya
Dimitri Rougeul as Koshi Sugawara
Donald Reignoux as Asahi Azumane (VF Crunchyroll)
Fabien Albanese as Toru Oikawa
Grégory Laisné as Kenma Kozume (VF Crunchyroll)
Jean-Stan Du Pac as Tetsuro Kuroo (VF Crunchyroll)
Jennifer Fauveau as Kiyoko Shimizu (VF Crunchyroll)
Julien Rampon as Tetsuro Kuroo
Kelyan Blanc as Kei Tsukishima (VF Crunchyroll)
Laurent Pasquier as Ryunnosuke Tanaka
Marc Wilhelm as Keishin Ukai
Matthieu Birken as Kei Tsukishima
Michaël Maino as Daichi Sawamura
Rémi Gutton as Ittetsu Takeda (VF Wakanim)
Sébastien Mortamet as Ittetsu Takeda
Yoann Sover as Toru Oikawa (VF Crunchyroll)

Anthony Brutillot as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Bastien Bourlé as Hayato Ikejiri (VF Crunchyroll)
Brice Ournac as Hajime Iwaizumi
Bruno Meyere as Ikkei Ukai (VF Crunchyroll)
Caroline Combes as Natsu Hinata (VF Crunchyroll)
Cécile Py as Mori (VF Crunchyroll)
Dany Benedito as Yui Michimiya
Florent Chako as Kaname Moniwa (VF Crunchyroll)
Hervé Grull as Morisuke Yaku (VF Crunchyroll)
Jérémy Zylberberg as
Hidenori Uchizawa (VF Crunchyroll)
So Inuoka (VF Crunchyroll)
Julien Rampon as
Kaname Moniwa
Kazuhito Narita
Makoto Shimada
Laurent Blanpain as
Kazuhito Narita (VF Crunchyroll)
Yūtarō Kindaichi (VF Crunchyroll)
Marc Brétonnière as Nobuteru Irihata (VF Crunchyroll)
Mathieu Touquet as Hisashi Kinoshita (VF Crunchyroll)
Matthieu Birken as Chikara Ennoshita
Morgan Sarpaux as Yukinari Mori (VF Crunchyroll)
Nessym Guetat as
Kawashima (VF Crunchyroll)
Shigeru Yahaba (VF Crunchyroll)
Nicolas Dussaut as
Chikara Ennoshita (VF Crunchyroll)
Takahiro Hanamaki (VF Crunchyroll)
Pascal Grull as Makoto Shimada (VF Crunchyroll)
Pierre-Alain de Garrigues as Yasufumi Nekomata (VF Crunchyroll)
Raed Mohammed as Nobuyuki Kai (VF Crunchyroll)
Rémi Gutton as Yukitaka Izumi (VF Wakanim)
Sarah Gevart as Yui Michimiya (VF Crunchyroll)
Sébastien Minéo as
Akira Kunimi (VF Crunchyroll)
Hajime Iwaizumi (VF Crunchyroll)
Suzuki (VF Crunchyroll)
Stéphane Ducreux as Shibuya (VF Crunchyroll)
Stéphane Marais as
Concierge (VF Crunchyroll)
Manabu Naoi (VF Crunchyroll)
Taketora Yamamoto (VF Crunchyroll)
Takurō Oiwake (VF Crunchyroll)
Thibault Oleksiak as Sadayuki Mizoguchi (VF Crunchyroll)
Thomas Debaene as
Kōji Sekimukai (VF Crunchyroll)
Yūsuke Takinoue (VF Crunchyroll)

Basile Stéphane (VF Crunchyroll)
Nathalie Blanc (VF Crunchyroll)
Romane Delarche (VF Crunchyroll)
Steve Drouin (VF Crunchyroll)
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One
Distributor: IDP Home Video Music
Dubbing:
Crunchyroll Production France (VF Crunchyroll)
O' Bahamas (Lyon, France - IDP dub)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Begoña Martínez (Catalan dub)
Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

ADR Engineer: Marc Arambudo (Catalan dub)
Assistant ADR Director: Roger Pera (Catalan dub)
Language Consultant: Jordi Mir (Catalan dub)
Production Assistant: Eva Hernández (Catalan dub)
Dario Torrent as Shoyo Hinata (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Tobio Kageyama (Spain dub)
Iván Priego Posada as Shoyo Hinata (Catalan dub)
Marcel Navarro as Tobio Kageyama (Catalan dub)

Alex Molina as Kenma Kozume (Catalan dub)
Carles Lladó as Tetsuro Kuro (Catalan dub)
Carles Montoliu as
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub; ep 7)
Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as Keishin Ukai (Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Daichi Sawamura (Catalan dub)
Clemente López as
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub; ep 6)
Ittetsu Takeda (Spain dub)
Conchi Ramírez as Kiyoko Shimizu (Catalan dub)
Daniel González as Kei Tsukishima (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Kiyoko Shimizu (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub)
Tadashi Yamaguchi (Spain dub)
Gerard Cruset as Yu Nishinoya (Catalan dub)
Guillermo Genovés as Toru Oikawa (Spain dub)
Joan Montañana as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub)
Jordi Domènech as Ittetsu Takeda (Catalan dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Daichi Sawamura (Spain dub)
Luis Torrelles as Toru Oikawa (Catalan dub)
Marcos de la Calle as Tadashi Yamaguchi (Catalan dub)
Miquel Viñoles as Kenma Kozume (Spain dub)
Pep Papell as Keishin Ukai (Catalan dub)
Rafa Albert as Koshi Sugawara (Spain dub)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Kei Tsukishima (Catalan dub)
Roger Pera as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Catalan dub)
Rubén Felis as Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub)
Sergi Mani as Asahi Azumane (Catalan dub)
Sergio Olmo as Koshi Sugawara (Catalan dub)
Ximo Solano as
Asahi Azumane (Spain dub)
Takanobu Aone (Spain dub)

Adrià Pineda as Hajime Iwaizumi (Catalan dub)
Alex Molina as Koji Sekimukai (Catalan dub)
Berta Cortés as Manami Aoki (Catalan dub)
Boi Pera as Kazuhito Narita (Catalan dub)
Carles Montoliu as
Shigeru Yahaba (Spain dub)
Taiga Sakurai (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Issei Matsukawa (Spain dub)
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub)
Nobuteru Irihata (Spain dub)
Vice-principal (Spain dub)
Yasufumi Nekomata (Spain dub)
Yutaka Obara (Spain dub)
Clemente López as
Makoto Shimada (Spain dub)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (Spain dub)
Conchi Ramírez as Yui Michimiya (Catalan dub)
Daniel González as
Kaname Moniwa (Spain dub)
Koji Sekimukai (Spain dub)
Manabu Naoi (Spain dub; eps 12-13)
Shinji Watari (Spain dub; eps 20, 22)
Takahiro Hanamaki (Spain dub)
Takehito Sasaya (Spain dub)
Yoshiharu Haga (Spain dub)
David García Llop as Hayato Ikejiri (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Mao Aihara (Catalan dub)
Enric Puig as Ikkei Ukai (Spain dub)
Eric Palau as
Hisashi Kinoshita (Catalan dub)
Kaname Moniwa (Catalan dub)
Yusuke Takinoue (Catalan dub)
Yutaro Kindaichi (Catalan dub)
Eva Andrés as
Natsu Hinata (Spain dub)
Yui Michimiya (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as
Aya (Spain dub)
Haruka (Spain dub)
Manami Aoki (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as
Kaname Moniwa (Spain dub; ep 15)
Manabu Naoi (Spain dub; ep 9)
Morisuke Yaku (Spain dub)
Yuki Shibayama (Spain dub; ep 11)
Yukitaka Izumi (Spain dub)
Ferrán Carnicero as Ushijima Wakatoshi (Catalan dub)
Guillermo Genovés as
Hikaru Komaki (Spain dub)
Taketora Yamamoto (Spain dub)
Yasushi Kamasaki (Spain dub)
Yuki Shibayama (Spain dub; eps 12-13)
Hector Navarro as
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; ep 22)
So Inuoka (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub)
Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub)
Yutaro Kindaichi (Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as Makoto Shimada (Catalan dub)
Inma Ortiz as Mao Aihara (Catalan dub)
Jaume Cuartero as
Akira Kunimi (Catalan dub)
Taketora Yamamoto (Catalan dub)
Joan Pera as Vicedirector del Karasuno (Catalan dub)
Jordi Nogales as Takanobu Aone (Catalan dub)
Jorge Tejedor as
Hiroki Tamagawa (Spain dub; eps 14-15)
Mori (Spain dub)
Nobuyuki Kai (Spain dub)
Yukinari Mori (Spain dub)
Marc Cañadell as Chikara Ennoshita (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as Kenji Futakuchi (Catalan dub)
Maria Moscardó as Chizuru Sasaki (Catalan dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Akira Kunimi (Spain dub)
Hidenori Uchizawa (Spain dub)
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub)
Kenji Futakuchi (Spain dub)
Roger Serradell as Yusuke Takinoue (Catalan dub)
Rubén Felis as
Chikara Ennoshita (Spain dub)
Hayato Ikejiri (Spain dub)
Kawashima (Spain dub)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (Spain dub; ep 6)
Shinji Watari (Spain dub; eps 23-24)
Suzuki (Spain dub)
Takahiro Hanamaki (Spain dub; ep 7)
Silvia Cabrera as
Kosuke Sakunami (Spain dub)
Mao Aihara (Spain dub)
Rinko Sudo (Spain dub)
Yuko (Spain dub)
Víctor Gómez as Yutaka Obara (Catalan dub)
Xevi Masip as
Shigeru Yahaba (Catalan dub)
Yukitaka Izumi (Catalan dub)
Ximo Solano as
Kazuma Chaya (Spain dub)
Takuro Oiwake (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Clemente López (Spain dub)
Daniel González (Spain dub)
David Jenner (Catalan dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Ignasi Serra (Catalan dub)
Joan Montañana (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera (Spain dub)
Xevi Masip (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal+ Series Xtra (Spain)
SX3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Dubbing Studio:
Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Sonygraf (Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
Movistar+ (Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
SX3 (Spain)
Yomvi (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata
Translation: Mattia Soave
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Assistant: Cristina Minoja
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Dubbing Engineer: Francesco Basile
Andrea Oldani as Tobio Kageyama
Simone Lupinacci as Shoyo Hinata

Alessandro Pili as Kenma Kozume
Andrea Rotolo as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Federica Simonelli as Kiyoko Shimizu
Federico Viola as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Francesco Rizzi as Takanobu Aone
Gianandrea Muià as Kei Tsukishima
Luca Ghignone as Keishin Ukai
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Daichi Sawamura
Massimo Di Benedetto as Ittetsu Takeda
Renato Novara as Toru Oikawa
Ruggero Andreozzi as Asahi Azumane
Sacha Pilara as Hajime Iwaizumi
Stefano Pozzi as Yu Nishinoya
Tommaso Zalone as Koushi Sugawara

Alessandro Fattori as Yutaro Kindaichi
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Chikara Ennoshita
Andrea La Greca as Issei Matsukawa
Andrea Moretti as Takahiro Hanamaki
Chiara Leoncini as Aya (eps 15-17)
Claudio Moneta as Takuro Oiwake (eps 17-18)
Daniel Magni as Shohei Fukunaga
Dario Sansalone as Morisuke Yaku (eps 12-13)
Davide Farronato as Kosuke Sakunami (eps 17-18)
Davide Fazio as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 17-18)
Davide Fumagalli as Taketora Yamamoto (eps 11-13)
Davide Minetto as Hisashi Kinoshita
Fabrizio Valezano as Shinji Watari
Federico Zanandrea as Kenji Futakuchi
Francesco De Marco as Nobuyuki Kai
Francesco Mei as Hidenori Uchizawa (eps 9-10)
Gabrile Donolato as Takehito Sasaya (eps 17-18)
Giovanni Battezzato as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 12-13)
Giuseppe Palasciano as Makoto Shimada
Katia Sorrentino as Mao Aihara (eps 15-18)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
Manfredi Mo as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 6-7, 15, 19)
Marcello Gobbi as Akira Kunimi
Marco Balzarotti as Nobuteru Irhata (eps 6-7, 15-24)
Martina Felli as Yui Michimiya
Martina Tamburello as Rinko Sudo (eps 16-18)
Matteo Garofalo as Yuki Shibayama (eps 11-13)
Maurizio Di Girolamo as Kazuhito Narita
Mosè Singh as Kaname Moniwa (eps 15-18)
Oliviero Corbetta as Ikkei Ukai (eps 12-13)
Omar Maestroni as Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Paolo De Santis as Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10)
Simone Marzola as So Inuoka
Valerio Amoruso as Yusuke Takinoue
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 10 October 2016)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing Studio: X-trim Solutions
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Anime Generation
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Rieke Werner
Script: Ila Panke

Christian Zeiger as Shouyou Hinata
Roman Wolko as Tobio Kageyama

Arne Stephan as Daichi Sawamura
Birte Baumgardt as Kiyoko Shimizu
Dennis Saemann as Yuu Nishinoya
Dirk Stollberg as Kei Tsukishima
Jan Rohrbach as Ryuunosuke Tanaka
Julien Haggege as Ittetsu Takeda
Konrad Bösherz as Koushi Sugawara
Nick Forsberg as Keishin Ukai
Raul Richter as Chikara Ennoshita
René Dawn-Claude as Tooru Oikawa
Sebastian Kluckert as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Simon Derksen as Asahi Azumane

Amadeus Strobl as Kenma Kozume (eps 11-13, 17)
Andre Beyer as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 12-13)
Bastian Sierich as Makoto Shimada (13 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 17-25
)
Bea Tober as Grandma (ep 14)
Charlotte Uhlig as Natsu Hinata (eps 5, 11)
Christopher Kohn as Yuuki Shibayama (eps 11-13)
Daniel Montoya as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 17-18)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Yuusuke Takinoue (13 episodes
eps 9-10, 12-13, 17-25
)
Felix Würgler as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 6-7, 15-24)
Florian Hoffmann as Taketora Yamamoto (eps 11-13)
Heiko Akrap as Suzuki (ep 1)
Jannik Endemann as Kenji Futakuchi (eps 15-18)
Jasmin Arnoldt as Minaho Ono (ep 11)
Julian Mau as Kouji Sekimukai (ep 1)
Lasse Dreyer as Akira Kunimi
Marc Bluhm as Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Marcel Mann as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 6-7, 15, 19)
Max Felder as Yoshiharu Haga (eps 14-16)
Moira May as Aya (eps 15-18)
Patrick Keller as Morisuke Yaku (eps 12-13)
Rieke Werner as Yui Michimiya (eps 5, 14-18)
Sebastian Fitzner as Yuutarou Kindaichi
Tim Knauer as Tetsurou Kuroo (eps 11-13)
Victoria Frenz as Mao Aihara (eps 15-18)

German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: SCTTRBC (Turkmenistan)
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Neil Tolentino
Julius Figueroa as Shōyō Hinata

Mark Ivan Uy as Ryūnosuke Tanaka
Steven Bontogon as Ryūnosuke Tanaka

Arvin King as
Kōshi Sugawara
Tōru Oikawa
Mark Ivan Uy as Keishin Ukai
Raki Diga as
Kei Tsukishima
Makoto Shimada
Rean Delos Reyes as Tobio Kageyama
Rowena Benavidez as Yui Michimiya

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
HERO TV
Yey!
Internet Streaming: Viu
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Lucas Almeida
Bruno Casemiro as Tobio Kageyama
Lucas Almeida as Shoyo Hinata
Pedro Leitão as Shoyo Hinata (Portugal dub)
Simon Frankel as Tobio Kageyama (Portugal dub) 
Tiago Matias as Tobio Kageyama (Portugal)

Alex Minei as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Carloz Magno as Hajime Iwaizumi
Danilo Diniz as Tetsuro Kuroo
Fabio Campos as Kei Tsukishima
Gabriel Martins as Yu Nishinoya
Guilherme Marques as Daichi Sawamura
Gustavo Nader as Kenma Kozume
Hugo Myara as Toru Oikawa
Josué Galinari as Takanobu Aone
Maitê Cunha as Kiyoko Shimizu
Matheus Ribeiro as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Paulo Duarte Ribeiro as
Daichi Sawamura (Portugal)
Tadashi Yamaguchi (Portugal)
Yu Nishinoya (Portugal)
Pedro Cardoso as
Asahi Azumane (Portugal)
Ittetsu Takeda (Portugal)
Kei Tsukishima (Portugal dub)
Kenma Kozume (Portugal)
Quimbé as
Kenshin Uaki (Portugal)
Ryunosuke Tanaka (Portugal dub)
Raphael Rossatto as Keishin Ukai
Renan Alonso as Asahi Azumane
Ricardo Daunt as Ittetsu Takeda
Sofia Brito as Kiyoko Shimizu (Portugal)
Thiago Córdova as Koshi Sugawara
Tiago Fernandes as
Koshi Sugawara (Portugal)
Tooru Oikawa (Portugal)
Tiago Matias as Tetsuro Kuroo (Portugal)

Alexander Vestri as Komaki (eps 14-16)
Amanda Tavares as
Haruka (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Natsu Hinata (eps 5, 11)
André Mello as Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
André Rinaldi as Makoto Shimada
André Schmidt as Akira Kunimi
Caio Freire as Hisashi Kinoshita
Caio Santos as Chaya (eps 14-16)
Carlos Seidl as
Dean (Karasuno; eps 2, 9)
Ikkei Ukai (eps 12-13)
Cassius Romero as Nobuteru Irihata
Cléber Simões as Hidenori Uchizawa (eps 9-10)
Felipe Grinnan as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 25)
Fernando Ferraz as Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Flávio Oliveira as Shibuya (eps 15-16)
Gabriel Amadeus as Suzuki (ep 1)
Gabriel Neves as So Inuoka
Guilherme Conradi as Yusuke Takinoue
Gustavo Vergani as Takurō Oiwake (eps 17-18)
João Vieira as Koji Sekimukai
João Vitor Mafra as Kawashima (ep 1)
Jonas Falcão as Issei Matsukawa
Jonathan Guedes as Scorekeeper A (ep 1)
Leandro Hainis as Tamagawa (eps 14-16)
Leonardo Kitsune as Yutaka Obara (eps 17-18)
Lucas Marcondes as Haga (eps 14-16)
Lucas Monteiro as Shinji Watari
Lucas Viana as Hayato Ikejiri (eps 14-16)
Luigi Vasconcelos as Sakurai
Luis Pimenta as Shigeru Yahaba
Luísa Horta as Yui Michimiya
Mari Haruno as Mao Aihara (eps 15-18)
Raan Alves as Yutaro Kindaichi
Rafael Rheda as Kaname Moniwa (eps 15-18)
Renato Cavalcanti as Kenji Futakuchi
Rex Nunes as Chikara Ennoshita
Rodrigo Martim as Yukinari Mori (eps 9-10)
Rodrigo Nanal as Taketora Yamamoto
Samuel Fernandes as Takahiro Hanamaki
Stephany Custodi as Mori (ep 1)
Tatá Guarnieri as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 12-13)
Victor Moreno as Kazuhito Narita

Sónia Neves (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: SIC Radical (Portugal)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Portugal) 
Dubbing Studio:
Atma Entretenimento (Brazil)
Pim Pam Pum (Portugal dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Netflix (Portugal)
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Selecta Visión (Portugal)
Recording Studio: Atma Entretenimento (Brazil) 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology