Junji MAJIMA

間島 淳司
Family name (in kanji): 間島
Given name (in kanji): 淳司
Date of birth: 1978-05-13
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Karaoke
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ansel in "Langrisser Re:Incarnation -Tensei-" (Japanese)
Black Knight / Zelgius in "Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Black Knight in "Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance" (VG) (Japanese)
Inaho Shin in "Memories Off" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei in "Yandere Heaven Black Vol.1" (BL CD) (Japanese)
Keith in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kimamaw in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lamington in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Langrey in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Masked Man in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikkari Aoe in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Nino in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Nitta Chihiro (Nicchi-senpai) in "Otaku no Musume-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nobu-kun in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Tori no Hoshi ~Aerial Planet~" (VG) (Japanese)
Prinny in "Trinity Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuuji Takasu in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiro Tokisada Amakusa in "Samurai Shodown VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Souma Oogami in "Kannazuki no Miko: Kimi no Mau Butai" (Drama CD)
Tokudaiji Katsumi in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 6" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Voice in "TAKAMICHI SUMMER WORKS: 'Cicada' ('Semi')" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
Yuzuhiko Kamo in "Ninmu Suikou" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Run
Anata dake Konban wa (OAV) as Takuya Neya
Aria the Origination (TV) as Underclassman D (ep 9)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Kinji Tōyama
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryūnosuke Chiba
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Shuu Mahiwa
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Shū Mahiwa
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Stach
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Fake
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Hanzō Hyakki
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Man (ep 4)
Best Student Council (TV) as Friend B (ep 8); Male Student 3 (ep 10); Trainee (ep 9)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Cycnus
Black Jack (TV) as School Boy (Karte 46)
Btooom! (TV) as Hitoshi Kakimoto
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Shouta Hajizume
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Crystal
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Vice Chariman Itsuki Suwabe
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Vice President Itsuki Suwabe
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Teacher Daigo (eps 18, 20)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Haruki Aritomi
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Tohru Acura
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Tohru Acura
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Yoshiyuki Ōmura (ep 1)
Death Parade (TV) as Shigeru Miura (ep 3)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Manus
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Souma Oogami
Disgaea (TV) as Prinny; Raminton
Donyatsu (ONA) as Baumcougar
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as ??? (Virus; ep 12); Virus
Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai (OAV) as Tomoya Mochizuki
Fairy Tail (TV) as Racer
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Racer
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Hitoshi Sekimori (eps 9-12, 14-15)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Haru
Gangsta. (TV) as Emilio Benedetto
Gintama (TV) as Legendary Mahjong player (ep 49)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Gotou (eps 11, 14); Grand chamberlain (ep 15)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Husband (ep 10)
A Good Librarian Like A Good Shepherd (TV) as Kyōtarō Kakei
Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV) as Shungo Ninomiya
Guin Saga (TV) as Simon (ep 14)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Hiroshi Ishizuka
Haikyu!! (TV) as Takehito Sasaya (eps 17-18)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tōru Miyagishi
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Tōru Miyagishi
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Tomohide Matsuda (ep 23)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend C (ep 1)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Goushu Flare; Teres Tolue; Winel (ep 109)
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Ayumu Aikawa
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Ayumu Aikawa
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Ayumu Aikawa
Itoshi no Muco (TV 3) as Ushikō-san
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Haruki Komaba
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Yohichi Yoshino
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Daisuke Aoki
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Daisuke Aoki
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Daisuke Aoki
Kodomo no Jikan: Kodomo no Natsu Jikan (OAV) as Daisuke Aoki
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Matsuoka-sensei
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Matsuoka-sensei
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Shuss Shiraz
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Shuntarō Sako
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Roreil Dawn
Love Stage!! (TV) as Tenma Hidaka
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Itaru Shiodome
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Sempai
MÄR (TV) as Mercury
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brave Drill (ep 7); Daigorō Kōya; Machine Knight (ep 7)
Memories Off (OAV) as Shin Inaho
Memories Off 2nd (OAV) as Shin Inaho
Memories off 3.5 - Omoide no Kanata e (OAV) ("Omoide" V.1,2); Shin Inaho
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Borocca
Monkey Turn (TV) as Takehiro Doguchi
Monster Musume (TV) as Kimihito Kurusu
Nana to Kaoru (OAV) as Kaoru Sugimura
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Shute Sutherland (eps 11-12); Takashi Ogasawara
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Shute Sutherland
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Karasu Tengu
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Karasu Tengu
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 5); Jun Inoue
Oppai no Ōja 48 (OAV) as Naoya (as Noriya Suga)
Oreimo (TV) as Kōhei Akagi (4 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 15
)

Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kōhei Akagi (eps 14, 16)
Overlord (TV) as Herohero (ep 1)
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Shuntarō Sako
Pinky:st (OAV) as Keiichiro; Papa
Pokémon XY (TV) as Hajime (ep 44)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Funeral Attendee (ep 4); Townsperson B (ep 6)
PUCHIM@S (ONA) as Catfish (ep 39); Chief (ep 35); Elder (ep 7); Elephant (eps 34-35); Fish (ep 10); Man Downstairs (ep 58); Person in the Game (ep 44); Producer; Studio Staff (ep 37)
PUCHIM@S 2 (ONA) as Producer
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Hans
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Yūya Kanzaki
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Yamamoto (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Earl of the Great Egret (ep 10); Yamamoto
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Young Man (ep 6)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Sensuimaru
Say "I love you." (TV) as Masashi Tachikawa
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Forsyth
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Yasuo Suzuki (ep 230)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Male student A (ep 9)
Shattered Angels (TV) as DJ (ep 8); Jin Oogami
Shirobako (TV) as Yuuichirou Shimoyanagi
Shuffle! (TV) as father (ep 17)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yū Nikaido
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Yū Nikaidō
Sky Girls (TV) as Rei Hizuki
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Takeyasu Roma
Tactical Roar (TV) as Coleman/Coleman II executive officer (eps 5, 12)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Kazutarō Dōgō
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Kazutarō Dōgō
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Kazutarō Dōgō
ToHeart2 (TV) as Male student (ep 3)
Toradora SOS! Kuishinbō Banbanzai (OAV) as Ryuji Takasu
Toradora! (OAV) as Ryūji Takasu
Toradora! (TV) as Ryūji Takasu
Trinity Blood (TV) as Tom (ep 21)
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) as Sam
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Gomuta
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Kōji (ep 3)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Hanzo
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Sir Garmatha (ep 9)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Blade
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Yoshizumi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none