MÄR (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Märchen Awakens Romance
メルヘヴン (Japanese)
魔兵傳奇MAR (Chinese (Taiwan))
메르 -헤븐- (Korean)
Themes: other worlds
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Ginta is a Japanese high school boy who often fantasizes about a land known as Mar Heaven. One day, he is mysteriously summoned to the imaginary land, which in fact turned out to be real. Upon reaching there, he learns of powerful weapons known as Arms that exist in Mar Heaven. With the companions and friends that he meets during his travels, the group seeks to destroy the Chess, a faction led by the mysterious Phantom, which is determined to bring about Mar Heaven's Ultimate Demise for reasons unknown.
User Ratings: 470 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:4)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:46, dub:8, edit.dub:3, ?:1)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:53, dub:24, edit.dub:2, others:4
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 107 votes (sub:73, dub:29, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 74 votes (sub:44, dub:26, edit.dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 55 votes (sub:27, dub:26, edit.dub:2)
 Not really good: 27 votes (sub:15, dub:11, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Weak: 31 votes (sub:22, dub:9)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:5, dub:5, edit.dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 6 votes (dub:4, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1647 users, rank: #730 (of 8483)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.428 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0798, rank: #5189 (of 8582)
Weighted mean: 6.347 (Decent+), rank: #5365 (of 8582) (seen all: 7.05 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 6.375 (Decent+), rank: #4905 (of 6509)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 102
Episode titles: We have 102
Vintage:
2005-04-03 to 2007-03-25 (TV Tokyo Broadcast)
2006-07-14 to 2008-03-10 (USA, Toonami Jetstream - Episodes 1-52)
2006-12-23 to 2007 (USA, Cartoon Network - Toonami)
2007-06-01 (Canada - YTV)
2007-06-01 to 2007-10 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-16)
2009-12-25 (Italy)
2010-07-04 (Indonesia, Global tv)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Omoi Egaita Yume Atsumeru HEAVEN" by Garnet Crow (eps 1-26)
#2: "Haredokei" by Garnet Crow (eps 27-51)
#3: "Yume Hanabi" by Garnet Crow (eps 52-77)
#4: "Kaze to Rainbow" (風とRAINBOW) by Garnet Crow (eps 78-102)
Ending Theme:
#1: "I just wanna hold you tight" by Miho Komatsu (eps 1-13)
#2: "Fukigen ni Naru Watashi" (不機嫌になる私) by Sayuri Iwata (eps 14-26)
#3: "Mainichi Adventure" (毎日アドベンチャー) by Sparkling*Point (eps 27-39)
#4: "Sakurairo" (桜色) by Shiori Takei (eps 40-51)
#5: "MIRACLE" by Rina Aiuchi (eps 52-64)
#6: "Koyoi Eden no Katasumi de" (今宵エデンの片隅で) by Garnet Crow (eps 65-77)
#7: "Mou Kokoro Yuretari Shinai de" (もう心揺れたりしないで) by Aiko Kitahara (eps 78-90)
#8: "Kono Te o Nobaseba" (この手を伸ばせば) by Garnet Crow (eps 91-102)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
New TV Series Updates (Feb 14, 2005)
MÄR Anime (Jan 11, 2005)
Anime News Briefs (Jan 14, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
The Click - July 7 - 13 (Jul 7, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    MÄR - Gateway to MÄR (DVD 1) 2007-06-12
    MÄR - The Return of Phantom (DVD 2) 2007-08-07
    MÄR - The Second War Begins (DVD 3) 2007-10-02
    MÄR - The War Games (DVD 4) 2007-12-04
    MÄR - First Battle (DVD 5)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 53-102)
Masaharu Okuwaki
Series Composition: Junki Takegami
Scenario:
Isao Shizuya (8 episodes
eps 33, 39, 47, 53, 56, 62, 73-74
)

Junki Takegami (27 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 18, 22, 25, 28, 31, 37, 43, 49, 52, 59-60, 62, 64-65, 77-79, 86, 90, 92, 96, 101-102
)

Kazuhiko Gôdo (13 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17-23 odd, 26, 32, 36, 41, 46, 51
)

Koji Ueda (25 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 13, 15, 24, 29-30, 35, 38, 42, 44-45, 50, 55, 58, 63, 75-76, 81-82, 84, 89, 93, 98
)

Natsuko Takahashi (13 episodes
eps 34, 40, 48, 54, 57, 61, 70-72, 80, 88, 94, 100
)

Shinichi Inotsume (12 episodes
eps 66-69, 83, 85, 87, 91, 95, 97-99
)

Tadashi Hayakawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 16, 20, 27
)

Storyboard:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 3)
Dokuinu Ōso (ep 33)
Hidehito Ueda (eps 3, 13, 28)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 22
)

Kahoru Igusa (eps 39, 46, 52)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 7)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP3-5,ED5-8; 28 episodes
eps 53-65, 70-72, 77-79, 83, 85, 88-89, 91, 94, 100-102
)

Kenji Seto (4 episodes
eps 68-69, 80, 98
)

Kentaro Nakamura (ep 40)
Masaharu Okuwaki
Masayuki Oozeki (6 episodes
eps 31, 36, 48, 73-74, 84
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 45)
Naoki Oohira (ep 32)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 19, 29)
Seiji Okuda (eps 41, 50-51)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 87)
Takashi Musashisakai (ep 30)
Takashi Sano (8 episodes
eps 66-67, 75-76, 81-82, 96, 99
)

Takashi Yamazaki (eps 93, 97)
Tasuku Aku (eps 86, 92)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (ep 90)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (eps 8, 18, 23)
Yoshiaki Okumura (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 21, 26, 35
)

Yoshinori Odaka (ep 95)
Yoshio Mukainakano (eps 37, 43, 49)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15
)

Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 7)
Isao Takayama (eps 89, 95, 100)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 2)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (7 episodes
eps 53, 59, 65, 71, 77, 83, 102
)

Kenji Seto (eps 68, 98)
Kyōsuke Mikuriya (5 episodes
eps 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Masaharu Okuwaki (OP,ED)
Masayuki Oozeki (12 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 72, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Matsuo Asami (ep 78)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (12 episodes
eps 33, 39, 45, 51, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97
)

Naomichi Yamato (eps 19, 29)
Oyunam (ep 12)
Shigeki Hatakeyama
Takayuki Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 11, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47
)

Tasuku Aku (4 episodes
eps 56, 62, 86, 92
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 23, 28
)

Yasuyuki Shinozaki (ep 57)
Yoshiaki Okumura (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 21, 26
)

Yoshihiro Sugai
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 50)
Yoshinori Odaka (eps 1, 6)
Yoshio Mukainakano (eps 37, 43)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 16)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 93)
Yūji Kondō (ep 49)
Yukio Okazaki (6 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 32, 38, 44
)

Yūsuke Onoda (11 episodes
eps 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 94, 99
)

Unit Director: Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP3-5,ED5-8)
Music: Daisuke Ikeda
Original Manga: Nobuyuki Anzai
Character Design: Toshiyuki Komaru
Art Director: Yoshio Kajiwara
Chief Animation Director: Toshiyuki Komaru
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (9 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66
)

Daisuke Kusakari
Emiko Shimamura (7 episodes
eps 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 63)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 56)
Ho Se Lee (eps 4, 9, 14)
Ichizō Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 72, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Kaoru Tanaka (ep 7)
Kayo Nomichi (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Kazuaki Makida (8 episodes
eps 30, 35, 41, 47, 59, 65, 71, 77
)

Kazuto Kohira (ep 15)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 93, 98)
Kenji Hattori (eps 88, 94, 99)
Kenji Shimada
Koji Yasuda (eps 69, 75, 81)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 22, 27)
Madoka Kattō (ep 53)
Mariko Emori
Masahisa Koyata (ep 32)
Masumi Hattori (ep 50)
Michio Satō (eps 63, 87)
Munetaka Abe (7 episodes
eps 56, 62, 68, 74, 80, 86, 92
)

Rie Ueda
Satoshi Nagura (eps 89, 95, 100)
Shin Tosaka (ep 17)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 57)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 3, 8, 13)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 16, 20)
Toshiyuki Komaru (OP,ED)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 12, 17)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (eps 1, 6)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 40)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Yūji Kondō (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

3D Director: Hiroaki Kudo
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Kenji Hirochi
Producer:
Naohiko Furuichi
Takeshi Sasamura (TV Tokyo)

3D CG Animation: Shinichi Kondo
Animation producer: Ryousuke Sakurai
Assistant Animation Director:
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 27)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 100)
Assistant producer: Miho Mizutani
Casting Management: Rihoko Yoshida
Editing: Hiromi Komine
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (eps 22, 27)
Akiko Sato (7 episodes
eps 53, 59, 71, 77, 83, 89, 95
)

Asami Matsumoto (Studio B2; eps 2, 7)
Aya Kato (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Ayako Mizuo (eps 26, 31)
Ayumi Kanawa (13 episodes
eps 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 47, 53, 59, 71, 77, 83, 89, 95
)

Azumi Kuniyoshi (Doga Kobo; 4 episodes
eps 60, 66, 72, 90
)

Chiaki Nakajima (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 60, 78, 101
)

Dai Aoki (13 episodes
eps 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 47, 53, 59, 71, 77, 83, 89, 95
)

Daisuke Suzuki (Doga Kobo; 4 episodes
eps 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Eri Ohba (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Eriko Nagoya (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Eriko Yagi (4 episodes
eps 53, 59, 71, 77
)

Eun Soon Byun (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Eun Sun Cho (ep 57)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9, 14)
Hirofumi Okita (Doga Kobo; eps 78, 84)
Hiroshi Tanabe (13 episodes
eps 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 47, 53, 59, 71, 77, 83, 89, 95
)

Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Hyun A Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Hyun-Ah Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Kaori Momoi (Studio B2; eps 2, 7)
Kaoru Suzaki (4 episodes
eps 47, 53, 59, 95
)

Kazuhito Iida (11 episodes
eps 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Kazunori Minagawa (Doga Kobo; eps 21, 60)
Kazunori Takada (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Keiko Ōta (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20
)

Keisuke Abe (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Kohei Kimura (eps 22, 27)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 36, 48, 54, 60, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; eps 6, 42, 906)
Mariko Kubo (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 26, 31, 36, 54, 72, 78, 84, 96
)

Masanori Toge (ep 10)
Megumi Matsumoto (Doga Kobo; ep 72)
Miho Kaneshiro
Min Ho Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Mina Ichijou (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Myung-Hee Youn (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9, 14)
Na Ae Song (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9, 14)
Naoki Saka (4 episodes
eps 53, 59, 71, 77
)

Naoko Shige (4 episodes
eps 21, 36, 42, 48
)

Nobuyuki Mitani (Doga Kobo; 6 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 90
)

Rie Harada (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 68, 70, 74, 76, 83
)

Sachiko Nakao (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 66, 72, 84, 90, 101
)

Saki Mieda (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20
)

Saori Nakamura (ep 37)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 83)
Shohei Hosotani (eps 5, 10, 15)
Shuutarou Tsuzaka (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

So Young Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Sonoo Akagi (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 48, 54, 60, 66, 78
)

Soon-Ha Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Su-Jin Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Sun Hwa Oh (DR MOVIE; ep 14)
Sung Jun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Takashi Odajima (ep 27)
Tomoe Nakano
Yoshiya Fujiwara (13 episodes
eps 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 47, 53, 59, 71, 77, 83, 89, 95
)

Yosuke Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20
)

Yōsuke Takada (Doga Kobo; 4 episodes
eps 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Youko Motoya (Doga Kobo; eps 54, 84, 96)
Youko Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 42, 48, 54
)

Youn-Hee Jeong (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9, 14)
Yuka Kitano (5 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61
)

Yukiko Satou (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66
)

Yūko Hamaura (Doga Kobo; ep 66)
Yun Joung Cho (ep 57)
Yuuya Kanakubo (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 68, 70, 74, 76, 83
)

In-Between Check:
Akiko Mori (ep 6)
Ayako Sasaki (11 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47, 53, 59, 65
)

Chiaki Nakajima (eps 84, 90, 96)
Emiko Matsuno
Makiko Imai (ep 71)
Mariko Kubo (ep 101)
Megumi Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 36-37, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 72, 78
)

Michiko Takegami (eps 21, 26, 31)
Shohei Hosotani (ep 51)
Shūichi Fukushige (12 episodes
eps 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 94, 99
)

Takao Tanna (7 episodes
eps 77, 83, 89, 93, 95, 98, 100
)

Tsutomu Yamamoto (11 episodes
eps 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 50)
Akihide Miya (eps 86, 92)
Akihiro Okuzawa
Akihiro Yuki (ep 72)
Akiko Ikemure (OP3-4)
Akiko Mori (OP)
Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Akiko Tanada (ep 50)
Akira Amemiya (ep 89)
Akira Shinoda (5 episodes
eps 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Asami Endo (ep 62)
Asami Imamura
Asami Matsumoto (Studio B2; ep 12)
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 7, 28, 72, 78, 84
)

Atsushi Amatoshi
Atsushi Shimizu (ep 22)
Atsushi Soga (OP3-4,ED4; 7 episodes
eps 26, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66
)

Atsuya Miura (ep 78)
Ayumi Kanawa (eps 95, 100)
Chiaki Ebisutani (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Chiho Mifune (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Dae Ryeol Park (ep 4)
Dai Aoki (eps 95, 98, 100)
Daichi Kitami (ep 82)
Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Eiji Fukuyama (eps 98, 100)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 50)
Einoshin Kubota (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 23, 28, 39, 45, 51
)

Emiko Matsuno
Emiko Shimamura
Eri Yuzuki (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; eps 39, 45, 51)
Etsuko Minami (eps 72, 78, 84)
Eun Young Kim (ep 57)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 10)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 68, 70)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 57)
Gil Soo Joo (ep 4)
Goro Taki (ep 10)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 28)
Haruo Okuno
Hee Kyu Jang (ep 57)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 26)
Hideaki Nakano (ED7; 8 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 32, 38, 56, 62, 68
)

Hideki Ito (eps 30, 53, 71)
Hideo Amemiya (10 episodes
eps 63-64, 68-70, 74-76, 81, 87
)

Hidetoshi Sano (ep 3)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 58, 64, 68)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 100)
Hiroaki Hanawa (Studio Argo; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 93, 98
)

Hiroaki Shigeta (eps 2, 17, 22)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 3)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 39, 45, 51)
Hiroko Saito (ep 18)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 93)
Hiroshi Motoyama (ep 12)
Hiroshi Murayama
Hiroshi Nohara (ep 64)
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 95, 100)
Hiroshi Watanabe 
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; eps 45, 51)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Sakai (ep 82)
Hitomi Ochiai (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 44, 98
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 10)
Hitoshi Miyajima (Triple A; ep 50)
Hitoshi Oda (4 episodes
eps 63, 75, 81, 87
)

Ho Se Lee (eps 4, 9, 14)
Hyun Ju Park (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 90, 96, 101)
Ji-Yeon Lee (ep 57)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 57)
Jōji Fukuyama (ep 50)
Jong-Hern Kim (ep 57)
Joo Wang Jung (ep 14)
Jouji Oka (5 episodes
eps 48, 54, 60, 66, 78
)

Jun Mori (Studio Mark; eps 39, 45, 51)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 4)
Junko Funatsuka (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 6, 16, 53, 59, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89, 93, 95
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 74)
Junpei Hayashi (ep 72)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 31)
Kaori Nakamura
Kaoru Hayashida (12 episodes
eps 21, 26, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Kaoru Sekiya (Studio B2; 4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 32, 38
)

Kaoru Suzaki (eps 53, 71, 93)
Kaoru Tanaka (Studio B2; eps 2, 7)
Kaoru Yabana (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15, 18
)

Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Kazuaki Makita (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 53, 83
)

Kazuhiko Udagawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 20, 25
)

Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 13)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 96, 101)
Kazuo Hayashi (eps 74, 80)
Kazuo Ohara (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 30, 47
)

Keiichi Sugiura (ep 93)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ED)
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 29)
Keiji Shigesawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 38, 44, 56, 92
)

Keiko Ishihara (eps 48, 54, 60)
Keiko Ōta (eps 35, 95, 100)
Keisuke Tanji (Triple A; ep 50)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (eps 3, 8)
Ken'ichi Mima (Flame Gear; ep 19)
Kenji Fujisaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 93, 98
)

Kenji Kodama (ep 29)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 98)
Kenta Sugiyama (Triple A; ep 50)
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 68)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 50)
Kiyoshiro Kato (Flame Gear; eps 19, 29)
Koichi Konno (OP1,ED7; 6 episodes
eps 16, 53, 59, 71, 89, 95
)

Koichi Sakamoto
Kōji Miura
Koji Yasuda (eps 69, 75, 81)
Kōsuke Yoshida (Triple A; ep 50)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 92)
Kun Sik Ham (eps 9, 14)
Kunisu Watanabe (ep 34)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 18)
Machiko Kikuno (ep 72)
Madoka Kattō (OP5,ED1,7-8; 19 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47, 59, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89, 93, 98, 100
)

Makoto Ito
Manabu Nii (12 episodes
eps 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 76, 82, 88, 94, 99
)

Masahiko Komino (ep 59)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 10)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 44)
Masanobu Fujioka (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13, 15, 18, 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Masanori Fujioka
Masanori Yamagata (Studio B2; eps 12, 17)
Masao Suwa (eps 11, 47)
Masaru Kanemori (Triple A; ep 50)
Masaru Kawashima (Studio Mark; eps 23, 28, 33)
Masaru Suda (ep 66)
Masato Umeshima (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 84)
Masayuki Fujita (Flame Gear; eps 19, 24)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 90)
Masayuki Uchiyama (14 episodes
eps 18, 21, 26, 30-31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 90, 96, 101
)

Masayuki Yagi (eps 30, 35, 41)
Mayu Saito (ep 18)
Mayumi Takeuchi (Studio Mark; eps 45, 51)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 72)
Mayumi Yamamoto (OH Production; 5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 32, 38, 44
)

Megu Otsubo (eps 10, 15)
Megumi Tokuda
Mia Kanazawa (Studio Garan; eps 2, 18)
Michiko Takegami (9 episodes
eps 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 78, 84, 96
)

Michio Satō (5 episodes
eps 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Michitaka Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15
)

Mika Shirota (ep 5)
Miki Kamada (ep 15)
Miki Yoshimoto (7 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54
)

Minako Shiba (ep 10)
Minato Sawa (ep 1)
Minoru Kawano (eps 21, 31, 54)
Mio Aihata (13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47, 77, 93, 98
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 72, 78)
Mitsuteru Nanbe (ep 72)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 15)
Miyuki Hanawa (Studio Argo; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 98
)

Miyuki Honda (ep 72)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 93)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 98)
Moai Saitō (ep 92)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 72, 78, 84
)

Munetaka Abe (6 episodes
eps 62, 68, 74, 80, 86, 92
)

Nagisa Nakajima (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 25, 65, 71
)

Nao Narigasawa (6 episodes
eps 34, 40, 46, 52, 64, 94
)

Naoaki Houjou
Naomi Shiozaki
Naoto Sato (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Naoyuki Ikejiri (ep 72)
Noboru Takahashi (eps 21, 60)
Nobuharu Ishido (11 episodes
eps 40, 46, 58, 64, 70, 80, 86, 88, 92, 94, 99
)

Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 39
)

Nobushige Inoshita (13 episodes
eps 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Norifumi Shiro (Studio B2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17
)

Noriko Yoshida (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 51, 72
)

Noritaka Tateguchi (10 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 96
)

Oruto Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Osamu Horiuchi (ED)
Osamu Komurai (OP)
Osamu Sato (Flame Gear/Studio Mark; 8 episodes
eps 19, 23, 28-29, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Reiko Fujita (6 episodes
eps 72, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Rie Kawaguchi (ED4)
Rie Kobayashi (Studio Mark; eps 39, 45, 51)
Rie Nishiyama (eps 20, 100)
Rieko Sakurai (ep 82)
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (ep 88)
Ryoko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 38, 56, 62, 92
)

Ryoko Sugiura (eps 26, 54)
Ryou Kodama (ep 50)
Saburo Masutani (ep 101)
Sae Ōba (eps 32, 38, 44)
Saki Mieda (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 53, 71
)

San Kim (ep 4)
Saori Kasai
Satoko Kamimoto (eps 44, 56)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 96)
Satoshi Nagura (OP5,ED5,7-8; 12 episodes
eps 20, 47, 53, 59, 65, 71, 77, 83, 89, 95, 98, 100
)

Satoshi Sakai (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Sayaka Okuno (16 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47, 53, 59, 89, 93, 95, 98
)

Seika Oota (Studio Mark; 10 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22-23, 27, 32, 38, 44, 56
)

Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 23, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Seung Hyun Hong (ep 4)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (5 episodes
eps 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 41, 47)
Shigeru Chiba (Triple A; ep 50)
Shin Tosaka (Studio B2; ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 72, 78, 84
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; ep 23)
Shinji Morimoto
Shintaro Muraki (ep 50)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 3, 8, 13)
Shinya Ono (eps 26, 90)
Shirabe Kobayashi (14 episodes
eps 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 70, 74, 76, 80, 82, 88, 94, 99
)

Shizuo Kawai (ep 15)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 82)
Shōta Ihata (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 18, 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Shouichi Funaki (Studio Mark; eps 39, 45, 51)
Shouji Endo (ep 50)
Shouko Hagiwara (ED1-2; eps 16, 20, 30)
Shun Odajima (11 episodes
eps 38, 56, 62, 68, 78, 80, 86, 90, 92, 96, 98
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 72)
Sonomi Aramaki (OP1,ED7-8; 9 episodes
eps 6, 16, 30, 47, 53, 71, 77, 83, 89
)

Soon Young Seo (ep 57)
Sung Hoon Paek (ep 4)
Sung Il Kim (eps 4, 9, 14)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 57)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 92)
Taeka Ishiko (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 93)
Takaaki Chiba (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 18
)

Takamoto Tagei (ep 84)
Takanobu Katada (ep 98)
Takanori Suzuki
Takao Ozone (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 35
)

Takao Suzuki (eps 62, 82)
Takashi Amari (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10, 15)
Takashi Asakura (ep 94)
Takashi Odajima (Studio Mark; eps 17, 32)
Takashi Sano (OP3-4)
Takayuki Kanouchi (4 episodes
eps 68, 74, 80, 99
)

Takayuki Uchida
Takefumi Hiramatsu (5 episodes
eps 21, 36, 42, 48, 90
)

Takenori Uchida (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 93
)

Takeshi Akimoto (ep 72)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 83, 93)
Takeshi Morita (eps 40, 58)
Takeshi Okada (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 15
)

Takeshi Okuda
Takeshi Otani (eps 18, 93, 98)
Takuya Hirata (Studio B2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22, 62, 68
)

Tatsuro Nagai (OP)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 7)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 21)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP)
Tokiko Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 47, 59
)

Tomoaki Chishima (eps 93, 98)
Tomoe Nakano (eps 46, 52, 64)
Tomohide Takahashi (ep 72)
Tomohiro Kobayashi (ep 72)
Tomoka Karino (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Tomomi Shimazaki (OP1-2,5; 14 episodes
eps 1, 16, 20, 30, 35, 41, 47, 53, 65, 77, 83, 89, 95, 98
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 3, 10, 13)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 26)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Tomoyuki Sugano
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 5)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 8)
Toshinobu Togawa (eps 68, 88)
Toshinori Watanabe (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Toshiyuki Komaru (OP5,ED7-8; ep 98)
Toshiyuki Satou (ep 92)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 50)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (12 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Uon Ok Park (ep 57)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; 8 episodes
eps 18, 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51, 93
)

Ya-ja Ko (ep 4)
Yasue Ohno (Flame Gear; eps 19, 24)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 1)
Yasutetsu Ebina (eps 1, 16)
Yasuyuki Ebara (Studio B2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 22, 64
)

Yoshiaki Kubokawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 25, 41
)

Yoshiaki Mizuno
Yoshihiro Matsumoto
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ED)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 72)
Yoshihiro Sugai (4 episodes
eps 40, 46, 52, 58
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 50)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; 5 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 45, 51
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 30, 35)
Yoshito Naitou
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 95, 98, 100)
Yosuke Kikuchi (12 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 41, 47, 53, 77, 83, 89, 95, 98, 100
)

You Satou (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Youko Kuboyama (eps 7, 12, 92)
Yuji Hanada (Studio Argo; eps 12, 17)
Yūji Kondō (OP3-5,ED4,8; 11 episodes
eps 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Yuji Nakao (13 episodes
eps 40, 52, 58, 64, 68, 70, 74, 76, 80, 82, 88, 94, 99
)

Yuji Tanaka (ep 18)
Yuki Iwai (ep 74)
Yuki Nagasawa (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47, 53, 98
)

Yuki Oomori (OP)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10, 15)
Yukiko Ban
Yukiko Ono (Studio Argo; ep 17)
Yūko Hineno (ep 93)
Yuriko Takase
Yutaka Kawasuji (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12-13, 17-18, 32, 38
)

Yuuko Kobori (ep 93)
Paint Inspection: Yumiko Kokubu
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Katakura (ep 21)
Gun Il Kim (ep 14)
Hiroshi Sekine (eps 14, 20)
Hiroshi Yamazawa (eps 19, 24, 29)
Ikkō Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 85, 91, 97, 102
)

Jun Hatori (eps 93, 98)
Keiko Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 25, 30, 35, 41, 47
)

Keita Kuriyama (4 episodes
eps 43, 53, 59, 65
)

Kenichi Hirai (9 episodes
eps 27, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56, 62, 86, 92
)

Kōsuke Okada (eps 13, 18, 28)
Kosuke Sato (eps 71, 77)
Kyu-Hwan An (eps 4, 9)
Makiko Yano (eps 64, 70, 76)
Makoto Oonuki (eps 3, 8)
Masahiko Arai (6 episodes
eps 72, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

Masahiro Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Masanori Ishizuka (5 episodes
eps 79, 83, 89, 95, 100
)

Meru Yukimura (ep 68)
Osamori Fujita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Takashi Kawabata (ep 57)
Takashi Tomoyasu (5 episodes
eps 23, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Tsubasa Higuchi (ep 93)
Yasuko Goto (eps 5, 10, 15)
Yosuke Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 48, 54, 60, 66
)

Yūichirō Tsutsumi (ep 82)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 34)
Yūsuke Takane (ep 50)
Publicity: Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo)
Setting Production: Kousuke Satou
Sound Editor: Nobutaka Hirooka
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Sound Producer: Takeshi Nishina
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hirohito Furui (OP1-4,ED6-7)
Makoto Miyoshi (ED3)
MissTy (ED2)
Takeshi Hayama (ED5)
Tetsu Kobayashi (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Aika Ohno (ED5)
Aiko Kitahara (ED7)
Miho Komatsu (ED1,2)
Yuri Nakamura (OP1-4,ED6)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aiko Kitahara (ED7)
Miho Komatsu (ED1,2)
Nana Azuki (OP1-4,ED4,6)
Rina Aiuchi (ED5)
Sparkling Point (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Kitahara (ED7)
Garnet Crow (OP1/OP2)
Miho Komatsu (ED1)
Rina Aiuchi (ED5)
Sayuri Iwata (ED2)
Shiori Takei (ED4)
Sparkling Point (ED3)
Kumiko Higa as Ginta Toramizu (eps 90-102)
Motoko Kumai as Ginta Toramizu (eps 1-89)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Alviss

Ai Shimizu as
Koyuki
Snow
Banjou Ginga as Babbo
Jūrōta Kosugi as Allan
Koichi Sakaguchi as Edward
Kōji Ishii as King/Orb
Masaya Onosaka as Nanashi
Mitsuki Saiga as Phantom
Saki Nakajima as Dorothy

Akeno Watanabe as Pause
Akira Tomisaka as Mars
Anri Katsu as Marco
Atsuko Enomoto as Neptune
Chiemi Chiba as Emokis
Chihiro Suzuki as Fugi
Dai Matsumoto as
Halloween
Louga
Varona (ep 47)
Daiki Matsubayashi as
Avrutuu
Rondo
Daisuke Gouri as Kouga
Daisuke Kirii as Ali Baba
Emi Motoi as Chapu
Emi Shinohara as Undine (ep 40)
Fuyuka Oura as Rolan (young)
Hidenari Ugaki as Garon
Hideyuki Umezu as Kanotch
Hirokazu Miura as Garia
Hiroshi Shirokuma as General
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Giromu (eps 13-14)
Jin Horikawa as Kapel Meister
Junji Majima as Mercury
Junko Minagawa as Pump (ep 73)
Kahoru Sasajima as Pluto
Kan Tanaka as Senior
Kana Ueda as Flat A
Kaori Shimizu as Flat B
Katsuya Shiga as Pozun
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Ash (eps 39-102)
Jupiter
Kazuki Yao as Puss in Boots (Babbo ver. 6; ep 78)
Keiichi Sonobe as Maira
Kenichi Ogata as Vidar
Kentaro Ito as Mister Hook
Kimiko Koyama as
Aqua
Torobe (eps 15-16)
Kishō Taniyama as Stanley
Kumi Sakuma as Candis
Kumiko Higa as Burube (eps 15-16)
Mai Kadowaki as Flat C
Masumi Asano as Alma
Megumi Nasu as Pirun (ep 22)
Michiko Neya as
Dianna/Queen 
Minako
Mie Sonozaki as Chimera
Mitsuki Saiga as Tom
Mitsuo Iwata as John Peach (ep 15)
Miyu Matsuki as Shaton
Nanaho Katsuragi as Uranus
Nao Nagasawa as Pinocchion
Norihisa Mori as Cal
Rie Kugimiya as
Bell 
Kotomi
Rikako Aikawa as
Bumoru
Halloween (young)
Rikiya Koyama as Saturn
Saeko Chiba as Aidou
Sawa Ishige as Loco
Sayaka Ohara as Venus
Sayori Ishizuka as
Ginta's mother
Reginleif Princess
Shinji Kawada as Ian
Shizuka Itou as Lilith
Susumu Chiba as Rolan
Tetsuharu Ohta as Korekkio
Tomokazu Seki as Magical Rou
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Gaira
Orco
Yazawa-sensei (ep 1)
Toshihiko Nakajima as
Jack's Father (eps 18, 26)
Moku
Toshihiko Seki as Danna
Wataru Hatano as Hameln
Yasunori Matsumoto as Galian
Youhei Nishina as Karelin
Yukana as Merillo
Yuko Sanpei as Choro (ep 48)
Yuko Sasaki as Rapunzel
Yuko Sasamoto as Pano
Yuu Asakawa as Sarah Band
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Synergy Japan
Animation Production Cooperation:
A-Line (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 23, 28, 33, 39, 45, 51
)

Actas (15 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 38, 44, 50, 56, 62, 68, 86, 92
)

Asahi Production (15 episodes
eps 34, 40, 46, 52, 58, 64, 68, 70, 74, 76, 80, 82, 88, 94, 99
)

Doga Kobo (15 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 36, 42, 48, 54, 60, 66, 72, 78, 84, 90, 96, 101
)

DR Movie (eps 4, 9, 14)
Studio CATS (4 episodes
eps 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Studio Guts (eps 19, 24, 29)
Studio Kuma (ep 57)
Studio PAL-PAL (5 episodes
eps 63, 69, 75, 81, 87
)

Studio Zaendou (11 episodes
eps 37, 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97
)

Triple A (ep 50)
Art Setting: Design Office MECAMAN
Background Art:
DR Movie (eps 4, 9, 14)
Lee Production
Studio Forest (eps 52-101)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Key Animation:
Anime House (eps 78, 84, 96)
Anime Roman (ep 50)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 50)
Eagle Nest (ep 29)
Fan Out (eps 31, 53, 98)
FLAME GEAR (eps 19, 24, 29)
G&G Entertainment (eps 12, 22, 44)
Garan (ep 2)
Hayashi (ep 62)
I-Move (ep 98)
K-Production (eps 41, 47, 98)
Last House (ep 50)
Lee Production (eps 35, 41, 98)
Mito Animation (9 episodes
eps 21, 26, 31, 65, 72, 78, 90, 96, 101
)

Muses (ep 92)
Nakamura Production (ep 50)
Neox (ep 88)
Oh! Production (4 episodes
eps 22, 27, 50, 93
)

QEN (ep 32)
Shindo Production (eps 78, 84)
Studio Argo (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 100
)

Studio B2 (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22, 53
)

Studio Cj (eps 88, 99)
Studio Mark (15 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22-23, 27-28, 32-33, 38-39, 45, 51, 56
)

Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 15
)

Synod (9 episodes
eps 17, 22, 27, 32, 38, 44, 56, 86, 100
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 50)
Triple A (eps 50, 100)
union CHO (eps 89, 95)
VENET (ep 35)
Xuyang Animation (eps 82, 88)
Photography Cooperation: Tripod (10 episodes
eps 43, 49, 55, 61, 67, 73, 79, 85, 91, 97
)

Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara
Producer: Keith Arem

ADR Timing: Keith Martineau
Approvals Coordinator:
Hiromi Kadowaki
Mari Robson
Creative Consultant: Andy Nakatani
DVD Production Associate:
Natalie Kim-Pettry
Yo Frank
Music Coordination: William Germain
Packaging Design: Amy Martin
Production Associate:
Jason Bergenfeld
Miki Macaluso
Production Coordination: Valerie Arem
Production manager: William Germain
Production Supervision:
Miho Suzuki
William Germain
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith Arem
Script Adaptation: Tomm Hulett
Visual Supervisor: Kristian Hedman
Voice Direction: Keith Arem
Lex Lang as Alan
Liam O'Brien as Nanashi
Michelle Ruff as
Koyuki
Snow
Spike Spencer as Ginta Toramizu
Wendee Lee as Dorothy
Yuri Lowenthal as Alviss

Adam Lawson as Ian 
David Keefir as Boss/Danna
Douglas Rye as Gaira
Jason Lee as Ash 
Karen Strassman as Candice
Keith Silverstein as Girom, Rolan 
Kyle Hebert as Peta
Nolan North as Ian
Richard Epcar as Halloween
Steve Cassling as Edward
Tara Platt as Diana/Queen

Amanda Winn Lee as Gido
Brianne Siddall as Chapu
Dave Wittenberg as Kannochi
David Keefir as
Girom
Rolan
David Lodge as
Maira
Sneak Thief (ep 15)
David Markus as Stanley
Derek Stephen Prince as
Phantom
Tom
Doug Erholtz as
Leno
Village Headman (ep 16)
Douglas Rye as Garon
Ellyn Stern as Jack's Mom
Jason Lee as
Blue-Haired Bully (ep 1)
Master Moku
Monkey 1 (ep 2)
Jeff Nimoy as Burube
Jessica Straus as Ginta's Mother
Joe Cappelletti as
Avrute
Jim
Karen Strassman as Undine
Kirk Thornton as
Garu Rogelu
Oracle (ep 12)
Orco
Yazawa-sensei
Kirsten Potter as Princess of Reginleif
Kyle Hebert as Jack's Father
Melodee M. Spevack as Rapunzel
Michael Sorich as Kaldea's Grand Elder
Michele Specht as Pano
Patrick Seitz as Galian
R. Martin Klein as Pozan
Richard Epcar as Ruga Rogelu
Sandy Fox as Loco
Spike Spencer as Monkey 2 (ep 2)
Stephanie Sheh as
Alma (ep 14)
Bell
Daydream Fairy (ep 1)
Tara Platt as Ice Queen
Vic Mignogna as
Alibaba
John Peach (ep 15)

English companies
ADR Production: PCB Productions
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
DVD Production: Video Arts, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Toonami Jetstream
VizAnime
Licensed by:
Viz Media (Expired; eps 1-52)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Yu-Mi Jeong as Gang Hosu (Ginta Toramizu)

Beom-Gi Hong as Phantom
Choi Seunghun as Alviss
Gyeong-Hye Park as Diana
Hyeon-Sim Kim as Jack
In-Seong Lee as Babbo
Lee Jangwu as Edward
Mi-Na Yun as Dorothy
Seung-Uk Jeong as Allan
Sin-Jeong Han as
Eunseol (Koyuki)
Snow
Won-Hyeong Choi as Nanashi

An Yeongmi as Hosu's Mother
Bo-Yeong Kim as Candice
Choi Jaeik as Peta
Choi Jihun as Girom
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Ian
Gwang-Guk Kim as Rauren (Rolan)
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Halloween
Myeong-Seon Lee as Rapunzel
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Thomas Guitard
Translation: Sébastien Bigini

Subtitling: Sébastien Bigini
Adeline Chetail as Loco - Ghid
Alexandre Coadour as Halloween
Arnaud Laurent as
Ghirom
Pozun
Benoît Allemane as Babbo
Bruno Magne as Mok - Danna
Bruno Meyere as
Jack (2ème voix)
Nanashi
Catherine Desplaces as Rapunzel
Chantal Macé as
Benny
Chap
Merilo
Claire Guyot as
Bumolle
Diana
La Reine
Damien Da Silva as Colecchio
Elodie Hatton as Defu
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Alviss (2ème voix)
Fanny Bloc as
Koyuki
Snow
Frederic Popovic as Le Fantome
Geneviève Doang as Dorothy
Grégory Laisné as Mercure
Isabelle Volpe as Pano
Jessica Barrier as
Belle - Candice
Mars
Laura Pelerins as Dorothy (2ème voix)
Lucie Jeanne as Ko
Mark Lesser as Yan
Mathieu Doang as Jack
Matthieu Morel as Ash - Mercure
Patrick Bethune as Alan
Rémi Caillebot as
Ali Baba
Roland
Stan Lee
Sophie Legrand as Mère de Jack
Stéphane Ronchewski as Péta - Père De Jack
Thomas Guitard as Alviss
Virginia Anderson as Mère de Ginta

French companies
Broadcaster:
MCM
MCM Belgique
Dubbing: WanTake
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Luis Fernando Ríos (Spain dub)
Translation: Ángel-Manuel Ybáñez (Spain dub; 27 eps)

Licensing Manager: Andrea Gonzalez
Artur Palomo as Alviss (Spain dub)
Sergio Garcia as Ginta Toramizu (Spain dub)

Antonio Cremades as Phantom/Tom (Spain dub)
Antonio Villar as Babbo (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as
Koyuki (Spain dub)
Snow (Spain dub)
Celia de Diego as Dorothy (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as Nanashi (Spain dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as
Allan (Spain dub)
Edward (Spain dub)
Mariano García as Jack (Spain dub)
Milagros Fernández as
Koyuki (Spain dub; 1st broadcast)
Snow (Spain dub; 1st broadcast)

Abraham Aguilar as
Ash (Spain dub)
Gyrom (Spain dub)
Alfonso Manjavacas as
Ian (Spain dub)
Marco (Spain dub)
Peta (Spain dub)
Alfredo Martínez as Hamelin (Spain dub)
Alvaro Navarro as Cal (Spain dub)
Amalia Cantarero as Allegro (Spain dub)
Amparo Bravo as
Blube (Spain dub)
Emokis (Spain dub)
Pinocchion (Spain dub)
Ana García Olivares as Sarah Band (Spain dub)
Ana Richart as Misty Aidu (Spain dub)
Ana Esther Alborg as
Mars (Spain dub)
Pirun (Spain dub)
Ana Isabel Hernando as
Bumal (Spain dub)
Candice (Spain dub)
Jack's Mother (Spain dub)
Antonio Villar as
Kapela Meister (Spain dub)
Puss in Boots (Spain dub)
Artur Palomo as Poko (Spain dub)
Beatriz Berciano as Minako (Spain dub)
Blanca Hualde as Kotomi Tachibana (Spain dub)
Cholo Moratalla as
Canocci (Spain dub)
Danna Toramizu (Spain dub)
Magical Roe (Spain dub)
Cristina Yuste as Neptune (Spain dub)
Dario Garcia as Allan (Spain dub; child)
Eduardo Bosch as Hook (Spain dub)
Elena Palacios as
Alma (Spain dub)
Grave (Spain dub)
Elena Ruiz as
Bell (Spain dub; 1st broadcast)
Chimera (Spain dub)
Diana (Spain dub)
Gido (Spain dub)
Ginta's Mother (Spain dub)
Lilith (Spain dub)
Pano (Spain dub)
Fernando Cabrera as Ali Baba (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as Jupiter (Spain dub)
Fernando Hernández as
Halloween (Spain dub)
Moku (Spain dub)
Old Man of Cardea (Spain dub)
Orc (Spain dub)
Fran Jimenez as Lauren (Spain dub)
Francisco Javier García Saénz as Kollekio (Spain dub)
Héctor Cantolla as Varona (Spain dub)
Iñaki Crespo as Saturn (Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as
Aqua (Spain dub)
Melillo (Spain dub)
Moderato (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as Pozun (Spain dub)
Javier Moreno as General (Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez as Maira (Spain dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Mercury (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Fugi (Spain dub)
Julio Sanchidrián as Vidar (Spain dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Jake (Spain dub)
María del Mar Jorcano as Pluto (Spain dub)
Mercedes Cepeda as Venus (Spain dub)
Miguel Zúñiga as
Gailah (Spain dub)
Kouga (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Reno (Spain dub)
Milagros Fernández as
Pause (Spain dub)
Phantom's Mother (Spain dub)
Pump (Spain dub)
Rapunzel (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Porin (Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as Garon (Spain dub)
Rais David Báscones as Galient (Spain dub)
Raúl Rojo as Phantom (Spain dub; child)
Ricardo Escobar as John Peach (Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as King of Lestava (Spain dub)
Sara Polo as Chaton (Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as
Chero (Spain dub)
Trobe (Spain dub)
Silvia Sarmentera as
Bell (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Loco (Spain dub)
Princess of Reginleif (Spain dub)
Yolanda Pérez Segoviano as Uranus (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Soundub (Spain dub)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Master Distribution: Viz Media
Production: Viz Media
Translation: Traducciones Imposibles (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Daniele Raffaeli as Ginta Toramizu

Alessandro Rigotti as Phantom
Dario Oppido as Ed/Alan
Federica Valenti as Principessa Neve
Jolanda Granato as Dorothy
Renato Novara as Alviss
Ruggero Andreozzi as Nanashi
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 25 December 2009)
Italia 1 (from 26 June 2015)
Italia 2 (from 8 July 2011)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Translation: C.I.T.I.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Bryan Homecillo as Ginta Toramizu
Rouel Masangcay as Alviss

Alexx Agcaoili as Phantom
ayen dangcalan as Dorothy
Rouel Masangcay as Jack

Alexx Agcaoili as
Ian
John Peach
ayen dangcalan as Bell
Rowena Benavidez as Merillo
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology